28 Apr 2024
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) |
Hade Edge
|
8
|
19 Nov 2023
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Eccles Borough
|
3
|
19 Nov 2023
|
GBBA Own Choice (Section A) |
Lydbrook
|
2
|
10 Nov 2023
|
Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) |
Lunds Brassband
|
5
|
05 Nov 2023
|
NEMBBA Autumn Contest (First Section) |
Silk Brass
|
3
|
28 Oct 2023
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
Skelmanthorpe
|
3
|
30 Sep 2023
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Johnstone
|
12
|
10 Jun 2023
|
Dutch Open (First Division) |
Youth Brass Band Nordrhein-Westfalen
|
1
|
26 Nov 2022
|
Scottish Open |
Johnstone Band
|
14
|
20 Nov 2022
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) |
Bedford Town
|
8
|
20 Nov 2022
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Brunel Brass
|
1
|
15 May 2022
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Blidworth Welfare
|
1
|
30 Apr 2022
|
Giron de Musique de la Glâne, FR |
Fanfare Paroissiale Ursy
|
|
09 Apr 2022
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
Laganvale (Metal Technology) Band
|
1
|
08 Jan 2022
|
Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) |
Stannington
|
3
|
27 Nov 2021
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Ebbw Valley
|
7
|
30 Nov 2019
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Kingdom Brass
|
3
|
30 Nov 2019
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
1st Old Boys Silver
|
2
|
21 Apr 2019
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Geelong West Brass (Vic)
|
2
|
06 Apr 2019
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Rockville
|
4
|
06 Apr 2019
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
Downshire Brass
|
2
|
10 Nov 2018
|
Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) |
Betlehemskyrkans Musikkår
|
4
|
21 Oct 2018
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
Silk Brass
|
4
|
09 Sep 2018
|
Tasmanian Band Championships (A Grade Brass) |
Glenorchy City Concert Brass
|
2
|
12 May 2018
|
Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (1st Division) |
Brass Band Regensburg
|
2
|
07 Apr 2018
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Oakland University Brass Band
|
6
|
07 Apr 2018
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Five Lakes Silver Band
|
4
|
24 Mar 2018
|
Dublin Festival of Brass |
Oakland University Brass Band
|
1
|
09 Feb 2018
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Tertnes Amatørkorps
|
2
|
25 Nov 2017
|
Scottish Open |
Kingdom Brass
|
4
|
25 Nov 2017
|
Scottish Open |
Fishburn
|
11
|
25 Nov 2017
|
Scottish Open |
Tullis Russell Mills
|
14
|
25 Nov 2017
|
Scottish Open |
Unison Kinneil
|
5
|
25 Nov 2017
|
Scottish Open |
Bon Accord Silver
|
8
|
25 Nov 2017
|
Scottish Open |
Yorkshire Imperial DUT
|
12
|
19 Nov 2017
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
East of England Co-op
|
7
|
18 Nov 2017
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Newmilns and Galston Band
|
5
|
29 Oct 2017
|
Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) |
Silk Brass
|
3
|
07 Oct 2017
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Burry Port Town
|
7
|
08 Jul 2017
|
World Music Contest (WMC) (1st division) |
Brass Band Emmental
|
9
|
22 Apr 2017
|
New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) |
Trust Porirua City Brass
|
7
|
03 Feb 2017
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Bjørvika Brass
|
4
|
20 Nov 2016
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Tertnes Amatørkorps
|
4
|
20 Nov 2016
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Blidworth Welfare
|
6
|
06 Nov 2016
|
Danish National Championship (Championship Division) |
Nordvestjysk Brass Band
|
6
|
05 Nov 2016
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Pendennis Brass (Falmouth)
|
8
|
02 Oct 2016
|
Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) |
South Brisbane Federal Band
|
1
|
04 Jun 2016
|
Bezirksmusikfest - Bezirk III, GR (First Section) |
Brass Band Cazis
|
1
|
29 Nov 2015
|
Milton Keynes Open (Section A) |
Aveley & Newham
|
3
|
29 Nov 2015
|
Milton Keynes Open (Section A) |
Becontree Brass
|
5
|
28 Nov 2015
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Michelmersh Silver Band
|
9
|
17 Oct 2015
|
Cornish Brass Band Championships |
St. Keverne
|
1
|
03 Oct 2015
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Llwydcoed
|
2
|
02 May 2015
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
Italian Brass Band
|
1
|
26 Oct 2014
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
Longridge
|
4
|
07 Jun 2014
|
Kantonal Musikfest Valais/Wallis (First Section) |
La Rosablanche Basse-Nendaz
|
6
|
01 Jun 2014
|
Regionalmusiktag - Thierstein & Dorneck, SO (Wettspiel) |
Brass Band Breitenbach
|
|
07 Feb 2014
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Bjørsvik Brass
|
4
|
24 Nov 2013
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Hathern
|
13
|
24 Aug 2013
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby City
|
3
|
29 Jun 2013
|
Aargau Kantonales Musikfest (First Section) |
MV Künten
|
2
|
13 Apr 2013
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Illinois Brass Band
|
7
|
02 Dec 2012
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Clackmannan & District Band
|
3
|
06 Oct 2012
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Pontardulais Town
|
4
|
06 Oct 2012
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Broxburn & Livingston
|
12
|
07 Apr 2012
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Hawthorn City (Vic)
|
12
|
11 Feb 2012
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Sandefjord Brass Symposium
|
6
|
27 Nov 2011
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Shepherd Group Band
|
5
|
20 Nov 2011
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Shepherd Group Brass
|
3
|
05 Nov 2011
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Helston Town
|
6
|
25 Jun 2011
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) |
MG Brass Band Eglisau
|
8
|
23 Apr 2011
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Hall Village Brass (ACT)
|
10
|
23 Apr 2011
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Geelong West Brass (Vic)
|
1
|
27 Mar 2011
|
Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) |
Oldham Band (Lees)
|
1
|
11 Feb 2011
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Bjørsvik Brass
|
1
|
28 Nov 2010
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Clacton-on-Sea Co-operative
|
7
|
28 Nov 2010
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Kibworth
|
6
|
28 Nov 2010
|
Belgian Nationals (First Division) |
Brass Band Leieland
|
3
|
03 Oct 2010
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
Oldham (Lees)
|
2
|
02 Oct 2010
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Broxburn & Livingston
|
5
|
26 Sep 2010
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Parramatta City Band
|
3
|
10 Jul 2010
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
North Shore Brass
|
2
|
16 May 2010
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Milton Keynes
|
2
|
24 Apr 2010
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
1st Old Boys' Association Silver Band
|
2
|
28 Mar 2010
|
Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) |
Oldham Band (Lees)
|
1
|
06 Feb 2010
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Tertnes Amatorkorps
|
5
|
05 Feb 2010
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Ørskog Brass
|
1
|
28 Nov 2009
|
Scottish Open |
Kirkbymoorside Town Band
|
15
|
07 Nov 2009
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
St. Dennis
|
1
|
10 Oct 2009
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Markham & District
|
4
|
10 Oct 2009
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Tylorstown
|
3
|
22 Aug 2009
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
St. Marys Band Club Brass Band
|
4
|
22 Aug 2009
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
City of Holroyd Band
|
2
|
11 Jul 2009
|
World Music Contest (WMC) (1st division) |
Brass Band Merum
|
5
|
11 Jul 2009
|
World Music Contest (WMC) (1st division) |
Regionale Brassband De Spijkerpakkenband
|
6
|
08 Jun 2009
|
Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) |
Brisbane Brass No. 1
|
3
|
02 May 2009
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
Austrian Brass Band
|
3
|
12 Apr 2009
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Brisbane Brass (Qld)
|
6
|
07 Feb 2009
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Oster Brass
|
11
|
06 Feb 2009
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Gjøvik ByBrass
|
15
|
12 Oct 2008
|
Tasmanian Band Championships (A Grade Brass) |
Glenorchy City Concert Brass
|
1
|
12 Oct 2008
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
Longridge
|
2
|
23 Mar 2008
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
South Brisbane Federal (Qld)
|
11
|
18 Nov 2007
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Regent Brass
|
2
|
18 Nov 2007
|
French National Brass Band Championship (Honours Division) |
Brass Band Aeolus
|
1
|
14 Oct 2007
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Regent Brass
|
5
|
08 Apr 2007
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
City of Holroyd (NSW)
|
14
|
19 Nov 2006
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Powerfuel Hatfield Colliery
|
3
|
19 Nov 2006
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Flixton
|
9
|
19 Nov 2006
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Clacton-on-Sea Co-operative Band
|
1
|
07 Oct 2006
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) |
Newbridge (Celynen)
|
1
|
07 Oct 2006
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Parc & Dare
|
7
|
06 Jul 2006
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Brass Wanganui
|
10
|
23 Jun 2006
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) |
Brass Band Emmental
|
14
|
21 May 2006
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Newbridge (Celynen)
|
1
|
06 May 2006
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
Parc and Dare
|
2
|
30 Apr 2006
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Wrexham Brass
|
8
|
23 Apr 2006
|
SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) |
Friary Guildford
|
1
|
16 Apr 2006
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Warringah Concert Brass (NSW)
|
2
|
05 Feb 2006
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Friary Guildford Brass Band
|
11
|
27 Nov 2005
|
Manchester District Contest (Open Section) |
Mossley
|
4
|
20 Nov 2005
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Ratby Co-op
|
2
|
29 Oct 2005
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Newmilns & Galston
|
4
|
01 Oct 2005
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Abergavenny Borough
|
4
|
10 Sep 2005
|
Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (B-Section) |
Brass Band Burgermusik Luzern B
|
1
|
04 Sep 2005
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Gunnedah Shire Band
|
1
|
30 Apr 2005
|
European Championships |
Brass Band Aeolus
|
9
|
06 Feb 2005
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Longridge
|
7
|
06 Feb 2005
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Blackburn & Darwen
|
9
|
28 Nov 2004
|
Swiss National Championships (Excellence Division) |
Brass Band L'Avenir Lignieres B
|
9
|
13 Feb 2004
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Hasle Brass
|
6
|
08 Feb 2004
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Wingates
|
3
|
12 Oct 2003
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
KM Medway
|
3
|
04 May 2003
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Tintwistle
|
11
|
14 Sep 2002
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Hall Village (A C T)
|
3
|
04 May 2002
|
European Championships |
Concord Brass Band
|
9
|
13 Apr 2002
|
North American Championships (Championship Section) |
Cuyahoga Valley Brass Band
|
7
|
07 Apr 2002
|
Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) |
United Norwest Co-op Milnrow
|
3
|
23 Jun 2001
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Championship Section) |
Fanfare Paroissiale Siviriez
|
6
|
14 Apr 2001
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Kew Band Vic)
|
6
|
31 Mar 2001
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
1st Old Boys
|
1
|
10 Feb 2001
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Kleppe Musikklag
|
12
|
22 Apr 2000
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
City of Holroyd (NSW)
|
10
|
12 Feb 2000
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Brøttum Musikkforening
|
9
|
10 Oct 1999
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Ipswich Co-op
|
9
|
04 Apr 1999
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Footscray Yarraville City (Vic)
|
8
|
04 Apr 1999
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Glenorchy City Concert Brass (Tas)
|
9
|
12 Feb 1999
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Sørum Musikklag
|
4
|
31 Jan 1999
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
Blackburn and Darwen
|
5
|
31 Jan 1999
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
Yorkshire Co-operative
|
4
|
06 Dec 1998
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Unity Brass
|
3
|
06 Dec 1998
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Newstead Welfare
|
3
|
29 Nov 1998
|
GBBA Own Choice (First Section) |
Chalford
|
6
|
07 Nov 1998
|
Danish National Championship (Championship Division) |
Nordvestjysk Brass Band
|
4
|
07 Nov 1998
|
Danish National Championship (Championship Division) |
Lyngby-Taarbæk Brass Band
|
2
|
11 Apr 1998
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Greater Bendigo Concert Brass (Vic)
|
13
|
06 Sep 1997
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Sutherland Shire Brass
|
2
|
04 May 1997
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Hepworth
|
1
|
08 Feb 1997
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Molde Brass Band
|
2
|
08 Feb 1997
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Kleppe Musikklag
|
4
|
08 Feb 1997
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Kopervik Musikkorps
|
10
|
07 Dec 1996
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) |
Poole Borough
|
3
|
01 Dec 1996
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) |
Yorkshire Electricity (Drighlington)
|
3
|
01 Dec 1996
|
Belgian Nationals (Second Division) |
Brassband Echo des Charmilles
|
2
|
08 Sep 1996
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Waratah-Mayfield
|
1
|
04 May 1996
|
European Championships |
Stavanger Brass Band
|
9
|
07 Apr 1996
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Waratah Mayfield Brass (NSW)
|
5
|
11 Feb 1996
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Stavanger Brass Band
|
6
|
11 Feb 1996
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Sagvåg Musikklag
|
7
|
04 Feb 1996
|
NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Freckleton
|
|
04 Feb 1996
|
NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) |
United Norwest Co-op Rochdale
|
2
|
04 Feb 1996
|
NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Longridge
|
|
03 Dec 1995
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Staffordshire Building Society
|
3
|
03 Dec 1995
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Nottingham City Transport
|
5
|
03 Dec 1995
|
Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) |
Hillingdon
|
3
|
03 Dec 1995
|
Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) |
Brackley & District
|
|
15 Apr 1995
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Hawthorn City (Vic)
|
1
|
27 Nov 1994
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) |
Boldon Colliery
|
3
|
27 Nov 1994
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) |
Easington Colliery
|
2
|
04 Sep 1994
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
St. Marys District
|
2
|
02 Apr 1994
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Midland Brick (WA)
|
6
|
02 Apr 1994
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Continental Airlines Auckland (NZ)
|
2
|
10 Oct 1993
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Bournemouth Concert Brass
|
4
|
10 Apr 1993
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Hawthorn City (Vic)
|
1
|
31 Jan 1993
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
United Norwest Co-op Wardle
|
4
|
31 Jan 1993
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
Hepworth
|
|
01 Nov 1992
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) |
Redbridge Brass
|
1
|
16 May 1992
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Kew Band Melbourne (Aust)
|
7
|
16 May 1992
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Warnock's Wanganui Brass
|
5
|
03 May 1992
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Wallace Arnold (Rothwell)
|
1
|
18 Apr 1992
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
St.Marys District (NSW)
|
6
|
18 Apr 1992
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Preston Municipal (Vic)
|
5
|
18 Apr 1992
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Kew Band (Vic)
|
7
|
18 Apr 1992
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Kahibah Bowling Club (NSW)
|
10
|
26 Jan 1992
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
United Norwest Co-op Wardle
|
2
|
27 Apr 1991
|
European Championships |
Tredegar
|
3
|
31 Mar 1991
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Sutherland Shire (NSW)
|
2
|
31 Mar 1991
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Kensington & Norwood City (SA)
|
7
|
24 Nov 1990
|
Forth Valley Championships |
Newmilns & Galston Band
|
2
|
10 Jun 1990
|
Scottish Miners Gala Contest |
Scottish Brewers Newtongrange
|
1
|