Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Stacksteads Brass Band 1872-

Also/previously known as: 3rd L.R.V. Stacksteads, Stacksteads, Stacksteads (Bacup), Stacksteads Amateur, Stacksteads Brass, Stacksteads Prize


Section: Fourth
Website: http://www.stacksteadsband.co.uk/
Region: North West
Rehearsals: Tuesday



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
25 Feb 2024 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 12 Music for Jock Tamson 2021 3 Fred Bowker
21 May 2023 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 4 Hungerford Town 2009

2 Fred Bowker
26 Feb 2023 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 9 Hungerford Town 2009 14 Fred Bowker
27 Feb 2022 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 15 Argos 2009 14 Fred Bowker
12 Sep 2021 Click to filter Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest 16 15 Unknown
28 Feb 2021 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Fred Bowker
23 Feb 2020 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 10 Neverland 2020 11 Fred Bowker
26 Jan 2020 Click to filter Brass in the Wire (Warrington) - Fourth Section 4 Neverland 2020

4 Fred Bowker
22 Sep 2019 Click to filter Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest 15 9 Fred Bowker
08 Sep 2019 Click to filter Hardraw Scar (Class B) 2 1 Fred Bowker
24 Feb 2019 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 8 Stantonbury Festival 1987 2 Fred Bowker
27 Jan 2019 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 5 A Saddleworth Festival Overture 1985 Fred Bowker
30 Sep 2018 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) W 6 Unknown
25 Feb 2018 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 3 World Tour 2010 12 Fred Bowker
28 Jan 2018 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 World Tour 2010 4 Fred Bowker
01 Oct 2017 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 9 8 Unknown
26 Feb 2017 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 13 Darkwood 5 Fred Bowker
29 Jan 2017 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 6 Darkwood The Lion and the Rose 2015 4 Fred Bowker
02 Oct 2016 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 7 2 Fred Bowker
28 Feb 2016 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 17 A Cambrian Suite 2001 7 Fred Bowker
24 Jan 2016 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 3 A Cambrian Suite 2001

5 Fred Bowker
13 Sep 2015 Click to filter Hardraw Scar (Class A) 8 2 Fred Bowker
01 Mar 2015 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 17 Evolution - Five States of Change 2011 11 Fred Bowker
20 Sep 2014 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 16 Narnia Suite 1998 6 Fred Bowker
09 Mar 2014 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 1 Three Spanish Impressions [Fernie] 2007 8 Fred Bowker
08 Sep 2013 Click to filter Hardraw Scar (Class A) 2 Fred Bowker
10 Mar 2013 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 6 Devon Fantasy 1957 1 Fred Bowker
02 May 1993 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) 9 John Binns
11 Oct 1992 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 2 7 Peter Heyes
03 May 1992 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) 2 5 Unknown
22 Mar 1992 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 6 The Seafarers 6 Peter Hewitt
13 Oct 1991 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 3 7 Fred Bowker
15 Sep 1991 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) Fred Bowker
05 May 1991 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) 14 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 9 Fred Bowker
24 Feb 1991 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 8 Fred Bowker
14 Oct 1990 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 2 5 Fred Bowker
11 Feb 1990 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 3 11 Fred Bowker
04 Feb 1990 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Third Section) 5 Unknown
03 Dec 1989 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 7 Fred Bowker
19 Nov 1989 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer] 1 Fred Bowker
19 Mar 1989 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Orion [Bantock] 1935 12 Fred Bowker
19 Feb 1989 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 6 13 Fred Bowker
29 Jan 1989 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) 10 Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams]

4 Fred Bowker
04 Dec 1988 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 3 7 Fred Bowker
16 Oct 1988 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 2 Fred Bowker
27 Mar 1988 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Royal Parks 1985 7 Alan Widdop
14 Feb 1988 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Resurgam 1950 1 Alan Widdop
31 Jan 1988 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) 13 Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

8 Alan Widdop
29 Mar 1987 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) The Margam Stones 8 Alan Widdop
22 Feb 1987 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 5 6 Alan Widdop
07 Dec 1986 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section A) 5 4 Alan Widdop
19 Oct 1986 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section B) 3 Facets of Glass 1984 Alan Widdop
02 Mar 1986 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 12 California Legend 8 Alec Evans
20 Oct 1985 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section B) Kenilworth 1936 5 Edward Tarling
17 Mar 1985 Click to filter North West Area (Championship Section) Contest Music 1973 5 Edward Tarling
02 Dec 1984 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section A) Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright] 1966

2 Edward Tarling
14 Oct 1984 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section B) 1 Land of the Mountain and the Flood 2 Edward Tarling
18 Mar 1984 Click to filter North West Area (Championship Section) Waverley 12 Edward Tarling
26 Feb 1984 Click to filter Wigan Contest (A Section) W Edward Tarling
29 Jan 1984 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) 5 Edward Tarling
04 Dec 1983 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section A) Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright] 1966

14 Edward Tarling
20 Nov 1983 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright] 1966 11 Edward Tarling
30 Apr 1983 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Symphony of Marches 1963 3 Edward Tarling
27 Mar 1983 Click to filter North West Area (Championship Section) Images [McCabe] 1977 6 Edward Tarling
30 Jan 1983 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) The Severn Suite 1930

4 Edward Tarling
24 Oct 1982 Click to filter Oldham Entertainment Contest 2 Edward Tarling
02 Oct 1982 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 4 A Caledonian Suite 1980 19 Edward Tarling
21 Mar 1982 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 2 Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams] 6 Edward Tarling
07 Mar 1982 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Championship and Section 2) 3 The Severn Suite 1930

12 Edward Tarling
31 Jan 1982 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) 4 12 Edward Tarling
22 Mar 1981 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Concertino [Lane] 1979 10 Edward Tarling
01 Mar 1981 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section A) Pageantry 1934

6 Edward Tarling
01 Feb 1981 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) 14 Edward Tarling
07 Dec 1980 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section A) Edward Tarling
30 Mar 1980 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 6 Concert Overture for Brass Band 8 Edward Tarling
27 Jan 1980 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) Diadem of Gold 1953

3 Edward Tarling
01 Apr 1979 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Introduction, Elegy and Caprice 8 Edward Tarling
07 May 1978 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Little Suite for Brass Band No. 2 1967 10 Alec Evans
26 Feb 1978 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA Entertainment Contest Alec Evans
03 Apr 1977 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Morning Rhapsody 1948 8 Alec Evans
06 Mar 1977 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section A) 9 4 Alec Evans
20 Feb 1977 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA Entertainment Contest 1 Alec Evans
13 Feb 1977 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Morning Rhapsody 1948 7 Alec Evans
30 Jan 1977 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) 11 Alec Evans
09 May 1976 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Suite Gothique 1970 17 Alec Evans
07 Mar 1976 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section A) 12 Alec Evans
22 Feb 1976 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA Entertainment Contest Alec Evans
02 Nov 1975 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 4 Promenade 1969

2 Alec Evans
16 Feb 1975 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA Entertainment Contest Alec Evans
02 Feb 1975 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) Carnival [Perkin]

5 Alec Evans
20 Oct 1974 Click to filter Skelmersdale Contest (Section A) 4 Alec Evans
05 Oct 1974 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 2 Carnival [Perkin] Alec Evans
12 May 1974 Click to filter Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section B) 2 Devon Fantasy 1957

Alec Evans
24 Mar 1974 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 3 Devon Fantasy 1957 Alec Evans
03 Feb 1974 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 4 Unknown
06 May 1972 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) A Victorian Rhapsody 1967 11 Gordon Pulleyn
06 Feb 1972 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 8 Gordon Pulleyn
07 Feb 1971 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 4 Stanley Whiteman
22 Nov 1970 Click to filter Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section B) 3 Stanley Whiteman
15 Nov 1970 Click to filter Saddleworth Contest (Section B) 3 10 Stanley Whiteman
25 Oct 1970 Click to filter Skelmersdale Contest (Section A) Othello

7 Stanley Whiteman
09 May 1970 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 3 First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 6 Frederick Lonsdale Garth
22 Mar 1970 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (3rd Section) The Pacemakers 1970 4 George Thompson
07 Dec 1969 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Third Section) Sea Dogs 8 Frederick Lonsdale Garth
30 Nov 1969 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA (Section 1) 3 Unknown
30 Nov 1969 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA (Section 2) Unknown
17 May 1969 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Shield) 3 Three Days 9 Frederick Lonsdale Garth
02 Feb 1969 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 2 Unknown
04 Feb 1968 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 6 Frederick Lonsdale Garth
26 Nov 1967 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA (Section 2) 3 Unknown
26 Nov 1967 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA (Section 1) 3 Unknown
29 May 1967 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Cup) English Suite [Lovelock] 1965 3 Cynlais Griffiths
05 Feb 1967 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) Cynlais Griffiths
27 Nov 1966 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA (Section 1) 2 Unknown
27 Nov 1966 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA (Section 2) 2 Homage to Pharaoh Cynlais Griffiths
05 Nov 1966 Click to filter Wigan Contest 4 8 Cynlais Griffiths
15 Oct 1966 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Spirit of Progress 1939 Cynlais Griffiths
28 May 1966 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 1963 Cynlais Griffiths
26 Mar 1966 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 4 On the Pier Cynlais Griffiths
16 Oct 1965 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 3 Neapolitan Suite 1959 Cynlais Griffiths
10 Apr 1965 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 2 English Suite [Lovelock] 1965 Cynlais Griffiths
18 Apr 1964 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) A Rural Suite 1963 2 Cynlais Griffiths
20 Apr 1963 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Four Little Maids 1962 Dan Young
04 Nov 1962 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA (Section 2) 1 Unknown
04 Nov 1962 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA (Section 1) Unknown
14 Oct 1962 Click to filter Colne Contest Unknown
14 Feb 1960 Click to filter Rochdale Contest 6 Dan Young
01 Nov 1959 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA (Section 2) 1 Unknown
09 Dec 1956 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Unknown
26 May 1956 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) A Summer Day Unknown
21 May 1955 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Indian Summer 1950 8 Dan Young
20 Feb 1955 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA (Section 2) Indian Summer 1950 Unknown
12 Dec 1953 Click to filter East Lancashire BBA (Section 2) 1 Unknown
10 Sep 1949 Click to filter Cadishead Contest Unknown
08 May 1948 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Gems of Wagner D. Howarth
06 May 1939 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Labour and Love 1913 19 Walter Nuttall
25 Sep 1937 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Kenilworth 1936 22 Walter Nuttall
10 Jul 1937 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) 2 Lucia di Lammermoor [arr. Godfrey] 1901 Walter Nuttall
12 Sep 1936 Click to filter Freckleton Contest Autumn Echoes Unknown
05 Sep 1936 Click to filter Hollingworth Lake Contest Autumn Echoes Unknown
11 Jul 1936 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) The Crusaders 1932 Unknown
27 Jun 1936 Click to filter Leeds Contest (Section One) Albert Law
28 Sep 1935 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Lorenzo 1928 11 Albert Law
13 Jul 1935 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) 1 Recollections of Schubert [arr. Rimmer] Unknown
04 May 1935 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Victory [Jenkins] 1929 Unknown
20 Oct 1934 Click to filter Atherton Contest Echoes of Spring Unknown
01 Sep 1934 Click to filter Standish Contest 1 Echoes of Spring Albert Law
25 Aug 1934 Click to filter Westhoughton Contest 3 Echoes of Spring Albert Law
05 May 1934 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class B Group 1) 1 Recollections of Wallace Albert Law
06 May 1933 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class B Group 1) Gems of Italian Opera 1916 Albert Law
04 May 1929 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest 4 Les Huguenots [unknown arranger] J. A. Greenwood
25 Sep 1926 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Carmen J. R. Heap
30 Aug 1924 Click to filter Barrowford Contest (Section 2) Gems of Italian Opera 1916 Unknown
02 Sep 1911 Click to filter Crawshawbooth Contest Land of the Shamrock 1910 Unknown
27 May 1911 Click to filter Manchester (White City) Contest Land of the Shamrock 1910 6 J. A. Greenwood
29 Apr 1911 Click to filter Horwich Contest 3 Estella 1911 8 J. A. Greenwood
15 Apr 1911 Click to filter Blackrod Contest 4 Estella 1911 5 J. A. Greenwood
24 Sep 1910 Click to filter Southport Contest 5 Robin Hood [MacFarren arr. Godfrey] 1907 19 J. A. Greenwood
17 Sep 1910 Click to filter New Brighton Contest Robin Hood [MacFarren arr. Godfrey] 1907 4 J. R. Heap
03 Sep 1910 Click to filter Crawshawbooth Contest 5 Esmeralda Unknown
28 May 1910 Click to filter Radcliffe Contest 2 Esmeralda 7 J. A. Greenwood
14 May 1910 Click to filter Blackrod Contest Esmeralda 7 J. A. Greenwood
07 May 1910 Click to filter Abbey Lakes Contest 2 Esmeralda 12 J. A. Greenwood
26 Mar 1910 Click to filter Westhoughton Contest 1 Esmeralda 13 J. A. Greenwood
25 Sep 1909 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) If I Were King Unknown
04 Sep 1909 Click to filter Crawshawbooth Contest 1 Andromeda 6 J. R. Heap
21 Aug 1909 Click to filter Atherton Contest 2 Andromeda 9 J. A. Greenwood
15 May 1909 Click to filter Radcliffe Contest 3 Andromeda 9 J. A. Greenwood
08 May 1909 Click to filter Blackrod Contest 2 Andromeda 5 J. A. Greenwood
01 May 1909 Click to filter Abbey Lakes Contest 2 Andromeda 14 J. A. Greenwood
24 Apr 1909 Click to filter Coppull Contest 1 Andromeda 8 J. A. Greenwood
10 Apr 1909 Click to filter Westhoughton Contest 1 Andromeda 7 J. A. Greenwood
26 Sep 1908 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Gems of Mozart [arr. W. Rimmer] William Halliwell
05 Sep 1908 Click to filter Crawshawbooth Contest 3 Cassandra 3 J. A. Greenwood
20 Jun 1908 Click to filter Ravenhead Contest Narcissa 2 J. A. Greenwood
28 May 1908 Click to filter Newchurch Contest 1 Narcissa 6 J. A. Greenwood
16 May 1908 Click to filter Coppull Contest 4 Narcissa 15 J. A. Greenwood
18 Apr 1908 Click to filter Westhoughton Contest 1 Narcissa 19 J. A. Greenwood
28 Sep 1907 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) The Viking's Daughter 9 Walter Nuttall
01 Sep 1906 Click to filter Crawshawbooth Contest Fedora Unknown
07 May 1904 Click to filter Rawtenstall Contest Dreams of Love and Beauty 2 A. Gray
26 Mar 1904 Click to filter Great Harwood Perdita Quadrilles 13 A. Gray
05 Sep 1903 Click to filter Crawshawbooth Contest 4 La Belle Espagnole 6 Ormerod Houldsworth
13 Jun 1903 Click to filter Ramsbottom Contest La Belle Espagnole 3 William Heap
02 May 1903 Click to filter Rawtenstall Contest La Belle Espagnole Unknown
01 Jun 1901 Click to filter Altrincham Contest 3 Belisario [arr. Round] 1 William Heap
04 May 1901 Click to filter Rawtenstall Contest 4 Cordelia Unknown
27 Apr 1901 Click to filter Cliviger Contest 6 Belisario [arr. Round]

9 William Heap
06 Apr 1901 Click to filter Compstall Contest Belisario [arr. Round] 18 William Heap
11 Aug 1900 Click to filter Rochdale Contest Oberon [unknown arranger]

2 Fred Durham
23 Jun 1900 Click to filter Rochdale Contest 5 Oberon [arr. Round]

3 Fred Durham
14 Apr 1900 Click to filter Compstall Contest Oberon [arr. Round]

2 Fred Durham
20 May 1899 Click to filter Todmorden Contest 4 Sunny Spain Fred Durham
13 May 1899 Click to filter Bamber Bridge Contest Sunny Spain 17 Fred Durham
06 May 1899 Click to filter Blackpool Contest Sunny Spain 5 Fred Durham
07 May 1898 Click to filter Radcliffe Contest Bed of Roses 4 Arthur Lord
09 Apr 1898 Click to filter Horwich Contest Bed of Roses Unknown
11 Sep 1897 Click to filter Lees Contest 3 Smiles and Tears 6 Fred Durham
14 Aug 1897 Click to filter Bury Contest 5 Smiles and Tears 1 Fred Durham
31 Jul 1897 Click to filter Whitworth Vale Contest 2 Smiles and Tears 2 Fred Durham
24 Jul 1897 Click to filter Accrington Contest Smiles and Tears 9 Fred Durham
29 May 1897 Click to filter Horwich Contest Smiles and Tears 5 Fred Durham
22 May 1897 Click to filter Warth Fold Contest Smiles and Tears 12 Fred Durham
15 May 1897 Click to filter Shaw Contest Germania 1897 9 Arthur Lord
08 May 1897 Click to filter Prestwich Contest 2 Smiles and Tears 10 Fred Durham
17 Apr 1897 Click to filter Middleton Contest 2 Germania 1897 8 Fred Durham
25 May 1895 Click to filter Boothfold Contest 4 Aurora [Round] 8 Fred Durham
11 May 1895 Click to filter Rawtenstall Contest Aurora [Round] Unknown
04 May 1895 Click to filter Abbey Lakes Contest Aurora [Round] Unknown
11 Aug 1894 Click to filter Hindley Contest Pomona 2 Unknown
28 Jul 1894 Click to filter Stacksteads Contest 5 Pomona Thomas German
16 Jun 1894 Click to filter Whitewell Vale Contest 6 Pomona 1 Fred Durham
26 May 1894 Click to filter Boothfold Contest Pomona Unknown
12 May 1894 Click to filter Rawtenstall Contest Pomona Unknown
28 Apr 1894 Click to filter Rawtenstall Contest Pomona Unknown
24 Mar 1894 Click to filter Blackrod Contest Pomona 7 T. Hardacre
04 Jun 1892 Click to filter Great Harwood Medusa Unknown
14 May 1892 Click to filter Rawtenstall Contest Mendusa Thomas German
30 Apr 1892 Click to filter Newhallhey Contest Medusa 9 Unknown
01 Aug 1891 Click to filter Crawshawbooth Contest 4 Galatea Quadrilles 1891 3 T. Hardacre
09 May 1891 Click to filter Rawtenstall Contest 13 Hallelujah Chorus [arr. Round] 1880 8 Unknown
02 May 1891 Click to filter Leyland Contest 7 Galatea Quadrilles 1891 15 Unknown
25 Apr 1891 Click to filter Rawtenstall Contest Galatea Quadrilles 1891 Unknown
17 May 1884 Click to filter Newchurch Contest The Heavens are Telling [unknown arranger] 6 J. Fielden
10 Aug 1878 Click to filter Ramsbottom Contest Hallelujah Chorus [unknown arranger] G. Eastwood
23 Jun 1877 Click to filter Nelson Contest Queen's Messenger

5 John Lord
19 May 1877 Click to filter Healey Contest Unknown




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/