Upgrade to pro and remove ads

William Halliwell


Born Roby Mill, Lancashire on 11th March 1864. Started as conductor of Upholland band 1884. Bandmaster 1st Battalion Manchester Regt played when Queen Victoria opened Manchester Ship Canal in 1894. Appointed professional conductor of Wingates in 1918, left that capacity 1928. Died April 24th 1946.
A good article about William Halliwell on <a href="http://4barsrest.com/articles/2004/art406g.asp">4barsrest</a>.



Date Contest Band Position Draw
30 Sep 1939 Click to filter British Open Yorkshire Copperworks 5
30 Sep 1939 Click to filter British Open Black Dyke Mills 5 9
08 Jul 1939 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Yorkshire Copper Works 1 1
04 Mar 1939 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 3 2
24 Sep 1938 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Wingate's Temperance W
24 Sep 1938 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 3 9
24 Sep 1938 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Brighouse and Rastrick W
24 Sep 1938 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Munn & Feltons 20
10 Sep 1938 Click to filter Butlins Holiday Camp Contest (Championship Section) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
05 Sep 1938 Click to filter British Open Wingates 17
05 Sep 1938 Click to filter British Open Black Dyke Mills 2 13
05 Sep 1938 Click to filter British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 6 1
11 Jun 1938 Click to filter Leeds Contest (Section One) Grimethorpe Colliery 2 3
05 Mar 1938 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
23 Oct 1937 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 3
25 Sep 1937 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Munn & Feltons 2 17
25 Sep 1937 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Brighouse & Rastrick 20
25 Sep 1937 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 3 10
25 Sep 1937 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Wingates Temperance 16
06 Sep 1937 Click to filter British Open Wingates Temperance 1
06 Sep 1937 Click to filter British Open Grimethorpe Colliery 17
06 Sep 1937 Click to filter British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 6
06 Sep 1937 Click to filter British Open Black Dyke Mills 3 4
17 Jul 1937 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Black Dyke Mills 1
24 Oct 1936 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 1
26 Sep 1936 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Barrow Shipyard 15
26 Sep 1936 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Grimethorpe Colliery Institute 5
26 Sep 1936 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 2 19
26 Sep 1936 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Brighouse and Rastrick 21
26 Sep 1936 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Munn & Feltons 8
07 Sep 1936 Click to filter British Open Black Dyke Mills 4 2
07 Sep 1936 Click to filter British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 1 10
07 Sep 1936 Click to filter British Open New Haden Colliery 9
18 Jul 1936 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Munn & Felton's Works 2
11 Jul 1936 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Grimethorpe Colliery Institute 1
11 Jul 1936 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) Harworth Colliery Ambulance 1
27 Jun 1936 Click to filter Leeds Contest (Section One) Black Dyke
27 Jun 1936 Click to filter Leeds Contest (Section One) Brighouse and Rastrick 4
27 Jun 1936 Click to filter Leeds Contest (Section Two) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
09 May 1936 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Thorne Colliery 10
09 May 1936 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class B Group 2) Harworth Colliery Ambulance 4 24
18 Apr 1936 Click to filter Southport Music Festival Contest Black Dyke Mills 4
18 Apr 1936 Click to filter Southport Music Festival Contest Grimethorpe Colliery Institute
18 Apr 1936 Click to filter Southport Music Festival Contest Brighouse & Rastrick 3 1
18 Apr 1936 Click to filter Southport Music Festival Contest New Haden Colliery
07 Mar 1936 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Munn & Feltons 1 11
28 Sep 1935 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Munn & Feltons 1 10
28 Sep 1935 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
28 Sep 1935 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 3 8
02 Sep 1935 Click to filter British Open Munn & Feltons
02 Sep 1935 Click to filter British Open Black Dyke Mills 1
02 Sep 1935 Click to filter British Open Besses o' th' Barn
20 Jul 1935 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Munn & Felton's Works 1
11 Jun 1935 Click to filter Inter-Association Contest Parc and Dare 4
10 Jun 1935 Click to filter Llandovery Contest (Class A) Parc and Dare 2
1935 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 2
1935 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Munn and Felton's Works 2
24 Nov 1934 Click to filter Northamptonshire Amateur Band Association Contest Munn and Felton 2
27 Oct 1934 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 5
29 Sep 1934 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Munn and Felton Works Band 1 11
29 Sep 1934 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 4 17
29 Sep 1934 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Brighouse & Rastrick 15
03 Sep 1934 Click to filter British Open Munn & Feltons 11
03 Sep 1934 Click to filter British Open New Haden Colliery 1
03 Sep 1934 Click to filter British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 1 9
03 Sep 1934 Click to filter British Open Besses o' th' Barn 6 16
03 Sep 1934 Click to filter British Open Black Dyke Mills 2 21
21 Jul 1934 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Munn & Felton's 2
30 Jun 1934 Click to filter Romford Contest (Open Section) Munn and Felton's 1
05 May 1934 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Whitworth Vale and Healey 1
03 Mar 1934 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Munn and Felton's Works 2
28 Oct 1933 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 1 22
30 Sep 1933 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Sheffield Corporation Tramways 12
30 Sep 1933 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Munn and Felton's Works 22
30 Sep 1933 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Irwell Springs 2
30 Sep 1933 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Nelson Old 3
30 Sep 1933 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Rothwell Temperance 21
30 Sep 1933 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Brighouse & Rastrick 12
30 Sep 1933 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 10
04 Sep 1933 Click to filter British Open Irwell Springs 8
04 Sep 1933 Click to filter British Open Barrow Shipyard 16
04 Sep 1933 Click to filter British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 1 7
02 Sep 1933 Click to filter Northamptonshire Amateur Band Association Contest Munn and Felton's 1
26 Aug 1933 Click to filter Standish Contest Freckleton Subscription 4
08 Jul 1933 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Barrow Shipyard 2 13
03 Jun 1933 Click to filter Rugby Contest Munn and Felton's 1
27 May 1933 Click to filter Leyland Festival Contest (Section 1) Barrow Shipyard 1
20 May 1933 Click to filter Headingley Contest Black Dyke Mills 5
20 May 1933 Click to filter Headingley Contest Irwell Springs 1
06 May 1933 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Earlestown Viaduct 9
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Sheffield Corporation Tramways 5 7
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 17
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Barrow Shipyard 5 20
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Bentley Colliery 3
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Nelson Old 10
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Irwell Springs 18
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Brighouse & Rastrick 20
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 2 9
05 Sep 1932 Click to filter British Open Nelson Old 2 13
05 Sep 1932 Click to filter British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 1 9
05 Sep 1932 Click to filter British Open Sowerby Bridge 21
05 Sep 1932 Click to filter British Open Bentley Colliery 17
05 Sep 1932 Click to filter British Open Crosfields Soap Works 7
23 Jul 1932 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Raunds Temperance 6
23 Jul 1932 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Bentley Colliery 1 21
23 Jul 1932 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Sowerby Bridge 3 2
23 Jul 1932 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) Barrow Shipyard 1 19
23 Jul 1932 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) Standish Subscription 9
23 Jul 1932 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) Gresford Colliery W
23 Jul 1932 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Abram Colliery 14
25 Jun 1932 Click to filter Colwyn Bay Contest (Class A) Cynfi Silver 3
25 Jun 1932 Click to filter Colwyn Bay Contest (Class A) Nantlle Vale 3
16 May 1932 Click to filter Hawarden Contest Abram Colliery 3
07 May 1932 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Barrow Shipyard 1
07 May 1932 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Leyland
07 May 1932 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Standish Sub 4
30 Apr 1932 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Bentley Colliery 1
26 Mar 1932 Click to filter Birmingham Contest Bentley Colliery 1
12 Mar 1932 Click to filter Sheffield & District (Open Section) Bentley Colliery 1
05 Mar 1932 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bentley Colliery 1
12 Dec 1931 Click to filter Bethesda Contest Cynfi 1
14 Nov 1931 Click to filter Dawson (Warrington) Contest Nelson Old 4
14 Nov 1931 Click to filter Dawson (Warrington) Contest Abram Colliery 3
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Barnoldswick Public 19
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Skipton 15
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Sheffield Corporation Tramways 1
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Irwell Springs 7
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Harton Colliery 3
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Besses o'th' Barn 15
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 4
07 Sep 1931 Click to filter British Open Irwell Springs 4 13
07 Sep 1931 Click to filter British Open Edge Hill 18
07 Sep 1931 Click to filter British Open Besses o' th' Barn 1 12
07 Sep 1931 Click to filter British Open Abram Colliery 22
07 Sep 1931 Click to filter British Open Hebden Bridge 11
15 Aug 1931 Click to filter Atherton Contest Abram Colliery 1
03 Aug 1931 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) Cynfi 1
13 Jun 1931 Click to filter Tynemouth International Contest (Section 1) Clydebank Burgh 4
30 May 1931 Click to filter Maryhill (Glasgow) Contest Black Dyke Mills 1 5
30 May 1931 Click to filter Maryhill (Glasgow) Contest Clydebank Burgh 2
25 May 1931 Click to filter Hawarden Contest Abram Colliery 1
16 May 1931 Click to filter Glasgow Charities Contest Clydebank Burgh 2
16 May 1931 Click to filter Darwen Contest Abram Colliery 3
09 May 1931 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Sowerby Bridge 2
02 May 1931 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Standish Subscription 14
04 Apr 1931 Click to filter Westhoughton Contest Abram Colliery 1
07 Mar 1931 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Leicester Imperial
11 Oct 1930 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 2
27 Sep 1930 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Skipton
27 Sep 1930 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Harton Colliery 5 15
27 Sep 1930 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Irwell Springs 3 4
27 Sep 1930 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 2 17
27 Sep 1930 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Metropolitan Works 1
01 Sep 1930 Click to filter British Open Sowerby Bridge 1
01 Sep 1930 Click to filter British Open Abram Colliery 10
01 Sep 1930 Click to filter British Open Pendleton Public 6
09 Jun 1930 Click to filter Hawarden Contest Pendleton Public 2
09 Jun 1930 Click to filter Hawarden Contest Abram Colliery 1
09 Jun 1930 Click to filter Hawarden Contest Gresford Colliery
17 May 1930 Click to filter Glasgow Charities Contest Clydebank Burgh 5
19 Apr 1930 Click to filter Westhoughton Contest Abram Colliery 1
29 Mar 1930 Click to filter Colwyn Bay Contest (Class B) Cynfi 2 2
01 Mar 1930 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Metropolitan Works 7 16
19 Oct 1929 Click to filter Dawson (Warrington) Contest Abram Colliery 2 11
28 Sep 1929 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Metropolitan Works 3
28 Sep 1929 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Sowerby Bridge 4 4
28 Sep 1929 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Harton Colliery 8
28 Sep 1929 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Skipton 3 24
28 Sep 1929 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Bradford City 17
28 Sep 1929 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Lincoln Malleable 5 21
21 Sep 1929 Click to filter Milnrow Contest Abram Colliery 2
07 Sep 1929 Click to filter Loggerheads Contest (Class B) Cynfi Silver 1
02 Sep 1929 Click to filter British Open Pendleton Public 8
02 Sep 1929 Click to filter British Open Clydebank Borough 18
02 Sep 1929 Click to filter British Open Barrow Shipyard 3
31 Aug 1929 Click to filter Barrowford Contest Abram Colliery 2
05 Aug 1929 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Open Section) Edge Hill L.M.S. 2
22 Jun 1929 Click to filter Llandudno Contest (Second Section) Cynfi Silver 3
22 Jun 1929 Click to filter Llandudno Contest (First Section) Cynfi 2
25 May 1929 Click to filter Southport Kew Gardens Contest Barrow Shipyard 3
21 May 1929 Click to filter Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Bradford City 3
20 May 1929 Click to filter Hawarden Contest Connah's Quay 1
18 May 1929 Click to filter Wigan Contest Abram Colliery 3
18 May 1929 Click to filter Wigan Contest Nelson Old 4
11 May 1929 Click to filter Darwen Contest Nelson Old 6
11 May 1929 Click to filter Darwen Contest Barrow Shipyard 2
04 May 1929 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Sowerby Bridge 1
20 Apr 1929 Click to filter North Wales Association (Class B) Cynfi 1
23 Feb 1929 Click to filter Halifax and District BBA First Section Bradford City 1
23 Feb 1929 Click to filter Halifax and District BBA First Section Sowerby Bridge 2
03 Nov 1928 Click to filter Caernarfon Contest (Class A) Cynfi 1
13 Oct 1928 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 5
29 Sep 1928 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Skipton 11
29 Sep 1928 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Harton Colliery 2 11
29 Sep 1928 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Wingates Temperance 15
29 Sep 1928 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fodens Motor Works 4 8
29 Sep 1928 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Luton Red Cross 3
29 Sep 1928 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Sowerby Bridge 9
29 Sep 1928 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 1 4
03 Sep 1928 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 1 16
03 Sep 1928 Click to filter British Open Nelson Old 4
03 Sep 1928 Click to filter British Open Wingates 7
03 Sep 1928 Click to filter British Open Hebden Bridge 12
03 Sep 1928 Click to filter British Open Harton Colliery 1
03 Sep 1928 Click to filter British Open Pendleton Public 6
25 Aug 1928 Click to filter Barrowford Contest Abram Colliery 1
06 Aug 1928 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen 2 5
16 Jun 1928 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Black Dyke 2
19 May 1928 Click to filter Darwen Contest Barrow Shipyard 1
19 May 1928 Click to filter Darwen Contest Abram Colliery
19 May 1928 Click to filter Darwen Contest Nelson Old 5
12 May 1928 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Sowerby Bridge 8
12 May 1928 Click to filter Skelmersdale Contest Abram Colliery 1
28 Apr 1928 Click to filter Glazebury Contest Abram Colliery 2
09 Apr 1928 Click to filter Slaithwaite Contest Sowerby Bridge 5
07 Apr 1928 Click to filter Westhoughton Contest Abram Colliery 3
03 Mar 1928 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Luton Red Cross 6
12 Nov 1927 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 4
08 Oct 1927 Click to filter Dawson (Warrington) Contest Abram Colliery 1
24 Sep 1927 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Middlesbrough Borough 3 12
24 Sep 1927 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fodens Motor Works 10
24 Sep 1927 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Wingates Temperance 12
24 Sep 1927 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Sowerby Bridge 16
24 Sep 1927 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 1
24 Sep 1927 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Luton Red Cross 5
05 Sep 1927 Click to filter British Open Nelson Old 6 13
05 Sep 1927 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 1 2
05 Sep 1927 Click to filter British Open Wingates Temperance 4
05 Sep 1927 Click to filter British Open Hebden Bridge 6
05 Sep 1927 Click to filter British Open Sowerby Bridge 3
13 Aug 1927 Click to filter Cadishead Contest Abram Colliery 2
01 Aug 1927 Click to filter Salford Contest Nelson Old 2
25 Jun 1927 Click to filter Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Black Dyke 3
25 Jun 1927 Click to filter Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Hebden Bridge 1
25 Jun 1927 Click to filter Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Nelson 2
11 Jun 1927 Click to filter Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Abram Colliery 1
04 Jun 1927 Click to filter Leigh Contest Wingates Temperance 6
04 Jun 1927 Click to filter Leigh Contest Foden's Motor Works 1
04 Jun 1927 Click to filter Leigh Contest Hebden Bridge 5
04 Jun 1927 Click to filter Leigh Contest Black Dyke Mills 2
28 May 1927 Click to filter Darwen Contest Nelson Old 1
21 May 1927 Click to filter Glasgow Charities Contest Clydebank Burgh 1
07 May 1927 Click to filter Crow Edge Contest Sowerby Bridge 4
13 Nov 1926 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 2
25 Sep 1926 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 6 12
25 Sep 1926 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Hebden Bridge W
25 Sep 1926 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Luton Red Cross 10
25 Sep 1926 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Sowerby Bridge 4 3
25 Sep 1926 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) St. Hilda Colliery 1 7
25 Sep 1926 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Wingates Temperance 3 14
25 Sep 1926 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fodens Motor Works 9
25 Sep 1926 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Skipton
25 Sep 1926 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Irwell Springs 2
11 Sep 1926 Click to filter Bentham Contest Askam Town 2
06 Sep 1926 Click to filter British Open Hebden Bridge 6 9
06 Sep 1926 Click to filter British Open Black Dyke Mills 7
06 Sep 1926 Click to filter British Open Sowerby Bridge 16
06 Sep 1926 Click to filter British Open St. Hilda Colliery 3 24
06 Sep 1926 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 1 23
06 Sep 1926 Click to filter British Open Wingates Temperance 2 3
04 Sep 1926 Click to filter Cumberland and Furness Championship (Class B) Askam Town 4
28 Aug 1926 Click to filter Barrowford Contest Nelson Old 1
14 Aug 1926 Click to filter Trawden Contest Nelson Old 3
10 Jul 1926 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Weldbank 9
12 Jun 1926 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Sowerby Bridge 2
12 Jun 1926 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Nelson Old 4
29 May 1926 Click to filter Leigh Contest (Local Section) Abram Colliery 2
29 May 1926 Click to filter Leigh Contest Sowerby Bridge 5
29 May 1926 Click to filter Leigh Contest Foden's Motor Works 1
08 May 1926 Click to filter St. Helens Contest Abram Colliery 1
24 Apr 1926 Click to filter Glazebury Contest Abram Colliery 1
05 Apr 1926 Click to filter Slaithwaite Contest Sowerby Bridge 1
03 Apr 1926 Click to filter Abbey Lakes Contest Sowerby Bridge 2
27 Mar 1926 Click to filter Royton Contest Manchester United 3
06 Mar 1926 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Kirkby Old 6 8
19 Dec 1925 Click to filter Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Manchester United 1
07 Nov 1925 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 1
26 Sep 1925 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Irwell Springs 2 7
26 Sep 1925 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Nelson Old 2
26 Sep 1925 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fodens Motor Works 6 5
26 Sep 1925 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Wingates Temperance 12
26 Sep 1925 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Sowerby Bridge 13
26 Sep 1925 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) St. Hilda Colliery 5 15
26 Sep 1925 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Luton Red Cross 3
26 Sep 1925 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 8
07 Sep 1925 Click to filter British Open Irwell Springs 5 14
07 Sep 1925 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 3 12
07 Sep 1925 Click to filter British Open Clydebank Burgh 6 5
29 Aug 1925 Click to filter Barrowford Contest Sowerby Bridge 1
29 Aug 1925 Click to filter Barrowford Contest Goodshaw 3
22 Aug 1925 Click to filter Nelson Contest Sowerby Bridge 1
08 Aug 1925 Click to filter Clitheroe Contest Nelson Old 2
04 Jul 1925 Click to filter Marsden Contest Sowerby Bridge 1
13 Jun 1925 Click to filter Kibworth Contest Kettering Town 3
06 Jun 1925 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Nelson Old 3
30 May 1925 Click to filter Blaenau Ffestiniog (Open Section) Royal Oakeley 1
30 May 1925 Click to filter Chesterfield Contest Kirkby Old 3
30 May 1925 Click to filter Hebden Bridge Contest Sowerby Bridge 2
23 May 1925 Click to filter Darwen Contest Nelson Old 2
16 May 1925 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Sowerby Bridge 3
09 May 1925 Click to filter Glasgow Charities Contest Clydebank Burgh 2
18 Apr 1925 Click to filter Rothesay Contest Clydebank Burgh 1
13 Apr 1925 Click to filter Slaithwaite Contest Sowerby Bridge 1
11 Apr 1925 Click to filter Westhoughton Contest Thornsett 4
13 Dec 1924 Click to filter Northern Band Association (Championship Section) Middlesbrough Borough 2 2
01 Nov 1924 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 2
04 Oct 1924 Click to filter Buxton Contest [1800s] Slater's Silver 3
27 Sep 1924 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 2 8
27 Sep 1924 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Luton Red Cross 4
27 Sep 1924 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) St. Hilda Colliery 1 16
27 Sep 1924 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Wingates Temperance 3
27 Sep 1924 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fodens Motor Works 1
27 Sep 1924 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Nelson Old 17
20 Sep 1924 Click to filter Glossop Contest Manchester United 2
13 Sep 1924 Click to filter Alton Towers Contest Slater's Silver 3
06 Sep 1924 Click to filter Reddish Contest Manchester United 1
01 Sep 1924 Click to filter British Open Wingates Temperance 5 6
01 Sep 1924 Click to filter British Open Irwell Springs 12
01 Sep 1924 Click to filter British Open Sowerby Bridge 10
30 Aug 1924 Click to filter Barrowford Contest Nelson Old 2
23 Aug 1924 Click to filter Barnoldswick Contest Sowerby Bridge 4
23 Aug 1924 Click to filter Barnoldswick Contest Nelson Old 1
16 Aug 1924 Click to filter Birdwell Contest Grimethorpe Colliery 4
09 Aug 1924 Click to filter Clitheroe Contest Nelson 1
04 Aug 1924 Click to filter Knutsford Contest Manchester United 1
02 Aug 1924 Click to filter Whalley Contest Nelson Old 1
26 Jul 1924 Click to filter Ashton-in-Makerfield Contest Manchester United 4
19 Jul 1924 Click to filter Great Harwood Nelson Old 3
12 Jul 1924 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Denton Original 4 5
28 Jun 1924 Click to filter Halifax Contest (First Section) Black Dyke 8 4
28 Jun 1924 Click to filter Halifax Contest (First Section) Sowerby Bridge 7 10
28 Jun 1924 Click to filter Halifax Contest (First Section) Hebden Bridge 7
28 Jun 1924 Click to filter Halifax Contest (First Section) Foden's 2 5
21 Jun 1924 Click to filter Lowerhouse Mills Contest Sowerby Bridge 2
21 Jun 1924 Click to filter Lowerhouse Mills Contest Nelson Old 1
14 Jun 1924 Click to filter Blackpool Contest Sowerby Bridge 4
14 Jun 1924 Click to filter Blackpool Contest Black Dyke 3
07 Jun 1924 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Sowerby Bridge 3
07 Jun 1924 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Nelson Old 1 6
07 Jun 1924 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Irwell Springs 2 2
31 May 1924 Click to filter Hollingworth Contest Thornsett 4
31 May 1924 Click to filter Hollingworth Contest Denton Original 3
24 May 1924 Click to filter Darwen Contest Nelson Old 1
24 May 1924 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Sowerby Bridge 2
22 Apr 1924 Click to filter Crow Edge Contest Sowerby Bridge 4
21 Apr 1924 Click to filter Slaithwaite Contest Sowerby Bridge 3
15 Dec 1923 Click to filter Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Royton 2
15 Dec 1923 Click to filter Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Denton Original 3
03 Nov 1923 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 1
29 Sep 1923 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Irwell Springs W
29 Sep 1923 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Wingates Temperance 8
29 Sep 1923 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) St. Hilda Colliery 4 11
29 Sep 1923 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fodens Motor Works 3 13
29 Sep 1923 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Luton Red Cross 1 6
29 Sep 1923 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 2 12
29 Sep 1923 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Sowerby Bridge 5 1
29 Sep 1923 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Hebden Bridge 4
03 Sep 1923 Click to filter British Open Irwell Springs 5
03 Sep 1923 Click to filter British Open Nelson Old 4
03 Sep 1923 Click to filter British Open Wingates Temperance 1 13
03 Sep 1923 Click to filter British Open Abram Colliery 7
01 Sep 1923 Click to filter Trawden Contest Sowerby Bridge 4
25 Aug 1923 Click to filter Barrowford Contest Sowerby Bridge 2
25 Aug 1923 Click to filter Barrowford Contest Nelson Old 1
25 Aug 1923 Click to filter Clitheroe Contest Sowerby Bridge 5
25 Aug 1923 Click to filter Clitheroe Contest Nelson Old 3
04 Aug 1923 Click to filter London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Championship Section) Luton Red Cross 1
14 Jul 1923 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Denton Original 5 12
14 Jul 1923 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Abram Colliery 3 5
14 Jul 1923 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Royton Public 6
30 Jun 1923 Click to filter Halifax Brass Band Festival (Local Section) Sowerby Bridge 1
30 Jun 1923 Click to filter Halifax Brass Band Festival Nelson Old 5
30 Jun 1923 Click to filter Halifax Brass Band Festival Foden's 1 15
30 Jun 1923 Click to filter Halifax Brass Band Festival Sowerby Bridge 8
30 Jun 1923 Click to filter Halifax Brass Band Festival Black Dyke 2 2
30 Jun 1923 Click to filter Halifax Brass Band Festival Luton Red Cross 9
30 Jun 1923 Click to filter Halifax Brass Band Festival St. Hilda 4
23 Jun 1923 Click to filter Brighouse Contest Sowerby Bridge 1
16 Jun 1923 Click to filter Marsden Contest Sowerby Bridge 2
02 Jun 1923 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Hebden Bridge 2 2
02 Jun 1923 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Black Dyke 1 1
26 May 1923 Click to filter Southport Contest L.M.S. Railway Southport 3
19 May 1923 Click to filter Darwen Contest Nelson Old 2
12 May 1923 Click to filter Hollingworth Contest Denton Original 2
12 May 1923 Click to filter Hollingworth Contest Royton Prize 1
12 May 1923 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Sowerby Bridge 1
05 May 1923 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest Denton Original 1
28 Apr 1923 Click to filter Glazebury Contest Nelson Old 5
02 Apr 1923 Click to filter Slaithwaite Contest Sowerby Bridge 3
16 Dec 1922 Click to filter Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Denton Original 1
09 Dec 1922 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) St. John's (Port Glasgow) 1
02 Dec 1922 Click to filter Northern Band Association (Championship Section) St. Hilda Colliery 1 4
14 Oct 1922 Click to filter Southport Contest Nelson Old 5
23 Sep 1922 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Irwell Springs 6 3
23 Sep 1922 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fodens Motor Works 5 11
23 Sep 1922 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) St. Hilda Colliery 4 14
23 Sep 1922 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Wingates Temperance 1
23 Sep 1922 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Goodshaw W
23 Sep 1922 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Luton Red Cross 2 5
23 Sep 1922 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Hebden Bridge 3 7
23 Sep 1922 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills 2
04 Sep 1922 Click to filter British Open Wingates Temperance 4 12
04 Sep 1922 Click to filter British Open Goodshaw 6
04 Sep 1922 Click to filter British Open Luton Red Cross 11
04 Sep 1922 Click to filter British Open Black Dyke Mills 2 15
05 Aug 1922 Click to filter Woolwich Contest Luton Red Cross 1 2
05 Aug 1922 Click to filter Barnoldswick Contest Nelson Old 2
22 Jul 1922 Click to filter Sheffield Contest Hebden Bridge 2
22 Jul 1922 Click to filter Sheffield Contest Black Dyke 1
17 Jun 1922 Click to filter World's Band Championship (Section 1) Wingates Temperance 2
17 Jun 1922 Click to filter World's Band Championship (Section 1) Black Dyke 1
03 Jun 1922 Click to filter Newcastle Musical Tournament (Section 1) Fodens Motor Works 1
03 Jun 1922 Click to filter Newcastle Musical Tournament (Section 1) Wingates Temperance 3 6
03 Jun 1922 Click to filter Newcastle Musical Tournament (Section 1) St. Hilda Colliery 1 2
03 Jun 1922 Click to filter Newcastle Musical Tournament (Section 1) Black Dyke Mills 2 5
06 May 1922 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest Long Eaton 15
10 Dec 1921 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) St. John's (Port Glasgow) 2
10 Dec 1921 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) Govan Burgh 4
22 Oct 1921 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Glasgow Co-op Bakery 4
01 Oct 1921 Click to filter Southport Contest Sowerby Bridge 4 13
24 Sep 1921 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Goodshaw 14
24 Sep 1921 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fodens Motor Works 2 12
24 Sep 1921 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Wingates Temperance 3 11
24 Sep 1921 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) St. Hilda Colliery 1 9
24 Sep 1921 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Eccles Borough W
24 Sep 1921 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Dick Kerr Electric Works W
24 Sep 1921 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Hebden Bridge 5 6
24 Sep 1921 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Lincoln Iron Works 8 18
24 Sep 1921 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Luton Red Cross 6 13
05 Sep 1921 Click to filter British Open Wingates Temperance 1
05 Sep 1921 Click to filter British Open Goodshaw 5
05 Sep 1921 Click to filter British Open Hebden Bridge
05 Sep 1921 Click to filter British Open Eccles Borough
05 Sep 1921 Click to filter British Open Dick Kerr's Electric
18 Jun 1921 Click to filter Marsden Contest Sowerby Bridge 2 4
18 Jun 1921 Click to filter Glasgow Band Festival (Championship Section) Wingates 2
18 Jun 1921 Click to filter Glasgow Band Festival (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 5
06 Nov 1920 Click to filter Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A Wingates Temperance 1 4
06 Nov 1920 Click to filter Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A Hebden Bridge 3 2
06 Nov 1920 Click to filter Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section B Eccles Borough 4 1
30 Oct 1920 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) St. John's (Port Glasgow) 6
25 Sep 1920 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Luton Red Cross 4 4
25 Sep 1920 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Lincoln Iron Works 2 18
25 Sep 1920 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) St. Hilda Colliery 1 10
25 Sep 1920 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Woodlands Village 8
06 Sep 1920 Click to filter British Open Nelson Old 6
06 Sep 1920 Click to filter British Open Wingates Temperance 2 15
06 Sep 1920 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 4
06 Sep 1920 Click to filter British Open Dick Kerr Electric Works 1
06 Sep 1920 Click to filter British Open Hebden Bridge 4 3
06 Sep 1920 Click to filter British Open St. Hilda Colliery 5
10 Jul 1920 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Dick Kerr's Works 3 9
10 Jul 1920 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Nelson Old 4
10 Jul 1920 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Eccles Borough 19
19 Jun 1920 Click to filter Glasgow Band Festival (Championship Section) Wingates Temperance 1
22 May 1920 Click to filter Fallowfield Contest Nelson Old 3 4
22 May 1920 Click to filter Fallowfield Contest Dick Kerr's 1 2
22 May 1920 Click to filter Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A Hebden Bridge 2
22 May 1920 Click to filter Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A Wingates Temperance 2 1
22 May 1920 Click to filter Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A Foden's Motor Works 4 3
08 May 1920 Click to filter Horwich Contest Dick Kerr's 2
20 Dec 1919 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) St. John's (Port Glasgow) 3
29 Nov 1919 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 4
01 Sep 1919 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 2
01 Sep 1919 Click to filter British Open Wingates Temperance 2 19
01 Sep 1919 Click to filter British Open St. Hilda Colliery 3 16
01 Sep 1919 Click to filter British Open Dick Kerr Electric 12
01 Sep 1919 Click to filter British Open Eccles Borough 1
12 Jul 1919 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Eccles Borough 3 4
12 Jul 1919 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Rawmarsh W
05 Jul 1919 Click to filter Glasgow Band Festival (Championship Section) Wingates Temperance 3
07 Jun 1919 Click to filter Prestonpans Contest Clydebank Burgh 1
07 Jun 1919 Click to filter Prestonpans Contest Parkhead Forge 4
03 May 1919 Click to filter Stalybridge Contest Eccles Borough 1
May 1919 Click to filter Baillieston Contest Clydebank 1 5
May 1919 Click to filter Baillieston Contest Parkhead Forge 2 8
29 Mar 1919 Click to filter Glasgow Contest Clydebank Burgh
29 Mar 1919 Click to filter Glasgow Contest Parkhead Forge No. 1
29 Mar 1919 Click to filter Glasgow Contest Johnstone
1919 Click to filter Glasgow Charities Contest Parkhead Forge 1
1919 Click to filter Glasgow Charities Contest Clydebank Burgh 2
07 Sep 1918 Click to filter British Open Swanwick Colliery 10
07 Sep 1918 Click to filter British Open Wingates Temperance 1 5
07 Sep 1918 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 5 9
17 Aug 1918 Click to filter Newcastle Contest (First Section) Spencer's Steel Works 2 2
05 Aug 1918 Click to filter Wrexham Contest Connahs Quay 1
13 Jul 1918 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Holme Valley 10
13 Jul 1918 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Dick Kerr's Works 14
13 Jul 1918 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Shawclough and Spotland W
09 Feb 1918 Click to filter Edinburgh Contest Clydebank 2 4
01 Dec 1917 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Johnstone 3 7
01 Dec 1917 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank 4 8
01 Sep 1917 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 6 2
01 Sep 1917 Click to filter British Open Irwell Springs 4
01 Sep 1917 Click to filter British Open Rawmarsh W
14 Jul 1917 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest Rawmarsh 4
02 Sep 1916 Click to filter British Open Irwell Springs 6 1
02 Sep 1916 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 2 5
02 Sep 1916 Click to filter British Open Rawmarsh 3
02 Sep 1916 Click to filter British Open Bescot 9
12 Jun 1916 Click to filter Coalville Contest Raunds Temperance 3 5
04 Sep 1915 Click to filter British Open Slaithwaite 11
04 Sep 1915 Click to filter British Open Shaw 5
04 Sep 1915 Click to filter British Open Hebden Bridge 13
04 Sep 1915 Click to filter British Open Crosfields Soap Works W
04 Sep 1915 Click to filter British Open Crosfields Soap Works W
04 Sep 1915 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 1 12
04 Sep 1915 Click to filter British Open Irwell Springs 4 9
04 Sep 1915 Click to filter British Open Nelson Old 6 10
29 May 1915 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Hebden Bridge 3 7
24 Oct 1914 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 2
07 Sep 1914 Click to filter British Open Nelson Old 1
07 Sep 1914 Click to filter British Open Irwell Springs 5 8
07 Sep 1914 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 3 2
07 Sep 1914 Click to filter British Open Shaw 10
07 Sep 1914 Click to filter British Open Crosfield Soap Works 11
07 Sep 1914 Click to filter British Open Hebden Bridge 4 12
07 Sep 1914 Click to filter British Open St. Hilda Colliery 5
11 Jul 1914 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Mansfield Colliery 3
11 Jul 1914 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Batley Old 5 10
11 Jul 1914 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Nelson Old 4 16
04 Jul 1914 Click to filter Broxburn Contest Clydebank 1
27 Jun 1914 Click to filter Newtown Contest Crosfields Soap Works 1
27 Jun 1914 Click to filter Newtown Contest Fodens 2
13 Jun 1914 Click to filter Darwen Contest Nelson Old 1 10
13 Jun 1914 Click to filter Darwen Contest Thornsett 2 2
06 Jun 1914 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Hebden Bridge 3 3
06 Jun 1914 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Shaw 4 7
06 Jun 1914 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Crosfields 5 1
06 Jun 1914 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Foden's Motor Works 2 5
02 Jun 1914 Click to filter Chepstow Contest Crosfields 1 2
23 May 1914 Click to filter Colne Contest Nelson Old 1 3
16 May 1914 Click to filter Coppull Contest Thornsett 1 3
02 May 1914 Click to filter Stalybridge Contest Thornsett 1
11 Apr 1914 Click to filter Westhoughton Contest Nelson Old 15
11 Apr 1914 Click to filter Westhoughton Contest Thornsett 2 18
22 Nov 1913 Click to filter Airdrie Contest (First Section) Johnstone 1
25 Oct 1913 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 1
27 Sep 1913 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Irwell Springs 1 5
27 Sep 1913 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Upper Norwood 15
27 Sep 1913 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) St. Hilda Colliery 2 11
27 Sep 1913 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Crosfield's Soap Works 4 13
27 Sep 1913 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Shaw 7 20
27 Sep 1913 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fodens Motor Works 21
27 Sep 1913 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Mansfield Colliery 17
27 Sep 1913 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Luton Red Cross 22
01 Sep 1913 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 1 16
01 Sep 1913 Click to filter British Open Nelson Old 14
01 Sep 1913 Click to filter British Open Irwell Springs 3 9
01 Sep 1913 Click to filter British Open Luton 18
01 Sep 1913 Click to filter British Open Mansfield Colliery 12
01 Sep 1913 Click to filter British Open St. Hilda Colliery 6 10
01 Sep 1913 Click to filter British Open Hebden Bridge 2
01 Sep 1913 Click to filter British Open Crosfields Soap Works 5 4
01 Sep 1913 Click to filter British Open Shaw 2 1
30 Aug 1913 Click to filter Alfreton Contest Mansfield Colliery 1
23 Aug 1913 Click to filter Burnley Contest Nelson Old 1 1
26 Jul 1913 Click to filter Wick Contest Kingswood Evangel 1 5
19 Jul 1913 Click to filter Rochdale Contest Shaw 1 4
19 Jul 1913 Click to filter Rochdale Contest Nelson Old 3 1
19 Jul 1913 Click to filter Rochdale Contest Hebden Bridge 2 3
19 Jul 1913 Click to filter Musselburgh Contest Clydebank Burgh 3
19 Jul 1913 Click to filter Musselburgh Contest Spencer's Steelworks 2
12 Jul 1913 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Nelson Old 4 3
21 Jun 1913 Click to filter Newtown Contest Fodens 1 2
21 Jun 1913 Click to filter Newtown Contest Crosfield Soap Works 2 1
21 Jun 1913 Click to filter Newtown Contest Irwell Springs 3 5
07 Jun 1913 Click to filter Darwen Contest Nelson Old 1 6
24 May 1913 Click to filter Coppull Contest Nelson Old 4 4
17 May 1913 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Irwell Springs 6 2
17 May 1913 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Shaw 6
17 May 1913 Click to filter New Brighton Contest West Lancs R.F.A. 4
17 May 1913 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Crosfields 3 13
17 May 1913 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Hebden Bridge 2 1
17 May 1913 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Foden's Motor Works 1 15
17 May 1913 Click to filter Birmingham Contest Mansfield Colliery 1
03 May 1913 Click to filter Blackrod Contest Nelson Old 3 1
03 May 1913 Click to filter Blackrod Contest Thornsett 2
24 Mar 1913 Click to filter Abergavenny Contest Foden's Motor Works 2 4
24 Mar 1913 Click to filter Abergavenny Contest Crosfield's 1 1
24 Mar 1913 Click to filter Mountain Ash Contest (First Section) Crosfield's 1 1
22 Mar 1913 Click to filter Westhoughton Contest Thornsett 3 1
12 Oct 1912 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Broxburn Public 4 7
12 Oct 1912 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 1 9
28 Sep 1912 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Luton Red Cross 12
28 Sep 1912 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Hebden Bridge 7 3
28 Sep 1912 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fodens Motor Works 3 15
28 Sep 1912 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Irwell Springs 2 7
28 Sep 1912 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Clydebank Burgh 21
28 Sep 1912 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Shaw 4
28 Sep 1912 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) St. Hilda Colliery 1 18
28 Sep 1912 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 4 1
07 Sep 1912 Click to filter Crawshawbooth Contest Nelson Old 1
02 Sep 1912 Click to filter British Open Luton 13
02 Sep 1912 Click to filter British Open Shaw 3 6
02 Sep 1912 Click to filter British Open Crosfields Soap Works 8
02 Sep 1912 Click to filter British Open Hebden Bridge 3
02 Sep 1912 Click to filter British Open St. Hilda Colliery 2 16
02 Sep 1912 Click to filter British Open Irwell Springs 6 12
02 Sep 1912 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 1 19
24 Aug 1912 Click to filter Nelson Contest Nelson Old 1 4
17 Aug 1912 Click to filter Burnley Contest Nelson Old 2 4
17 Aug 1912 Click to filter Burnley Contest Irwell Springs 1 3
20 Jul 1912 Click to filter Bradford Contest Hebden Bridge 1 1
13 Jul 1912 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Houghton Main Colliery 3 16
13 Jul 1912 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) New Mills Old W
13 Jul 1912 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Todmorden Old 12
13 Jul 1912 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Nelson Old 9
29 Jun 1912 Click to filter Newtown Contest Foden's Motor Works 2 2
29 Jun 1912 Click to filter Newtown Contest Crosfield's Soap Works 3 3
29 Jun 1912 Click to filter Newtown Contest Shaw 1 5
22 Jun 1912 Click to filter Blackpool Contest Foden's Motor Works 3 4
08 Jun 1912 Click to filter Darwen Contest Nelson Old 3 10
08 Jun 1912 Click to filter Darwen Contest Standish 6
01 Jun 1912 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Foden's Motor Works 2 1
01 Jun 1912 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Hebden Bridge 6 3
01 Jun 1912 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Perfection Soap Works 3 8
01 Jun 1912 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Shaw 1 5
25 May 1912 Click to filter Accrington Contest Todmorden Old 5 1
25 May 1912 Click to filter Accrington Contest Nelson Old 1 4
04 May 1912 Click to filter Stalybridge Contest Todmorden Old 5 10
04 May 1912 Click to filter Stalybridge Contest New Mills Old 12
04 May 1912 Click to filter Blackrod Contest Nelson Old 8
04 May 1912 Click to filter Blackrod Contest Standish Subscription 3
08 Apr 1912 Click to filter Westhoughton Contest Nelson Old 2 7
08 Apr 1912 Click to filter Westhoughton Contest Standish Subscription 11
17 Feb 1912 Click to filter London and Home Counties Crystal Palace Contest (First Section) Upper Norwood Temperance 3
17 Feb 1912 Click to filter London and Home Counties Crystal Palace Contest (First Section) Luton Red Cross 1
09 Dec 1911 Click to filter Blackpool Contest Freckleton 3
30 Sep 1911 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Mansfield Colliery 4 24
30 Sep 1911 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Nelson Old 20
30 Sep 1911 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fodens Motor Works 2 19
30 Sep 1911 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Shaw 4 18
30 Sep 1911 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Perfection Soap Works 1 15
30 Sep 1911 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Hebden Bridge 21
30 Sep 1911 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Luton Red Cross 7 5
30 Sep 1911 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Spencer's Steel Works 6 12
04 Sep 1911 Click to filter British Open Houghton Main 6
04 Sep 1911 Click to filter British Open Hebden Bridge 1 11
04 Sep 1911 Click to filter British Open Perfection Soap Works 3 16
04 Sep 1911 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motor Works 2 12
04 Sep 1911 Click to filter British Open Luton Red Cross 6 2
02 Sep 1911 Click to filter Crawshawbooth Contest Nelson Old 2
26 Aug 1911 Click to filter Frodsham Contest Nutgrove 4 11
12 Aug 1911 Click to filter Ashton-in-Makerfield Contest Thornsett 2 6
12 Aug 1911 Click to filter Ashton-in-Makerfield Contest Skelmersdale Temperance 5 10
12 Aug 1911 Click to filter Vaynol Contest Perfection Soap Works 1 3
29 Jul 1911 Click to filter Manchester (White City) Contest Fodens 1 5
29 Jul 1911 Click to filter Manchester (White City) Contest Shaw 3 1
22 Jul 1911 Click to filter Rochdale Agricultural Show Contest Thornsett 9
08 Jul 1911 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Houghton Main Colliery 3 4
08 Jul 1911 Click to filter Lincoln Contest Perfection Soap works 1 1
01 Jul 1911 Click to filter Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Crosfields Perfection Soap Works 2
01 Jul 1911 Click to filter Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Hebden Bridge 3
01 Jul 1911 Click to filter Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Foden's 1
10 Jun 1911 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Crosfields 6 1
10 Jun 1911 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Shaw 3 12
10 Jun 1911 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Hebden Bridge 2 11
10 Jun 1911 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Fodens 1 8
27 May 1911 Click to filter Manchester (White City) Contest Thornsett 1 8
17 Apr 1911 Click to filter Mountain Ash Contest (First Section) Crosfield's Soap Works 1 2
17 Apr 1911 Click to filter Abergavenny Contest Perfection Soap Works 2 4
17 Apr 1911 Click to filter Abergavenny Contest Fodens 1 2
15 Apr 1911 Click to filter Compstall Contest Pendleton Public 1
15 Apr 1911 Click to filter Compstall Contest Thornsett 3 9
10 Dec 1910 Click to filter Blackpool Contest Freckleton Subscription 1 2
01 Oct 1910 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Spencer's Steel Works 3 9
01 Oct 1910 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Shaw 4 9
01 Oct 1910 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fodens Motor Works 1 2
01 Oct 1910 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Goodshaw 3
01 Oct 1910 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 20
17 Sep 1910 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Connah's Quay 25
16 Sep 1910 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) Foden's Wagon Works 2 4
16 Sep 1910 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) Perfection Soap Works 1 2
05 Sep 1910 Click to filter British Open Goodshaw 7
05 Sep 1910 Click to filter British Open Fodens Motors Wagon Works 1 13
05 Sep 1910 Click to filter British Open Perfection Soap Works 3 15
05 Sep 1910 Click to filter British Open Houghton Main 17
05 Sep 1910 Click to filter British Open Shaw 2 9
20 Aug 1910 Click to filter Burnley Contest Goodshaw 3 5
20 Aug 1910 Click to filter Burnley Contest Perfection Soap Works 1 1
13 Aug 1910 Click to filter Kirkcaldy Contest Perfection Soap Works 4 2
13 Aug 1910 Click to filter Kirkcaldy Contest Goodshaw 2 6
13 Aug 1910 Click to filter Kirkcaldy Contest Johnstone 11
06 Aug 1910 Click to filter New Brighton Contest