Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Duncan Beckley




Date Contest Band Position Draw
03 Mar 2024 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Horbury Victoria 5
18 Feb 2024 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (Championship Section) Horbury Victoria 2 1
25 Nov 2023 Click to filter Scottish Open Fishburn 8 4
05 Nov 2023 Click to filter NEMBBA Autumn Contest (First Section) Horbury Victoria 1 3
04 Nov 2023 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Fishburn W
16 Sep 2023 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Horbury Victoria 10 8
01 Jul 2023 Click to filter Wetherby March and Hymn Contest (The Drovers) Fishburn Band 1 7
13 May 2023 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Fishburn 2 10
12 Mar 2023 Click to filter North of England Area (Championship Section) Fishburn 5 4
04 Mar 2023 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Horbury Victoria 2 2
12 Feb 2023 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Horbury Victoria Band 1
26 Nov 2022 Click to filter Scottish Open Fishburn Band 11 12
17 Sep 2022 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Jayess Newbiggin Band 2 9
07 May 2022 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Fishburn 3 18
20 Mar 2022 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) Jayess Newbiggin Brass 1 2
06 Mar 2022 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Horbury Victoria 5 6
07 Mar 2020 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Horbury Victoria 5 10
03 Nov 2019 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Horbury Victoria Band 2
02 Nov 2019 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Fishburn 1 10
07 Jul 2019 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Prospect Brass 17
03 Mar 2019 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Horbury Victoria 4 8
02 Mar 2019 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 8 7
18 Nov 2018 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Horbury Victoria 1
30 Sep 2018 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Horbury Victoria Band 1 6
10 Mar 2018 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) Glossop Old 15 5
03 Mar 2018 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Horbury Victoria 3 8
01 Oct 2017 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Horbury Victoria 1 1
16 Sep 2017 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Glossop Old 2 13
13 May 2017 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Drighlington 5 14
07 May 2017 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) Glossop Old 3 2
12 Mar 2017 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) Glossop Old 1 3
04 Mar 2017 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Horbury Victoria 6 6
04 Mar 2017 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Drighlington 5 8
29 Jan 2017 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Horbury Victoria 5
20 Nov 2016 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Matlock 4 1
06 Nov 2016 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) Drighlington 2
06 Nov 2016 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) Horbury Victoria 6
16 Oct 2016 Click to filter Pogson Bray Entertainment Contest Horbury Victoria 2
14 May 2016 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Newstead Brass W
28 Feb 2016 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 5 3
20 Feb 2016 Click to filter UniBrass: University Brass Band Championships of Great Britain University of Sheffield Brass Band 10 16
24 Jan 2016 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 5 5
25 Oct 2015 Click to filter Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) Wakefield Metropolitan 3 3
20 Sep 2015 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Horbury Victoria 5 18
13 Sep 2015 Click to filter Hardraw Scar (Class A) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 3 3
05 Jul 2015 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe Prospect 19
24 May 2015 Click to filter All England International Masters Newstead Brass W
09 May 2015 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Newstead Brass 9 4
08 Mar 2015 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 6 3
07 Mar 2015 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Horbury Victoria 2 6
01 Mar 2015 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 1 2
23 Nov 2014 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Newstead Brass 1 9
05 Oct 2014 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 6 3
26 Apr 2014 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Newstead Brass 17 6
09 Mar 2014 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 6 5
02 Mar 2014 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Horbury Victoria 11 3
23 Feb 2014 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Open March) Newstead Brass W 1
23 Feb 2014 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Open Section) Newstead Brass W 1
24 Nov 2013 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Newstead Brass 1 9
20 Oct 2013 Click to filter Pogson Bray Entertainment Contest Horbury Victoria 3 9
06 Oct 2013 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 3 4
11 May 2013 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Newstead Brass 7 17
28 Apr 2013 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) Horbury Victoria 3 1
10 Mar 2013 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 5 11
02 Mar 2013 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Horbury Victoria 8 4
24 Feb 2013 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Open March) Newstead Brass 1 1
24 Feb 2013 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Open Section) Newstead Brass 1 1
25 Nov 2012 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Newstead Brass 4
27 May 2012 Click to filter All England International Masters Newstead Brass 17
12 May 2012 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Newstead Welfare 16 10
17 Mar 2012 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) Backworth Colliery 8 3
11 Mar 2012 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 7 1
03 Mar 2012 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Horbury Victoria 8 4
05 Feb 2012 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Newstead 7 3
25 Sep 2011 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Horbury Victoria 2 7
11 Sep 2011 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Newstead 2 2
29 May 2011 Click to filter All England International Masters Newstead Miners Welfare Band 5 2
14 May 2011 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Newstead Welfare 15 2
13 Mar 2011 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 4 8
06 Mar 2011 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Horbury Victoria 1 1
06 Feb 2011 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 6 4
24 Oct 2010 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 11 7
03 Oct 2010 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 1 7
30 May 2010 Click to filter All England International Masters Newstead Colliery Welfare 17 8
15 May 2010 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Newstead Brass 9 7
21 Mar 2010 Click to filter North of England Area (Fourth Section) Backworth Colliery 3 2
14 Mar 2010 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 4 11
06 Mar 2010 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Holme Silver (Disposables UK Group) 12 11
07 Feb 2010 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 6 6
17 Oct 2009 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Newstead Brass 10 20
04 Oct 2009 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 2
26 Sep 2009 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Holme Silver (Disposables UK Group) 6 5
09 May 2009 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Newstead Brass 6 3
03 May 2009 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Newstead Brass 5 6
26 Apr 2009 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Holme Silver 5
21 Mar 2009 Click to filter North of England Area (Fourth Section) Backworth Colliery 4 6
15 Mar 2009 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 2 6
08 Mar 2009 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Holme Silver (Disposables UK Group) 1 11
08 Feb 2009 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 5
17 Jan 2009 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Holme Silver 5 17
17 Jan 2009 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Backworth Colliery 3 11
16 Nov 2008 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Holme Silver 4 1
16 Nov 2008 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Newstead Brass 3 10
08 Jun 2008 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Holme Silver 1
10 May 2008 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Newstead Brass 17 17
04 May 2008 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Newstead Brass 2
09 Mar 2008 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 7 8
08 Mar 2008 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) Royal Buckley Town 7 4
02 Mar 2008 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Holme Silver (Disposables UK Group) 3 9
03 Feb 2008 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Royal Buckley 8 9
03 Feb 2008 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 4 10
18 Nov 2007 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Newstead Brass 4
30 Jun 2007 Click to filter English Nationals Newstead Welfare 7 4
19 May 2007 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Newstead Brass 14 5
18 Mar 2007 Click to filter North of England Area (Championship Section) Greggs Bakery 7 1
17 Mar 2007 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) Five Rivers Brass 7 7
11 Mar 2007 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Brass 6 12
03 Mar 2007 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Rockingham 4 7
26 Nov 2006 Click to filter Scottish Open Bon Accord Silver 14 11
28 Oct 2006 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Newstead Welfare 17 1
23 Sep 2006 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Grange Moor 7 5
27 May 2006 Click to filter Northern Counties Open Contest Bon Accord Silver 2
13 May 2006 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Newstead Welfare 1 14
19 Mar 2006 Click to filter North of England Area (Championship Section) Greggs Bakery 5 9
19 Mar 2006 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) Five Rivers Brass 7 6
12 Mar 2006 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 1 9
05 Mar 2006 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Grange Moor 1 3
05 Feb 2006 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Newstead 2
27 Nov 2005 Click to filter Scottish Open Bon Accord Silver 16 8
20 Nov 2005 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Newstead Colliery Welfare 3 4
05 Nov 2005 Click to filter Whitburn Invitation Contest Bon Accord Silver 1 11
22 Oct 2005 Click to filter NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 2 Brass) St. Joseph's Brass (Strabane) 2
25 Sep 2005 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Grange Moor 10 13
24 Sep 2005 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Five Rivers Brass 14 16
07 May 2005 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Newstead Welfare 8 11
13 Mar 2005 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Bon Accord Silver 7 8
06 Mar 2005 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Colliery Welfare 5 8
26 Feb 2005 Click to filter North of England Area (Fourth Section) Five Rivers Brass 1 5
26 Feb 2005 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Grange Moor 1 2
22 Jan 2005 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Five Rivers Brass 10 9
22 Jan 2005 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare W
28 Nov 2004 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Open Section) Newstead Welfare 2 5
31 Oct 2004 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) Newstead Colliery Welfare 21 17
11 Sep 2004 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Grange Moor 3 5
08 May 2004 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Newstead Welfare 20 8
02 May 2004 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Newstead Welfare W
27 Mar 2004 Click to filter Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Second Section) St. Joseph's Brass (Strabane) 1
21 Mar 2004 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) Spennymoor Town 5 6
14 Mar 2004 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Wardle and District Anderson Brass 4 18
07 Mar 2004 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 8 9
30 Nov 2003 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 5 5
29 Nov 2003 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Spennymoor Town W
25 Oct 2003 Click to filter NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 2 Brass) St. Joseph's Brass (Strabane) 2
28 Sep 2003 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 7
20 Sep 2003 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Grange Moor 3 13
18 May 2003 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Alder Valley Brass 5
04 May 2003 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Newstead Welfare 1 5
03 May 2003 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Newstead Welfare 5 3
12 Apr 2003 Click to filter Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Third Section) St. Joseph's Brass (Strabane) 1 4
05 Apr 2003 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) Portishead Town 7
15 Mar 2003 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) Spennymoor Town 3 8
02 Mar 2003 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 3 4
01 Mar 2003 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) Shirland Miners Welfare 8 5
01 Dec 2002 Click to filter West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 1 5
16 Nov 2002 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare Band 9 3
03 Nov 2002 Click to filter Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) South Yorkshire Police 2
26 Oct 2002 Click to filter NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 3 Brass) St. Joseph's Brass (Strabane) 1
14 Jul 2002 Click to filter Entertaining Brass (NEMBBA) Newstead Welfare 1
14 Jul 2002 Click to filter NEMBBA Belvoir Castle Newstead Welfare 1 2
11 May 2002 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Newstead Welfare 2 5
05 May 2002 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) South Yorkshire Police 7
07 Apr 2002 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) Bristol East 6
30 Mar 2002 Click to filter Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Third Section) St. Joseph's Brass (Strabane) 2
03 Mar 2002 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 4 5
24 Nov 2001 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 6 10
27 Oct 2001 Click to filter NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 3 Brass) St. Joseph's Brass (Strabane) 1
15 Sep 2001 Click to filter British Open Marple 18 21
15 Jul 2001 Click to filter Entertaining Brass (NEMBBA) Newstead Welfare 1
30 Jun 2001 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Holme Silver 1
13 May 2001 Click to filter Pogson Bray (Section A) Holme Silver 2
06 May 2001 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Newstead Welfare 1
05 May 2001 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Woolley Pritchard Sovereign Brass 10 2
29 Apr 2001 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Holme Silver 2
31 Mar 2001 Click to filter Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Third Section) St. Joseph's Brass (Strabane) 2
31 Mar 2001 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Bath Spa 8
04 Mar 2001 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 11
03 Mar 2001 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Holme Silver 8 12
10 Dec 2000 Click to filter Widnes Open (Championship Section) Holme Silver 3
03 Dec 2000 Click to filter West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) Newstead Welfare 2 7
03 Dec 2000 Click to filter West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare W
19 Nov 2000 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Holme Silver 6
28 Oct 2000 Click to filter Pontins (First Section) Newstead Welfare 16
21 Oct 2000 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) GT Group Peterlee 15 13
07 Oct 2000 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare Band 4 5
07 Oct 2000 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) GT Group Peterlee Band 6 3
01 Jul 2000 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Holme Silver
30 Apr 2000 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Newstead Welfare 6
26 Mar 2000 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Bath Spa 3
05 Mar 2000 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Holme Silver 7 8
04 Mar 2000 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) Newstead Welfare 5 20
06 Feb 2000 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Newstead Welfare 1
04 Dec 1999 Click to filter Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Bath Spa 3
28 Nov 1999 Click to filter GBBA Own Choice (Second Section) Bath Spa 2
21 Nov 1999 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Holme Silver 3
30 Oct 1999 Click to filter National Mineworkers (First Section) Newstead Welfare 10
18 Sep 1999 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Holme Silver 1 3
26 Jun 1999 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Holme Silver 2 20
19 Jun 1999 Click to filter Champion Brass March Contest Holme Silver 1
19 Jun 1999 Click to filter Champion Brass March Contest Stalybridge 2
13 Jun 1999 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (First Section) Newstead Welfare 2
02 May 1999 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Newstead Welfare 12
May 1999 Click to filter Slaithwaite Bandroom March Contest Holme Silver
20 Mar 1999 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Bath Spa 6
14 Mar 1999 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Alder Valley Brass 11 4
06 Mar 1999 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) Newstead Welfare 4 6
28 Feb 1999 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Holme Silver 1 13
07 Feb 1999 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Newstead Welfare 1
06 Dec 1998 Click to filter West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) Newstead Welfare 2
06 Dec 1998 Click to filter West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 3 5
15 Nov 1998 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Holme Silver 1
14 Nov 1998 Click to filter National Mineworkers (First Section) Newstead Welfare 1 5
25 Oct 1998 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) Holme Silver 9 4
20 Sep 1998 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Alder Valley Brass 16 1
27 Jun 1998 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Holme Silver 4
27 Jun 1998 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest British Steel Teesside 2
14 Jun 1998 Click to filter Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest Midlands Qualifier Newstead
03 May 1998 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Holme Silver 2
03 May 1998 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Newstead Welfare W
08 Mar 1998 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) Alder Valley Brass 1 5
07 Mar 1998 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) Newstead Welfare 10 13
01 Mar 1998 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Holme Silver 9 4
28 Feb 1998 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Old Silkstone 5 8
07 Dec 1997 Click to filter West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 4 9
07 Dec 1997 Click to filter West Midlands BBA Contest (Second Section) Newstead Welfare 1 6
22 Nov 1997 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) Abergavenny Borough 4 7
16 Nov 1997 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Holme Silver (Midlothian Garage Yorkshire) 1 7
15 Nov 1997 Click to filter National Mineworkers (First Section) Newstead Welfare 4
26 Oct 1997 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) Holme Silver 6
27 Sep 1997 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Newstead Welfare 2 1
28 Jun 1997 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Holme Silver 4
18 May 1997 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Newstead Welfare 1 1
04 May 1997 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) Newstead Welfare W
20 Apr 1997 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Alder Valley Brass 2 3
12 Apr 1997 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Marshfield 13 3
16 Mar 1997 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Staines Brass 8 8
09 Mar 1997 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) United Norwest Co-op (Rochdale) 8 7
02 Mar 1997 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Holme Silver 8 7
01 Mar 1997 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) Newstead Welfare 1 17
26 Jan 1997 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) United Norwest Co-op Rochdale 2
01 Dec 1996 Click to filter West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) Newstead Welfare 3 1
01 Dec 1996 Click to filter West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare W
16 Nov 1996 Click to filter National Mineworkers (First Section) Newstead Welfare Band 1
19 May 1996 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Newstead Welfare 3 3
05 May 1996 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Newstead Welfare 6
28 Apr 1996 Click to filter Chesterfield Entertainments Contest Newstead Welfare Band 1 2
03 Mar 1996 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) Newstead Welfare 3
25 Feb 1996 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clackmannan District Brass 8 6
11 Feb 1996 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Newstead Welfare 1
25 Nov 1995 Click to filter National Mineworkers (First Section) Newstead Welfare 4 6
19 Nov 1995 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Rhos Silver 6 7
19 Nov 1995 Click to filter Brass In Concert Wingates 11 2
29 Oct 1995 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) Rhos Silver 2 8
22 Oct 1995 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Rhos Silver 13 12
22 Oct 1995 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Clackmannan & District 9 8
09 Jul 1995 Click to filter Strathclyde Charities Clackmannan District
10 Jun 1995 Click to filter Scottish Miners Gala Contest Longannet Colliery 2
28 May 1995 Click to filter All England International Masters Dodworth Silver Prize 15 9
21 May 1995 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Rhos Silver 3 4
21 May 1995 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Newstead Welfare 4
30 Apr 1995 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Newstead Welfare 1
22 Apr 1995 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) Rhos & District Silver 2 3
19 Mar 1995 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Barnsley Building Society Barrow Colliery 2 9
12 Mar 1995 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) Newstead Welfare 17
26 Feb 1995 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Webster Dinnington Colliery 4 14
25 Feb 1995 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Hinchcliffe Mill 6 7
25 Feb 1995 Click to filter Scottish Championship (First Section) Clackmannan District Brass 2 5
29 Jan 1995 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) Newstead Welfare W
19 Nov 1994 Click to filter National Mineworkers (First Section) Newstead Welfare Band 3
19 Nov 1994 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) Webster Dinnington Colliery 3 4
22 Oct 1994 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) Rhos Silver 1 4
02 Oct 1994 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Chapeltown Silver 1 8
18 Sep 1994 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) Goodshaw 1
05 Jun 1994 Click to filter Strathclyde Charities Clackmannan District
22 May 1994 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Newstead Welfare 1
14 May 1994 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Marshfield 1 6
01 May 1994 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) Chapeltown Silver 6
01 May 1994 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section A) Newstead Welfare 3
30 Apr 1994 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Marshfield 8
23 Apr 1994 Click to filter Carnegie Invitation Contest (First Section) Clackmannan and District 1
20 Mar 1994 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Chapeltown Silver 2 10
19 Mar 1994 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) Corsham 8 10
06 Mar 1994 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) Newstead Welfare 12 3
27 Feb 1994 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Rothwell Temperance 1 11
26 Feb 1994 Click to filter Scottish Championship (First Section) Clackmannan District Brass 5 10
05 Feb 1994 Click to filter CISWO Nottinghamshire (First Section) Newstead Welfare 1
30 Jan 1994 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) Goodshaw 13
04 Dec 1993 Click to filter Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) Marshfield 1
28 Nov 1993 Click to filter Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) Chapeltown Silver 3
28 Nov 1993 Click to filter GBBA Own Choice (Second Section) Marshfield 2 2
28 Nov 1993 Click to filter GBBA March (Second Section) Marshfield 3 2
20 Nov 1993 Click to filter National Mineworkers (First Section) Newstead Welfare Band 2
02 Oct 1993 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Corsham 11
29 May 1993 Click to filter Strathclyde Charities Clackmannan District Brass 2 8
23 May 1993 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Newstead Welfare 1
02 May 1993 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) Chapeltown Silver 4 4
27 Mar 1993 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Marshfield 4
27 Mar 1993 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) Corsham 2 12
20 Mar 1993 Click to filter North of England Area (Fourth Section) Backworth Colliery 13 9
07 Mar 1993 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (First Section) Newstead Welfare
28 Feb 1993 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Chapeltown 7 10
28 Feb 1993 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Gawthorpe Brass 85 15 8
06 Feb 1993 Click to filter CISWO Nottinghamshire (First Section) Newstead Welfare 1
29 Nov 1992 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Chapeltown Silver Prize 3
21 Nov 1992 Click to filter National Mineworkers (First Section) Newstead Welfare 1 4
04 Oct 1992 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Newstead Welfare 9 12
10 May 1992 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Newstead Colliery Welfare 1
03 May 1992 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Chapeltown Silver Prize 2 4
08 Mar 1992 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (First Section) Newstead Welfare 1 5
16 Feb 1992 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Chapeltown Silver 6 1
01 Feb 1992 Click to filter CISWO Nottinghamshire (First Section) Newstead Colliery Welfare 1
16 Nov 1991 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) Newstead Welfare Band 2 18
05 Oct 1991 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Chapeltown Silver Prize 15
15 Sep 1991 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) Chapeltown Silver 3
29 Jun 1991 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Chapeltown Silver
19 May 1991 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Hinchliffe Mill 2
05 May 1991 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section A) Newstead Welfare 13 12
17 Mar 1991 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) Boldon Colliery 7
09 Mar 1991 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) Newstead Welfare 5 4
24 Feb 1991 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Chapeltown Silver 3 14
17 Feb 1991 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Jayess 87 1 9
02 Feb 1991 Click to filter CISWO Nottinghamshire (Second Section) Newstead Welfare 1
25 Nov 1990 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare W
17 Nov 1990 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) Bolden Colliery 8
17 Nov 1990 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 10
07 Oct 1990 Click to filter National Youth Brass Band Championships Northern Youth Brass
06 Oct 1990 Click to filter National Youth Brass Band Championships Northern Youth Brass
29 Sep 1990 Click to filter North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Newstead Welfare 3 3
13 May 1990 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Newstead Welfare 1 1
14 Apr 1990 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Staveley Works 2
01 Apr 1990 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Northern Youth Brass 2
10 Mar 1990 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Staveley Works 4 10
10 Mar 1990 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare
03 Feb 1990 Click to filter CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare 2 4
26 Nov 1989 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Staveley Works
05 Nov 1989 Click to filter Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section A) Newstead Welfare 1 6
21 Oct 1989 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Newstead Welfare Band 9 4
07 Oct 1989 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Tingley
30 Sep 1989 Click to filter North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) Staveley Works 3 4
16 Apr 1989 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) Durham Constabulary 7 12
04 Mar 1989 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) Renfrew Burgh 12 8
26 Feb 1989 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Warren 9 18
04 Dec 1988 Click to filter Tyne and Wear Contest (3rd Section) Rowntree Mackintosh 1
22 Oct 1988 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) Harworth Colliery Caledonian Mining 11 9
08 Oct 1988 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Rowntree Mackintosh 5 14
16 Apr 1988 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) Rowntree Mackintosh 1 7
06 Mar 1988 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) Renfrew Burgh 4 14
31 Jan 1988 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) Rowntree Mackintosh 2
06 Dec 1987 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) Warren 3
05 Dec 1987 Click to filter Tyne and Wear Contest (3rd Section) Rowntree Mackintosh 2
31 Oct 1987 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) Rossington Colliery Band 1
03 Oct 1987 Click to filter National Youth Brass Band Championships Northern Youth Brass 2 9
17 May 1987 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Warren 6 14
03 May 1987 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Rossington Colliery 1 3
18 Apr 1987 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Third Section) Rossington Colliery 9 9
08 Mar 1987 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Warren 12 14
08 Mar 1987 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Northern Youth Brass Band 1
08 Mar 1987 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Rossington Colliery 6 16
01 Mar 1987 Click to filter CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Rossington Colliery Band 1 1
14 Dec 1986 Click to filter Washington Contest (Section B) Warren 3
08 Nov 1986 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) Rossington Colliery 7
08 Nov 1986 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Yorkshire Main Colliery (NUM) Band 3 9
26 Oct 1986 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) Glossop Old 16
04 Oct 1986 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Warren 2 17
04 May 1986 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Yorkshire Main N.U.M. Colliery 1 8
29 Mar 1986 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Third Section) Warren 19
23 Mar 1986 Click to filter West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section B) Warren 2
09 Mar 1986 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Yorkshire Main Colliery N U M 20 9
23 Feb 1986 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Warren 2 2
01 Dec 1985 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) Warren 1 2
01 Dec 1985 Click to filter Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section A) Warren 1
01 Dec 1985 Click to filter Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) Warren 1
24 Nov 1985 Click to filter Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section A) Warren 1
24 Nov 1985 Click to filter Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) Warren 1
26 Oct 1985 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) Warren 4 10
19 May 1985 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Warren (Lepton) 4 12
06 Apr 1985 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Third Section) Warren 4 6
10 Mar 1985 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Warren 4 3
02 Dec 1984 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section B) Warren 4 1
02 Dec 1984 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) Warren 3
25 Nov 1984 Click to filter Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) Warren 2 10
10 Nov 1984 Click to filter Washington Contest (Section B) Warren 1
06 Oct 1984 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Thornsett 5
23 Sep 1984 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'B') Warren 1 6
13 May 1984 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Giggleswick and Settle 1
13 May 1984 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Warren
06 May 1984 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Rothwell Temperance 2 3
29 Apr 1984 Click to filter Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Section 3) Warren (Lepton) 2
21 Apr 1984 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Third Section) Warren 7 10
21 Apr 1984 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Third Section) Freckleton Prize 3 18
31 Mar 1984 Click to filter North of England Area (Fourth Section) Giggleswick and Settle 5 9
18 Mar 1984 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Marple 3 2
18 Mar 1984 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Freckleton 6
11 Mar 1984 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Rothwell Temperance 18
26 Feb 1984 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Warren 4 13
05 Feb 1984 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Freckleton 12 10
29 Jan 1984 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) Freckleton 6
10 Dec 1983 Click to filter Washington Contest (Section B) Warren 1
20 Nov 1983 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Warren 1 6
29 Oct 1983 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) Warren 5 8
29 Oct 1983 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) Freckleton Subscription 4 16
16 Oct 1983 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section B) Freckleton 6
24 Apr 1983 Click to filter Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Section 3) Warren 1
02 Apr 1983 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Third Section) Warren 2
01 Apr 1983 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Freckleton Subscription 1 12
20 Mar 1983 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Freckleton Subscription 6
06 Mar 1983 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Freckleton 5 11
27 Feb 1983 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Warren 18
21 Nov 1982 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Freckleton 7
21 Nov 1982 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) Warren 1 4
30 Oct 1982 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) Warren 1 12
02 Oct 1982 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Warren 1 7
23 May 1982 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Warren 3 20
09 Apr 1982 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Warren 1 16
14 Mar 1982 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Warren 1 16
14 Mar 1982 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Brodsworth Colliery 2 1
07 Mar 1982 Click to filter CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Brodsworth Colliery 1
07 Feb 1982 Click to filter Wigan Contest (C Section) Warren W
06 Dec 1981 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) Stanton (Warren) 3 2
06 Dec 1981 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section C) Stanton (Warren) 1 10
29 Nov 1981 Click to filter Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) Stanton (Warren) 2 9
29 Nov 1981 Click to filter Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section C) Stanton (Warren) 1 2
26 Apr 1981 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Stanton 1
17 Apr 1981 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) Stanton 16
08 Mar 1981 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Warren Youth 2 1
22 Feb 1981 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Stanton 4 10
02 Nov 1980 Click to filter Pontins Youth Contest (Section A) Warren Youth 1 8
01 Nov 1980 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) Sirdar Wakefield 2 7
18 May 1980 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Junior Section) Warren Youth
09 Mar 1980 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Warren Youth Wakefield 2 6
25 Nov 1979 Click to filter Rochdale Youth Entertainment Contest Warren Youth 1
04 Nov 1979 Click to filter Pontins Youth Contest (Section A) Warren Youth 2 11
08 Apr 1979 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Junior Section) Warren Youth 1
11 Mar 1979 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Warren Youth 2
10 Dec 1978 Click to filter Hesslewood Youth Brass Band Competition Warren Youth 4 9
07 Oct 1978 Click to filter National Youth Brass Band Championships Warren Youth 7
15 Apr 1978 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Junior Section) Warren Youth 1
26 Feb 1978 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Warren Youth 1 3




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/