Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Norman Law




Date Contest Band Position Draw
06 Mar 2016 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 13 3
05 Jul 2015 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Meltham & Meltham Mills 8
07 Jun 2015 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Meltham & Meltham Mills 4
07 Mar 2015 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 11 7
29 Jun 2014 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Meltham & Meltham Mills 16 1
06 Apr 2014 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Meltham & Meltham Mills 3 2
01 Mar 2014 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 4 10
09 Jun 2013 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Meltham & Meltham Mills 5 7
11 May 2013 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Meltham & Meltham Mills 19 13
03 Mar 2013 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 13 6
18 Nov 2012 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 5 2
01 Jul 2012 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Meltham & Meltham Mills 15 5
04 Mar 2012 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 11 11
14 May 2011 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Wakefield Metropolitan 7 16
03 Apr 2011 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Wakefield Metropolitan 2 1
20 Mar 2011 Click to filter North of England Area (Championship Section) GT Group Peterlee 10 5
06 Mar 2011 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Wakefield Metropolitan 9 10
24 Oct 2010 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) Wakefield Metropolitan 5 4
26 Jun 2010 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Wakefield Metropolitan 1
15 May 2010 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Wakefield Metropolitan 13 4
07 Mar 2010 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Wakefield Metropolitan 9 1
24 Oct 2009 Click to filter Pontins (First Section) Wakefield Metropolitan 3 15
27 Sep 2009 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Wakefield Metropolitan 4 16
27 Jun 2009 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Wakefield Metropolitan 2
26 Apr 2009 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Wakefield Metropolitan 4
07 Mar 2009 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Wakefield Metropolitan 1 8
25 Oct 2008 Click to filter Pontins (First Section) Wakefield Metropolitan 12 2
30 Mar 2008 Click to filter North of England Area (Championship Section) RMT Easington Colliery 7 8
02 Mar 2008 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Wakefield Metropolitan 3 13
24 Nov 2007 Click to filter Scottish Open RMT Easington Colliery 10 11
04 Nov 2007 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) Wakefield Metropolitan 1 9
30 Sep 2007 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Wakefield Metropolitan 4 10
03 Mar 2007 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hebden Bridge 8 8
26 Nov 2006 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section A) BHK (UK) Ltd Horden D 6
05 Nov 2006 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) BHK (UK) Ltd Horden 12 6
02 Jul 2006 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Diggle 23
13 May 2006 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) BHK (UK) Horden 5 8
12 Mar 2006 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) Diggle 4 1
05 Mar 2006 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Old Silkstone 14 11
20 Nov 2005 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Old Silkstone 9 3
24 Sep 2005 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Diggle 4 6
03 Jul 2005 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Diggle Band 24
05 Jun 2005 Click to filter Wigan March and Hymn Contest Old Silkstone 8
03 Apr 2005 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Diggle 1
13 Mar 2005 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Diggle 2 5
05 Mar 2005 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Old Silkstone 4 9
22 Jan 2005 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Old Silkstone 3 9
21 Nov 2004 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Diggle W
30 Oct 2004 Click to filter Pontins (First Section) Old Silkstone 16 15
04 Jul 2004 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Diggle
26 Jun 2004 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Old Silkstone 6
02 May 2004 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) Diggle 1 5
28 Mar 2004 Click to filter Pogson Bray (Section A) Old Silkstone 2
14 Mar 2004 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Diggle 5 7
06 Mar 2004 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Old Silkstone 3 9
29 Nov 2003 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Old Silkstone W
16 Nov 2003 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Old Silkstone 1 2
26 Oct 2003 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) Old Sikstone 10 3
21 Sep 2003 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Old Silkstone 7 15
29 Jun 2003 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Old Silkstone 3
04 May 2003 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) Old Silkstone Band 1 2
27 Apr 2003 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Old Silkstone Band 1 1
06 Apr 2003 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Old Silkstone 1
09 Mar 2003 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Diggle 1 14
01 Mar 2003 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Old Silkstone 1 7
17 Nov 2002 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Old Silkstone 1 6
17 Nov 2002 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) Diggle 2 4
26 Oct 2002 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) Old Silkstone 1 1
29 Jun 2002 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Old Silkstone 2
05 May 2002 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) Old Silkstone 3 10
09 Mar 2002 Click to filter Scottish Championship (First Section) Clackmannan District Brass 2 4
02 Mar 2002 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Old Silkstone 7 6
24 Nov 2001 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) Old Silkstone 6 7
10 Mar 2001 Click to filter Scottish Championship (First Section) Clackmannan District Brass 3 1
04 Mar 2001 Click to filter Midlands Area (Championship Section) Glossop Old 10
03 Mar 2001 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Old Silkstone 3 6
19 Nov 2000 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Old Silkstone 4
07 Oct 2000 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) Old Silkstone Band 4 2
14 May 2000 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Hepworth 2
30 Apr 2000 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Hepworth 3
02 Apr 2000 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Old Silkstone 2
05 Mar 2000 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Old Silkstone 7 10
05 Mar 2000 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Hepworth 9 10
21 Nov 1999 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Hepworth 1
24 Oct 1999 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) Hepworth 16
26 Jun 1999 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Hepworth 14
08 May 1999 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Hepworth 17 17
28 Feb 1999 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Hepworth 5 10
15 Nov 1998 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Hepworth 1
24 Oct 1998 Click to filter Pontins (First Section) Hepworth 7 1
27 Jun 1998 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Hepworth 1
07 Jun 1998 Click to filter Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest Yorkshire Qualifier Barnsley Building Society 3 8
03 May 1998 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Hepworth 3 5
03 May 1998 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Hepworth 1
05 Apr 1998 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Hepworth 2
28 Feb 1998 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hepworth 5 7
25 Oct 1997 Click to filter Pontins (First Section) Hepworth 2 4
14 Sep 1997 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (First Section) Hepworth Band 3
28 Jun 1997 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Hepworth 1
Jun 1997 Click to filter Marsden March Contest Hepworth Band 1
04 May 1997 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Hepworth 1 13
03 May 1997 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Hepworth 2
02 Mar 1997 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hepworth 3 10
09 Feb 1997 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Hepworth 8
17 Nov 1996 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Hepworth 3 7
26 Oct 1996 Click to filter Pontins (First Section) Hepworth 4 16
08 Sep 1996 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Hepworth 1 17
29 Jun 1996 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Hepworth 3 14
19 May 1996 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Championship Section) Hepworth 1 3
28 Apr 1996 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Hepworth 1
17 Mar 1996 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hepworth 3 1
21 Jan 1996 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 1) Hepworth 1
19 Nov 1995 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Hepworth 1 12
29 Oct 1995 Click to filter Pontins (First Section) Hepworth 2 12
17 Sep 1995 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Championship Section) Hepworth 3
10 Sep 1995 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Hepworth 1 10
30 Apr 1995 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Hepworth 1 3
19 Mar 1995 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hepworth 8 2
04 Dec 1994 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 1) Hepworth 1
20 Nov 1994 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Hepworth 9
11 Sep 1994 Click to filter Hardraw Scar Hepworth 1 9
25 Jun 1994 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Hepworth 3
07 May 1994 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Hepworth 20 13
24 Apr 1994 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Hepworth 2
20 Mar 1994 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hepworth 3 1
05 Dec 1993 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 1) Hepworth 2
21 Nov 1993 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Hepworth 3 1
26 Jun 1993 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Hepworth Silver 4
25 Apr 1993 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Hepworth 1
12 Apr 1993 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Hepworth 2
28 Feb 1993 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hepworth 11 5
31 Jan 1993 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) Hepworth 9
13 Dec 1992 Click to filter Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) Hepworth 1
29 Nov 1992 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Hepworth 5 14
04 Oct 1992 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Hepworth 19 10
27 Jun 1992 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Hepworth Silver 2
23 Feb 1992 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hepworth 2 4
26 Jan 1992 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section A) Hepworth 6
1992 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Hepworth 1
17 Nov 1991 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Hepworth 1
05 Oct 1991 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Hepworth 2 14
19 May 1991 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Hepworth 1
24 Feb 1991 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Hepworth 3 11
24 Apr 1988 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Holme Silver 2
28 Feb 1988 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Holme Silver 10 16
26 Apr 1987 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Honley Silver 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/