Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Redbridge Brass 1966-

Also/previously known as: London Electricity (Redbridge), London Electricity Redbridge Brass, Redbrdge Brass Ensemble, Redbridge Band, Redbridge Brass Ensemble, Redbridge Music School Brass Ilford Essex, Redbridge Youth Band


Section: Championship
Website: http://redbridgebrass.com
Region: London and Southern Counties
Rehearsals: Monday Thursday



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
17 Mar 2024 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Variations on an Enigma 1986 Chris Bearman
13 May 2023 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) 4 A London Overture 1984 5 Chris Bearman
19 Mar 2023 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 Red Priest 2010 9 Chris Bearman
15 Oct 2022 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 10 Hyperlink 2022 14 Chris Bearman
07 May 2022 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 17 Dynasty 2019 10 Chris Bearman
20 Mar 2022 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Contest Music 1973 4 Chris Bearman
08 Jan 2022 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 4 Paganini Variations 1991 4 Chris Bearman
20 Nov 2021 Click to filter Brass In Concert 10 7 Chris Bearman
26 Sep 2020 Click to filter Cory Online Brass Band Championships (Championship Section) 6 13 Chris Bearman
22 Mar 2020 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) A Tale as yet Untold 2010 Jonathan Crowhurst
11 Jan 2020 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 3 Songs of Ascent 3 Chris Bearman
18 May 2019 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 16 Fraternity 2015 14 Jeremy Wise
17 Mar 2019 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 3 Seascapes 1988 2 David Thornton
12 Jan 2019 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 6 Carnival Overture [Dvorák, arr. Brand] 1979

1 Richard Ward
12 May 2018 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) 3 Diadem of Gold 1953 4 Richard Ward
18 Mar 2018 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 6 Odyssey [Norbury] 1999 9 Jeremy Wise
13 Jan 2018 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 5 Contest Music 1973

5 Jeremy Wise
14 Oct 2017 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 8 Gallery 2015 6 Jeremy Wise
13 May 2017 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) 17 Fragile Oasis 2013 1 Jeremy Wise
19 Mar 2017 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Pageantry 1934 12 Jeremy Wise
15 Jan 2017 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 6 Fraternity 2015

4 Jeremy Wise
14 May 2016 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 19 Of Distant Memories 2012 14 Alan Duguid
20 Mar 2016 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 3 Cambridge Variations 1992 3 Alan Duguid
17 Jan 2016 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 7 Breath of Souls 2011 1 Alan Duguid
29 Nov 2015 Click to filter Milton Keynes Open (Section A) 1 Breath of Souls 2011

9 Alan Duguid
31 Oct 2015 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 1 6 Alan Duguid
09 May 2015 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 18 Arabian Nights 2013 12 Alan Duguid
22 Mar 2015 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 3 The Torchbearer 2009 7 Alan Duguid
18 Jan 2015 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 4 Facets of the Heart 2014 8 Alan Duguid
30 Nov 2014 Click to filter Milton Keynes Open (Section A) 1 Of Men and Mountains 1990

4 Alan Duguid
26 Apr 2014 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 16 On Alderley Edge 1997 9 Alan Duguid
16 Mar 2014 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 3 St. Magnus 2004 10 Alan Duguid
19 Jan 2014 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 11 Energy 1971 3 Jeremy Wise
29 Jun 2013 Click to filter English Nationals 7 On the Shoulders of Giants 2010

2 Jeremy Wise
11 May 2013 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 18 Red Priest 2010 1 Jeremy Wise
17 Mar 2013 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 3 Harmony Music 1987 1 Jeremy Wise
20 Jan 2013 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 8 A Tale as yet Untold 2010 13 Jeremy Wise
10 Nov 2012 Click to filter International Brass Band Contest (Championship Division) 5 Earthrise 2010

5 Jeremy Wise
27 May 2012 Click to filter All England International Masters 14 Comedy Overture 1934 Jeremy Wise
12 May 2012 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 5 On the Shoulders of Giants 2010 16 Jeremy Wise
18 Mar 2012 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 6 The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea 1992 4 Jeremy Wise
11 Feb 2012 Click to filter Dover Open Brass Band Contest 3 Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) 1975

6 Jeremy Wise
21 Jan 2012 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 4 Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) 1975 11 Jeremy Wise
20 Nov 2011 Click to filter Brass In Concert 10 1 Jeremy Wise
15 Oct 2011 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 11 Breath of Souls 2011 2 Jeremy Wise
29 May 2011 Click to filter All England International Masters 11 Gemini 2011 8 Jeremy Wise
14 May 2011 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 3 Titan's Progress 17 Jeremy Wise
20 Mar 2011 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Paganini Variations 1991 1 Jeremy Wise
23 Jan 2011 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 4 Requiems 2010 2 Jeremy Wise
21 Nov 2010 Click to filter Brass In Concert 9 3 Jeremy Wise
09 Oct 2010 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 17 Terra Australis 2005 9 Jeremy Wise
05 Jun 2010 Click to filter French Open (Elite Division) 3 A Lowry Sketchbook 1992 Jeremy Wise
30 May 2010 Click to filter All England International Masters 18 An Epic Symphony 1926 10 Jeremy Wise
15 May 2010 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 4 Rococo Variations [Gregson] 2008 15 Jeremy Wise
21 Mar 2010 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 English Heritage 1988 6 Jeremy Wise
24 Jan 2010 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 3 Sleepless Cities 2009 Jeremy Wise
17 Oct 2009 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 15 The Torchbearer 2009 4 Jeremy Wise
27 Jun 2009 Click to filter English Nationals 12 Within Blue Empires 2009 3 Jeremy Wise
24 May 2009 Click to filter All England International Masters 15 Masters of Space and Time 3 Jeremy Wise
09 May 2009 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 10 Contest Music 1973 15 Jeremy Wise
22 Mar 2009 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Salute to Youth 1960 8 Jeremy Wise
18 Jan 2009 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 1 Harrison's Dream 2000 12 Jeremy Wise
11 Oct 2008 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 17 Concertino for Brass Band [Downie] 12 Jeremy Wise
28 Jun 2008 Click to filter English Nationals 14 Infinity 2008 3 Jeremy Wise
25 May 2008 Click to filter All England International Masters 4 Malcolm Arnold Variations 2008 10 Jeremy Wise
10 May 2008 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 9 Vienna Nights 2006 1 Jeremy Wise
16 Mar 2008 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Festival Music (Symphonic Suite) 1956 9 Rob Wiffin
20 Oct 2007 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 15 Music for Battle Creek 2007 14 Melvin White
27 May 2007 Click to filter All England International Masters 15 In Memoriam R.K. 1976 19 Melvin White
19 May 2007 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 12 The Night to Sing 18 Melvin White
18 Mar 2007 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Isaiah 40 1996 2 Melvin White
20 Jan 2007 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 8 Northern Lights 2005 9 Melvin White
01 Jul 2006 Click to filter English Nationals 10 Dances and Alleluias 2006 8 Melvin White
28 May 2006 Click to filter All England International Masters 21 Paganini Variations 1991 14 Melvin White
13 May 2006 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 12 Whitsun Wakes 1997 5 Melvin White
19 Mar 2006 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 Journey to the Centre of the Earth 2005 5 Melvin White
21 Jan 2006 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 3 St. Magnus 2004 Melvin White
15 Oct 2005 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 7 Eden 2005 4 Melvin White
29 May 2005 Click to filter All England International Masters 10 Cloudcatcher Fells 1985 12 Melvin White
07 May 2005 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 16 Masquerade [Wilby] 1993 3 Melvin White
20 Mar 2005 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Overture to Rienzi [arr. Lorriman] 2005 9 Melvin White
22 Jan 2005 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) 3 Harmony Music 1987 Melvin White
16 Oct 2004 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 12 ...all the flowers of the mountain... 2004 3 Melvin White
30 May 2004 Click to filter All England International Masters 10 Harrison's Dream 2000 17 Melvin White
08 May 2004 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 16 Les Preludes [arr. Gay] 2000 6 Melvin White
21 Mar 2004 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Tristan Encounters 1998 5 Melvin White
07 Feb 2004 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 11 4 Melvin White
18 Oct 2003 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 15 Theme and Eight Variations from Enigma 1984 20 Melvin White
25 May 2003 Click to filter All England International Masters 13 Chivalry 2003 8 Melvin White
03 May 2003 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) 4 Paganini Variations 1991 14 Melvin White
16 Mar 2003 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Prague 6 Melvin White
01 Feb 2003 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 4 2 Melvin White
19 Oct 2002 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 11 Masquerade [Wilby] 1993 15 Melvin White
11 May 2002 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 5 Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) 1975 6 Melvin White
21 Apr 2002 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Youth Section) 2 Jeremy Lewis
17 Mar 2002 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Whitsun Wakes 1997 12 Melvin White
02 Feb 2002 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 10 6 Melvin White
10 Nov 2001 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 1 Partita [Sparke] 1989 11 Melvin White
14 Oct 2001 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 1 Paganini Variations 1991

Melvin White
18 Mar 2001 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 3 Jazz 1996 8 Melvin White
18 Nov 2000 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 2 Ballet for Band 1983 16 Melvin White
19 Mar 2000 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 6 Variations on an Enigma 1986 10 Melvin White
05 Feb 2000 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 5 Melvin White
16 May 1999 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) 6 Melvin White
14 Mar 1999 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Blitz 1980 10 Melvin White
14 Feb 1999 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 3 7 Melvin White
17 Oct 1998 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 20 Between the Moon and Mexico 1998 12 Melvin White
24 May 1998 Click to filter All England International Masters 18 Dances and Arias 1984 12 Andy Wilson
15 Mar 1998 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Montage 1994 10 Graham Wilson
15 Nov 1997 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) W Isaiah 40 1996 Paul Fensom
18 Oct 1997 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 18 On Alderley Edge 1997 16 Graham Wilson
25 May 1997 Click to filter All England International Masters 19 Jazz 1996 11 Graham Wilson
16 Mar 1997 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 A Lowry Sketchbook 1992 11 Graham Wilson
16 Nov 1996 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 10 Paganini Variations 1991 6 Graham Wilson
19 Oct 1996 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 13 Isaiah 40 1996 10 Graham Wilson
26 May 1996 Click to filter All England International Masters 11 Hymn at Sunrise 1996 17 Graham Wilson
10 Mar 1996 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Sounds 10 Graham Wilson
18 Nov 1995 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) The Essence of Time 1989 John Clark
28 May 1995 Click to filter All England International Masters 14 Paganini Variations 1991 5 John Clark
13 May 1995 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 18 Pageantry 1934 6 John Clark
12 Mar 1995 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) 1975 4 John Clark
04 Feb 1995 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 12 2 John Clark
19 Nov 1994 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Journey into Freedom 1967 John Clark
18 Sep 1994 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 2 2 John Clark
29 May 1994 Click to filter All England International Masters 8 Montage 1994 12 John Clark
07 May 1994 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 7 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 15 John Clark
13 Mar 1994 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 Partita [Sparke] 1989 8 John Clark
05 Feb 1994 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 5 12 John Clark
28 Nov 1993 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 4 Ballet for Band 1983 10 John Clark
20 Nov 1993 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 1 Harmony Music 1987 John Clark
07 Nov 1993 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 1 Contest Music 1973

John Clark
30 May 1993 Click to filter All England International Masters 8 English Heritage 1988 11 John Clark
08 May 1993 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 15 The Year of the Dragon 1984 4 John Clark
14 Mar 1993 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 8 Of Men and Mountains 1990 6 John Clark
14 Feb 1993 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 3 6 John Clark
06 Feb 1993 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 2 11 John Clark
29 Nov 1992 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 1 High Peak 1969 8 John Clark
21 Nov 1992 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 1 English Heritage 1988 9 John Clark
01 Nov 1992 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 1 The Essence of Time 1989

John Clark
17 Oct 1992 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 19 The New Jerusalem 1989 7 John Clark
12 Jul 1992 Click to filter Southern Open (Section A) 5 Ballet for Band 1983 5 John Clark
24 May 1992 Click to filter All England International Masters 12 Cambridge Variations 1992 16 John Clark
02 May 1992 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 17 The Essence of Time 1989 18 John Clark
08 Mar 1992 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Frontier! 1984 9 John Clark
16 Nov 1991 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) The Year of the Dragon 1984 19 John Clark
03 Nov 1991 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 1 6 John Clark
05 Oct 1991 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 18 Energy 1971 18 John Clark
26 May 1991 Click to filter All England International Masters 14 Harmony Music 1987 14 John Clark
12 May 1991 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) 1 John Clark
21 Apr 1991 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 1 John Clark
10 Mar 1991 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Journey into Freedom 1967 8 John Clark
02 Dec 1990 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) 3 Ballet for Band 1983

4 John Clark
17 Nov 1990 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) W Freedom (Brass Band Symphony No. 1) 1922 Unknown
06 Oct 1990 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 18 English Heritage 1988 10 Graham Chambers
16 Apr 1990 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) A Kensington Concerto 1972 8 Graham Chambers
11 Mar 1990 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 The Beacons 1987 9 Graham Chambers
03 Dec 1989 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) 1 Graham Chambers
12 Mar 1989 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 10 Prisms 1986 2 Graham Chambers
05 Feb 1989 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) 1 Cloudcatcher Fells 1985

Graham Chambers
19 Nov 1988 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969 5 Graham Chambers
08 Oct 1988 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 19 Seascapes 1988 1 Graham Chambers
13 Mar 1988 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Ballet for Band 1983 6 Graham Chambers
07 Feb 1988 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) 3 Graham Chambers
29 Nov 1987 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 14 Graham Chambers
11 Oct 1987 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 2 Contest Music 1973

Graham Chambers
31 May 1987 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) 1 5 Graham Chambers
08 Mar 1987 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 Diversions on a Bass Theme 1986 9 Graham Chambers
08 Feb 1987 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 10 Graham Chambers
02 Nov 1986 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) Salute to Youth 1960

1 Graham Chambers
12 Oct 1986 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 1 James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969

1 Graham Chambers
05 May 1986 Click to filter LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Championship Section 6 Graham Chambers
09 Mar 1986 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 7 Variations on a Theme by Haydn Graham Chambers
02 Feb 1986 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) 1 9 Graham Chambers
03 Nov 1985 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 1 6 Graham Chambers
05 Oct 1985 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 4 Celebration [Ball] 1971 13 Graham Chambers
06 May 1985 Click to filter LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class B (Third & Second Section Bands) 3 11 Graham Chambers
06 May 1985 Click to filter LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class A (Championship Section Bands) 10 Graham Chambers
10 Mar 1985 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 1 Music for a Brass Band 1962 Graham Chambers
03 Feb 1985 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Second Section) 1 Graham Chambers
02 Dec 1984 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) 2 Dimensions 1983

10 Graham Chambers
04 Nov 1984 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) W Graham Chambers
11 Mar 1984 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Dimensions 1983 6 David Wood
05 Feb 1984 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Second Section) 3 David Wood
06 Nov 1983 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 12 David Wood
29 Oct 1983 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) 8 Tournament for Brass 1954 9 David Wood
03 Apr 1983 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) 2 Prince Igor Overture 2 David Wood
06 Mar 1983 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Caprice Brass Fair David Wood
06 Feb 1983 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Second Section) 2 David Wood
07 Nov 1982 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 2 16 David Wood
19 Apr 1981 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) The Aeronauts 1978 7 David Wood
01 Mar 1981 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Concertino [Lane] 1979 9 David Wood
27 Apr 1980 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Second Section) 1 David Wood
06 Apr 1980 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) 9 Scheherazade 9 William Jarrett
02 Mar 1980 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 4 Concert Overture for Brass Band 11 David Wood
15 Apr 1979 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942 10 David Wood
11 Mar 1979 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Introduction, Elegy and Caprice 9 David Wood
19 Nov 1977 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969 Ray Farr
08 Oct 1977 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Scena Sinfonica Ray Farr
13 Mar 1977 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 3 Morning Rhapsody 1948 1 Ray Farr
06 Feb 1977 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Championship) 3 Challenging Brass 1966

4 Ray Farr
06 Feb 1977 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) W Ray Farr
09 Oct 1976 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 9 Land of the Mountain and the Flood 11 John Ridgeon
19 Apr 1976 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 3 Holiday Overture for Brass 1975 2 John Ridgeon
21 Mar 1976 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 2 Tournament for Brass 1954 10 John Ridgeon
30 Mar 1975 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) 13 John Ridgeon
02 Mar 1975 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Championship) 1 Unknown
16 Nov 1974 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 2 Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright] 1966 John Ridgeon
13 May 1973 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 2 The Plantagenets 1972

Unknown
05 Nov 1972 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 2 John Ridgeon
05 Nov 1972 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 3 John Ridgeon
14 Oct 1972 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 6 Divertimento [Kelly] 1969 John Ridgeon
24 Sep 1972 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 2) 1 John Ridgeon
06 May 1972 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 3 Academic Festival Overture 1936 9 John Ridgeon
07 Nov 1971 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 1 John Ridgeon
07 Nov 1971 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Third Section) 1 John Ridgeon
07 Nov 1971 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 1 John Ridgeon
09 Oct 1971 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 1 Avalon [Richardson] John Ridgeon
21 Mar 1971 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 1 Overture for an Epic Occasion 1945 John Ridgeon
28 Feb 1971 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) 2 John Ridgeon
28 Feb 1971 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Third Division) 1 John Ridgeon
10 Oct 1970 Click to filter National Youth Brass Band Championships 1 Youth Salutes a Master 1970 John Ridgeon
27 Sep 1970 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 3) 1 John Ridgeon
27 Sep 1970 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 2) 1 John Ridgeon
11 Oct 1969 Click to filter National Youth Brass Band Championships 3 In Switzerland 1953 John Ridgeon
18 May 1969 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Third Section) 2 John Ridgeon
1969 Click to filter London and Southern Counties Area (Youth Section) 1 John Ridgeon
12 Oct 1968 Click to filter National Youth Brass Band Championships Three Songs without Words 1947 John Ridgeon




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/