Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Aldbourne Band 1860-

Also/previously known as: Aldbourne Prize, Aldbourne Silver, Aldbourne Silver Band, Aldbourne Silver Prize, Aldbourne Village


Section: Championship
Website: http://www.aldbourneband.org.uk
Region: West of England
Rehearsals: Tuesday Friday

no9 in the World Ranking (November 2022)



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
16 Nov 2024 Click to filter Brass In Concert 11 Unknown
05 Oct 2024 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Harrison's Dream 2000 Unknown
07 Sep 2024 Click to filter British Open The Lost Circle 2024 Unknown
10 Mar 2024 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 2 Variations on an Enigma 1986 11 Glyn Williams
18 Nov 2023 Click to filter Brass In Concert 8 James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969
Explorers on the Moon 2019
Endeavour 2023
Diamond Concerto: Euphonium Concerto No 3 2013
Tangata Whenua 2023
The Final Voyage 2023

9 Glyn Williams
21 Oct 2023 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 10 Of Men and Mountains 1990 16 Ivan Meylemans
09 Sep 2023 Click to filter British Open 12 Sand and Stars 2022 11 Ivan Meylemans
12 Mar 2023 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 3 Red Priest 2010 6 Glyn Williams
15 Oct 2022 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 12 Hyperlink 2022 15 Erik Janssen
10 Sep 2022 Click to filter British Open 3 The World Rejoicing (Variations on a Lutheran Chorale) 2020 7 Ivan Meylemans
03 Apr 2022 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 1 Contest Music 1973 12 Glyn Williams
30 Oct 2021 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 1 16 Glyn Williams
28 Mar 2021 Click to filter Kapitol Cory Online Brass Band Championships (Championship Section) 12 Nordic Polska
Moon River Cha Cha
Balkan Dance

16 Glyn Williams
15 Mar 2020 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 4 A Tale as yet Untold 2010 2 David Thornton
12 Oct 2019 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 14 Titan's Progress 11 Lee Skipsey
07 Sep 2019 Click to filter British Open 9 Dynasty 2019 17 Ivan Meylemans
10 Mar 2019 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 2 Seascapes 1988 13 David Thornton
03 Nov 2018 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 2 9 Chris King
08 Sep 2018 Click to filter British Open 13 A Brussels Requiem (amended version) 2018 6 David Thornton
12 May 2018 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 2 The Triumph of Time 2014 10 David Thornton
11 Mar 2018 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 5 Odyssey [Norbury] 1999 10 David Thornton
04 Nov 2017 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Open Section) 2 Music of the Spheres 2004

3 David Johnson
13 May 2017 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 9 Reflections on Swan Lake 2015 15 David Johnson
12 Mar 2017 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 7 Pageantry 1934 8 David Johnson
08 Oct 2016 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 9 Journey of the Lone Wolf 2014 18 David Johnson
04 Jun 2016 Click to filter French Open (Elite Division) 2 Da Vinci 2015 David Johnson
14 May 2016 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 5 Of Distant Memories 2012 7 David Johnson
12 Mar 2016 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 3 Cambridge Variations 1992 4 David Johnson
28 Feb 2016 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) 4 Cambridge Variations 1992

5 David Johnson
07 Nov 2015 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Open Section) 1 Dances and Alleluias 2006

5 Joshua Ruck
06 Jun 2015 Click to filter French Open (Elite Division) 4 The Torchbearer 2009 Joshua Ruck
06 Jun 2015 Click to filter French Open (March) 2 Joshua Ruck
09 May 2015 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 16 Arabian Nights 2013 16 Jonathan Pippen
14 Mar 2015 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 8 The Torchbearer 2009 7 Joshua Ruck
01 Mar 2015 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) 2 The Torchbearer 2009

1 Joshua Ruck
26 Apr 2014 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 13 On Alderley Edge 1997 5 David Johnson
09 Mar 2014 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 3 St. Magnus 2004 2 David Johnson
23 Feb 2014 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Open Section) 1 St. Magnus 2004

2 David Johnson
23 Feb 2014 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Open March) 1 March: Knight Templar

2 David Johnson
02 Nov 2013 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Open Section) 1 The Year of the Dragon 1984

6 David Johnson
11 May 2013 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 3 Red Priest 2010 16 David Johnson
10 Mar 2013 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 3 Harmony Music 1987 3 David Johnson
18 Nov 2012 Click to filter GBBA Own Choice (Section A) 2 Red Priest 2010

2 David Johnson
18 Nov 2012 Click to filter GBBA March (Section A) 1 2 David Johnson
27 May 2012 Click to filter All England International Masters 11 Comedy Overture 1934 David Johnson
12 May 2012 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) 2 Elgar Variations 2006 3 David Johnson
11 Mar 2012 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 4 The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea 1992 6 David Johnson
05 Nov 2011 Click to filter SWBBA Contest (Open Section) 2 On the Shoulders of Giants 2010

5 David Johnson
25 Sep 2011 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 1 La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright] 1962 17 David Johnson
14 May 2011 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 1 Benvenuto Cellini [arr. Jenkins] 18 David Johnson
12 Mar 2011 Click to filter West of England Area (First Section) 1 Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright] 1966 8 David Johnson
18 Sep 2010 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (First Section) 4 10 David Johnson
15 May 2010 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 7 Le Roi d'Ys 1959 13 David Williams
13 Mar 2010 Click to filter West of England Area (First Section) 6 A Moorside Suite 1928 2 David Williams
17 May 2009 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) 3 Pageantry 1934

5 David Johnson
09 May 2009 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) 17 Pageantry 1934 12 Melvin White
15 Mar 2009 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 6 Salute to Youth 1960 10 Melvin White
16 Nov 2008 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) 5 Elgar Variations 2006

9 Melvin White
10 May 2008 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) 13 Elgar Variations 2006 17 Melvin White
09 Mar 2008 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 12 Festival Music (Symphonic Suite) 1956 6 Melvin White
02 Feb 2008 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 13 7 Melvin White
18 Nov 2007 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) 1 Dances and Alleluias 2006

Melvin White
19 May 2007 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) 6 Dances and Alleluias 2006 4 David Williams
11 Mar 2007 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 5 Isaiah 40 1996 4 Chris King
10 Feb 2007 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 10 9 David Barringer
16 Sep 2006 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 6 Steve Sykes
13 May 2006 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) 7 Harmony Music 1987 20 Steve Sykes
19 Mar 2006 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 5 Journey to the Centre of the Earth 2005 6 Steve Sykes
04 Feb 2006 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 7 6 Steve Sykes
25 Sep 2005 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 4 Pageantry 1934 13 Melvin White
07 May 2005 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 3 Connotations 1976 6 Steve Sykes
13 Mar 2005 Click to filter West of England Area (First Section) 1 Comedy Overture 1934 4 Melvin White
04 Dec 2004 Click to filter Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) 1 Cloudcatcher Fells 1985 Melvin White
21 Nov 2004 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 1 Cloudcatcher Fells 1985

Melvin White
08 May 2004 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 11 Concerto for Band [Golland] 1991 7 Nigel Seaman
27 Mar 2004 Click to filter West of England Area (First Section) 4 Coventry Variations 1986 14 Melvin White
06 Dec 2003 Click to filter Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) 3 Journey into Freedom 1967

David Hayward
28 Sep 2003 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (First Section) W 4 Unknown
03 May 2003 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) 17 Paganini Variations 1991 4 Ian Holmes
05 Apr 2003 Click to filter West of England Area (First Section) 7 Passacaglia on a Theme of Brahms 1991 Ian Holmes
29 Sep 2002 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 5 Ian Holmes
11 May 2002 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 6 Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) 1975 17 Ian Holmes
06 Apr 2002 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 11 Whitsun Wakes 1997 9 Brian Grant
10 Feb 2002 Click to filter GBBA Entertainments Contest (Open) W David Williams
02 Feb 2002 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 13 10 David Williams
02 Dec 2001 Click to filter West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) 5 Partita [Sparke] 1989

3 David Williams
10 Nov 2001 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 7 Partita [Sparke] 1989 3 David Williams
30 Sep 2001 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 6 1 David Williams
16 Jun 2001 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) 3 Le Roi d'Ys 1959 David Williams
20 May 2001 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) 3 Jazz 1996

David Williams
01 Apr 2001 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 7 Jazz 1996 8 David Williams
11 Feb 2001 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 2 2 David Williams
18 Nov 2000 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 13 Ballet for Band 1983 3 David Williams
24 Sep 2000 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 5 9 David Williams
26 Mar 2000 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 5 Variations on an Enigma 1986 10 David Williams
13 Feb 2000 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 3 6 David Williams
05 Feb 2000 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 13 David Williams
03 Oct 1999 Click to filter Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod 7 8 David Williams
26 Sep 1999 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 5 8 David Williams
27 Mar 1999 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 6 Blitz 1980 4 David Williams
14 Feb 1999 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 4 1 David Williams
21 Nov 1998 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 12 An Epic Symphony 1926 David Williams
20 Sep 1998 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 3 Midsummer Music 1991 8 David Williams
13 Sep 1998 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (First Section) 1 5 David Williams
12 Sep 1998 Click to filter Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest (Final) 4 4 David Williams
14 Jun 1998 Click to filter Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest South West & Cornwall Qualifier 1 5 David Williams
04 Apr 1998 Click to filter West of England Area (First Section) 2 Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995 11 David Williams
08 Feb 1998 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) 4 8 David Williams
07 Dec 1997 Click to filter West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) 2 English Heritage 1988

7 David Williams
30 Nov 1997 Click to filter GBBA Own Choice (First Section) 1 David Williams
14 Sep 1997 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (First Section) 1 David Williams
18 May 1997 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) 3 David Williams
12 Apr 1997 Click to filter West of England Area (First Section) 4 Ballet for Band 1983 David Williams
09 Feb 1997 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) 2 5 David Williams
08 Feb 1997 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (First Section) 1 7 David Williams
16 Nov 1996 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 18 Paganini Variations 1991 18 David Williams
26 Oct 1996 Click to filter Pontins (First Section) W A London Overture 1984 David Williams
28 Sep 1996 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (First Section) 3 David Williams
12 May 1996 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) 1 English Heritage 1988

7 David Williams
30 Mar 1996 Click to filter West of England Area (First Section) 7 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 David Williams
17 Feb 1996 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (First Section) 1 4 David Williams
11 Feb 1996 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) 1 8 David Williams
18 Nov 1995 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) The Essence of Time 1989 Nigel Seaman
19 Mar 1995 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 13 Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) 1975 1 Tim Crouter
04 Feb 1995 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 8 13 Tim Crouter
19 Nov 1994 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Journey into Freedom 1967 Tim Crouter
30 Apr 1994 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 10 Partita [Sparke] 1989 David Whitson
05 Feb 1994 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 10 7 David Whitson
11 Dec 1993 Click to filter Welsh Brewers Challenge Contest Unknown
20 Nov 1993 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Harmony Music 1987 David Whitson
10 Jul 1993 Click to filter Southern Open (Championship Section) 5 Benvenuto Cellini [arr. Wright] 1970 3 Nigel Weeks
27 Mar 1993 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 4 Of Men and Mountains 1990 Melvin White
20 Feb 1993 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 1 W. Hughes
06 Feb 1993 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 9 6 Melvin White
21 Nov 1992 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 2 English Heritage 1988 3 David Whitson
13 Sep 1992 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 4 Melvin White
14 Jun 1992 Click to filter Swindon Entertainment Contest (Open Section) 1 1 Melvin White
10 May 1992 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) 3 Melvin White
20 Apr 1992 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Symphony of Marches 1963 6 Melvin White
21 Mar 1992 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 3 Frontier! 1984 Melvin White
22 Feb 1992 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 1 Melvin White
01 Feb 1992 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 9 Melvin White
16 Nov 1991 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 1 The Year of the Dragon 1984 3 David Whitson
15 Jun 1991 Click to filter West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) 6 A Kensington Concerto 1972 Ashley Jones
09 Jun 1991 Click to filter Swindon Entertainment Contest (Open Section) 1 2 David Whitson
12 May 1991 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) 2 Melvin White
20 Apr 1991 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 7 Journey into Freedom 1967 Melvin White
01 Apr 1991 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) 7 Journey into Freedom 1967 13 Alan Jenkin
23 Feb 1991 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 7 Ashley Jones
17 Nov 1990 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Freedom (Brass Band Symphony No. 1) 1922 10 Roy Roe
13 May 1990 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) 1 Trittico [Curnow] 1988

4 Derek Greenwood
05 May 1990 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 23 Trittico [Curnow] 1988 18 Derek Greenwood
31 Mar 1990 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 7 The Beacons 1987 9 Nigel Seaman
24 Feb 1990 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 4 7 Ashley Jones
18 Nov 1989 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Triumphant Rhapsody 1965 24 Derek Greenwood
05 Nov 1989 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) Nigel Seaman
11 Jun 1989 Click to filter Swindon Entertainment Contest (Open Section) 3 Ashley Jones
21 May 1989 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) 1 Nigel Seaman
08 Apr 1989 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 5 Prisms 1986 5 Nigel Seaman
26 Feb 1989 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 2 Ashley Jones
05 Feb 1989 Click to filter South Somerset Entertainment Contest 3 Nigel Seaman
20 Nov 1988 Click to filter West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) Nigel Seaman
19 Nov 1988 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969 11 Nigel Seaman
12 Jun 1988 Click to filter Swindon Entertainment Contest (Open Section) 1 Nigel Seaman
15 May 1988 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) 3 1 John Chesterman
16 Apr 1988 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 11 Ballet for Band 1983 Nigel Seaman
04 Apr 1988 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Ballet for Band 1983 Nigel Seaman
28 Feb 1988 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 5 Nigel Seaman
06 Feb 1988 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 10 Nigel Seaman
14 Nov 1987 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 7 High Peak 1969 9 Nigel Seaman
25 Oct 1987 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) On the Cornish Coast 1924 8 Nigel Seaman
10 May 1987 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) 1 2 Nigel Seaman
20 Apr 1987 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) 1 Variations on a Ninth 1964 Nigel Seaman
21 Mar 1987 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 4 Diversions on a Bass Theme 1986 15 Nigel Seaman
15 Feb 1987 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 1 Nigel Seaman
15 Nov 1986 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Journey into Freedom 1967 7 Melvin White
10 May 1986 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) The Wand of Youth [arr. Gay] 12 Nigel Seaman
12 Apr 1986 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 3 Variations on a Theme by Haydn 14 Nigel Seaman
22 Feb 1986 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 5 Unknown
27 Oct 1985 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) Life Divine 1921 3 Nigel Seaman
12 Oct 1985 Click to filter Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Championship Section) 1 3 Don Keene
06 Jul 1985 Click to filter Cuprinol Concert Brass Contest 5 10 Don Keene
09 Jun 1985 Click to filter Swindon Entertainment Contest (Open Section) 3 Don Keene
27 Apr 1985 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 10 Contest Music 1973 4 Arthur Kenney
08 Apr 1985 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) 3 Oceans 1984 5 Nigel Seaman
24 Mar 1985 Click to filter Southampton Open Contest (Championship Section) 3 6 Don Keene
23 Mar 1985 Click to filter Southampton Open Contest (Entertainment Section) 1 Don Keene
16 Feb 1985 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (Open Section) 2 Don Keene
17 Nov 1984 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 1 Ballet for Band 1983 5 Don Keene
13 Oct 1984 Click to filter Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Championship Section) 1 4 Don Keene
22 Sep 1984 Click to filter Severn Sound Entertainment Band Contest (Championship Section) 3 1 Don Keene
03 Jun 1984 Click to filter Swindon Band Contest Section 2 2 5 Don Keene
03 Jun 1984 Click to filter Swindon Entertainment Contest (Open Section) 2 5 Don Keene
23 Apr 1984 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) 16 Le Roi d'Ys 1959 3 Frank Renton
07 Apr 1984 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 9 Waverley 4 Frank Renton
19 Nov 1983 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 1 The Festive City 1981 7 Frank Renton
30 Oct 1983 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) 11 Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright] 1966 3 Frank Renton
05 Jun 1983 Click to filter Swindon Band Contest Section 2 2 1 Don Keene
16 Apr 1983 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 5 Images [McCabe] 1977 10 Don Keene
04 Apr 1983 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) 4 The Accursed Huntsman 2 Frank Renton
20 Feb 1983 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (Open Section) 2 12 Don Keene
12 Feb 1983 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942 8 Don Keene
20 Nov 1982 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 1 Salute to Youth 1960 5 Don Keene
16 Oct 1982 Click to filter Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Championship Section) 1 3 Don Keene
06 Jun 1982 Click to filter Swindon Entertainment Contest (Open Section) 3 Don Keene
15 May 1982 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) Essay for Brass Band [Gregson] 1970 3 Don Keene
13 Apr 1982 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 14 Don Keene
21 Nov 1981 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Life Divine 1921 2 Don Keene
03 Oct 1981 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 18 Blitz 1980 2 Don Keene
20 Apr 1981 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) 13 Tournament for Brass 1954 10 Don Keene
28 Mar 1981 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 1 Variations on the Shining River 1958 9 Don Keene
1981 Click to filter BBC Best of Brass Quarter-Final 2 2 1 Don Keene
15 Nov 1980 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Pageantry 1934 8 Don Keene
02 Nov 1980 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) 5 Carnival Overture [Dvorák, arr. Newsome] 1 Brian Howard
26 Apr 1980 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 4 Beatrice & Benedict 14 Don Keene
19 Apr 1980 Click to filter Lansing Bagnall (Championship Section) 11 Beatrice & Benedict 12 Don Keene
07 Apr 1980 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) 6 Journey into Freedom 1967 Don Keene
10 Feb 1980 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 3 5 Don Keene
02 Feb 1980 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 11 3 Don Keene
17 Nov 1979 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Connotations 1976 4 Don Keene
20 Oct 1979 Click to filter Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Championship Section) 1 1 Don Keene
10 Jun 1979 Click to filter Steam and Brass Contest 1 3 Don Keene
16 Apr 1979 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956 Don Keene
25 Mar 1979 Click to filter Lansing Bagnall (Championship Section) 5 Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams] 1957 23 Don Keene
17 Mar 1979 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams] 1957 3 Don Keene
03 Feb 1979 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 5 7 Unknown
18 Nov 1978 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Sinfonietta for Brass Band - The Wayfarer 1976 Don Keene
11 Jun 1978 Click to filter Steam and Brass Contest 1 Don Keene
29 Apr 1978 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) The Belmont Variations 1963 Don Keene
15 Apr 1978 Click to filter Lansing Bagnall (Championship Section) The Belmont Variations 1963 2 Don Keene
12 Feb 1978 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 6 Don Keene
19 Nov 1977 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 1 James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969 Don Keene
30 Oct 1977 Click to filter BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' (Final) 1 Don Keene
15 Oct 1977 Click to filter Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Championship Section) 1 3 Don Keene
15 May 1977 Click to filter BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' (Preliminary Round) 2 Don Keene
30 Apr 1977 Click to filter Lansing Bagnall (Championship Section) Variations on a Ninth 1964 Don Keene
20 Nov 1976 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Freedom (Brass Band Symphony No. 1) 1922 Don Keene
23 Oct 1976 Click to filter Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Championship Section) 1 Don Keene
12 Jun 1976 Click to filter Yarnton Band Contest (Section A) 1 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 3 Don Keene
06 Jun 1976 Click to filter BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' (Preliminary Round) Unknown
1976 Click to filter BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' (Final) 1 Don Keene
30 Nov 1975 Click to filter BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' (Final) 1 Don Keene
15 Nov 1975 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Le Roi d'Ys 1959 8 Don Keene
18 Oct 1975 Click to filter Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Championship Section) 1 Don Keene
01 Jun 1975 Click to filter BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' (Preliminary Round) 1 Don Keene
26 Apr 1975 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) Journey into Freedom 1967 Don Keene
16 Nov 1974 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright] 1966 Don Keene
20 Oct 1974 Click to filter Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Championship Section) 4 1 Don Keene
06 Oct 1974 Click to filter BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' (Final) 2 Don Keene
12 May 1974 Click to filter BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' (Preliminary Round) 2 18 Don Keene
06 Apr 1974 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) Variations on a Ninth 1964 6 Cliff Edmunds
17 Nov 1973 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 4 Essay for Brass Band [Gregson] 1970 8 Cliff Edmunds
10 Nov 1973 Click to filter Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Championship Section) 3 2 Don Keene
30 Sep 1973 Click to filter BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' (Final) 1 Don Keene
03 Jun 1973 Click to filter BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' (Preliminary Round) 2 18 Unknown
06 May 1973 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) 4 Robert Barnes
17 Mar 1973 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) The Plantagenets 1972 Robert Barnes
18 Nov 1972 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Resurgam 1950 4 Robert Barnes
08 Apr 1972 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) Concert Overture for Brass Band Robert Barnes
05 Feb 1972 Click to filter Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest 2 8 Robert Barnes
20 Nov 1971 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 1 A Joyful Noise 1970 Robert Barnes
08 May 1971 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 8 Lorenzo 1928 21 Robert Barnes
03 Apr 1971 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) A Joyful Noise 1970 Robert Barnes
06 Feb 1971 Click to filter Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest 1 Lorenzo 1928

3 Robert Barnes
14 Nov 1970 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 4 Tournament for Brass 1954 3 Robert Barnes
10 May 1970 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) 2 Robert Barnes
25 Apr 1970 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 4 The Corsair 1969 Robert Barnes
10 Jan 1970 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Bristol (Championship Section) W The Frogs of Aristophanes 1952 Robert Barnes
15 Nov 1969 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 5 Diadem of Gold 1953 3 Robert Barnes
04 May 1969 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) 8 Robert Barnes
12 Apr 1969 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) Diadem of Gold 1953 4 Robert Barnes
08 Mar 1969 Click to filter Excelsior Festival of Music 8 Robert Barnes
23 Nov 1968 Click to filter Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest 2 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 1967 2 Unknown
16 Nov 1968 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 7 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 10 Robert Barnes
05 Oct 1968 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) 1 The Frogs of Aristophanes 1952 2 Robert Barnes
08 Jun 1968 Click to filter Brimscombe Contest (Open Section) 1 Themes From Beethoven's 8th Symphony 1945 4 Robert Barnes
27 Apr 1968 Click to filter Swindon Festival (Multi Arts Classes) 1 Themes From Beethoven's 8th Symphony 1945

3 Robert Barnes
13 Apr 1968 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) Themes From Beethoven's 8th Symphony 1945 2 Robert Barnes
30 Mar 1968 Click to filter Excelsior Festival of Music 1 Robert Barnes
18 Nov 1967 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 2 Rienzi [arr. Rimmer] 5 Robert Barnes
07 Oct 1967 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) 1 Scheherazade Lorenzo 1928 5 Robert Barnes
27 May 1967 Click to filter Brimscombe Contest (Open Section) 1 From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer] 5 Robert Barnes
22 Apr 1967 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) Festival Music (Symphonic Suite) 1956 4 Robert Barnes
26 Nov 1966 Click to filter Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest 7 Robert Barnes
12 Nov 1966 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 3 Symphony of Marches 1963 7 Robert Barnes
01 Oct 1966 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) 15 Rufford Abbey From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer] 15 Robert Barnes
02 Jul 1966 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1 March) 2 2 Robert Barnes
21 May 1966 Click to filter Minchinhampton Open Section Test Piece 3 2 Robert Barnes
14 May 1966 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 4 La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright] 1962 Robert Barnes
20 Nov 1965 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 2 Themes from the First Symphony [Beethoven] 1964 1 Robert Barnes
03 Jul 1965 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1) 1 Glastonbury 1953 Robert Barnes
03 Jul 1965 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1 March) 2 Robert Barnes
05 Jun 1965 Click to filter Minchinhampton Open Section Test Piece 1 3 Robert Barnes
08 May 1965 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) Themes from the First Symphony [Beethoven] 1964 Robert Barnes
21 Nov 1964 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 1 From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer] 7 Robert Barnes
06 Jun 1964 Click to filter Minchinhampton 2 1 Robert Barnes
06 Jun 1964 Click to filter Minchinhampton Open Section Test Piece 1 3 Robert Barnes
09 May 1964 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) 4 Symphony of Marches 1963 4 Robert Barnes
19 Oct 1963 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Poliuto Suite [arr. Hawkins] 16 Robert Barnes
05 Oct 1963 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) 3 Labour and Love 1913 Robert Barnes
06 Jul 1963 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1) 2 Rufford Abbey 5 Robert Barnes
01 Jun 1963 Click to filter Minchinhampton Open Section Test Piece 2 3 Robert Barnes
11 May 1963 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 1 Spring Song Robert Barnes
17 Nov 1962 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) 8 Themes from Symphony no. 5 [Tchaikovsky, arr. Ball] 1948 11 Robert Barnes
10 Nov 1962 Click to filter Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest 2 Robert Barnes
20 Oct 1962 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Tchaikovsky [arr. W. Rimmer] 6 Robert Barnes
06 Oct 1962 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) 1 Peter Schmoll 1961

3 Robert Barnes
07 Jul 1962 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1) 2 1 Robert Barnes
07 Jul 1962 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1 March) 1 8 Robert Barnes
11 Jun 1962 Click to filter Cinderford Contest (Open Section) 1 6 Robert Barnes
12 May 1962 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 2 Peter Schmoll 1961 Robert Barnes
25 Nov 1961 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Second Section) 1 A Welsh Fantasy 1945 11 Robert Barnes
11 Nov 1961 Click to filter Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest 1 Cinq Mars [arr. Round] 1887 2 Robert Barnes
28 Oct 1961 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 2 Eroica Symphony 17 Robert Barnes
07 Oct 1961 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) 4 Cinq Mars [arr. Godfrey] 1881 12 Robert Barnes
01 Jul 1961 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1) 1 Rigoletto [unknown arranger] 5 Robert Barnes
01 Jul 1961 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1 March) 1 5 Robert Barnes
17 Jun 1961 Click to filter Verwood Contest (Section 1) 1 4 Robert Barnes
20 May 1961 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Music for the Royal Fireworks 1961

5 Robert Barnes
13 May 1961 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 2 Symphonic Suite for Brass 1960 2 Robert Barnes
26 Nov 1960 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Second Section) 1 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1955 1 Robert Barnes
01 Oct 1960 Click to filter Devizes Contest (Championship Section) 1 Music for the Royal Fireworks 1961 Robert Barnes
02 Jul 1960 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1) 3 Serenade Robert Barnes
06 Jun 1960 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 7 Galleons Reach 1959

2 Robert Barnes
14 May 1960 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Galleons Reach 1959 Robert Barnes
21 Nov 1959 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Second Section) 1 The English Maiden 1948 2 Robert Barnes
03 Oct 1959 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) Ballet Music from William Tell [arr. D. Wright] 9 Robert Barnes
09 May 1959 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 4 Yorkshire Ridings Suite 1958 Robert Barnes
22 Nov 1958 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Second Section) 12 Venus and Adonis Coriolanus 1914 13 George Crossland
04 Oct 1958 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) Recollections of Mendelssohn 13 George Crossland
05 Jul 1958 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1) 3 Sunset Rhapsody 1958 George Crossland
05 Jul 1958 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1 March) 3 George Crossland
10 May 1958 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) Venus and Adonis George Crossland
23 Nov 1957 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Second Section) 3 Snowdon Fantasy 1955 13 George Crossland
26 Oct 1957 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Four Preludes 1947 5 George Crossland
05 Oct 1957 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) 1 Moments with Mozart 14 George Crossland
06 Jul 1957 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1) 1 A Garland of Classics George Crossland
06 Jul 1957 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1 March) 2 George Crossland
11 May 1957 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 1 Land of the Ever Young 1946 1 George Crossland
24 Nov 1956 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) 3 Normandy (Symphonic Ode) 3 George Crossland
27 Oct 1956 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Sirius [Wright] 1948 George Crossland
09 Jun 1956 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 3 Snowdon Fantasy 1955

5 George Crossland
29 Oct 1955 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Ajanta (The Forgotten Maiden) 1955 Joe Alder
02 Jul 1955 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1) 3 Moments with Mozart 6 Joe Alder
02 Jul 1955 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1 March) 7 Joe Alder
14 May 1955 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 1 Thames Valley Suite Joe Alder
20 Nov 1954 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) 2 Coriolanus 1914 11 Joe Alder
16 Oct 1954 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 5 Call of the Sea 1953 William Scholes
25 Sep 1954 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) 4 Call of the Sea 1953 5 Joe Alder
08 May 1954 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 1 Call of the Sea 1953 William Scholes
21 Nov 1953 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1949 7 William Scholes
03 Oct 1953 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) 2 King Lear 3 Joe Alder
19 Sep 1953 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 2 King Lear 15 William Scholes
09 May 1953 Click to filter West of England Area (Second Section) 1 King Lear William Scholes
04 Oct 1952 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) Coriolanus 1914 William Scholes
24 May 1952 Click to filter West of England Area (Championship Section) Resurgam 1950 William Scholes
03 Nov 1951 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) 2 Eine Kleine Nachtmusik 1945 William Scholes
06 Oct 1951 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 2) 1 Divertimento [Ball] 1946 Hinchingbrooke Macbeth [Verdi arr. Greenwood] William Scholes
16 Jun 1951 Click to filter Chippenham Contest 2 Labour and Love 1913

Wilfred Jerram
04 Nov 1950 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) Labour and Love 1913 William Scholes
04 Nov 1950 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 2) 2 Indian Summer 1950 William Scholes
23 Sep 1950 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Indian Summer 1950 William Scholes
12 Aug 1950 Click to filter Woodfalls Contest (Open Section) 2 Il Flauto Magico [unknown arranger] William Scholes
29 Apr 1950 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 1 Indian Summer 1950 William Scholes
29 Oct 1949 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 2) 2 A Souvenir of the Opera Wilfred Jerram
01 Oct 1949 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) Recollections of Beethoven [arr. Greenwood] Cinq Mars [arr. Godfrey] 1881 Petite Suite de Ballet 1949 9 Wilfred Jerram
17 Sep 1949 Click to filter Pewsey Contest (Section A) 1 Wayside Scenes Wilfred Jerram
17 Sep 1949 Click to filter Pewsey March Contest 3 Wilfred Jerram
05 Mar 1949 Click to filter West of England Area (Third Section) 3 Petite Suite de Ballet 1949 2 Wilfred Jerram
30 Oct 1948 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 2) 3 Divertimento [Ball] 1946 Wilfred Jerram
28 Aug 1948 Click to filter Cirencester Contest (Junior Section) 1 Unknown
15 Nov 1947 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 3) 1 Rienzi [arr. Rimmer] Wilfred Jerram
08 Jul 1939 Click to filter Fairford Contest (Section 2) Recollections of Weber Fred Dimmock
24 Jun 1939 Click to filter Chiseldon Contest (Section 1) 1 Recollections of Weber Fred Dimmock
29 Oct 1938 Click to filter Berks Oxon and Buck Band Festival Guild (Section A) 3 Recollections of Balfe 6 Fred Dimmock
24 Sep 1938 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A (2)) Carmen No 2 Fred Dimmock
03 Sep 1938 Click to filter Hungerford Contest (Section 1) 2 Fred Dimmock
18 Jun 1938 Click to filter Amesbury Contest (Championship Section) 1 Fred Dimmock
25 Sep 1937 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) The Royal Water Music 26 Fred Dimmock
10 Jul 1937 Click to filter Fairford Contest (Section 3) 3 The Call of Youth Fred Dimmock
11 Jul 1936 Click to filter Fairford Contest (Section 3) 2 Songs of the Homeland Fred Dimmock
30 Sep 1933 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Operatic Bouquet No. 1 10 Fred Dimmock
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) 1 Semiramide [unknown arranger] 23 Fred Dimmock
11 Jul 1931 Click to filter Fairford Contest (Section 1) The Mastersingers (Die Meistersinger) Joe Alder
11 Jul 1931 Click to filter Fairford Contest (Section 2) In Old Vienna Joe Alder
12 Jul 1930 Click to filter Fairford Contest (Section 1) Zamora [Jenkins] 1929 Joe Alder
17 Aug 1929 Click to filter Radstock Contest (First Section) Der Freischütz [arr. Round] 1898 Unknown
13 Jul 1929 Click to filter Fairford Contest (Section 1) 2 Fred Dimmock
01 Apr 1929 Click to filter Reading and District Band League Annual Contest (First Section) 1 L'Ebreo [arr. Godfrey] 1902 Fred Dimmock
18 Aug 1928 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) Labour and Love 1913 5 Fred Dimmock
14 Jul 1928 Click to filter Fairford Contest (Section 1) 2 Recollections of Verdi [arr. Rimmer] Fred Dimmock
13 Aug 1927 Click to filter Radstock Contest (First Section) 1 Il Flauto Magico [unknown arranger] Fred Dimmock
13 Aug 1927 Click to filter Radstock Contest (Third Section) 1 Amphion Fred Dimmock
09 Jul 1927 Click to filter Fairford Contest (Section 1) 2 Il Flauto Magico [unknown arranger] Fred Dimmock
02 Jul 1927 Click to filter Bournemouth Contest (First Section) 3 Il Flauto Magico [unknown arranger] Fred Dimmock
25 Jun 1927 Click to filter Trowbridge Contest First Section Il Flauto Magico [unknown arranger] Fred Dimmock
18 Jun 1927 Click to filter Amesbury Contest (Section A) 2 Il Flauto Magico [unknown arranger] Fred Dimmock
11 Sep 1926 Click to filter Trowbridge Contest First Section 1 Oberon [arr. Round] Fred Dimmock
22 May 1926 Click to filter Silchester Contest (Section 1) 2 Carmen No 2 Unknown
16 Sep 1925 Click to filter Pewsey Contest 1 Fred Dimmock
30 May 1925 Click to filter Silchester Contest 1 Fred Dimmock
24 May 1924 Click to filter Swindon Contest 2 Rigoletto [arr. Godfrey] 1898 2 Frank Brooks
29 Sep 1923 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Mirella - overture [unknown arranger] 1 Frank Brooks
04 Aug 1923 Click to filter Longford (Salisbury) Contest 1 Frank Brooks
14 Jul 1923 Click to filter Fairford Contest 3 La Traviata [arr. Godfrey] 1916 Frank Brooks
28 Apr 1923 Click to filter Swindon Band Contest Section 2 1 Border Songs and Ballads 1 Albert Stacey
07 Aug 1922 Click to filter Odstock Contest 1 Classic Gems No 2 2 Albert Stacey
26 Jul 1922 Click to filter Longford (Salisbury) Contest 1 Frank Brooks
10 Sep 1921 Click to filter Corsham Contest 1 American Beauties Albert Stacey
07 Aug 1920 Click to filter Tisbury Contest 2 Unknown
03 Aug 1914 Click to filter Newbury Contest [1900s] (First Section) Classic Gems No. 1 Unknown
03 Aug 1914 Click to filter Newbury Contest [1900s] (Second Section) 2 Sunny Memories Albert Stacey
14 Aug 1912 Click to filter Lavington Contest (Section 1) Maritana [arr. Smith] 3 Albert Stacey
14 Aug 1912 Click to filter Lavington Contest (Section 2) 1 Harvest Home 5 Albert Stacey
05 Aug 1912 Click to filter Newbury Contest [1900s] (Second Section) 2 Apollo Albert Stacey
05 Aug 1912 Click to filter Newbury Contest [1900s] (Third Section) 1 Harvest Home 5 Albert Stacey
30 Sep 1911 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Preliminary Cup) Harvest Home Albert Stacey
14 May 1910 Click to filter Swindon Contest (Section B) 6 Memories of the Past 1 Albert Stacey
02 Aug 1909 Click to filter Marlborough Contest (Section 2) 2 Water Witch 1909 Albert Stacey




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/