Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Alan Widdop




Date Contest Band Position Draw
02 Mar 2024 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Lindley
30 Sep 2023 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Lindley Band 3 3
02 Jul 2023 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Lindley 6 18
10 Jun 2023 Click to filter Traveller's Rest (Meltham) March Contest Lindley 3 8
21 May 2023 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) Lindley 8
04 Mar 2023 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Lindley 3 2
01 Oct 2022 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 1 1
15 May 2022 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 1 3
27 Feb 2022 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 4 10
08 Jan 2022 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 1 2
05 Sep 2021 Click to filter Greenfield Autumn Leaves March and Hymn Contest Diggle 2 13
28 Feb 2021 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Diggle
23 Feb 2020 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) Diggle 15 4
20 Oct 2019 Click to filter Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) Diggle 1 2
07 Jul 2019 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Diggle 11
24 Feb 2019 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) Diggle 12 6
16 Sep 2018 Click to filter Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver 1 5
01 Jul 2018 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver 5
17 Jun 2018 Click to filter Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver Prize 5 13
17 Jun 2018 Click to filter Hebden Bridge Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver 3
17 Jun 2018 Click to filter Hebden Bridge March Contest Marsden Silver 3
12 May 2018 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Marsden Silver Prize 13 1
29 Oct 2017 Click to filter Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) Marsden Silver Prize 1 8
17 Sep 2017 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Marsden Silver 13 12
10 Sep 2017 Click to filter Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Marsden 2 1
02 Jul 2017 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden 5 7
18 Jun 2017 Click to filter Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver Prize 1 5
13 May 2017 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Marsden Silver Prize 19 4
04 Mar 2017 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Marsden Silver Prize 1 11
29 Jan 2017 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) Marsden Silver Prize 1 5
28 Feb 2016 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Uppermill 13 1
24 Jan 2016 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Uppermill 4 3
25 Oct 2015 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Uppermill 7 4
01 Mar 2015 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Uppermill 11 8
01 Feb 2015 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Uppermill 6
02 Nov 2014 Click to filter Kippax Entertainment Uppermill Band 2 1
15 Jun 2014 Click to filter Hebden Bridge March Contest Uppermill 5
06 Apr 2014 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Uppermill 5 5
09 Mar 2014 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) Uppermill 13 5
18 Jan 2014 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Uppermill 19 19
03 Nov 2013 Click to filter Kippax Entertainment Uppermill Band 1 1
08 Sep 2013 Click to filter Beaumont Park (Huddersfield) March and Hymn Contest Uppermill 2
09 Jun 2013 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Uppermill 2 3
10 Mar 2013 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) Uppermill 13 4
03 Mar 2013 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Friendly Band (Sowerby Bridge) 10 8
16 Sep 2012 Click to filter Beaumont Park (Huddersfield) March and Hymn Contest Uppermill 1
17 Jun 2012 Click to filter Hebden Bridge March Contest Uppermill 5
29 Apr 2012 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) Uppermill 5 6
01 Apr 2012 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Uppermill 4 2
25 Mar 2012 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Uppermill 5 2
26 Feb 2012 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Uppermill 4 1
21 Jan 2012 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Uppermill 2 15
25 Jun 2011 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Uppermill 3 3
03 Apr 2011 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Uppermill 3 4
27 Mar 2011 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Uppermill 3 7
27 Feb 2011 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Uppermill 5 11
22 Jan 2011 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Uppermill 6 1
23 Oct 2010 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) Uppermill 1 11
11 Sep 2010 Click to filter Marsden March Contest Uppermill Band 2 1
26 Jun 2010 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Uppermill 7
02 May 2010 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Third Section) Uppermill Band 1 5
18 Apr 2010 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Uppermill Band 2 5
28 Mar 2010 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Uppermill Band 2 1
14 Mar 2010 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Uppermill 4 14
24 Oct 2009 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) Uppermill 1 3
04 Oct 2009 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Uppermill 7
05 Jul 2009 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Uppermill
13 Jun 2009 Click to filter Marsden March Contest Uppermill 2
03 May 2009 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Third Section) Uppermill 1 5
29 Mar 2009 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Uppermill Brass 2
01 Mar 2009 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Uppermill 4 18
16 Nov 2008 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) Uppermill 3 6
25 Oct 2008 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) Uppermill Band 1 1
27 Sep 2008 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Uppermill 2 15
28 Jun 2008 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Marsden Silver 1
04 May 2008 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Uppermill Band 1 6
09 Mar 2008 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Uppermill 1 19
03 Feb 2008 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Uppermill 11 10
18 Nov 2007 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) Uppermill 4
03 Nov 2007 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) Uppermill Band 1 10
30 Sep 2007 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Uppermill 12 13
10 Jun 2007 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Uppermill Band 1 2
06 May 2007 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Uppermill Band 1 11
25 Mar 2007 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Uppermill 3
11 Mar 2007 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Uppermill 2 14
04 Feb 2007 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Uppermill 7 5
19 Nov 2006 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) Uppermill 4
04 Nov 2006 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) Uppermill 3 15
01 Oct 2006 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) Uppermill 6 5
21 May 2006 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Uppermill Band 1 6
30 Apr 2006 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Uppermill Band 2
26 Mar 2006 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Uppermill 8
12 Mar 2006 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Uppermill 7 3
05 Feb 2006 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Uppermill 4
27 Nov 2005 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) Uppermill 4
27 Nov 2005 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Uppermill 1
30 Oct 2005 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) Uppermill 3 5
02 Oct 2005 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) Uppermill Band 1
05 Jun 2005 Click to filter Wigan March and Hymn Contest Uppermill 7
01 May 2005 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Uppermill Band 6
24 Apr 2005 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Uppermill Band 1 3
03 Apr 2005 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Uppermill 4
03 Apr 2005 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Uppermill 5
13 Mar 2005 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Uppermill 10 12
06 Feb 2005 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Uppermill Band 4 6
28 Nov 2004 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) Uppermill 5
28 Nov 2004 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Uppermill 1
30 Oct 2004 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) Uppermill 8 10
03 Oct 2004 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) Uppermill Band 1 6
11 Sep 2004 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Uppermill 9 8
14 Mar 2004 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Middleton 10 16
06 Mar 2004 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Marsden Silver 6 4
29 Jun 2003 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Marsden Silver 2
04 May 2003 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Marsden Silver 8 10
30 Mar 2003 Click to filter Pogson Bray (Section A) Marsden 3
02 Mar 2003 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Marsden Silver 14 12
26 Jan 2003 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Marsden 3 1
17 Nov 2002 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Marsden Silver Prize W
03 Nov 2002 Click to filter Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Marsden Silver 4
26 Oct 2002 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) BMP Europe Goodshaw W 18
29 Jun 2002 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Marsden Silver 1
05 May 2002 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Marsden Silver 8 6
10 Mar 2002 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) BMP Europe Goodshaw 11 11
03 Mar 2002 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Marsden Silver 15 11
27 Jan 2002 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw
25 Nov 2001 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Second Section) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 1 3
18 Nov 2001 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) BMP Europe Goodshaw 6
18 Nov 2001 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) Diggle Band 1
04 Nov 2001 Click to filter Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Marsden Silver 1 3
27 Oct 2001 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) BMP Europe Goodshaw 14 6
30 Sep 2001 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (First Section) Marsden Silver 4 10
30 Jun 2001 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Marsden Silver 1
13 May 2001 Click to filter Pogson Bray (Section A) Marsden
May 2001 Click to filter Slaithwaite Bandroom March Contest Marsden 1
01 Apr 2001 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) B.M.P. Goodshaw 8
01 Apr 2001 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Marsden Silver W
11 Mar 2001 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) BMP Europe Goodshaw 14 14
03 Mar 2001 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Marsden Silver 5 9
25 Feb 2001 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 1
11 Feb 2001 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) BMP Goodshaw 1
28 Jan 2001 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 2 3
28 Jan 2001 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Marsden 4
24 Sep 2000 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (First Section) Marsden Silver 5
Jun 2000 Click to filter Slaithwaite Bandroom March Contest Marsden 1
14 May 2000 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Marsden Silver 3
05 Mar 2000 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Marsden Silver 3 3
30 Jan 2000 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Marsden Silver 3
21 Nov 1999 Click to filter Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Marsden Silver 1
26 Sep 1999 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Second Section) Marsden Silver 1 5
26 Jun 1999 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Marsden Silver 1 11
19 Jun 1999 Click to filter Champion Brass March Contest Marsden 3
28 Mar 1999 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Marsden Silver 2
28 Mar 1999 Click to filter Pogson Bray (Section A) Marsden Silver 1
28 Feb 1999 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Marsden Silver 6 2
31 Jan 1999 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Marsden 2 6
22 Nov 1998 Click to filter Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Marsden Silver 3
07 Jun 1998 Click to filter Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest Yorkshire Qualifier Marsden 5 5
05 Apr 1998 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Marsden Silver 4
01 Mar 1998 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Marsden Silver 3 3
25 Jan 1998 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Marsden 4 4
23 Nov 1997 Click to filter Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) Marsden Silver 1
25 Oct 1997 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) Marsden Silver 8
27 Sep 1997 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Marsden Silver 5 3
31 May 1997 Click to filter Ripon Contest Marsden Silver 1
04 May 1997 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Blackburn & Darwen 16 12
03 May 1997 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Marsden 1
13 Apr 1997 Click to filter Pogson Bray (Section B) Marsden Silver 1
06 Apr 1997 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Marsden Silver Prize 1 2
09 Mar 1997 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) Blackburn & Darwen 6 5
02 Mar 1997 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Marsden Silver Prize 1 2
09 Feb 1997 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Blackburn and Darwen 3
02 Feb 1997 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 3) Marsden Silver 2
26 Jan 1997 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Marsden 3
17 Nov 1996 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Blackburn & Darwen 8
26 Oct 1996 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) Marsden 2 12
28 Apr 1996 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Marsden 1
07 Apr 1996 Click to filter Pogson Bray (Section B) Marsden Silver 2
16 Mar 1996 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Marsden Silver 6 2
28 Jan 1996 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Marsden 2
21 Jan 1996 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 3) Marsden 1
26 Nov 1995 Click to filter Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) Marsden Silver 1 7
08 Oct 1995 Click to filter Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section B) Marsden Silver 2
24 Jun 1995 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Marsden Silver 10
27 May 1995 Click to filter Isle of Man Festival (Marching) Marsden Silver Prize 2
27 May 1995 Click to filter Isle of Man Festival (Section B) Marsden Silver Prize 2 3
30 Apr 1995 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Marsden 1 5
26 Mar 1995 Click to filter Pogson Bray (Section B) Marsden Silver 2
25 Feb 1995 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Marsden Silver 4 6
29 Jan 1995 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) Marsden Silver 1 6
27 Nov 1994 Click to filter Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Third Section) Marsden W 3
08 Oct 1994 Click to filter Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section B) Marsden Silver
11 Sep 1994 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Marsden Silver Prize 5 3
24 Apr 1994 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Marsden 3
27 Feb 1994 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Marsden Silver 8 1
30 Jan 1994 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) Marsden Silver 10
28 Nov 1993 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Marsden Prize
26 Jun 1993 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Marsden Silver
02 May 1993 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Marsden Silver Prize
25 Apr 1993 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Marsden Silver 2
14 Mar 1993 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Marsden Silver 10 1
31 Jan 1993 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) Goodshaw 9
31 Jan 1993 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) Marsden Silver 2 11
22 Nov 1992 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Goodshaw 3 6
03 Oct 1992 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Goodshaw 4 19
15 Sep 1991 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Championship Section) Rochdale
25 Nov 1990 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Open Section) Rochdale 3 2
11 Mar 1990 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Todmorden Old 9 11
05 Nov 1989 Click to filter Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section B) Todmorden Old 1
26 Feb 1989 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Todmorden Old 4 12
29 Jan 1989 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Todmorden Old 2 11
27 Mar 1988 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Stacksteads (Bacup) 7
14 Feb 1988 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Stacksteads 1
31 Jan 1988 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) Stacksteads 13 8
29 Mar 1987 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Stacksteads 8
22 Feb 1987 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Stacksteads 5 6
07 Dec 1986 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section A) Stacksteads 5 4
19 Oct 1986 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section B) Stacksteads 3
16 Mar 1986 Click to filter Wigan Contest (A Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey 2 2
02 Mar 1986 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 9
09 Feb 1986 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section A) Whitworth Vale & Healey 9
26 Jan 1986 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) Whitworth Vale & Healey 2 1
02 Nov 1985 Click to filter Whitehaven Contest (Class B) Whitworth Vale and Healey 2 6
27 Jan 1985 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) Whitworth Vale and Healey 13




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/