Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Staines Brass 1930-

Also/previously known as: Staines Brass Band, Staines Temperance, Staines Temperance United, Staines United Brass Band, Staines United Temperance


Section: Second
Website: http://www.stainesbrass.co.uk/
Region: London and Southern Counties
Rehearsals: Monday



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
16 Mar 2024 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Triptych [Sparke] 1990 Gareth Trott
04 Nov 2023 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (First Section) 9 16 Gareth Trott
18 Mar 2023 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 13 A Day in the Life of a Knight 4 Gareth Trott
19 Mar 2022 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 14 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 13 Tariq Ahmed
08 Jan 2022 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) W Unknown
21 Mar 2020 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) Legacy 2019 Tariq Ahmed
08 Mar 2020 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) 4 Legacy 2019

2 Tariq Ahmed
24 Nov 2019 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 10 Music for the Common Man 1995

5 Jonathan Pippen
29 Sep 2019 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (A Section) 2 Music for the Common Man 1995

2 Tariq Ahmed
16 Mar 2019 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 10 Symphony of Marches 1963 8 Jonathan Pippen
24 Feb 2019 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) 1 1 Jonathan Pippen
18 Nov 2018 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 10 A London Overture 1984

9 Jonathan Pippen
17 Mar 2018 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 4 Brass Metamorphosis 5 Shane O'Neill
19 Mar 2017 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 11 Pageantry 1934 8 Daniel Floyd
25 Sep 2016 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 3 Paganini Variations 1991

3 Daniel Floyd
20 Mar 2016 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 10 Cambridge Variations 1992 7 Jonathan Pippen
20 Feb 2016 Click to filter Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 4 12 Jonathan Pippen
31 Oct 2015 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 9 15 Jonathan Pippen
22 Mar 2015 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 The Torchbearer 2009 12 Jonathan Pippen
21 Feb 2015 Click to filter Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 5 10 Jonathan Pippen
30 Nov 2014 Click to filter Milton Keynes Open (Section A) 7 The New Jerusalem 1989

8 Jonathan Pippen
01 Nov 2014 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 6 10 Daniel Floyd
16 Mar 2014 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 6 St. Magnus 2004 3 Jonathan Pippen
02 Feb 2014 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 7 14 Jonathan Pippen
24 Nov 2013 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) 8 Tallis Variations 1999

1 Jonathan Pippen
26 May 2013 Click to filter All England International Masters 17 A Kensington Concerto 1972 15 Melvin White
17 Mar 2013 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 11 Harmony Music 1987 3 Melvin White
16 Feb 2013 Click to filter Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 5 9 Melvin White
20 Oct 2012 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 20 Daphnis et Chloé, 2nd Suite 13 Melvin White
27 May 2012 Click to filter All England International Masters 20 Comedy Overture 1934 Melvin White
18 Mar 2012 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea 1992 13 Melvin White
19 Mar 2011 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 7 Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright] 1966 1 Melvin White
19 Feb 2011 Click to filter Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 4 7 Melvin White
23 Oct 2010 Click to filter Pontins (First Section) 2 Flamborough Seascapes 2010 3 Melvin White
21 Mar 2010 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 4 A Moorside Suite 1928 6 Melvin White
20 Feb 2010 Click to filter Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 6 10 Melvin White
22 Mar 2009 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 12 Salute to Youth 1960 9 Melvin White
21 Sep 2008 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 3 Melvin White
16 Mar 2008 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 Festival Music (Symphonic Suite) 1956 11 Melvin White
19 May 2007 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) W Dances and Alleluias 2006 Ian McElligott
18 Mar 2007 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) W Isaiah 40 1996 Unknown
28 Oct 2006 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 11 The Judges of the Secret Court (Les Francs Juges) 1961 3 Ian McElligott
13 May 2006 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 2 The Essence of Time 1989 19 Ian McElligott
19 Mar 2006 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Journey to the Centre of the Earth 2005 3 Ian McElligott
04 Feb 2006 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 9 15 Ian McElligott
25 Sep 2005 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 2 Pageantry 1934 14 Ian McElligott
01 May 2005 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 2 Paganini Variations 1991

4 Melvin White
19 Mar 2005 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 1 Comedy Overture 1934 8 Ian McElligott
22 Jan 2005 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) W Ballet for Band 1983 Ian McElligott
11 Sep 2004 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 3 The King of Elfland's Daughter 2003 3 Ian McElligott
16 May 2004 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) 3 Ian McElligott
20 Mar 2004 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 1 Coventry Variations 1986 17 Ian McElligott
16 Mar 2003 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 11 Prague 5 Ian McElligott
01 Dec 2002 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) 4 Diversions on a Bass Theme 1986

3 Ian McElligott
29 Sep 2002 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 6 Ian McElligott
21 Apr 2002 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) W Melvin White
17 Mar 2002 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 11 Whitsun Wakes 1997 9 Melvin White
14 Oct 2001 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 10 Melvin White
22 Sep 2001 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 14 Fantasy for Brass Band [Arnold] 1974 Melvin White
18 Mar 2001 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 2 The Undaunted 1959 11 Melvin White
11 Feb 2001 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) 4 3 Melvin White
03 Dec 2000 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) W Ewan Campbell
22 Oct 2000 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 14 Frontier! 1984 4 Ewan Campbell
15 Oct 2000 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 7 2 Ewan Campbell
24 Sep 2000 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (First Section) 9 1 Ewan Campbell
14 May 2000 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 3 Ewan Campbell
07 May 2000 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Ewan Campbell
19 Mar 2000 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 2 Music for the Common Man 1995 10 Ewan Campbell
05 Dec 1999 Click to filter West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) 7 Between the Moon and Mexico 1998

4 Ewan Campbell
07 Nov 1999 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (Championship Section) 7 Ewan Campbell
24 Oct 1999 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) 16 Cloudcatcher Fells 1985 Ewan Campbell
10 Oct 1999 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 2 Ewan Campbell
16 May 1999 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) 3 Dances and Arias 1984

5 Ewan Campbell
24 Apr 1999 Click to filter Isle Of Wight Contest (Section A) 3 Ewan Campbell
14 Mar 1999 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 13 Blitz 1980 3 Ewan Campbell
14 Feb 1999 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 5 8 Ewan Campbell
01 Nov 1998 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (Championship Section) W Unknown
15 Mar 1998 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) W Montage 1994 Unknown
16 Mar 1997 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 8 A Lowry Sketchbook 1992 8 Duncan Beckley
16 Nov 1996 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 15 Paganini Variations 1991 4 Stewart Gaudion
19 Oct 1996 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 18 Isaiah 40 1996 8 Stewart Gaudion
10 Mar 1996 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Sounds 9 Stewart Gaudion
08 Oct 1995 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 2 Rob Wiffin
12 Mar 1995 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 8 Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) 1975 1 Stewart Gaudion
12 Feb 1995 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) W Stewart Gaudion
19 Nov 1994 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) W Journey into Freedom 1967 Stewart Gaudion
09 Oct 1994 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 3 Stewart Gaudion
13 Mar 1994 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 4 Maoriana 1990 7 Linda Cole
05 Dec 1993 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) 1 Linda Cole
28 Nov 1993 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Ballet for Band 1983 7 Linda Cole
20 Nov 1993 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 4 Harmony Music 1987 Barry Pope
07 Nov 1993 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) Linda Cole
10 Oct 1993 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 1 9 Linda Cole
10 Jul 1993 Click to filter Southern Open (First Section) 1 8 Linda Cole
04 Apr 1993 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 1 Linda Cole
14 Mar 1993 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 3 The Forest of Dean 1991 1 Linda Cole
06 Dec 1992 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) W Linda Cole
21 Nov 1992 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 4 English Heritage 1988 8 Linda Cole
11 Oct 1992 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 1 Linda Cole
17 May 1992 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) 2 Linda Cole
05 Apr 1992 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 1 Trittico [Curnow] 1988

Linda Cole
01 Mar 1992 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 5 Celebration [Ball] 1971 5 Linda Cole
01 Dec 1991 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) 1 10 Linda Cole
16 Nov 1991 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) W The Year of the Dragon 1984 William Rumford
03 Nov 1991 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 2 3 William Rumford
19 May 1991 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) 2 William Rumford
21 Apr 1991 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 3 William Rumford
10 Mar 1991 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 12 Journey into Freedom 1967 11 William Rumford
02 Dec 1990 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) 2 Variations on a Ninth 1964

6 William Rumford
04 Nov 1990 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 3 William Rumford
29 Apr 1990 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 3 Nigel Taken
11 Mar 1990 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 12 The Beacons 1987 3 Paul Archibald
15 Oct 1989 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) 2 Lyn Morgan
07 Oct 1989 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Variations on a Theme by Haydn 15 Lyn Morgan
22 Apr 1989 Click to filter Challenging Brass 1 Jonathan Smith
12 Mar 1989 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 2 Orion [Bantock] 1935 7 Lyn Morgan
19 Nov 1988 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942 Jonathan Smith
08 Oct 1988 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 5 Sunrise 1968 Lyn Morgan
05 Mar 1988 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 2 Royal Parks 1985 6 Lyn Morgan
14 Nov 1987 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) 3 Scheherazade Anthony Parsons
30 Apr 1987 Click to filter Challenging Brass 2 Anthony Parsons
28 Feb 1987 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 5 Scottish Festival Overture 1986 Anthony Parsons
26 Oct 1986 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Third Section) 1 Anthony Parsons
04 Oct 1986 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Fanfare and Variations 1986 3 Anthony Parsons
18 May 1986 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (B Section) 1 5 Anthony Parsons
09 Mar 1986 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 1 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1955 5 Anthony Parsons
02 Feb 1986 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Third & Fourth Section) 2 Scheherazade

6 Anthony Parsons
27 Oct 1985 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Third Section) 2 4 Anthony Parsons
27 Oct 1985 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Anthony Parsons
19 May 1985 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (B Section) 3 Anthony Parsons
27 Apr 1985 Click to filter Challenging Brass 1 Anthony Parsons
03 Mar 1985 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 4 A Malvern Suite 1984 29 Anthony Parsons
03 Feb 1985 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Third & Fourth Section) Anthony Parsons
28 Oct 1984 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Fourth Section) 4 1 Anthony Parsons
27 Apr 1984 Click to filter Challenging Brass 2 Anthony Parsons
04 Mar 1984 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Divertimento [Ball] 1946 16 Unknown
23 Apr 1983 Click to filter Challenging Brass 3 F. Firth
13 Mar 1983 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 31 F. Firth
24 Apr 1982 Click to filter Challenging Brass 3 Unknown
25 Apr 1981 Click to filter Challenging Brass Unknown
01 Mar 1981 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Fantasy for Brass Bands [Wiggins] 1980 22 Bernard Blishen
09 Mar 1980 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Overture to Youth 1977 19 Bernard Blishen
08 Mar 1980 Click to filter Challenging Brass 3 Unknown
11 Mar 1979 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) W The Winter's Tale Blenheim (Heroic Overture) 1972 Bernard Blishen
24 Feb 1979 Click to filter Challenging Brass 3 Unknown
04 Feb 1979 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Third Division) Rufford Abbey

10 Bernard Blishen
12 Mar 1978 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 9 Mexican Fiesta 1970 9 Bernard Blishen
01 May 1977 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 3 Unknown
20 Nov 1976 Click to filter Reading Contest (Fourth Section) In Switzerland 1953 23 Bernard Blishen
21 Mar 1976 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 15 Voices of Youth 1968 15 Bernard Blishen
21 Feb 1976 Click to filter Challenging Brass Unknown
02 Nov 1975 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 13 Bernard Blishen
02 Nov 1975 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Third Section) 11 Bernard Blishen
20 Apr 1975 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Unknown
16 Mar 1975 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) W The Seasons [Carr] 1971 Unknown
22 Feb 1975 Click to filter Challenging Brass 1 Bernard Blishen
16 Nov 1974 Click to filter Reading Contest (Fourth Section) A Rural Suite 1963 Bernard Blishen
03 Nov 1974 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Third Section) Unknown
17 Mar 1974 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 9 Four Little Maids 1962 11 Bernard Blishen
23 Feb 1974 Click to filter Challenging Brass Unknown
18 Mar 1973 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) St. Michael's Mount 1969 Bernard Blishen
24 Feb 1973 Click to filter Challenging Brass Unknown
26 Feb 1972 Click to filter Challenging Brass Unknown
16 Nov 1968 Click to filter Reading Contest (Third Section) Little Suite for Brass Band No. 2 1967 13 Stan Brown
10 Mar 1968 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Fowey River Suite 1946 Stan Brown
16 Nov 1963 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Fourth Section) 12 Four Little Maids 1962 12 N. Wragg
21 Nov 1959 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Second Section) 9 The English Maiden 1948 10 H. J. Easey
22 Nov 1958 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Second Section) W Venus and Adonis Coriolanus 1914 H. J. Easey
01 Dec 1956 Click to filter Bletchley Brass Band Contest (Division 2) 2 A Holiday Suite 1952 6 Unknown
02 Apr 1955 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Thames Valley Suite H. J. Easey
05 Mar 1955 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) Unknown
28 Mar 1953 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) King Lear Unknown
19 Jul 1952 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Thames Valley Suite H. J. Easey
05 Apr 1952 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Springtime 1931 Unknown
21 Apr 1951 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) The English Maiden 1948 W. J. Sanders
29 Oct 1949 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) The Royal Water Music W. J. Sanders
25 Jun 1949 Click to filter Romford Contest (Open Section) 4 Schubert's Symphony in C [arr. J. A. Greenwood] George Turner
21 May 1949 Click to filter St. Albans Contest (Division 1) 3 Schubert's Symphony in C [arr. J. A. Greenwood] W. J. Sanders
09 Apr 1949 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Sirius [Wright] 1948 Unknown
04 Dec 1948 Click to filter Bletchley Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) 4 Beethoven's Works [arr. W. Rimmer] W. J. Sanders
10 Jul 1948 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 3 A Northern Rhapsody 1935 George Hawkins
23 Aug 1947 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) 2 W. J. Sanders
12 Jul 1947 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Unknown
12 Jul 1947 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Unknown
28 Jun 1947 Click to filter Romford Contest (Second Section) 3 W. J. Sanders
26 Apr 1947 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Sinfonietta Pastorale 1946 Eric Ball
01 Mar 1947 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) 2 Aroldo [arr. Godfrey] 1899 4 W. J. Sanders
02 Nov 1946 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Songs of England (Scholes) 13 W. J. Sanders
06 Apr 1946 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) Sons of England Unknown
16 Feb 1946 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Grand Selection: Works of Liszt Unknown
11 Aug 1945 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) La Traviata [arr. Godfrey] 1916 9 W. J. Sanders
01 Jun 1940 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 2) 2 Emilia W. J. Sanders
01 Jun 1940 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 1) 2 Academic Festival Overture 1936 W. J. Sanders
25 May 1940 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) 2 Emilia W. J. Sanders
30 Mar 1940 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) 1 Emilia W. J. Sanders
19 Aug 1939 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) 1 La Favorita W. J. Sanders
22 Jul 1939 Click to filter Yiewsley Contest (First Section) Der Freischütz [arr. Round] 1898 Unknown
08 Jul 1939 Click to filter Uxbridge Contest (Section 2) 2 La Favorita W. J. Sanders
08 Jul 1939 Click to filter Uxbridge March Contest 2 W. J. Sanders
24 Jun 1939 Click to filter Romford Contest (Second Section) 2 L'Arlesienne W. J. Sanders
10 Jun 1939 Click to filter Hayes Contest Unknown
10 Jun 1939 Click to filter Hayes Contest (Second Section) La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] 1886 Unknown
20 May 1939 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 2) 1 W. J. Sanders
18 Mar 1939 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) 1 La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] 1886 W. J. Sanders
19 Nov 1938 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 2) 4 Der Freischütz [arr. Round] 1898 W. J. Sanders
24 Sep 1938 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) 4 Comedy Overture 1934 W. J. Sanders
20 Aug 1938 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) Unknown
09 Jul 1938 Click to filter Uxbridge Contest 3 L'Ebreo W. J. Sanders
25 Jun 1938 Click to filter Romford Contest (Second Section) 3 W. J. Sanders
28 May 1938 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 2) I Pagliacci Unknown
19 Mar 1938 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) 4 Lorenzo 1928 W. J. Sanders
27 Nov 1937 Click to filter League of Band Associations (Second Section) La Regina di Golconda Unknown
13 Nov 1937 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 2) L'Ebreo 12 W. J. Sanders
07 Nov 1937 Click to filter England Inter-Association Contest (Second Section) Unknown
25 Sep 1937 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) 1 The Royal Water Music 24 W. J. Sanders
17 Jul 1937 Click to filter Luton Contest (Third Section) The Call of Youth Unknown
26 Jun 1937 Click to filter Romford Contest (Third Section) 2 W. J. Sanders
12 Jun 1937 Click to filter Enfield Contest (Section 3) 1 W. J. Sanders
29 May 1937 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 3) 1 Gems of Tchaikovsky [arr. Johnstone] W. J. Sanders
13 Mar 1937 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Third Section) 2 Hiawatha [Coleridge-Taylor arr. Godfrey] 1902 W. J. Sanders
14 Nov 1936 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 3) 2 Minstrel Memories W. J. Sanders
31 Oct 1936 Click to filter Reading Contest (Section 1) 1 Songs of England [Bath] W. J. Sanders
26 Sep 1936 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Gems of Tchaikovsky [arr. Johnstone] 17 Harold Hind
22 Aug 1936 Click to filter Enfield Contest (Section 3) 3 Martha [unknown arranger] W. J. Sanders
11 Jul 1936 Click to filter Cowley (Uxbridge) Contest Mikado Harold Hind
27 Jun 1936 Click to filter Romford Contest (Third Section) Martha [unknown arranger] Harold Hind
23 May 1936 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 3) 2 Mignonne 4 Harold Hind
21 Mar 1936 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Third Section) 2 English Rhapsody no. 1 7 Harold Hind
16 Nov 1935 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 3) 1 Sunrise to Sunset 8 Harold Hind
26 Oct 1935 Click to filter Reading Contest (Section 2) 1 Gems of Schumann 1907 8 W. J. Sanders
28 Sep 1935 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Die Feen (The Fairies) 22 W. J. Sanders
24 Aug 1935 Click to filter Enfield Contest (Section 3) Gems of Schumann No. 2 W. J. Sanders
29 Sep 1934 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Gems of Wagner No. 2 7 W. J. Sanders
30 Sep 1933 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Operatic Bouquet No. 1 23 W. J. Sanders
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Semiramide [unknown arranger] 25 W. J. Sanders
28 May 1932 Click to filter Staines Contest (Third Section) 1 W. J. Sanders
28 May 1932 Click to filter Staines Contest (Second Section) 3 Beautiful Britain W. J. Sanders
21 Nov 1931 Click to filter Staines Contest (Second Section) 3 The Golden Age W. J. Sanders
21 Nov 1931 Click to filter Staines Contest (Third Section) 1 The Golden Age W. J. Sanders




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/