Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Uppermill Band

Also/previously known as: Uppermill Brass


Section: Second
Website: https://uppermillband.co.uk
Region: North West
Rehearsals: Monday Wednesday



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
25 Feb 2024 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 8 Triptych [Sparke] 1990 1 James Garlick
28 Oct 2023 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) 3 Life Ablaze 2014

1 James Garlick
02 Jul 2023 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 10 March: The President

3 James Garlick
26 Feb 2023 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 16 The Pilgrim's Progress 2023 6 Jack Smith
03 Jul 2022 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 12 Jamie Cooper
26 Jun 2022 Click to filter Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest 4 March: Viva Birkinshaw

6 Jamie Cooper
27 Feb 2022 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 10 The Aeronauts 1978 7 Jamie Cooper
19 Sep 2021 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 5 Lions of Legends 2019 9 Mark Peacock
05 Sep 2021 Click to filter Greenfield Autumn Leaves March and Hymn Contest 3 March: Senator

2 Mark Peacock
28 Feb 2021 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Dean Redfern
23 Feb 2020 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 1 The Golden Sabre - Tales of the Hussar-Poet, Denis Davydov 2018 13 Dean Redfern
15 Sep 2019 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 1 Viking Age 2018 5 Dean Redfern
07 Jul 2019 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 6 Dean Redfern
16 Jun 2019 Click to filter Hebden Bridge March Contest 7 11 Dean Redfern
16 Jun 2019 Click to filter Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest 6 2 Dean Redfern
08 Jun 2019 Click to filter Traveller's Rest (Meltham) March Contest 8 Dean Redfern
01 Jun 2019 Click to filter Ripon Contest 1 13 Dean Redfern
24 Feb 2019 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 2 First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 13 Dean Redfern
04 Nov 2018 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section B) 1 Napoleon on the Alps 2017

4 Dean Redfern
21 Oct 2018 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Third Section) 2 Napoleon on the Alps 2017

2 Dean Redfern
16 Sep 2018 Click to filter Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest 3 10 Dean Redfern
17 Jun 2018 Click to filter Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest 4 10 Dean Redfern
17 Jun 2018 Click to filter Hebden Bridge Hymn Tune Contest 6 Dean Redfern
17 Jun 2018 Click to filter Hebden Bridge March Contest 6 Dean Redfern
02 Jun 2018 Click to filter Ripon Contest 2 11 Dean Redfern
25 Feb 2018 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 3 Napoleon on the Alps 2017 8 Dean Redfern
29 Oct 2017 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) 8 Suite Gothique 1970

8 Dean Redfern
26 Feb 2017 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 20 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 18 Dean Redfern
23 Oct 2016 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) 3 Vitae Aeternum 2008

10 Dean Redfern
28 Feb 2016 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 13 The Mermaid of Zennor 2015 1 Alan Widdop
24 Jan 2016 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 4 The Mermaid of Zennor 2015

3 Alan Widdop
25 Oct 2015 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) 7 Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer]

4 Alan Widdop
01 Mar 2015 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 11 Variations on Maccabeus 8 Alan Widdop
01 Feb 2015 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 6 Phoenix [Holling] Variations on Maccabeus Alan Widdop
02 Nov 2014 Click to filter Kippax Entertainment 2 1 Alan Widdop
15 Jun 2014 Click to filter Hebden Bridge March Contest 5 Alan Widdop
06 Apr 2014 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 5 Cry of the Mountain 2012

5 Alan Widdop
09 Mar 2014 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) 13 Cry of the Mountain 2012 5 Alan Widdop
18 Jan 2014 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 19 Vitae Aeternum 2008 19 Alan Widdop
03 Nov 2013 Click to filter Kippax Entertainment 1 1 Alan Widdop
08 Sep 2013 Click to filter Beaumont Park (Huddersfield) March and Hymn Contest 2 Alan Widdop
09 Jun 2013 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Brass Triumphant 2010

3 Alan Widdop
10 Mar 2013 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) 13 Brass Triumphant 2010 4 Alan Widdop
19 Jan 2013 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 6 Ad Undas - To The Waves 2012 19 Paul Andrews
16 Sep 2012 Click to filter Beaumont Park (Huddersfield) March and Hymn Contest 1 Alan Widdop
17 Jun 2012 Click to filter Hebden Bridge March Contest 5 Alan Widdop
29 Apr 2012 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) 5 Cross Patonce 1990

6 Alan Widdop
01 Apr 2012 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 4 Cross Patonce 1990

2 Alan Widdop
25 Mar 2012 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 5 Cross Patonce 1990

2 Alan Widdop
26 Feb 2012 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 4 Cross Patonce 1990 1 Alan Widdop
21 Jan 2012 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 2 The Frogs of Aristophanes 1952 15 Alan Widdop
25 Jun 2011 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest 3 3 Alan Widdop
11 Jun 2011 Click to filter Marsden March Contest Unknown
03 Apr 2011 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 3 Resurgam 1950

4 Alan Widdop
27 Mar 2011 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 3 Resurgam 1950

7 Alan Widdop
27 Feb 2011 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 5 Resurgam 1950 11 Alan Widdop
22 Jan 2011 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 6 Rise of the Phoenix 2006 1 Alan Widdop
23 Oct 2010 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) 1 Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 1993 11 Alan Widdop
11 Sep 2010 Click to filter Marsden March Contest 2 1 Alan Widdop
26 Jun 2010 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest 7 Alan Widdop
02 May 2010 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Third Section) 1 Labour and Love 1913

5 Alan Widdop
18 Apr 2010 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 2 Labour and Love 1913

5 Alan Widdop
28 Mar 2010 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 2 A Royal Mile Suite

1 Alan Widdop
14 Mar 2010 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 4 Labour and Love 1913 14 Alan Widdop
24 Oct 2009 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) 1 A Gallimaufry Suite 2004 3 Alan Widdop
04 Oct 2009 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) 7 Alan Widdop
05 Jul 2009 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Alan Widdop
13 Jun 2009 Click to filter Marsden March Contest 2 Alan Widdop
03 May 2009 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Third Section) 1 5 Alan Widdop
26 Apr 2009 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 1 Unknown
29 Mar 2009 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 2 The Once and Future King

Alan Widdop
01 Mar 2009 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 4 The Once and Future King 18 Alan Widdop
16 Nov 2008 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) 3 6 Alan Widdop
25 Oct 2008 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 1 An Elgar Portrait 2007 1 Alan Widdop
27 Sep 2008 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 2 The Shipbuilders 1960 15 Alan Widdop
04 May 2008 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 1 Triptych [Sparke] 1990 6 Alan Widdop
09 Mar 2008 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 1 Four Cities Symphony 2007 19 Alan Widdop
03 Feb 2008 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 11 The Dark Side of the Moon 2007

10 Alan Widdop
2008 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 1 Triptych [Sparke] 1990

4 David Hirst
18 Nov 2007 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) 4 Alan Widdop
03 Nov 2007 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 1 A Cambrian Suite 2001 10 Alan Widdop
30 Sep 2007 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 12 Roman Triptych 2007 13 Alan Widdop
10 Jun 2007 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 The Seasons [Wilby] 2000

2 Alan Widdop
06 May 2007 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 1 The Seasons [Wilby] 2000

11 Alan Widdop
25 Mar 2007 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 3 Triptych [Sparke] 1990

Alan Widdop
11 Mar 2007 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 2 The Seasons [Wilby] 2000 14 Alan Widdop
04 Feb 2007 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 7 5 Alan Widdop
19 Nov 2006 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) 4 Alan Widdop
04 Nov 2006 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 3 Facets of Glass 1984 15 Alan Widdop
01 Oct 2006 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) 6 5 Alan Widdop
21 May 2006 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 A Royal Mile Suite

6 Alan Widdop
30 Apr 2006 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 2 A Royal Mile Suite

Alan Widdop
26 Mar 2006 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 8 Alan Widdop
12 Mar 2006 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 7 Anglian Dances 1999 3 Alan Widdop
05 Feb 2006 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Alan Widdop
27 Nov 2005 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Triptych [Sparke] 1990

Alan Widdop
27 Nov 2005 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 4 Triptych [Sparke] 1990

Alan Widdop
30 Oct 2005 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 3 Prelude, Song and Dance 1990 5 Alan Widdop
02 Oct 2005 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Triptych [Sparke] 1990 Alan Widdop
05 Jun 2005 Click to filter Wigan March and Hymn Contest 7 Alan Widdop
01 May 2005 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 6 Alan Widdop
24 Apr 2005 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Triptych [Sparke] 1990

3 Alan Widdop
03 Apr 2005 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 5 Alan Widdop
03 Apr 2005 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 4 Alan Widdop
13 Mar 2005 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 10 Divertimento [Kelly] 1969 12 Alan Widdop
06 Feb 2005 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Triptych [Sparke] 1990

6 Alan Widdop
28 Nov 2004 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 5 Alan Widdop
28 Nov 2004 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Alan Widdop
30 Oct 2004 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 8 Attleborough Suite 1961 10 Alan Widdop
03 Oct 2004 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) 1 The Four Noble Truths 2004

6 Alan Widdop
11 Sep 2004 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 9 The Four Noble Truths 2004 8 Alan Widdop
02 May 2004 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 1 Partita [Gregson] 1970 1 John Collins
28 Mar 2004 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 3 Unknown
28 Mar 2004 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 1 Unknown
14 Mar 2004 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 2 Partita [Gregson] 1970 19 Simon Wood
08 Feb 2004 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 6 Partita [Gregson] 1970

Simon Wood
23 Nov 2003 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 5 Simon Wood
25 Oct 2003 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 13 The Seasons [Wilby] 2000 8 Simon Wood
04 May 2003 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 2 1 Simon Wood
06 Apr 2003 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 10 2 Jim Hunter
09 Mar 2003 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 12 Lydian Pictures 2002 13 Jim Hunter
09 Feb 2003 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Jim Hunter
24 Nov 2002 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 3 2 Jim Hunter
26 Oct 2002 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 4 Pennine Moors 1996 1 Jim Hunter
05 May 2002 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 5 Jim Hunter
07 Apr 2002 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 2 Jim Hunter
10 Mar 2002 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 14 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1955 Jim Hunter
25 Nov 2001 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Jim Hunter
28 Oct 2001 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 3 Sirius [Wright] 1948 6 Jim Hunter
06 May 2001 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 3 Jim Hunter
29 Apr 2001 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 3 Jim Hunter
01 Apr 2001 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 8 Jim Hunter
11 Mar 2001 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 13 Sinfonietta Pastorale 1946 Jim Hunter
25 Feb 2001 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Jim Hunter
28 Jan 2001 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 3 4 Jim Hunter
26 Nov 2000 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Jim Hunter
28 Oct 2000 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 5 Dunwich Sinfonietta 1999 Jim Hunter
24 Sep 2000 Click to filter Buxton Entertainment Contest Unknown
14 May 2000 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 2 Jim Hunter
30 Apr 2000 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 2 1 Jim Hunter
02 Apr 2000 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 3 Jim Hunter
12 Mar 2000 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 22 The Haslemere Suite 1998 13 Jim Hunter
30 Jan 2000 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 5 Jim Hunter
28 Nov 1999 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 3 1 Jim Hunter
23 Oct 1999 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 12 Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 1963 11 Jim Hunter
19 Jun 1999 Click to filter Champion Brass March Contest Unknown
28 Mar 1999 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 12 Jim Hunter
14 Mar 1999 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 21 Indian Summer 1950 Jim Hunter
31 Jan 1999 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 9 Jim Hunter
22 Nov 1998 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 9 Jim Hunter
24 Oct 1998 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 11 Partita [Gregson] 1970 11 Jim Hunter
03 May 1998 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 6 4 Jim Hunter
05 Apr 1998 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 9 Jim Hunter
08 Mar 1998 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 10 Solemn Melody [arr. Gay] Scenes from a Comedy 1997 3 Jim Hunter
01 Feb 1998 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Jim Hunter
25 Jan 1998 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 5 A Malvern Suite 1984

6 Jim Hunter
23 Nov 1997 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 3 4 Jim Hunter
04 May 1997 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) W 2 Kevin Lever
09 Mar 1997 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 14 Pennine Moors 1996 2 Kevin Lever
24 Nov 1996 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Kevin Lever
05 May 1996 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 7 Jim Hunter
28 Apr 1996 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 4 Jim Hunter
10 Mar 1996 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 8 Mexican Fiesta 1970 Jim Hunter
26 Nov 1995 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Petite Suite de Ballet 1949

7 Jim Hunter
19 Nov 1995 Click to filter Northern Open (Fourth Section) English Folk Song Suite 1956 5 Jim Hunter
17 Sep 1995 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Fourth Section) 6 3 Jim Hunter
30 Apr 1995 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 6 Jim Hunter
12 Mar 1995 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 11 Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 1963 14 Jim Hunter
05 Feb 1995 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 8 Jim Hunter
01 May 1994 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) 1 Jim Hunter
13 Mar 1994 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Chorale and Toccata Jim Hunter
02 May 1993 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) 12 Jim Hunter
25 Apr 1993 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Jim Hunter
10 Apr 1993 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Third Section) Vectis Isle 1 Jim Hunter
14 Mar 1993 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) The Shipbuilders 1960 14 Jim Hunter
07 Feb 1993 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Jim Hunter
31 Jan 1993 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 10 Jim Hunter
22 Nov 1992 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 6 1 Jim Hunter
15 Nov 1992 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) Coriolanus 1914 4 Unknown
18 Apr 1992 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Third Section) Prince Igor Overture 4 Peter Weston
22 Mar 1992 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 13 Suite for Brass [Segers] 1991 10 Peter Weston
09 Feb 1992 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Peter Weston
26 Jan 1992 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) Peter Weston
24 Nov 1991 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 2 1 Peter Weston
05 May 1991 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) W Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 8 Peter Weston
30 Mar 1991 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Third Section) Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 16 Peter Weston
24 Mar 1991 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Triptych [Sparke] 1990 Peter Weston
03 Mar 1991 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section 3) 3 Unknown
24 Feb 1991 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 16 Peter Weston
27 Jan 1991 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 21 Peter Weston
25 Nov 1990 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 3 8 Peter Weston
18 Nov 1990 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) 7 Facets of Glass 1984 10 Peter Weston
06 May 1990 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 2 Peter Weston
14 Apr 1990 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Third Section) 5 Call of the Sea 1953 1 Peter Weston
25 Mar 1990 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 17 Divertimento [Barry] 1989 13 Peter Weston
04 Mar 1990 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section C) 4 Divertimento [Barry] 1989

5 Unknown
11 Feb 1990 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 10 13 Peter Weston
28 Jan 1990 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer]

8 Peter Weston
03 Dec 1989 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 3 4 Peter Weston
26 Nov 1989 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 3 4 Peter Weston
19 Nov 1989 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) W From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer] Peter Weston
07 Oct 1989 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Contrasten Peter Weston
28 May 1989 Click to filter Oldham Entertainment Contest 2 Peter Weston
30 Apr 1989 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 1 6 Peter Weston
09 Apr 1989 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section C) 8 7 Peter Weston
24 Mar 1989 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) 8 Partita [Gregson] 1970 13 Peter Weston
19 Mar 1989 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 3 Suite for Brass [Davis] Peter Weston
19 Feb 1989 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 13 17 Unknown
27 Nov 1988 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 3 9 Harold Robinson
20 Nov 1988 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) 7 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 5 Harold Robinson
29 Oct 1988 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) Othello 4 Eric Landon
08 Oct 1988 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Whealdon Rhapsody 1973 3 Harold Robinson
18 Sep 1988 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') 9 Harold Robinson
01 May 1988 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) 6 Harold Robinson
24 Apr 1988 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 4 Petite Suite de Ballet 1949

2 Harold Robinson
01 Apr 1988 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) 5 Stantonbury Festival 1987 1 Harold Robinson
27 Mar 1988 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 3 Stantonbury Festival 1987 5 Harold Robinson
06 Mar 1988 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section 3) The Three Musketeers 1953

6 Harold Robinson
14 Feb 1988 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Simon called Peter 1963 14 Harold Robinson
07 Feb 1988 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Third Section) 11 11 Harold Robinson
31 Jan 1988 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 6 The Three Musketeers 1953

4 Harold Robinson
29 Nov 1987 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) A Tameside Overture 1981 5 Harold Robinson
15 Nov 1987 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) W Simon called Peter 1963 Harold Robinson
18 Oct 1987 Click to filter Oldham Entertainment Contest 3 Unknown
17 May 1987 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Ballad for Band 1982 Harold Robinson
03 May 1987 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) 2 Harold Robinson
26 Apr 1987 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Overture to Youth 1977

8 Harold Robinson
17 Apr 1987 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) 16 Simon called Peter 1963 18 Harold Robinson
29 Mar 1987 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Overture to Youth 1977 19 Harold Robinson
01 Mar 1987 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section C) 2 Overture to Youth 1977

4 Harold Robinson
22 Feb 1987 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 4 9 Harold Robinson
08 Feb 1987 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Harold Robinson
01 Feb 1987 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 7 11 Harold Robinson
23 Nov 1986 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Overture to Youth 1977 11 Harold Robinson
16 Nov 1986 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) 3 Overture to Youth 1977 4 Harold Robinson
21 Sep 1986 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') 10 Harold Robinson
08 Jun 1986 Click to filter Oldham Entertainment Contest 2 5 Unknown
04 May 1986 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) 5 Petite Suite de Ballet 1949 2 Harold Robinson
27 Apr 1986 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 1 Petite Suite de Ballet 1949

7 Harold Robinson
28 Mar 1986 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) A Suite for Switzerland 1979 15 Harold Robinson
16 Mar 1986 Click to filter Wigan Contest (C Section) 12 Harold Robinson
09 Feb 1986 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section C) 9 Harold Robinson
24 Nov 1985 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Divertimento [Ball] 1946 1 Harold Robinson
17 Nov 1985 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) Petite Suite de Ballet 1949 6 Harold Robinson
15 Sep 1985 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') W Unknown
16 Jun 1985 Click to filter Chatsworth House Contest Class B 4 Harold Robinson
05 May 1985 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) W Voices of Youth 1968 Unknown
05 May 1985 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 3 A Barchester Suite 1984

7 Harold Robinson
05 Apr 1985 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) A Barchester Suite 1984 16 Harold Robinson
03 Mar 1985 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section C) Labour and Love 1913

17 Harold Robinson
17 Feb 1985 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Voices of Youth 1968 1 Harold Robinson
27 Jan 1985 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 6 Harold Robinson
25 Nov 1984 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Voices of Youth 1968 4 Harold Robinson
25 Nov 1984 Click to filter Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section C) 5 Harold Robinson
25 Nov 1984 Click to filter Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) 6 Harold Robinson
17 Jun 1984 Click to filter Chatsworth House Contest 12 Harold Robinson
06 May 1984 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 1963 8 Harold Robinson
01 Apr 1984 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section C) Divertimento [Ball] 1946

3 Harold Robinson
04 Mar 1984 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section C) 11 Divertimento [Kelly] 1969

1 Harold Robinson
26 Feb 1984 Click to filter Wigan Contest (C Section) W 11 Harold Robinson
27 Nov 1983 Click to filter Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section C) Indian Summer 1950

6 Harold Robinson
20 Nov 1983 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 12 7 Harold Robinson




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/