Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Bugle Silver Band 1868-


trophy  Current West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Fourth Section) Champions

Section: Fourth
Website: http://www.bugleband.co.uk/
Region: West of England



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
17 Jun 2023 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Fourth Section) 1 The Dark Side of the Moon 2007

Mark Phillips
11 Mar 2023 Click to filter West of England Area (Fourth Section) 9 Hungerford Town 2009 10 Mark Phillips
15 Mar 2020 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) W Endurance [Baker] 2019 Tom Howard
15 Jun 2019 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) 2 Corineus 2018 1 Steve Osborne
09 Mar 2019 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 10 First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 2 Steve Osborne
16 Sep 2018 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 12 Episodes for Brass [Churcher] 2 Steve Osborne
16 Jun 2018 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Third Section) 1 The Haslemere Suite 1998 2 Steve Osborne
10 Mar 2018 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 3 Napoleon on the Alps 2017 12 Steve Osborne
17 Jun 2017 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Third Section) 1 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 1975 2 Steve Osborne
12 Mar 2017 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 15 Darkwood 4 Steve Osborne
13 Mar 2016 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 16 The Mermaid of Zennor 2015 8 Steve Osborne
20 Jun 2015 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) 2 Oceans 1984 1 Paul Uzzell
14 Mar 2015 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 12 Variations on Maccabeus 12 Paul Uzzell
21 Jun 2014 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) 3 Penlee 2007 Jeremy Wilcock
09 Mar 2014 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 12 Chaucer's Tunes 1998 8 Jeremy Wilcock
12 Oct 2013 Click to filter Cornish Brass Band Championships 3 9 Jeremy Wilcock
15 Jun 2013 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) 2 Kingdom of Dragons 2008 3 Jeremy Wilcock
09 Mar 2013 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 3 The Plantagenets 1972 8 Jeremy Wilcock
29 Sep 2012 Click to filter Cornish Brass Band Championships 4 2 Jeremy Wilcock
16 Jun 2012 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) 2 A Cornish Festival 1998 Jeremy Wilcock
11 Mar 2012 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 12 Cross Patonce 1990 13 Jeremy Wilcock
05 Nov 2011 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) 2 Suite Gothique 1970 8 Jeremy Wilcock
18 Jun 2011 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) 2 The Dark Side of the Moon 2007 1 Jeremy Wilcock
13 Mar 2011 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 5 Resurgam 1950 2 Jeremy Wilcock
06 Nov 2010 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Third Section) 1 Northern Landscapes 2002 5 Jeremy Wilcock
19 Jun 2010 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) 1 Triptych [Sparke] 1990 2 Jeremy Wilcock
13 Mar 2010 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 8 Labour and Love 1913 1 David Pope
27 Sep 2009 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 8 Oceans 1984 11 David Pope
20 Jun 2009 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) 2 Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 1993 2 David Pope
14 Mar 2009 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 2 The Once and Future King 16 David Pope
21 Jun 2008 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) 1 Three Saints 1996 David Pope
09 Mar 2008 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 6 The Dark Side of the Moon 2007 2 David Pope
03 Nov 2007 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Third Section) 2 Three Memories for Brass 1988 3 David Pope
16 Jun 2007 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) 2 Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams] David Pope
10 Mar 2007 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 9 Prelude and Jubilate 5 David Pope
04 Nov 2006 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Third Section) 2 David Pope
17 Jun 2006 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) 2 Diamond Heritage 1999 David Pope
18 Mar 2006 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 6 Entertainments 1968 14 David Pope
05 Nov 2005 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Third Section) 2 St. Austell Suite David Pope
18 Jun 2005 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) 3 Land of the Mountain and the Flood David Pope
12 Mar 2005 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 12 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956 13 David Pope
19 Jun 2004 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) 2 The Aeronauts 1978 David Pope
27 Mar 2004 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 15 Kaleidoscope [Sparke] 2003 8 David Pope
08 Nov 2003 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) 4 Oceans 1984 6 David Pope
21 Jun 2003 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) 3 Hollywood! 1994 David Pope
06 Apr 2003 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 12 Celestial Prospect David Pope
01 Mar 2003 Click to filter Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) 2 Celestial Prospect

1 David Pope
15 Jun 2002 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) 6 Dimensions 1983 David Pope
06 Apr 2002 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 14 Symphony for Brass [arr. Hopkinson] David Pope
10 Nov 2001 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) 2 Resurgam 1950 Unknown
16 Jun 2001 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 2 Morning Rhapsody 1948 Simon Manley
31 Mar 2001 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 6 The Moor of Venice 1956 Simon Manley
03 Mar 2001 Click to filter Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) 2 179 Simon Manley
04 Nov 2000 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] 5 Simon Manley
17 Jun 2000 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 4 Royal Parks 1985 David Dobson
26 Mar 2000 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 9 Sword, Jewel and Mirror 1998 David Dobson
04 Mar 2000 Click to filter Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) 2 David Dobson
30 Oct 1999 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) 3 Labour and Love 1913 David Dobson
19 Jun 1999 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 4 Cornish Festival Overture 1973 David Dobson
20 Mar 1999 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 13 Symphonic Suite for Brass 1960 David Dobson
13 Mar 1999 Click to filter Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) 4 David Dobson
14 Nov 1998 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) 3 California Legend David Dobson
20 Jun 1998 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) 2 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 John Sharman
28 Mar 1998 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 8 Culloden Moor 1978 17 Martin Rogers
21 Jun 1997 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 3 Lorenzo 1928 John Sharman
12 Apr 1997 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 9 A New Buckenham Suite 1987 15 John Sharman
01 Mar 1997 Click to filter Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) 3 A New Buckenham Suite 1987

John Sharman
02 Nov 1996 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) 2 A Downland Suite 1932 John Sharman
28 Sep 1996 Click to filter South West BBA Clovelly Entertainment Contest 3 John Sharman
15 Jun 1996 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) 3 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 John Sharman
30 Mar 1996 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 10 Hollywood! 1994 John Sharman
02 Mar 1996 Click to filter Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) 3 John Sharman
24 Sep 1995 Click to filter South West BBA Clovelly Entertainment Contest 1 John Sharman
17 Jun 1995 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) 1 Prince Igor Overture John Sharman
01 Apr 1995 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 8 Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 1967 John Sharman
05 Mar 1995 Click to filter Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) 2 John Sharman
24 Sep 1994 Click to filter South West BBA Clovelly Entertainment Contest 2 John Sharman
18 Jun 1994 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 5 On the Cornish Coast 1924 John Sharman
19 Jun 1993 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 4 Tintagel (Symphonic Suite) 1930 John Sharman
27 Mar 1993 Click to filter West of England Area (First Section) 17 The Forest of Dean 1991 John Sharman
04 Oct 1992 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 13 Holiday Overture for Brass 1975 14 John Sharman
11 Jul 1992 Click to filter Southern Open (Section B) 3 2 John Sharman
20 Jun 1992 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 5 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 John Sharman
19 Apr 1992 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942 John Sharman
21 Mar 1992 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 2 Dimensions 1983 15 John Sharman
07 Mar 1992 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Second Section) 1 John Sharman
02 Nov 1991 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) 5 Dimensions 1983 1 John Sharman
15 Jun 1991 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) 2 Rhapsody on American Gospel Songs 1972 Rachel Hall
20 Apr 1991 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) Triptych [Sparke] 1990 9 Derek Greenwood
06 Oct 1990 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 Jonathan Lush-Camps
16 Jun 1990 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 3 Fantasia in F 1946 Jonathan Lush-Camps
14 Apr 1990 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Call of the Sea 1953 18 Jonathan Lush-Camps
31 Mar 1990 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 4 Divertimento [Barry] 1989 Jonathan Lush-Camps
28 Oct 1989 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) Rhapsody on American Gospel Songs 1972 Jonathan Lush-Camps
17 Jun 1989 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 3 From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer] Jonathan Lush-Camps
08 Apr 1989 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 7 Three Memories for Brass 1988 9 Jonathan Lush-Camps
25 Mar 1989 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) 2 Robert the Devil (arr. Moreton) 7 Jonathan Lush-Camps
05 Nov 1988 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] Jonathan Lush-Camps
16 Apr 1988 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Royal Parks 1985 B. M. Thomas
20 Jun 1987 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 3 Academic Festival Overture 1936 Rodney Richards
19 Apr 1987 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) The Wand of Youth [arr. Gay] 10 Rodney Richards
21 Mar 1987 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) The Margam Stones 2 Rodney Richards
15 Nov 1986 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) Oceans 1984 4 Mike Faro
08 Nov 1986 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) 2 Oceans 1984 1 Mike Faro
21 Jun 1986 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) 6 La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright] 1962 Mike Faro
12 Apr 1986 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 7 California Legend 7 Mike Faro
30 Mar 1986 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) 7 California Legend 3 Mike Faro
08 Mar 1986 Click to filter Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) 3 Resurgam 1950 5 Mike Faro
09 Nov 1985 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) 1 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 Mike Faro
26 Oct 1985 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 1975 2 Mike Faro
15 Jun 1985 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 1 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 1975 Mike Faro
27 Apr 1985 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 5 A Barchester Suite 1984 16 Mike Faro
06 Apr 1985 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) 1 Infant Dreams 4 Mike Faro
27 Oct 1984 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) Main Street 1961 4 Mike Faro
16 Jun 1984 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 2 Labour and Love 1913 Mike Faro
21 Apr 1984 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) 6 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 15 Mike Faro
07 Apr 1984 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 3 A Spa Suite 1983 14 Mike Faro
12 Nov 1983 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) 2 Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams] 5 Alan Jenkin
18 Jun 1983 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 3 Vizcaya 1967 Stanley Penhaligon
16 Apr 1983 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 8 Wheatlands 1982 3 Stanley Penhaligon
02 Apr 1983 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) 21 Egmont [arr. Ball] 1949 20 Stanley Penhaligon
13 Nov 1982 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) 1 Stanley Penhaligon
19 Jun 1982 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 3 Entertainments 1968 Hugh Camps
11 Apr 1982 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Pride of Race 1935 4 Hugh Camps
06 Mar 1982 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Second Section) 4 Suite Gothique 1970 Hugh Camps
13 Feb 1982 Click to filter St. Austell Contest (Section 2) 2 Hugh Camps
31 Oct 1981 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) 13 Honour and Glory [Bath] 1931 7 Hugh Camps
20 Jun 1981 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 3 Eroica Symphony Hugh Camps
19 Apr 1981 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) 6 The Aeronauts 1978 12 Hugh Camps
28 Mar 1981 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Concertino [Lane] 1979 Hugh Camps
15 Nov 1980 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) 1 Academic Festival Overture 1936 1 Hugh Camps
21 Jun 1980 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 3 Scheherazade Hugh Camps
26 Apr 1980 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Concert Overture for Brass Band Mike Faro
01 Mar 1980 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) 4 The Plantagenets 1972 Mike Faro
06 Oct 1979 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Concertino [Lane] 1979 Mike Faro
16 Jun 1979 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 1 Symphonic Suite for Brass 1960 The Shipbuilders 1960 Mike Faro
26 May 1979 Click to filter West Cornwall Band Festival (Class B) 4 Mike Faro
15 Apr 1979 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942 Mike Faro
17 Mar 1979 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 3 Introduction, Elegy and Caprice Mike Faro
03 Mar 1979 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Second Section) 2 The Shipbuilders 1960 Mike Faro
09 Sep 1978 Click to filter Penwith Festival (Class B) 2 Mike Faro
17 Jun 1978 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 1 Poliuto Suite [arr. Hawkins] Mike Faro
29 Apr 1978 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) The Three Musketeers 1953 Mike Faro
04 Mar 1978 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Second Section) Scheherazade Mike Faro
10 Sep 1977 Click to filter St. Ivel Festival (Class B) 3 Mike Faro
18 Jun 1977 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 4 Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] Mike Faro
16 Apr 1977 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Morning Rhapsody 1948 4 Mike Faro
05 Mar 1977 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Second Section) 3 Prometheus Unbound 1933 Mike Faro
13 Nov 1976 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) W Hugh Camps
19 Jun 1976 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) 6 Peniel 1976 Hugh Camps
06 Mar 1976 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Second Section) 2 Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] Hugh Camps
28 Feb 1976 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Tournament for Brass 1954 Hugh Camps
11 Oct 1975 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Caliban 1973 Hugh Camps
21 Jun 1975 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) 6 Diadem of Gold 1953 Hugh Camps
26 Apr 1975 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 3 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 Hugh Camps
16 Nov 1974 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Championship) Blackfriars 1955 Unknown
15 Jun 1974 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 2 Hugh Camps
06 Apr 1974 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Song and Dances 1970 6 Hugh Camps
02 Mar 1974 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Second Section) 4 Tchaikovsky [arr. W. Rimmer] Hugh Camps
17 Nov 1973 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) 2 Four Preludes 1947 Unknown
16 Jun 1973 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) 3 Le Roi d'Ys 1959 Hugh Camps
17 Mar 1973 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) The White Company Hugh Camps
14 Oct 1972 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Divertimento [Kelly] 1969 Hugh Camps
17 Jun 1972 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) 3 Blackfriars 1955 Hugh Camps
08 Apr 1972 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 2 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 Hugh Camps
20 Nov 1971 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Lorenzo 1928 5 Hugh Camps
19 Jun 1971 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 1 First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 Hugh Camps
04 Mar 1971 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Suite Gothique 1970 Hugh Camps
05 Dec 1970 Click to filter Cornwall BBA December Contest (Championship Section) 3 Hugh Camps
20 Jun 1970 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 1 St. Michael's Mount 1969 Hugh Camps
21 Mar 1970 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Second Section) 5 Rufford Abbey Hugh Camps
21 Jun 1969 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 6 Overture: Rule Britannia Hugh Camps
12 Apr 1969 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 1 Chorale and Variations [Lucas] 1968 2 Hugh Camps
15 Jun 1968 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 2 Little Suite for Brass Band No. 2 1967 Hugh Camps
02 Mar 1968 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Concert Competition) Hugh Camps
02 Mar 1968 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Second Section) 6 Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1949 Hugh Camps
11 Nov 1967 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) 3 Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] Unknown
17 Jun 1967 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 1 A Holiday Suite 1952 Hugh Camps
04 Mar 1967 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Second Section) 2 Call of the Sea 1953 Hugh Camps
04 Mar 1967 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Concert Competition) Hugh Camps
18 Jun 1966 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 4 Homage to Pharaoh Hugh Camps
12 Mar 1966 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Second Section) 3 Rufford Abbey Hugh Camps
12 Mar 1966 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Concert Competition) 3 Hugh Camps
27 Nov 1965 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Second Section) 2 Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1949 Hugh Camps
27 Nov 1965 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Third Section) 1 Devon Fantasy 1957 1 Hugh Camps
19 Jun 1965 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) 8 Crown Cavalcade 1954 Hugh Camps
06 Mar 1965 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (Second Section) 2 Sirius [Wright] 1948 Hugh Camps
20 Jun 1964 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) 2 James Hook 1956 Hugh Camps
07 Mar 1964 Click to filter Cornwall BBA Contest (3rd Section) 1 Passing Moods Hugh Camps
16 Jul 1955 Click to filter Stenalees Contest (Fourth Section) The Joy of Youth P. Trevenna
17 Nov 1951 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (First Section) Overture: Rule Britannia Unknown
18 Nov 1950 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (First Section) 4 Coriolanus 1914 Unknown
19 Aug 1950 Click to filter Stenalees Contest (Second Section) 3 Songs of Wales W. G. Bennetts
29 Apr 1950 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) Indian Summer 1950 Unknown
20 Aug 1949 Click to filter Stenalees Contest (Open Section) 1 Recollections of Beethoven [arr. Greenwood] W. G. Bennetts
05 Mar 1949 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) Petite Suite de Ballet 1949 7 W. G. Bennetts
10 Jul 1948 Click to filter Stenalees Contest (Second Section) 3 Recollections of Donizetti W. G. Bennetts
20 Mar 1948 Click to filter West of England Area (Fourth Section) 2 Three Songs without Words 1947 W. G. Bennetts
13 Sep 1947 Click to filter Nanpean Contest (Section 3) 3 Pride of the Forest W. G. Bennetts
12 Jul 1947 Click to filter Stenalees Contest (Third Section) 1 Unknown
25 May 1946 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) The Sicilian Vespers [unknown arranger] Lawrence Abram
17 Jun 1939 Click to filter Redruth Contest (Section 3) Unknown
02 Jun 1934 Click to filter Falmouth Contest (Open Section) Autumn Flowers M. Minear
01 Aug 1927 Click to filter St. Ives Contest (Open Section) 2 Operatic Beauties William Adamson
12 Jul 1927 Click to filter Plymouth Contest (Championship Section) 4 Gounod [arr. W. Rimmer] William Adamson
09 Jul 1927 Click to filter Stenalees Contest (Second Section) 2 Operatic Beauties William Adamson
04 Jun 1927 Click to filter Penzance Contest (First Section) 2 Operatic Beauties William Adamson
28 Jul 1926 Click to filter St. Ives Contest (Open Section) 1 Carmen No 2 William Adamson
10 Jul 1926 Click to filter Stenalees Contest (Second Section) 1 Carmen No 2 William Adamson
10 Jul 1926 Click to filter Stenalees Contest (Open Section) 1 L'Arlesienne William Adamson
03 Aug 1925 Click to filter Cornwall County Contest 2 Orpheus [unknown arranger] William Adamson
11 Jul 1925 Click to filter Stenalees Contest (Second Section) 1 Orpheus [unknown arranger] William Adamson
11 Jul 1925 Click to filter Stenalees Contest (Open Section) Les Huguenots [arr. W. Rimmer] 1911 William Adamson
14 Mar 1925 Click to filter Truro Band Contest 1 Maritana [unknown arranger] William Adamson
04 Aug 1924 Click to filter St. Ives Contest (Section 2) 2 Rigoletto [unknown arranger] Edwin J. Williams
24 May 1924 Click to filter St. Columb Contest (First Section) Rigoletto [unknown arranger] 2 Edwin J. Williams
26 Jan 1924 Click to filter Truro Band Contest 2 Martha [unknown arranger] Edwin J. Williams
06 Aug 1923 Click to filter St. Ives Contest (Section 2) 1 Edwin J. Williams
05 May 1923 Click to filter Helston Contest (March Section) 1 Edwin J. Williams
05 May 1923 Click to filter Helston Contest (Section 2) 2 La Traviata [unknown arranger] Edwin J. Williams
07 Aug 1922 Click to filter St. Ives Contest (Section 2) 2 Edwin J. Williams
05 Aug 1922 Click to filter St. Dennis Contest (Open section) 1 Classic Gems No 2 Edwin J. Williams
05 Aug 1922 Click to filter St. Dennis Contest (Second Section) 3 Giralda [unknown arranger] Edwin J. Williams
29 Jul 1922 Click to filter Newquay Contest (Section 2) 3 Classic Gems No 2 3 Edwin J. Williams
27 May 1922 Click to filter St. Columb Contest (Second Section) Classic Gems No 2 Edwin J. Williams
17 Apr 1922 Click to filter Wadebridge Contest (Third Section) 1 The Dawn of Spring Edwin J. Williams
17 Apr 1922 Click to filter Wadebridge Contest (Second Section) 1 Classic Gems No 2 Edwin J. Williams
11 Jun 1921 Click to filter St. Newlyn East Contest (Section 3) W Spirit of the Nations Unknown
28 May 1921 Click to filter St. Columb Contest (First Section) Recollections of Wales Unknown
30 Aug 1919 Click to filter Redruth Contest (March Section) 5 Edwin J. Williams
30 Aug 1919 Click to filter Redruth Contest (Section 2) 1 The Bohemians 4 Edwin J. Williams
30 May 1914 Click to filter Camborne Contest (Second Section) 1 Edwin J. Williams
16 May 1914 Click to filter St. Agnes Contest (Section 2) 3 Classic Gems No. 1 A. McRae
13 Apr 1914 Click to filter Wadebridge Contest (Second Section) 2 Sons of the Sea 3 Edwin J. Williams
30 Aug 1913 Click to filter Cornwall County Contest (Second Section) W The Village Bride Unknown
16 Aug 1913 Click to filter St. Dennis Contest (Second Section) 3 The Village Bride Unknown
09 Aug 1913 Click to filter Four Lanes and Pencoys Contest (Section 2) 2 The Village Bride Samuel Minear
24 Mar 1913 Click to filter Wadebridge Contest (Second Section) The Village Bride Unknown
08 Apr 1912 Click to filter Wadebridge Contest 2 3 Samuel Minear
04 Aug 1890 Click to filter Cornwall County Annual Contest The Gondoliers [unknown arranger] J. Menear
02 Aug 1886 Click to filter Cornwall County Annual Contest Pastorella Unknown




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/