Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Chapeltown Silver Prize Band

Also/previously known as: Chapeltown Silver Band, Chapeltown Subscription, Chapletown Silver


Section: First
Website: https://chapeltownsilverband.co.uk
Region: Yorkshire
Rehearsals: Monday Friday



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
03 Mar 2024 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) High Peak 1969 Colum O'Shea
18 Feb 2024 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 7 High Peak 1969 8 Colum O'Shea
17 Feb 2024 Click to filter Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 14 12 Colum O'Shea
05 Nov 2023 Click to filter NEMBBA Autumn Contest (First Section) 4 Tallis Variations 1999

1 Colum O'Shea
01 Oct 2023 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) 6 2 Colum O'Shea
04 Mar 2023 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 8 A Day in the Life of a Knight 13 Colum O'Shea
06 Nov 2022 Click to filter NEMBBA Autumn Contest (First Section) 4 Lions of Legends 2019

Colum O'Shea
02 Oct 2022 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) 14 6 Colum O'Shea
02 Oct 2022 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) 6 5 Colum O'Shea
03 Apr 2022 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968

1 Colum O'Shea
06 Mar 2022 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 6 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 2 Colum O'Shea
03 Oct 2021 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) W Unknown
07 Mar 2020 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 10 Legacy 2019 1 Sam Fisher
23 Feb 2020 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 3 Legacy 2019 Sam Fisher
06 Oct 2019 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) 15 3 Sam Fisher
06 Oct 2019 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 1 4 Sam Fisher
15 Sep 2019 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 2 Occasion 1986 2 Sam Fisher
03 Mar 2019 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 Rise of the Phoenix 2006 1 Sam Fisher
24 Feb 2019 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 3 Rise of the Phoenix 2006 1 Sam Fisher
30 Sep 2018 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) 7 9 Sam Fisher
30 Sep 2018 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) 7 3 Sam Fisher
07 Jul 2018 Click to filter Whiston Festival of Brass Contest (Section A) 3 4 Sam Fisher
04 Mar 2018 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 12 Brass Metamorphosis 7 Sam Fisher
25 Feb 2018 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 1 Brass Metamorphosis 1 Sam Fisher
01 Jul 2017 Click to filter Whiston Festival of Brass Contest (Section A) 3 10 Andrew Dennis
24 Jun 2017 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest 8 10 Unknown
05 Mar 2017 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 12 Pageantry 1934 11 Andrew Dennis
02 Oct 2016 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) 5 7 Andrew Dennis
18 Sep 2016 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 14 Ballet for Band 1983 1 Andrew Dennis
02 Jul 2016 Click to filter Whiston Festival of Brass Contest 1 7 Andrew Dennis
06 Mar 2016 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 1 Essay for Brass Band [Gregson] 1970 9 Andrew Dennis
28 Feb 2016 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 1 Essay for Brass Band [Gregson] 1970 5 Andrew Dennis
19 Sep 2015 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 13 The Snaring of the Sun 2014 3 Andrew Dennis
04 Jul 2015 Click to filter Whiston Festival of Brass Contest 2 2 Andrew Dennis
08 Mar 2015 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 1 Variations on Maccabeus 8 Andrew Dennis
22 Feb 2015 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 3 Variations on Maccabeus 4 Andrew Dennis
23 Nov 2014 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 1 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968

3 Andrew Dennis
05 Jul 2014 Click to filter Whiston Festival of Brass Contest 2 2 Andrew Dennis
02 Mar 2014 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 6 Chaucer's Tunes 1998 7 Andrew Dennis
23 Feb 2014 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 1 Chaucer's Tunes 1998 3 Andrew Dennis
06 Jul 2013 Click to filter Whiston Festival of Brass Contest 2 9 Andrew Dennis
02 Mar 2013 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 3 The Plantagenets 1972 1 Andrew Dennis
03 Mar 2012 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 7 Cross Patonce 1990 2 Andrew Dennis
05 Feb 2012 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 4 Cross Patonce 1990

6 Andrew Dennis
06 Mar 2011 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 3 A Little Light Music 2002 8 Andrew Dennis
20 Feb 2011 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 1 A Little Light Music 2002 2 Andrew Dennis
26 Sep 2010 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 12 Willow Pattern 2009 2 Andrew Dennis
07 Mar 2010 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 1 Labour and Love 1913 2 Andrew Dennis
07 Mar 2009 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 10 The Once and Future King 2 Andrew Dennis
22 Feb 2009 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Unknown
22 Feb 2009 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 2 3 Andrew Dennis
02 Mar 2008 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 10 Three Part Invention 2005 5 Toby Bannan
04 Mar 2007 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 8 Carnival [Perkin] 6 Toby Bannan
04 Mar 2006 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 12 Voyage of Discovery 1 Philip Shaw
20 Nov 2005 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) W Unknown
06 Nov 2005 Click to filter Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) 4 5 Derek Renshaw
03 Jul 2005 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 8 Derek Renshaw
05 Mar 2005 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 13 Comedy Overture 1934 2 Derek Renshaw
21 Nov 2004 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) 12 Quintessence 1978 1 Ian Scott
07 Nov 2004 Click to filter Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) 2 6 Ian Scott
07 Mar 2004 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 15 Tristan Encounters 1998 6 Ian Scott
16 Nov 2003 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) 12 Four Dances from Checkmate 1978

4 Ian Scott
02 Nov 2003 Click to filter Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) 5 4 Ian Scott
02 Mar 2003 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 4 Passacaglia on a Theme of Brahms 1991 8 Andrew Holland
03 Mar 2002 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 3 Royal Parks 1985 4 Andrew Dennis
03 Feb 2002 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Royal Parks 1985 1 Andrew Dennis
27 Oct 2001 Click to filter Pontins (First Section) 15 Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995 14 Andrew Dennis
03 Mar 2001 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 3 The Undaunted 1959 10 Andrew Dennis
04 Feb 2001 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 3 The Undaunted 1959 2 Andrew Dennis
05 Mar 2000 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 10 Music for the Common Man 1995 9 David Neil
27 Feb 1999 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 4 Kenilworth 1936 10 John Kendall
29 Nov 1998 Click to filter Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) 4 3 John Kendall
10 May 1998 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) 4 John Kendall
28 Feb 1998 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 9 Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995 11 John Kendall
23 Nov 1997 Click to filter Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) 2 John Kendall
02 Nov 1997 Click to filter Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section A) 2 2 John Kendall
18 May 1997 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) 3 1 John Kendall
02 Mar 1997 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 8 Ballet for Band 1983 6 John Kendall
17 Mar 1996 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 8 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 7 D. Flatman
08 Oct 1995 Click to filter Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section A) 1 D. Flatman
19 Mar 1995 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) 9 The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 1979 5 Alan Exley
02 Oct 1994 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 1 Cross Patonce 1990 8 Duncan Beckley
01 May 1994 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) 6 Duncan Beckley
20 Mar 1994 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 2 A Salford Sinfonietta 1992 10 Duncan Beckley
28 Nov 1993 Click to filter Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) 3 Duncan Beckley
02 May 1993 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) 4 4 Duncan Beckley
28 Feb 1993 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 7 Oceans 1984 10 Duncan Beckley
29 Nov 1992 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 3 Duncan Beckley
03 May 1992 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) 2 4 Duncan Beckley
16 Feb 1992 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 6 Dimensions 1983 1 Duncan Beckley
05 Oct 1991 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 15 Variations [Phillips] Duncan Beckley
15 Sep 1991 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) 3 Duncan Beckley
29 Jun 1991 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Duncan Beckley
05 May 1991 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) 1 5 Stephen Wood
24 Feb 1991 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 3 Triptych [Sparke] 1990 14 Duncan Beckley
18 Nov 1990 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) 5 Facets of Glass 1984 5 Ken Aiken-Jones
16 Sep 1990 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) 6 Ken Aiken-Jones
30 Jun 1990 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Unknown
11 Mar 1990 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 12 Divertimento [Barry] 1989 13 Ken Aiken-Jones
10 Sep 1989 Click to filter Hardraw Scar 7 15 Ken Aiken-Jones
24 Jun 1989 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest 4 Ken Aiken-Jones
20 May 1989 Click to filter Skegness Entertainment Contest (Section B) 2 Ken Aiken-Jones
30 Apr 1989 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Ken Aiken-Jones
26 Feb 1989 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 7 Three Memories for Brass 1988 3 Ken Aiken-Jones
16 Oct 1988 Click to filter Oldham Entertainment Contest 3 Ken Aiken-Jones
Oct 1988 Click to filter Heineken Brass Band Contest 3 Ken Aiken-Jones
18 Jun 1988 Click to filter Skegness Entertainment Contest (Section B) 1 Ken Aiken-Jones
15 May 1988 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) 2 Vizcaya 1967 Ken Aiken-Jones
01 May 1988 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) 1 Ken Aiken-Jones
13 Mar 1988 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 16 Folk Song Heritage 1987 13 Ken Aiken-Jones
06 Mar 1988 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section 3) 1 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985

1 Ken Aiken-Jones
07 Feb 1988 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Third Section) 1 1 Ken Aiken-Jones
06 Dec 1987 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 5 7 Ken Aiken-Jones
06 Dec 1987 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section A) 6 1 Ken Aiken-Jones
01 Nov 1987 Click to filter Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section B) 2 Ken Aiken-Jones
20 Sep 1987 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) 7 Ken Aiken-Jones
17 May 1987 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) 4 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 Ken Aiken-Jones
22 Mar 1987 Click to filter West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section B) 2 Ken Aiken-Jones
08 Mar 1987 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 11 Scottish Festival Overture 1986 12 Ken Aiken-Jones
01 Mar 1987 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section B) 6 Scottish Festival Overture 1986

8 Ken Aiken-Jones
11 Oct 1986 Click to filter North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) Ken Aiken-Jones
21 Sep 1986 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'B') 13 Ken Aiken-Jones
15 Jun 1986 Click to filter Carlton Main Youth Contest 3 Ken Aiken-Jones
07 Jun 1986 Click to filter Skegness Entertainment Contest 2 8 Ken Aiken-Jones
23 Mar 1986 Click to filter West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section B) Ken Aiken-Jones
23 Feb 1986 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 10 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1955 9 Ken Aiken-Jones
09 Feb 1986 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section B) 1 9 Ken Aiken-Jones
24 Nov 1985 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) 3 Simon called Peter 1963 3 Ken Aiken-Jones
19 May 1985 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Coriolanus 1914 11 Ken Aiken-Jones
10 Mar 1985 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 3 A Barchester Suite 1984 10 Ken Aiken-Jones
03 Mar 1985 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section B) 2 A Barchester Suite 1984

9 Ken Aiken-Jones
13 May 1984 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) 1 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 Ken Aiken-Jones
28 Apr 1984 Click to filter West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section B) Ken Aiken-Jones
26 Feb 1984 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) A Spa Suite 1983 15 Ken Aiken-Jones
22 May 1983 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Swiss Festival Overture [Ball] 1969 David Wood
24 Apr 1983 Click to filter Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Section 3) 3 Unknown
27 Feb 1983 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 6 Wheatlands 1982 15 David Wood
28 Nov 1982 Click to filter Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) David Wood
02 Oct 1982 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 3 Music from the Elizabethan Court 1976 9 David Wood
15 May 1982 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Entertainments 1968 8 David Wood
10 Apr 1982 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Third Section) W The Shipbuilders 1960 Unknown
28 Feb 1982 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 3 Land of the Ever Young 1946 2 David Wood
29 Nov 1981 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) 2 First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 David Wood
09 May 1981 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 4 Doon Valley 1972 11 Maurice Thompson
08 Mar 1981 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 13 Hinemoa 1979 12 Maurice Thompson
30 Nov 1980 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) 2 English Folk Song Suite 1956 9 Maurice Thompson
17 May 1980 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 3 Music for the Royal Fireworks 1961 15 Maurice Thompson
24 Feb 1980 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 12 Main Street 1961 8 Maurice Thompson
06 Oct 1979 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 3 A Suite for Switzerland 1979 Maurice Thompson
29 Apr 1979 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) 3 Blenheim (Heroic Overture) 1972 4 Maurice Thompson
11 Feb 1979 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 1 The Winter's Tale Blenheim (Heroic Overture) 1972 1 Maurice Thompson
08 Apr 1978 Click to filter Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) 7 Keith Davis
26 Feb 1978 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Mexican Fiesta 1970 6 Keith Davis
04 Feb 1978 Click to filter CISWO Nottinghamshire (Fourth Section) W Three Inventions 1968 Keith Davis
16 Oct 1977 Click to filter Sheffield & District BBA (Section B) 2 Songs of England [Round] 4 Unknown
22 May 1977 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 7 First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 7 Keith Davis
19 Mar 1977 Click to filter Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) Four Little Maids 1962 14 Keith Davis
19 Mar 1977 Click to filter Nottingham Championship (Third Section) The Shipbuilders 1960 11 Keith Davis
13 Feb 1977 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Hungarian Fantasy 8 N. Kirk
09 May 1976 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Cup) 1 The Young in Heart 1964 4 Keith Davis
14 Apr 1973 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) Episodes for Brass [Hanmer] 1972 22 David Grey
24 Feb 1973 Click to filter Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) David Grey
10 Dec 1972 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Barnsley (4th Section) 2 The Gay Delavals 1971 David Grey
04 Jun 1972 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) The Gay Delavals 1971 3 David Grey
06 May 1972 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Shield) 2 The Gay Delavals 1971 8 David Grey
26 Feb 1972 Click to filter Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) David Grey
08 May 1971 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) 1 A Rural Suite 1963 18 David Grey
12 Oct 1968 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) W Music for the Royal Fireworks 1961 Edmund Hoole
14 Sep 1968 Click to filter Yorkshire v. Midlands Contest (Grade Three) 8 Edmund Hoole
14 Oct 1967 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 1 James Hook 1956 Edmund Hoole
04 Jun 1967 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Petite Suite de Ballet 1949 8 Edmund Hoole
29 May 1967 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Petite Suite de Ballet 1949 1 Edmund Hoole
26 Mar 1967 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 1 A Garland of Classics Edmund Hoole
25 Feb 1967 Click to filter Yorkshire Brass Band Championship (Fourth Section) 1 Neapolitan Suite 1959 Edmund Hoole
01 Oct 1966 Click to filter Bury Contest (Section B) 4 Unknown
10 Sep 1966 Click to filter Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Three) 1 Unknown
15 May 1966 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section D) Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 1963 J. B. Stead
06 Mar 1965 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) English Suite [Lovelock] 1965 Edmund Hoole
31 May 1964 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) A Rural Suite 1963 3 J. Flathers
09 May 1964 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Cup) 4 Salzburg Suite 1960 J. Flathers
25 May 1963 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) Thanet Seascapes J. Flathers
13 May 1961 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) Three Songs without Words 1947 18 J. Flathers
09 May 1959 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Thanksgiving 1945 1 J. Flathers
22 May 1954 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) 2 Beautiful Britain 13 Eric Foster
17 May 1952 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Mignonne 9 J. W. Woodhead
14 Apr 1951 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) The Call of Youth 11 Joseph Hartley
27 May 1950 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Divertimento [Ball] 1946 Joseph Hartley
06 May 1950 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) May Day Joseph Hartley
07 May 1949 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class D Group 2) 3 Pride of the Forest Joseph Hartley
08 May 1948 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) Knights of Old G. H. Stevenson
06 May 1939 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 1) Echoes of Spring 16 Noel Thorpe
06 May 1939 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) Mignonne 12 B. Falck
03 Aug 1936 Click to filter Wentworth Contest In Days of Old Unknown
15 Sep 1934 Click to filter Butlins March Contest (Class D) March: The Exile The March of the Princes March: Ever Ready B. Falck
22 May 1934 Click to filter Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest The Mock Doctor Unknown
12 Mar 1932 Click to filter Sheffield & District (Class C) Beautiful Britain B. Falck
04 Jul 1931 Click to filter Sheffield Contest Unknown
14 Feb 1931 Click to filter Sheffield & District (Open Section) The Marriage of Figaro - selection

B. Falck
12 Jul 1930 Click to filter Doncaster Contest Unknown
10 Jun 1930 Click to filter Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest The Marriage of Figaro - selection Unknown
28 Jul 1928 Click to filter Sheffield Contest 1 Unknown
21 Jul 1923 Click to filter Wadsley Bridge Contest Sailor Songs [W. Rimmer] A. Platts
20 Apr 1908 Click to filter Elsecar Contest 4 A. Platts
24 Apr 1905 Click to filter Elsecar Contest Le Pre-aux-Clercs [arr. Godfrey] 1892 Unknown
01 Oct 1904 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Gems of Tschaikowsky [arr. Swift] A. Platts
14 May 1904 Click to filter Codnor Contest Anna Bolena [arr. Round] 4 George Nicholls
18 Jul 1903 Click to filter Shirebrook Contest Casket of Gems

6 A. Platts
13 Apr 1903 Click to filter Elsecar Contest 4 Casket of Gems 3 A. Platts
03 Aug 1901 Click to filter Wombwell Contest 4 Belisario [arr. Round]

3 Unknown
08 Apr 1901 Click to filter Elsecar Contest Echoes of the Ocean 6 A. Platts
10 Nov 1900 Click to filter Sheffield Contest 3 Unknown
07 Aug 1899 Click to filter Peterborough Contest 4 Heroic 1884

5 Samuel Radcliffe
29 Jul 1899 Click to filter Halifax Contest Unknown
24 Jun 1899 Click to filter Cawthorne Contest 5 Unknown
20 May 1899 Click to filter Stocksbridge Contest 2 Samuel Radcliffe
20 Aug 1898 Click to filter Handsworth Woodhouse Contest 4 Rossini [arr. Round] 1891

4 A. Platts
30 Jul 1898 Click to filter Wharncliffe Silkstone Contest 6 La Favorita [arr. Round] 1898 A. Platts
23 Jul 1898 Click to filter Wath-on-Dearne Contest La Favorita [arr. Round] 1898 Unknown
14 May 1898 Click to filter Alfreton Contest Rossini [arr. Round] 1891

4 Unknown
08 May 1897 Click to filter Skelmanthorpe Contest Rossini's Works Unknown
25 Aug 1888 Click to filter Chapeltown Contest 3 Meyerbeer's Works [unknown arranger]

2 Unknown
16 Jun 1886 Click to filter Wentworth Contest 2 Moses in Egypt [arr. Hecker] 3 Unknown




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/