Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Hade Edge

Also/previously known as: Hade Edge (J & E Dickinson Langley Farm), Hade Edge (J & E Dickinson), Hade Edge Band, Hade Edge Brass Band, Hade Edge Silver Prize


Section: First
Website: http://www.hadeedgeband.co.uk/
Region: Yorkshire



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
03 Mar 2024 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) High Peak 1969 Lewis Bettles
28 Oct 2023 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) 2 Tallis Variations 1999

2 Lewis Bettles
10 Jun 2023 Click to filter Traveller's Rest (Meltham) March Contest W 4 Unknown
04 Mar 2023 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 5 A Day in the Life of a Knight 12 Jamie Smith
03 Jul 2022 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 18 Jamie Smith
03 Apr 2022 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Penlee 2007

3 Jamie Smith
06 Mar 2022 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 7 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 5 Jamie Smith
08 Jan 2022 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 5 The Year of the Dragon 1984

2 Jamie Smith
07 Mar 2020 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 3 The Golden Sabre - Tales of the Hussar-Poet, Denis Davydov 2018 9 Jamie Smith
11 Jan 2020 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 2 Galdhøppigen 10 Jamie Smith
24 Nov 2019 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 5 Tallis Variations 1999

3 Sean Conway
20 Oct 2019 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) 1 Tallis Variations 1999

3 Christopher Binns
07 Jul 2019 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 14 Jonathan Beatty
08 Jun 2019 Click to filter Traveller's Rest (Meltham) March Contest 4 Jonathan Beatty
28 Apr 2019 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 1 Tallis Variations 1999

1 Jonathan Beatty
03 Mar 2019 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 3 Rise of the Phoenix 2006 3 Jonathan Beatty
24 Feb 2019 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 1 Rise of the Phoenix 2006 3 Jonathan Beatty
12 Jan 2019 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 5 The Frogs of Aristophanes 1952 Academic Festival Overture 1936 Jonathan Beatty
18 Nov 2018 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 1 A London Overture 1984

5 Jonathan Beatty
21 Oct 2018 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) 3 A London Overture 1984

2 Jonathan Beatty
01 Jul 2018 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 14 Jonathan Beatty
29 Apr 2018 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 A London Overture 1984

1 Jonathan Beatty
04 Mar 2018 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 9 Brass Metamorphosis 4 Jonathan Beatty
25 Feb 2018 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 4 Brass Metamorphosis 3 Jonathan Beatty
05 Nov 2017 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) W 9 Unknown
29 Oct 2017 Click to filter Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) 4 Metropolis 1927 2014

5 Jonathan Beatty
02 Jul 2017 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 14 4 Jonathan Beatty
21 May 2017 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Of Distant Memories 2012

Jonathan Beatty
07 May 2017 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 5 6 Jonathan Beatty
04 Mar 2017 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 9 The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 1979 10 Jonathan Beatty
06 Nov 2016 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) 1 Music of the Spheres 2004

Jonathan Beatty
23 Oct 2016 Click to filter Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) 2 Music of the Spheres 2004

4 Jonathan Beatty
03 Jul 2016 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 14 March: Knight Templar

25 Jonathan Beatty
24 Apr 2016 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 Age of Innocence

Jonathan Beatty
06 Mar 2016 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 11 Essay for Brass Band [Gregson] 1970 12 Jonathan Beatty
22 Nov 2015 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 5 Of Distant Memories 2012

Jonathan Beatty
01 Nov 2015 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) 2 Of Distant Memories 2012

4 Jonathan Beatty
25 Oct 2015 Click to filter Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) 1 Of Distant Memories 2012

5 Jonathan Beatty
05 Jul 2015 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 13 March: Knight Templar

Jonathan Beatty
07 Jun 2015 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Of Distant Memories 2012

Jonathan Beatty
07 Mar 2015 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 3 A London Overture 1984 10 Jonathan Beatty
01 Feb 2015 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) 4 A London Overture 1984

1 Jonathan Beatty
23 Nov 2014 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 4 Music of the Spheres 2004

4 Jonathan Beatty
15 Nov 2014 Click to filter Brass Factor 2 Jonathan Beatty
14 Sep 2014 Click to filter Hardraw Scar (Class A) 1 10 Jonathan Beatty
29 Jun 2014 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 12 March: Knight Templar

21 Jonathan Beatty
15 Jun 2014 Click to filter Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest 8 4 Jonathan Beatty
06 Apr 2014 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Music of the Spheres 2004

4 Jonathan Beatty
01 Mar 2014 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 10 Cry of the Mountain 2012 7 Jonathan Beatty
23 Nov 2013 Click to filter Brass Factor 3 3 Simon Wood
09 Nov 2013 Click to filter Brass Factor 2 1 4 Simon Wood
08 Sep 2013 Click to filter Hardraw Scar (Class A) 1 12 Simon Wood
30 Jun 2013 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 11 Simon Wood
16 Jun 2013 Click to filter Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest 4 7 Simon Wood
09 Jun 2013 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 7 Journey into Freedom 1967

4 Simon Wood
11 May 2013 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 20 Journey into Freedom 1967 15 Simon Wood
03 Mar 2013 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 8 Brass Triumphant 2010 9 Simon Wood
03 Feb 2013 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) 10 Brass Triumphant 2010

6 Simon Wood
30 Nov 2012 Click to filter Brass Factor 1 Simon Wood
07 Oct 2012 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) 5 1 Simon Wood
09 Sep 2012 Click to filter Hardraw Scar (Class A) 1 Simon Wood
01 Jul 2012 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 6 19 Simon Wood
17 Jun 2012 Click to filter Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest 7 8 Simon Wood
12 May 2012 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 17 Chivalry 2003 20 Simon Wood
01 Apr 2012 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Chivalry 2003

5 Simon Wood
04 Mar 2012 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 13 The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea 1992 3 Simon Wood
05 Feb 2012 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 9 The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea 1992

2 Simon Wood
07 Nov 2011 Click to filter Brass Factor Simon Wood
11 Sep 2011 Click to filter Hardraw Scar (Class A) 3 Simon Wood
03 Jul 2011 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 10 Simon Wood
14 May 2011 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 14 Benvenuto Cellini [arr. Jenkins] 13 Simon Wood
03 Apr 2011 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 5 Benvenuto Cellini [arr. Wright] 1970

5 Simon Wood
06 Mar 2011 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 12 Paganini Variations 1991 7 Simon Wood
06 Feb 2011 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 9 Paganini Variations 1991

3 Simon Wood
21 Nov 2010 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) 6 Paganini Variations 1991

3 Simon Wood
12 Nov 2010 Click to filter Brass Factor Unknown
12 Sep 2010 Click to filter Hardraw Scar (Class A) 2 3 Simon Wood
06 Mar 2010 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 4 A Moorside Suite 1928 7 Simon Wood
07 Feb 2010 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 7 A Moorside Suite 1928

1 Simon Wood
27 Sep 2009 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 14 Triumphant Rhapsody 1965 4 Simon Wood
26 Apr 2009 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Pentacle 2007

Simon Wood
07 Mar 2009 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 2 Pentacle 2007 4 Simon Wood
08 Feb 2009 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 8 Pentacle 2007

Simon Wood
16 Nov 2008 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) 3 Cloudcatcher Fells 1985

5 Simon Wood
08 Jun 2008 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Simon Wood
02 Mar 2008 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 10 James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969 8 Simon Wood
03 Feb 2008 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 13 James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969

11 Simon Wood
03 Nov 2007 Click to filter Pontins (First Section) 4 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Curnow] 16 Simon Wood
06 May 2007 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 7 Paganini Variations 1991

Simon Wood
03 Mar 2007 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 6 Sinfonietta for Brass Band - The Wayfarer 1976 7 Simon Wood
04 Feb 2007 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 10 10 Simon Wood
19 Nov 2006 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) W Unknown
30 Apr 2006 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 2 Journey to the Centre of the Earth 2005

1 Simon Wood
05 Mar 2006 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 11 Journey to the Centre of the Earth 2005 3 Simon Wood
05 Feb 2006 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 9 Journey to the Centre of the Earth 2005

Simon Wood
20 Nov 2005 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) 6 English Heritage 1988

6 Simon Wood
02 Oct 2005 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 8 Simon Wood
06 Mar 2005 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 13 Overture to Rienzi [arr. Lorriman] 2005 2 Simon Wood
06 Feb 2005 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 16 Overture to Rienzi [arr. Lorriman] 2005

3 Simon Wood
21 Nov 2004 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) 11 Quintessence 1978 4 Simon Wood
02 May 2004 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 4 Paganini Variations 1991

3 Simon Wood
06 Mar 2004 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 5 Coventry Variations 1986 1 Simon Wood
08 Feb 2004 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 11 Coventry Variations 1986

3 Simon Wood
21 Sep 2003 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 13 A Kensington Concerto 1972 5 Simon Wood
04 May 2003 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 12 The Year of the Dragon 1984

8 Simon Wood
27 Apr 2003 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Simon Wood
02 Mar 2003 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 2 Passacaglia on a Theme of Brahms 1991 7 Simon Wood
26 Jan 2003 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) 4 Passacaglia on a Theme of Brahms 1991

3 Simon Wood
26 Oct 2002 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) 13 Sunset Rhapsody 1958 9 Simon Wood
22 Sep 2002 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 1 Danceries 2001 15 Simon Wood
05 May 2002 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) 4 2 Simon Wood
28 Apr 2002 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 1 Simon Wood
07 Apr 2002 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Unknown
02 Mar 2002 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 1 Symphony for Brass [arr. Hopkinson] 9 Simon Wood
27 Jan 2002 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Simon Wood
30 Sep 2001 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Second Section) 3 6 Simon Wood
22 Sep 2001 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 5 Diversions - Variations on a Swiss Folk Song 1997 Simon Wood
06 May 2001 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) 3 Simon Wood
29 Apr 2001 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 Simon Wood
01 Apr 2001 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 6 Simon Wood
03 Mar 2001 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 The Moor of Venice 1956 4 Simon Wood
26 Nov 2000 Click to filter Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) 1 1 Simon Wood
30 Apr 2000 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) 3 Sword, Jewel and Mirror 1998

1 Simon Wood
05 Mar 2000 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 11 Sword, Jewel and Mirror 1998 8 Simon Wood
26 Sep 1999 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (First Section) 7 2 Simon Wood
27 Feb 1999 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 9 Kenilworth 1936 7 Barry Hudson
03 May 1998 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 4 Barry Hudson
03 May 1998 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 11 Diadem of Gold 1953

2 Barry Hudson
28 Feb 1998 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 10 Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995 2 Barry Hudson
16 Nov 1997 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Pageantry 1934 Eric Landon
01 Jun 1997 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Championship Section) 3 Eric Landon
04 May 1997 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 13 3 Eric Landon
03 May 1997 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 Eric Landon
02 Mar 1997 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 5 Ballet for Band 1983 4 Eric Landon
02 Feb 1997 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 1) 2 Eric Landon
28 Apr 1996 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 4 Eric Landon
07 Apr 1996 Click to filter Pogson Bray (Section A) 2 Eric Landon
17 Mar 1996 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 4 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 6 Eric Landon
22 Oct 1995 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 9 The Plantagenets 1972 17 Eric Landon
30 Apr 1995 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 2 Eric Landon
19 Mar 1995 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 1 Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 1967 10 Eric Landon
29 Jan 1995 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

9 Eric Landon
01 May 1994 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) 3 3 Eric Landon
20 Mar 1994 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 8 A Salford Sinfonietta 1992 3 Eric Landon
06 Mar 1994 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section 2) 2 Unknown
30 Jan 1994 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) 4 6 Eric Landon
02 May 1993 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) 7 Eric Landon
25 Apr 1993 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 4 Eric Landon
07 Mar 1993 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section 2) 1 Eric Landon
28 Feb 1993 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 5 Oceans 1984 13 Eric Landon
31 Jan 1993 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) Oceans 1984

6 Eric Landon
17 Dec 1992 Click to filter Northern England Entertainment Contest 5 10 Simon Wood
13 Dec 1992 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) 3 Eric Landon
20 Sep 1992 Click to filter Manchester Festival Contest 1 Eric Landon
13 Sep 1992 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Second Section) 2 Eric Landon
16 Feb 1992 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 7 Dimensions 1983 4 Eric Landon
01 Dec 1991 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 3 Dimensions 1983

3 Eric Landon
26 May 1991 Click to filter Isle of Man Festival (Section A) 8 Barry Hudson
24 Feb 1991 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 8 Masque [Devreese] 6 Barry Hudson
18 Nov 1990 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 6 Barry Hudson
09 Sep 1990 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Second Section) 2 Unknown
06 May 1990 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Barry Hudson
04 Mar 1990 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section B) 3 Forth Suite

7 Barry Hudson
25 Feb 1990 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 8 Forth Suite 15 Barry Hudson
28 Jan 1990 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) W Barry Hudson
20 May 1989 Click to filter Skegness Entertainment Contest 1 Barry Hudson
30 Apr 1989 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 6 Barry Hudson
09 Apr 1989 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section B) 5 2 Barry Hudson
26 Feb 1989 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 18 Orion [Bantock] 1935 1 Barry Hudson
04 Dec 1988 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 3 6 Barry Hudson
16 Oct 1988 Click to filter Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section A) Unknown
15 May 1988 Click to filter Nuneaton Brass Band Festival 1 4 Barry Hudson
01 May 1988 Click to filter Bucks & District BBA (2nd Section) 2 Barry Hudson
24 Apr 1988 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 Royal Parks 1985

5 Barry Hudson
06 Mar 1988 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section 2) 1 7 Barry Hudson
28 Feb 1988 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 6 Royal Parks 1985 5 Barry Hudson
26 Apr 1987 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 4 Essay for Brass [Parry]

3 M. Leeson
08 Mar 1987 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 7 The Margam Stones 16 M. Leeson
01 Mar 1987 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section A) 7 The Margam Stones

1 M. Leeson
18 May 1986 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Fantasy for Brass Band [Arnold] 1974 15 Phil Garlick
05 May 1986 Click to filter LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Second Section 3 4 Phil Garlick
27 Apr 1986 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

6 Phil Garlick
23 Mar 1986 Click to filter West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section A) 3 Phil Garlick
23 Mar 1986 Click to filter West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Entertainment) Phil Garlick
09 Mar 1986 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 10 California Legend 6 Phil Garlick
01 Dec 1985 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) W 4 Phil Garlick
13 Oct 1985 Click to filter Home Charm Paints Band Knockout Contest (Section A) 2 Unknown
19 May 1985 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) A Moorside Suite 1928 Phil Garlick
05 May 1985 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 4 Essay for Brass Band [Gregson] 1970

4 Phil Garlick
10 Mar 1985 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Music for a Brass Band 1962 18 Phil Garlick
Nov 1984 Click to filter BBC Radio Sheffield Final 2 Phil Garlick
13 May 1984 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) 4 A French Suite 1982 Jack Fisher
05 May 1984 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

Jack Fisher
28 Apr 1984 Click to filter West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section A) 3 Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

Jack Fisher
22 Apr 1984 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Second Section) A French Suite 1982 14 Jack Fisher
01 Apr 1984 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section A) 1 Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

1 Jack Fisher
11 Mar 1984 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dimensions 1983 19 Jack Fisher
Nov 1983 Click to filter Grange Moor Club Knockout Brass Final 2 Jack Fisher
Nov 1983 Click to filter BBC Radio Sheffield Final 1 Jack Fisher
22 May 1983 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Main Street 1961 Jack Fisher
04 Apr 1983 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Second Section) Prince Igor Overture 13 Jack Fisher
27 Mar 1983 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section A) 2 Jack Fisher
27 Feb 1983 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Caprice Brass Fair 8 Jack Fisher
1983 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Jack Fisher
05 Dec 1982 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) W Unknown
Nov 1982 Click to filter BBC Radio Sheffield Final 1 Jack Fisher
25 Apr 1982 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 The Aeronauts 1978

1 Jack Fisher
28 Feb 1982 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 11 Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams] 22 Jack Fisher
1982 Click to filter Radio Sheffield Bold as Brass 1 Jack Fisher
06 Dec 1981 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 3 The Aeronauts 1978

6 Jack Fisher
29 Nov 1981 Click to filter Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Annual Contest (Group A) 2 5 Unknown
26 Apr 1981 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 4 Unknown
22 Feb 1981 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Concertino [Lane] 1979 12 Jack Fisher
1981 Click to filter Radio Sheffield Bold as Brass 1 Jack Fisher
07 Dec 1980 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) The Judges of the Secret Court (Les Francs Juges) 1961

2 Jack Fisher
30 Nov 1980 Click to filter Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section A) Jack Fisher
23 Nov 1980 Click to filter Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Annual Contest (Group A) 3 Jack Fisher
18 May 1980 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section A) 3 Symphony of Marches 1963

Jack Fisher
27 Apr 1980 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Jack Fisher
24 Feb 1980 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 9 Concert Overture for Brass Band 8 Jack Fisher
02 Dec 1979 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 3 Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

2 Jack Fisher
29 Apr 1979 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 Jack Fisher
11 Feb 1979 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Introduction, Elegy and Caprice Jack Fisher
03 Dec 1978 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 2 Jack Fisher
15 Apr 1978 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section A) 3 James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969

7 Jack Fisher
26 Mar 1978 Click to filter Pontins Prestatyn (Second Section) W Second Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1954 Jack Fisher
12 Feb 1978 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) The Three Musketeers 1953 12 Jack Fisher
29 Jan 1978 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) 3 Jack Fisher
1978 Click to filter Radio Sheffield Bold as Brass Jack Fisher
04 Dec 1977 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 2 James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969

1 Jack Fisher
03 Dec 1977 Click to filter Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Annual Contest (Group A) 1 Jack Fisher
27 Nov 1977 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) W Rhapsody in Brass 1942 Jack Fisher
13 Feb 1977 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Morning Rhapsody 1948 9 Jack Fisher
1977 Click to filter Radio Sheffield Bold as Brass Jack Fisher
05 Dec 1976 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 2 Jack Fisher
21 Nov 1976 Click to filter Saddleworth Contest (Section A) W Jack Fisher
23 May 1976 Click to filter Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section A) 3 Jack Fisher
23 May 1976 Click to filter Oldham Entertainment Contest 4 2 Jack Fisher
02 May 1976 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Jack Fisher
01 Feb 1976 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) Jack Fisher
1976 Click to filter Radio Sheffield Bold as Brass Jack Fisher
30 Nov 1975 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) W Jack Fisher
10 May 1975 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Tournament for Brass 1954 3 Jack Fisher
27 Apr 1975 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 Jack Fisher
16 Feb 1975 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Journey into Freedom 1967 4 Jack Fisher
02 Feb 1975 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) 9 Jack Fisher
01 Dec 1974 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 2 Jack Fisher
05 Oct 1974 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 3 Entertainments 1968 17 Jack Fisher
12 May 1974 Click to filter Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section A) Festival Music (Symphonic Suite) 1956

Jack Fisher
12 May 1974 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Jack Fisher
17 Feb 1974 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 1 Song and Dances 1970 Jack Fisher
02 Dec 1973 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 2 Symphony of Marches 1963

Jack Fisher
06 Oct 1973 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Sinfonietta [Wilson] 1967 5 Jack Fisher
13 May 1973 Click to filter Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section A) 3 Unknown
05 May 1973 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright] 1962 2 Jack Fisher
18 Feb 1973 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 The White Company Jack Fisher
04 Feb 1973 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) 3 Jack Fisher
1973 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Unknown
09 Dec 1972 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 1 Jack Fisher
30 Apr 1972 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (A Section) 4 1 Jack Fisher
30 Apr 1972 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (B Section) Jack Fisher
06 Feb 1972 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) Lorenzo 1928

2 Jack Fisher
05 Dec 1971 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 1 1 Jack Fisher
21 Nov 1971 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section A) 9 Jack Fisher
05 Sep 1971 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 1 Jack Fisher
11 Jul 1971 Click to filter Slaithwaite March Contest 3 Unknown
01 May 1971 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Unknown
07 Mar 1971 Click to filter Mossley Contest 5 Unknown
07 Feb 1971 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) 4 Themes from Symphony No. 5 [Beethoven]

8 Jack Fisher
29 Nov 1970 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section A) 1 Jack Fisher
28 Nov 1970 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Main Street 1961 Jack Fisher
25 Oct 1970 Click to filter Skelmersdale Contest (Section A) 3 Themes from Symphony No. 5 [Beethoven]

2 Jack Fisher
10 Oct 1970 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 3 Themes from Symphony no. 9 [Beethoven] 1947 9 Jack Fisher
06 Sep 1970 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 1 Jack Fisher
07 Jun 1970 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section A) 4 Themes from Symphony No. 5 [Beethoven] Jack Fisher
09 May 1970 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 Jack Fisher
25 Apr 1970 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Recollections of Balfe Jack Fisher
07 Dec 1969 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Second Section) Othello 15 Jack Fisher
29 Nov 1969 Click to filter Bury Contest (Section A) 3 Rhapsody in Brass 1942

3 Unknown
13 Sep 1969 Click to filter Yorkshire v. Midlands (Grade Two) Second Suite in F 7 Frank Gledhill
08 Jun 1969 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) Second Suite in F 7 Frank Gledhill
17 May 1969 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Coriolanus 1914 18 Frank Gledhill
10 May 1969 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Second Suite in F 11 Frank Gledhill
30 Nov 1968 Click to filter Bury Contest (Section A) 1 Unknown
12 May 1968 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] 6 Frank Gledhill
11 May 1968 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Vizcaya 1967 5 Frank Gledhill
09 Sep 1967 Click to filter Yorkshire v. Midlands (Grade Two) 1 Scheherazade Frank Gledhill
09 Sep 1967 Click to filter Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) 1 Unknown
04 Jun 1967 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) Scheherazade 1 Frank Gledhill
29 Apr 1967 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Scheherazade 17 Frank Gledhill
25 Feb 1967 Click to filter Yorkshire Brass Band Championship (Second Section) A Moorside Suite 1928 Frank Gledhill
20 Nov 1966 Click to filter Saddleworth Contest (Section A) 3 Unknown
01 Oct 1966 Click to filter Bury Contest (Section A) 3 Unknown
12 Mar 1966 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Main Street 1961 1 Frank Gledhill
06 Mar 1966 Click to filter Mossley Contest 8 Unknown
01 Aug 1965 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Entertainment Contest Frank Gledhill
06 Mar 1965 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Old English Suite: Three Castles J. Storey
31 May 1964 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) The Great City (Suite) 1963 10 J. Storey
14 Mar 1964 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) The Great City (Suite) 1963 9 J. Storey
26 Oct 1963 Click to filter Leigh Contest 4 Ken Aiken-Jones
24 Nov 1962 Click to filter Wigan Contest 4 Recollections of Verdi [arr. Rimmer] 1 Ken Aiken-Jones
08 Sep 1962 Click to filter Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Championship) Wuthering Heights Unknown
05 Aug 1962 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Entertainment Contest 2 Ken Aiken-Jones
26 May 1962 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 Ken Aiken-Jones
24 Mar 1962 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Salute to Youth 1960 6 Ken Aiken-Jones
28 Jan 1962 Click to filter Mossley Contest 17 Ken Aiken-Jones
04 Nov 1961 Click to filter Wigan Contest 2 Recollections of Rossini 5 Ken Aiken-Jones
02 Sep 1961 Click to filter Penistone Agricultural Show Contest 1 Ken Aiken-Jones
06 May 1961 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Euryanthe [unknown arranger] Ken Aiken-Jones
25 Mar 1961 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] Ken Aiken-Jones
19 Nov 1960 Click to filter Wigan Contest W Harold Swallow
21 May 1960 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Mirella - overture [unknown arranger] Unknown
15 May 1960 Click to filter Yorkshire Federation Contest (Section 1) 4 Themes from Symphony No. 5 [Beethoven]

Albert Robinson
02 Apr 1960 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Themes from Symphony no. 5 [Tchaikovsky, arr. Ball] 1948 4 Albert Robinson
23 Jan 1960 Click to filter Mossley Contest 4 Frank Longley
06 Dec 1959 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) 3 From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer]

Frank Longley
21 Nov 1959 Click to filter Wigan Contest 2 English Folk Song Suite 1956 7 Harold Swallow
24 Oct 1959 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Romeo & Juliet [Gounod arr. Hawkins] Harold Swallow
27 Sep 1959 Click to filter Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class A) From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer] Unknown
06 Sep 1959 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 3 Unknown
09 May 1959 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Egmont [arr. Ball] 1949 9 Edmund Hoole
02 May 1959 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Unknown
26 Apr 1959 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (A Section) 2 Harold Swallow
07 Mar 1959 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 1 Yorkshire Ridings Suite 1958 9 Harold Swallow
08 Feb 1959 Click to filter Darwen Contest 1 Recollections of Mendelssohn 9 Harold Swallow
24 Jan 1959 Click to filter Mossley Contest 1 10 Harold Swallow
05 Dec 1958 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 2 Harold Swallow
22 Nov 1958 Click to filter Wigan Contest 2 Recollections of Mendelssohn 16 Harold Swallow
18 Oct 1958 Click to filter Bury Contest 5 Recollections of Mendelssohn 17 Harold Swallow
28 Sep 1958 Click to filter Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class A) 2 Venus and Adonis 1 Harold Swallow
17 May 1958 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Venus and Adonis 7 Edmund Hoole
01 Mar 1958 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 4 Venus and Adonis 3 Edmund Hoole
07 Dec 1957 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 1 Sirius [Wright] 1948 Albert Robinson
24 Nov 1957 Click to filter Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class A) 4 Tintagel (Symphonic Suite) 1930 Unknown
26 Oct 1957 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 4 Four Preludes 1947 9 Albert Robinson
07 Sep 1957 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 4 Albert Robinson
09 Mar 1957 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 3 Land of the Ever Young 1946 6 Albert Robinson
24 Nov 1956 Click to filter Wigan Contest Recollections of Meyerbeer [arr. Greenwood] 15 Albert Robinson
07 Jul 1956 Click to filter Linthwaite Contest 4 Albert Robinson
05 May 1956 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 4 Albert Robinson
10 Mar 1956 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Snowdon Fantasy 1955 Unknown
03 Dec 1955 Click to filter Bury Contest 4 Moments with Wagner W. T. Hampshire
26 Nov 1955 Click to filter Wigan Contest Moments with Mozart 23 Albert Robinson
22 Oct 1955 Click to filter Rochdale Contest Rigoletto [unknown arranger] Albert Robinson
02 Jul 1955 Click to filter Linthwaite Contest 1 Unknown
25 Jun 1955 Click to filter Selby Contest Rigoletto [unknown arranger] Albert Robinson
14 May 1955 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 Unknown
19 Mar 1955 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Thames Valley Suite 5 Albert Robinson
23 Oct 1954 Click to filter Rochdale Contest 1 Moments with Wagner Albert Robinson
09 Oct 1954 Click to filter Bury Contest 5 Moments with Wagner Albert Robinson
04 Sep 1954 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 2 Unknown
03 Jul 1954 Click to filter Selby Contest 3 Albert Robinson
22 May 1954 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Moments with Wagner Albert Robinson
13 Mar 1954 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Call of the Sea 1953 Unknown
30 Jan 1954 Click to filter Wigan Contest 3 Bianca e Fernando Albert Robinson
23 Jan 1954 Click to filter Atherton Contest 1 Bianca e Fernando 4 Albert Robinson
12 Dec 1953 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 3 L'Ebreo Albert Robinson
24 Oct 1953 Click to filter Rochdale Contest 8 Albert Robinson
10 Oct 1953 Click to filter Bury Contest 2 Bianca e Fernando Albert Robinson
05 Sep 1953 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 1 Unknown
16 May 1953 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Owain Glyndwr 1937 4 Albert Robinson
09 May 1953 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Bianca e Fernando Albert Robinson
14 Mar 1953 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) King Lear 3 Albert Robinson
21 Feb 1953 Click to filter Stalybridge Contest 3 La Traviata [arr. Rimmer] Albert Robinson
07 Dec 1952 Click to filter West Riding Contest (Championship Section) 2 Albert Robinson
30 Nov 1952 Click to filter Yorkshire v Durham Contest (Section One) Owain Glyndwr 1937 Unknown
18 Oct 1952 Click to filter Rochdale Contest 1 4 Albert Robinson
11 Oct 1952 Click to filter Bury Contest 4 Medea 10 Albert Robinson
20 Sep 1952 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 2 Springtime 1931 10 Albert Robinson
05 Jul 1952 Click to filter Selby Contest 1 Medea Albert Robinson
28 Jun 1952 Click to filter Flockton Contest 1 Medea Albert Robinson
17 May 1952 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Albert Robinson
15 Mar 1952 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 1 Springtime 1931 12 Albert Robinson
01 Dec 1951 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 2 Albert Robinson
25 Nov 1951 Click to filter Yorkshire v Durham Contest (Section One) 4 Coriolanus 1914 Albert Robinson
13 Oct 1951 Click to filter Bury Contest 4 Macbeth [Verdi arr. Greenwood] 19 Albert Robinson
22 Sep 1951 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) The English Maiden 1948 11 Albert Robinson
28 Jul 1951 Click to filter Holmfirth Contest 1 Unknown
07 Jul 1951 Click to filter Selby Contest 2 Macbeth [D. Rimmer] Albert Robinson
23 Jun 1951 Click to filter Flockton Contest 1 Macbeth [D. Rimmer] Unknown
28 Apr 1951 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Macbeth [D. Rimmer] Albert Robinson
10 Mar 1951 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 The English Maiden 1948 Albert Robinson
03 Mar 1951 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) 1 Themes from Symphony No. 5 [Beethoven] Albert Robinson
21 Oct 1950 Click to filter Rochdale Contest Moses in Egypt [arr. Godfrey] 1897 Albert Robinson
09 Sep 1950 Click to filter Cadishead Contest 3 Albert Robinson
02 Sep 1950 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 2 Moses in Egypt (arr. J. A. Greenwood) Albert Robinson
24 Jun 1950 Click to filter Flockton Contest 1 Moses in Egypt (arr. J. A. Greenwood) Unknown
13 May 1950 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Moses in Egypt (arr. J. A. Greenwood) Unknown
06 May 1950 Click to filter Doncaster Contest 5 Moses in Egypt (arr. J. A. Greenwood) Unknown
15 Apr 1950 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Three Brass Band Studies Albert Robinson
10 Dec 1949 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) 1 William Tell [unknown arranger] Albert Robinson
05 Nov 1949 Click to filter Wigan Contest 2 Recollections of Beethoven [arr. Greenwood] 20 Albert Robinson
22 Oct 1949 Click to filter Rochdale Contest 1 Recollections of Balfe Albert Robinson
15 Oct 1949 Click to filter Greenfield Contest 13 Albert Robinson
27 Aug 1949 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) 2 Sirius [Wright] 1948 Albert Robinson
18 Jun 1949 Click to filter Daily Herald North of England Festival (Second Section) 1 Labour and Love 1913 Albert Robinson
21 May 1949 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Cinq Mars [arr. Round] 1887 Unknown
14 May 1949 Click to filter Meltham Contest 3 Cinq Mars [arr. Round] 1887 Unknown
19 Mar 1949 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Sirius [Wright] 1948 Albert Robinson
23 Oct 1948 Click to filter Rochdale Contest Cosi Fan Tutte [arr. Godfrey] 1905 Albert Robinson
02 Oct 1948 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Four Preludes 1947 Unknown
19 Sep 1948 Click to filter Blackpool Contest 2 Cosi Fan Tutte [arr. Godfrey] 1905 Unknown
12 Jun 1948 Click to filter Harrogate Contest 1 Unknown
01 May 1948 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 Cosi Fan Tutte [arr. Godfrey] 1905 Albert Robinson
29 Mar 1948 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 Four Preludes 1947 Albert Robinson
25 Oct 1947 Click to filter Greenfield Contest 2 Recollections of Mendelssohn Albert Robinson
18 Oct 1947 Click to filter Rochdale Contest 1 Recollections of Mendelssohn Albert Robinson
04 Oct 1947 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Sinfonietta Pastorale 1946 Unknown
30 Aug 1947 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 2 Eine Kleine Nachtmusik 1945 Unknown
05 Jul 1947 Click to filter Huddersfield March Contest 3 Unknown
14 Jun 1947 Click to filter Hinckley Contest (Second Section) 4 Recollections of Mendelssohn George Hespe
10 May 1947 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Aroldo [unknown arranger] Unknown
15 Mar 1947 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 Sinfonietta Pastorale 1946 George Hespe
02 Nov 1946 Click to filter Wigan Contest Gems of Old England 6 William Pollard
12 Oct 1946 Click to filter Rochdale Contest 6 Gems of Old England William Pollard
31 Aug 1946 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 3 Labour and Love 1913 Albert Robinson
20 Oct 1945 Click to filter Rochdale Contest 1 Songs of England (Scholes) Albert Robinson
25 Aug 1945 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 2 L'italiana in Algeri [unknown arranger] Albert Robinson
16 Sep 1944 Click to filter Linthwaite March Contest 3 Albert Robinson
26 Aug 1944 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 4 Der Freischütz [arr. Round] 1898 Albert Robinson
16 Aug 1942 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 1 Oberon [unknown arranger] Unknown
20 Sep 1941 Click to filter Brighouse Contest 2 Any Wright and Round Waltz Albert Robinson
13 Sep 1941 Click to filter Huddersfield Chrysanthemum Society Contest (Class A) 2 Tchaikovsky [arr. W. Rimmer] Unknown
30 Aug 1941 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 1 Tchaikovsky [arr. W. Rimmer] Albert Robinson
31 Aug 1940 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 1 William Pollard
27 Apr 1940 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 4 Emilia William Pollard
02 Sep 1939 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 2 L'italiana in Algeri - overture [unknown arranger] Unknown
13 May 1939 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) L'italiana in Algeri [unknown arranger] Unknown
27 Aug 1938 Click to filter Haworth Contest La Regina di Golconda Unknown
02 Jul 1938 Click to filter Huddersfield Carnival Contest 3 Unknown
21 May 1938 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) La Regina di Golconda Unknown
28 Aug 1937 Click to filter Haworth Contest 2 Il Pirata [unknown arranger] William Pollard
26 Jun 1937 Click to filter Flockton Contest 4 Il Pirata [unknown arranger] William Pollard
01 May 1937 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Il Pirata [unknown arranger] William Pollard
22 Aug 1936 Click to filter Haworth Contest 1 I Due Foscari William Pollard
16 May 1936 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) I Due Foscari 9 Unknown
07 Sep 1935 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 3 William Pollard
24 Aug 1935 Click to filter Haworth Contest 3 Don Sebastiano [arr. Swift] William Pollard
25 May 1935 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 Don Sebastiano [arr. Godfrey] 1894 William Pollard
01 Sep 1934 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) Unknown
22 May 1934 Click to filter Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest The Mock Doctor Unknown
05 May 1934 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) The Mock Doctor William Pollard
02 Sep 1933 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 1 I Capuleti [unknown arranger] Albert Robinson
20 May 1933 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 5 I Capuleti [unknown arranger] William Pollard
23 Jul 1932 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) L'Arlesienne 3 William Pollard
17 May 1932 Click to filter Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Undine 1899 William Pollard
30 Apr 1932 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Undine 1899 William Pollard
01 Aug 1931 Click to filter Holmfirth Contest 3 Unknown
26 May 1931 Click to filter Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest 4 La Favorita William Pollard
09 May 1931 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 Hamlet William Pollard
08 Nov 1930 Click to filter Dawson (Warrington) Contest 3 The Merry Wives of Windsor [Keighley] 1927 William Pollard
10 Jun 1930 Click to filter Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest The Marriage of Figaro - selection Unknown
24 May 1930 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 The Merry Wives of Windsor [Keighley] 1927 William Pollard
21 Sep 1929 Click to filter Milnrow Contest A Souvenir of the Opera Unknown
31 Aug 1929 Click to filter Barrowford Contest 1 A Souvenir of the Opera William Pollard
21 May 1929 Click to filter Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Der Freischütz [arr. Round] 1898 Unknown
04 May 1929 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 4 The Water Carrier William Pollard
30 Mar 1929 Click to filter Pudsey Contest 3 Der Freischütz [arr. Round] 1898 William Pollard
29 May 1928 Click to filter Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest 6 L'Ebreo [arr. Godfrey] 1902 William Pollard
12 May 1928 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 6 L'Ebreo [arr. Godfrey] 1902 William Pollard
07 Apr 1928 Click to filter Pudsey Contest 1 The Mountain Sylph 1907 William Pollard
24 Sep 1927 Click to filter Cleveleys Contest A Garland of Classics Unknown
10 Sep 1927 Click to filter Hollingworth Contest A Garland of Classics Unknown
30 Jul 1927 Click to filter Glossop Contest 4 A Garland of Classics William Pollard
07 Jun 1927 Click to filter Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest 4 Il Flauto Magico [unknown arranger] William Pollard
07 Jun 1927 Click to filter Huddersfield Band of Hope Union March Contest William Pollard
21 May 1927 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Il Flauto Magico [unknown arranger] William Pollard
07 May 1927 Click to filter Crow Edge Contest Il Flauto Magico [unknown arranger] Unknown
02 Oct 1926 Click to filter Buxton Contest [1800s] Oberon [unknown arranger] Unknown
24 Jul 1926 Click to filter Honley Contest 4 Oberon [arr. Round] Unknown
05 Sep 1925 Click to filter Hollingworth Contest 3 Echoes of the Opera William Pollard
16 May 1925 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Der Wildschütz [arr. Godfrey Jr.] 1900 Unknown
14 Apr 1925 Click to filter Crow Edge Contest Der Wildschütz [arr. Godfrey Jr.] 1900 Unknown
24 May 1915 Click to filter Holmfirth March Contest 2 Unknown
01 Jun 1914 Click to filter Holmfirth March Contest 3 William Pollard
12 May 1913 Click to filter Holmfirth Contest 2 Unknown
27 May 1912 Click to filter Holmfirth March Contest 4 2 Allen Swallow
19 Aug 1911 Click to filter Holmfirth Contest Unknown
05 Jun 1911 Click to filter Holmfirth March Contest 2 Unknown
16 May 1910 Click to filter Holmfirth March Contest 3 Unknown




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/