31 Mar 2024
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Willoughby Brass No.2
|
5
|
18 Nov 2023
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Lochgelly
|
10
|
28 Oct 2023
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
Marsden Silver
|
4
|
30 Sep 2023
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Marsden Silver
|
3
|
30 Sep 2023
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Lochgelly
|
6
|
23 Sep 2023
|
Swiss Open |
Brassband Bürgermusik Luzern
|
4
|
08 Jul 2023
|
New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) |
Marlborough District
|
5
|
03 Jun 2023
|
Luzerner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest (Höchststufe BB) |
BML Talents
|
|
09 Apr 2023
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Parramatta City Band
|
13
|
26 Nov 2022
|
Scottish Open |
Elland Silver
|
15
|
11 Nov 2022
|
Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) |
Solna Brass
|
4
|
08 Jan 2022
|
Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) |
Hade Edge
|
5
|
27 Nov 2021
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Sherborne Town
|
8
|
17 Jul 2021
|
New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) |
Auckland City Brass
|
5
|
24 Nov 2019
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Hathern Band
|
6
|
02 Nov 2019
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Roche Brass
|
2
|
22 Sep 2019
|
Schweizer Jugendmusikfest (BB Höchststufe) |
Brass Band Berner Oberland Junior
|
1
|
08 Sep 2019
|
Dr Martin Trust Contest |
City of Bradford
|
5
|
15 Jun 2019
|
Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) |
Brass Band Berner Oberland Junior
|
2
|
15 Jun 2019
|
Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) |
Brass Band Frohsinn Grosswangen
|
5
|
08 Jun 2019
|
Kantonal Musikfest Valais/Wallis (First Section) |
Concordia Bagnes
|
4
|
06 Apr 2019
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Arkansas Musicworks
|
7
|
29 Sep 2018
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Shotts St. Patricks
|
11
|
23 Sep 2018
|
Auckland Band Association (A Section) |
Auckland City Brass
|
3
|
22 Apr 2018
|
Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (B-Section) |
Kunst naar Kracht
|
7
|
07 Apr 2018
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
San Antonio Brass Band
|
1
|
28 Jan 2018
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Hammonds Saltaire
|
5
|
13 Jan 2018
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Flowers
|
1
|
13 Jan 2018
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Jaguar Land Rover
|
7
|
13 Jan 2018
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Virtuosi GUS
|
6
|
13 Jan 2018
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Friary Guildford
|
4
|
13 Jan 2018
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Haverhill Silver
|
8
|
19 Nov 2017
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Aveley & Newham
|
5
|
24 Sep 2017
|
Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) |
South Brisbane Federal Band
|
2
|
26 Aug 2017
|
New South Wales B Grade Concert Band State Championships |
Sutherland P C Y C Concert
|
2
|
16 Apr 2017
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Gunnedah Shire Band (NSW)
|
4
|
26 Nov 2016
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Bournemouth Concert Brass
|
5
|
26 Nov 2016
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Michelmersh Silver
|
4
|
23 Oct 2016
|
Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) |
Longridge
|
1
|
25 Sep 2016
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Bournemouth Concert Brass
|
2
|
11 Sep 2016
|
Dr Martin Trust Contest |
Easington
|
7
|
18 Jun 2016
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) |
Union Instrumentale de Forel (Lavaux)
|
14
|
08 May 2016
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Lindley Band
|
4
|
26 Mar 2016
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (A Grade) |
Unley Concert (SA)
|
1
|
17 Jan 2016
|
French National Brass Band Championship (Excellence Division) |
Brass Band des Hauts de Flandres
|
4
|
25 Oct 2015
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
Pemberton Old Wigan DW
|
2
|
13 Sep 2015
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Wantage Silver
|
1
|
25 Apr 2015
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
Strabane Concert Brass
|
4
|
14 Mar 2015
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Fillmore Philharmonic Brass
|
8
|
14 Mar 2015
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Georgia BB
|
2
|
14 Mar 2015
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Natural State BB
|
7
|
29 Nov 2014
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
UNISON Kinneil
|
2
|
23 Nov 2014
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Hathern
|
6
|
23 Nov 2014
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
South Yorkshire Police
|
6
|
08 Nov 2014
|
Danish National Championship (First Division) |
Skanderborg Brass Band
|
2
|
21 Sep 2014
|
South Australian Band Championships (A Grade) |
Kensington & Norwood Brass
|
2
|
24 May 2014
|
Luzerner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest (Höchststufe BB) |
BML Talents
|
1
|
18 May 2014
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Foresters Brass 2000
|
4
|
23 Mar 2014
|
Regionsmesterskap Øst |
Hasle Brass
|
1
|
08 Feb 2014
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Alexander Brass Band
|
12
|
07 Feb 2014
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Sandefjord Brass Symposium
|
1
|
23 Nov 2013
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Johnstone Silver
|
4
|
17 Nov 2013
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Oldham (Lees)
|
4
|
08 Nov 2013
|
Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) |
Uffes Blås Brassband
|
4
|
02 Nov 2013
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Aldbourne
|
1
|
29 Sep 2013
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
City of Bradford
|
4
|
28 Sep 2013
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Lochgelly
|
6
|
29 Jun 2013
|
Aargau Kantonales Musikfest (First Section) |
Musikverein Reitnau
|
3
|
22 Jun 2013
|
Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 1) |
Smørås Skolemusikk
|
8
|
08 Jun 2013
|
Graubünden Kantonales Musikfest (First Section) |
Regional Brass Band Bern
|
3
|
13 Apr 2013
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Central Ohio Brass Band
|
2
|
03 Feb 2013
|
French National Brass Band Championship (First Division) |
Brass Band du Rhône
|
1
|
02 Dec 2012
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Johnstone Silver
|
4
|
25 Nov 2012
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Lydbrook
|
9
|
24 Nov 2012
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (First Section) |
City of Cardiff
|
1
|
24 Nov 2012
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) |
Burry Port
|
1
|
24 Nov 2012
|
Scottish Open |
Regent Brass
|
12
|
18 Nov 2012
|
GBBA Own Choice (Section A) |
Lydbrook
|
3
|
18 Nov 2012
|
GBBA Own Choice (Section A) |
Forest of Dean Brass
|
5
|
03 Nov 2012
|
Danish National Championship (Second Division) |
Svogerslev Blæserne
|
3
|
06 Oct 2012
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Johnstone Silver
|
8
|
30 Sep 2012
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Regent Brass
|
3
|
16 Sep 2012
|
Dr Martin Trust Contest |
City of Sheffield
|
8
|
20 May 2012
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
MK Brass
|
12
|
29 Apr 2012
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Vernon Building Society Poynton
|
3
|
31 Mar 2012
|
North American Championships (Second Section) |
Madison Brass Band
|
1
|
11 Feb 2012
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Brøttum Brass
|
10
|
27 Nov 2011
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Silk Brass
|
7
|
27 Nov 2011
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Kirkbymoorside Town
|
14
|
27 Nov 2011
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Kortrijk Brass Band
|
6
|
04 Jun 2011
|
Euro Brass (B-Group) |
Heman
|
2
|
22 May 2011
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Sandhurst Silver
|
1
|
12 Feb 2011
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Tertnes Brass
|
3
|
11 Feb 2011
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Radøy Brass
|
2
|
30 Jan 2011
|
French National Brass Band Championship (First Division) |
Brass Band de Toulouse
|
1
|
27 Nov 2010
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Swindon Pegasus Brass
|
11
|
02 Oct 2010
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Dalmellington
|
4
|
17 Jul 2010
|
Dr Martin Trust Contest |
Fishburn
|
4
|
22 May 2010
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
Cwmaman
|
2
|
29 Nov 2009
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
City of Cambridge
|
5
|
29 Nov 2009
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
United Yorkshire Co-op
|
7
|
28 Nov 2009
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) |
Sandhurst Silver
|
2
|
03 Oct 2009
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Clackmannan District
|
4
|
17 May 2009
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Tylorstown
|
11
|
16 May 2009
|
Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (Höchststufe) |
Brass Band Oberschwaben-Allgäu
|
2
|
03 May 2009
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Harrogate Band
|
4
|
26 Apr 2009
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) |
Wakefield Metropolitan
|
4
|
11 Apr 2009
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (Junior A Grade) |
Castle Hill R S L Youth Concert (NSW)
|
1
|
11 Apr 2009
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (B Grade) |
Lane Cove Concert (NSW)
|
4
|
11 Apr 2009
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (B Grade) |
Tea Tree Gully Concert (SA)
|
3
|
04 Apr 2009
|
North American Championships (Honors Section) |
Princeton Brass Band
|
4
|
07 Nov 2008
|
Swedish National Championship (A Class) |
Stockholm Brass Band
|
1
|
04 Oct 2008
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Dalmellington
|
1
|
06 Sep 2008
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Sutherland Shire Brass
|
1
|
06 Sep 2008
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
St. Marys Band Club Brass Band
|
6
|
12 Jul 2008
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
North Shore Brass
|
6
|
18 May 2008
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Poole Borough Band
|
1
|
03 May 2008
|
European Championships |
Stockholm
|
9
|
03 Feb 2008
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Derwent Brass
|
7
|
18 Nov 2007
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Skelmanthorpe
|
3
|
18 Nov 2007
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Longridge Band
|
8
|
18 Nov 2007
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Enderby Band
|
3
|
18 Nov 2007
|
French National Brass Band Championship (Excellence Division) |
Brass Band des Savoie
|
1
|
14 Oct 2007
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Bon Accord Silver
|
4
|
07 Oct 2007
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
Longridge
|
5
|
07 Jul 2007
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Darebin City Brass - Preston (Australia)
|
7
|
06 May 2007
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Derwent Brass
|
1
|
08 Apr 2007
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Sutherland Shire Brass (NSW)
|
2
|
07 Apr 2007
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
Strabane Concert Brass
|
1
|
09 Feb 2007
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Tysnes Musikklag
|
9
|
26 Nov 2006
|
Belgian Nationals (First Division) |
Brassband Province de Liege
|
3
|
18 Nov 2006
|
North Wales Rally (Open Section) |
United Co-op Yorkshire
|
1
|
09 Sep 2006
|
New South Wales A Grade Concert Band State Championships |
City Of Sydney Wind Ensemble
|
2
|
06 May 2006
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
Thomas Coaches Mid Rhondda
|
3
|
17 Apr 2006
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (A Grade) |
Castle Hill R S L North West Wind Ensemble (NSW)
|
1
|
01 Apr 2006
|
North American Championships (Honors Section) |
New England Brass Band
|
1
|
05 Feb 2006
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Blackburn & Darwen
|
12
|
05 Feb 2006
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Longridge
|
14
|
20 Nov 2005
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Longridge
|
1
|
20 Nov 2005
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Old Silkstone
|
9
|
20 Nov 2005
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Broseley Brass
|
|
02 Oct 2005
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
Longridge
|
4
|
14 May 2005
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
Parc and Dare
|
4
|
27 Mar 2005
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Brisbane Brass (Australia)
|
4
|
27 Mar 2005
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Hall Village (ACT)
|
7
|
26 Mar 2005
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Footscray Yarraville City (Vic)
|
7
|
12 Mar 2005
|
North American Championships (Championship Section) |
Fountain City Brass Band
|
4
|
18 Sep 2004
|
New South Wales A Grade Concert Band State Championships |
N S W State Schools Wind Ensemble
|
1
|
11 Jul 2004
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Canterbury Foundation Brass
|
7
|
17 Apr 2004
|
North American Championships (Honors Section) |
Motor City Brass Band
|
6
|
11 Apr 2004
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Glenorchy City Concert Brass (Tas)
|
11
|
28 Mar 2004
|
Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) |
Poulton-le-Fylde
|
5
|
14 Feb 2004
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Kleppe Musikklag
|
5
|
08 Feb 2004
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Poulton-le-Fylde
|
10
|
12 Oct 2003
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Soham Comrades
|
4
|
05 Oct 2003
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
Poulton-le-Fylde
|
7
|
28 Sep 2003
|
Swiss Open |
Oberaargauer Brass Band
|
7
|
04 May 2003
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Hade Edge
|
12
|
24 Nov 2002
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Stannington Brass
|
3
|
24 Nov 2002
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Stannington Brass
|
|
24 Nov 2002
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Brass Band Willebroek
|
1
|
22 Jun 2002
|
Graubünden Kantonales Musikfest (First Section) |
Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli
|
2
|
13 Apr 2002
|
North American Championships (Honors Section) |
Prairie Brass Band
|
1
|
31 Mar 2002
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (A Grade) |
Melbourne Youth Symphonic (Vic)
|
2
|
25 Nov 2001
|
GBBA Own Choice (Section A) |
Flowers
|
3
|
23 Jun 2001
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Championship Section) |
Musikgesellschaft Risch-Rotkreuz
|
4
|
06 May 2001
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Kidlington Concert Brass
|
4
|
29 Apr 2001
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) |
Harrogate
|
1
|
14 Apr 2001
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Tanunda Town Band (SA)
|
17
|
28 Jan 2001
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
Harrogate
|
5
|
03 Dec 2000
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Newstead Welfare
|
2
|
03 Dec 2000
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Kibworth
|
1
|
03 Dec 2000
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) |
Harrogate
|
2
|
23 Sep 2000
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Tongwynlais Temperance
|
7
|
06 Aug 2000
|
New South Wales B Grade Concert Band State Championships |
Sutherland P C Y C
|
3
|
05 Dec 1999
|
Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) |
Matthews Norfolk Brass
|
2
|
25 Sep 1999
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Thomas Coaches Mid Rhondda
|
3
|
11 Apr 1999
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
1st Old Boys
|
4
|
03 Apr 1999
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Salisbury City (SA)
|
6
|
13 Feb 1999
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
|
1
|
13 Feb 1999
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Tromsø Brass
|
12
|
13 Feb 1999
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Sagvåg Musikklag
|
8
|
12 Feb 1999
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Laukvik Brass
|
4
|
31 Jan 1999
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
Cottingham
|
7
|
06 Dec 1998
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) |
Cottingham
|
|
11 Oct 1998
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Uckfield
|
7
|
26 Sep 1998
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Mid Rhondda
|
2
|
19 Sep 1998
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Waratah - Mayfield
|
2
|
29 Aug 1998
|
Land o' Burns |
Whitburn
|
2
|
12 Apr 1998
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (B Grade) |
Lane Cove Concert (NSW)
|
5
|
05 Apr 1998
|
SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) |
KM Gillingham
|
2
|
15 Nov 1997
|
Forth Valley Championships |
Dalmellington
|
5
|
14 Sep 1997
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Longannet Colliery (Cowdenbeath)
|
1
|
07 Sep 1997
|
New South Wales A Grade Concert Band State Championships |
City Of Sydney Wind Ensemble
|
1
|
18 May 1997
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Thorntons Brass
|
2
|
30 Mar 1997
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (Junior A Grade) |
Barker College ---- Hornsby
|
3
|
29 Mar 1997
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Brisbane Brass (Qld)
|
8
|
08 Feb 1997
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Jaren Hornmusikkforening
|
9
|
08 Feb 1997
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Sola Brass Band
|
12
|
01 Dec 1996
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Staffordshire Building Society
|
2
|
01 Dec 1996
|
Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) |
Morrells Concert Brass
|
1
|
02 Nov 1996
|
Danish National Championship (Championship Division) |
Lyngby-Taarbæk Brass Band
|
1
|
04 May 1996
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
Toolo Brass
|
2
|
11 Feb 1996
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Krohnengen Brass Band
|
3
|
03 Sep 1995
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Longannet Colliery (Cowdenbeath)
|
1
|
29 Apr 1995
|
European Championships |
Tredegar
|
7
|
07 May 1994
|
European Championships |
Eikanger Bjorsvik Musikklag
|
2
|
03 Apr 1994
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (A Grade) |
Elders Conservatorium (SA)
|
1
|
03 Apr 1994
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (A Grade) |
Bankstown District (NSW)
|
7
|
03 Apr 1994
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (A Grade) |
City of Sydney (NSW)
|
2
|
02 Apr 1994
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby City (NSW)
|
4
|
05 Dec 1993
|
West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) |
Bournemouth Concert Brass (RAA)
|
|
12 Sep 1993
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
St. Marys Band Club
|
3
|
15 May 1993
|
Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Championship Section) |
Scottish Brewers Silver Band
|
2
|
13 Feb 1993
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
|
1
|
31 Jan 1993
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
British Aerospace (Chadderton)
|
|
02 May 1992
|
European Championships |
Britannia Building Society
|
1
|
18 Apr 1992
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
City of Holroyd (NSW)
|
9
|
08 Sep 1991
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby City
|
3
|
27 Apr 1991
|
European Championships |
Brass Band Rijnmond
|
11
|
01 Dec 1990
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) |
Downton
|
2
|
01 Dec 1990
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) |
Poole Borough
|
|
01 Dec 1990
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) |
Solent Concert
|
|
01 Dec 1990
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) |
Woodfalls
|
1
|
01 Dec 1990
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) |
Bournemouth Concert Brass RAA
|
3
|
16 Sep 1990
|
Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Second Section) |
Bedford Leigh
|
3
|
09 Sep 1990
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Sutherland Shire Brass
|
1
|
13 May 1990
|
North East Midlands Contest (First Section) |
Shirland Miners
|
2
|
05 May 1990
|
European Championships |
Scottish Brewers Newtongrange
|
9
|
15 Apr 1990
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Hawthorn City (Vic)
|
1
|
15 Apr 1990
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Footscray Yarraville City (Vic)
|
10
|
14 Apr 1990
|
Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) |
Brisbane Excelsior
|
3
|
09 Dec 1989
|
Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) |
Provinciale Brassband Groningen
|
4
|
26 Aug 1989
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
Scottish Brewers Newtongrange
|
4
|
17 Jun 1989
|
Scottish Miners Gala Contest |
Scottish Brewers Newtongrange
|
1
|
29 Apr 1989
|
European Championships |
De Waldsang
|
6
|
27 Mar 1989
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Preston Municipal (Vic)
|
4
|
27 Mar 1989
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
St. Marys District (NSW)
|
6
|
29 Jan 1989
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
Rothwell Temperance
|
4
|
06 Nov 1988
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) |
Newham
|
1
|
30 Apr 1988
|
European Championships |
Willebroek
|
7
|
02 Apr 1988
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Tenderkist Wanganui (NZ)
|
1
|
12 Dec 1987
|
Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) |
Soli Deo Gloria
|
2
|
06 Dec 1987
|
Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) |
Rothwell Temperance
|
1
|
02 May 1987
|
European Championships |
Desford Colliery
|
4
|
18 Apr 1987
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Kahibah Bowling Club (NSW)
|
5
|
13 Dec 1986
|
Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) |
Rijnmond
|
3
|
13 Dec 1986
|
Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) |
De Waldsang
|
1
|
29 Nov 1986
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Brass Band Willebroek
|
1
|
02 Nov 1986
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) |
Banks Brewery
|
|
11 Oct 1986
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby Municipal
|
1
|
27 Sep 1986
|
Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) |
Banks's Brewery
|
9
|