28 Apr 2024
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) |
Hebden Bridge
|
6
|
21 Apr 2024
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Hebden Bridge
|
3
|
06 Apr 2024
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Arkansas Musicworks Brass Band
|
2
|
06 Apr 2024
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Colorado Brass
|
3
|
31 Mar 2024
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Canberra Brass
|
6
|
09 Feb 2024
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Manger Old Star Brass
|
11
|
19 Nov 2023
|
GBBA Own Choice (Section A) |
Forest of Dean
|
5
|
21 May 2023
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Hebden Bridge
|
1
|
27 Nov 2022
|
GBBA Own Choice (Section A) |
Tylorstown
|
2
|
26 Nov 2022
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Verwood Concert Brass
|
2
|
09 Apr 2022
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
1st Old Boys Silver Band
|
4
|
20 Nov 2021
|
Danish National Championship (Championship Division) |
Nordvestjysk Brass Band
|
5
|
12 Nov 2021
|
Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) |
Solna Brass
|
3
|
09 Feb 2019
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Radøy Brass
|
8
|
08 Feb 2019
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Agder Brass
|
4
|
24 Nov 2018
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Verwood Concert Brass
|
1
|
24 Nov 2018
|
Scottish Open |
Bathgate Band
|
18
|
18 Nov 2018
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Hathern
|
|
07 Apr 2018
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Brass Band of Columbus
|
11
|
07 Apr 2018
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Georgia Brass Band
|
12
|
10 Feb 2018
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Hasle Brass
|
5
|
09 Feb 2018
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Sagvåg Musikklag
|
8
|
09 Feb 2018
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Oster Brass
|
1
|
18 Nov 2017
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Johnstone Band
|
3
|
07 Oct 2017
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Markham & District
|
8
|
30 Sep 2017
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Johnstone
|
8
|
16 Apr 2017
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Marion City Band (SA)
|
3
|
03 Feb 2017
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Bjørsvik Brass
|
4
|
26 Nov 2016
|
Belgian Nationals (First Division) |
Brassband Bacchus
|
2
|
20 Nov 2016
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Skelmanthorpe
|
2
|
18 Jun 2016
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) |
Echo de la Dent Blanche Les Haudères
|
7
|
28 Nov 2015
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Verwood Concert Brass
|
1
|
28 Nov 2015
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Johnstone
|
1
|
28 Nov 2015
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Bo'ness & Carriden
|
2
|
28 Nov 2015
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Newtongrange Silver
|
3
|
28 Nov 2015
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Tullis Russell Mills
|
5
|
07 Nov 2015
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Verwood Concert Brass
|
2
|
03 Oct 2015
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Burry Port Town
|
3
|
26 Sep 2015
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Clackmannan District
|
5
|
23 Nov 2014
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Hebden Bridge
|
4
|
22 Nov 2014
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) |
City of Cardiff M1
|
4
|
04 Oct 2014
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
City Of Cardiff (Melingriffith) Band
|
5
|
04 Oct 2014
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Tylorstown
|
6
|
27 Sep 2014
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Lochgelly
|
5
|
08 Feb 2014
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Hasle Brass
|
7
|
08 Feb 2014
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Flesland Musikklag
|
10
|
30 Nov 2013
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Michelmersh
|
2
|
24 Nov 2013
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Aveley & Newham
|
6
|
02 Nov 2013
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Michelmersh Silver
|
6
|
29 Sep 2013
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Aveley & Newham
|
4
|
29 Sep 2013
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
Flixton
|
5
|
15 Sep 2013
|
Dr Martin Trust Contest |
Easington Colliery
|
11
|
24 Aug 2013
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Central Coast Brass
|
2
|
28 Apr 2013
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Vernon Building Society Poynton
|
2
|
09 Feb 2013
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Musikkorpset Gjallarhorn
|
7
|
09 Feb 2013
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Radøy Brass
|
10
|
01 Dec 2012
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Hyde Band
|
2
|
25 Nov 2012
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Foresters Brass 2000
|
2
|
24 Nov 2012
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (First Section) |
Lewis Merthyr
|
2
|
18 Nov 2012
|
GBBA Own Choice (Section A) |
Hyde
|
1
|
06 Oct 2012
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Unison Kinneil
|
1
|
16 Sep 2012
|
Dr Martin Trust Contest |
Drighlington
|
6
|
16 Sep 2012
|
Dr Martin Trust Contest |
Yorkshire Imperial
|
7
|
05 May 2012
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
1st Old Boys Association
|
4
|
07 Apr 2012
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Geelong West Brass (Vic)
|
13
|
31 Mar 2012
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
1st Old Boys Silver Band
|
1
|
05 Feb 2012
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Harrogate
|
5
|
05 Feb 2012
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Oldham Lees
|
6
|
20 Nov 2011
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Oldham (Lees)
|
2
|
20 Nov 2011
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Drighlington
|
4
|
02 Oct 2011
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
Oldham (Lees)
|
1
|
22 May 2011
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Portishead Town
|
4
|
09 Apr 2011
|
North American Championships (Championship Section) |
Atlantic Brass Band
|
1
|
12 Feb 2011
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Tertnes Amatørkorps
|
12
|
12 Feb 2011
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Sørum Musikklag
|
9
|
12 Feb 2011
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Jølster Musikklag
|
4
|
20 Nov 2010
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Johnstone Silver
|
1
|
13 Nov 2010
|
Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) |
Solna Brass
|
4
|
26 Sep 2010
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby City Band
|
5
|
07 Feb 2010
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Freckleton
|
4
|
29 Nov 2009
|
Belgian Nationals (First Division) |
Brass Band Leieland
|
3
|
04 Oct 2009
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
Freckleton
|
1
|
22 Aug 2009
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Waratah Brass
|
5
|
11 Jul 2009
|
World Music Contest (WMC) (1st division) |
Brass Band Leieland
|
4
|
12 Apr 2009
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Hobart City Brass (Tas)
|
1
|
07 Feb 2009
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Tertnes Brass
|
1
|
06 Feb 2009
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Sagvag Musikklag
|
10
|
06 Feb 2009
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Trondheim Politis Brassband
|
13
|
15 Nov 2008
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) |
Tongwynlais Temperance
|
3
|
06 Sep 2008
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Warringah Concert Brass
|
3
|
12 Jul 2008
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Ascot Park Hotel Brass
|
3
|
04 May 2008
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Vernon Building Society Poynton
|
3
|
09 Feb 2008
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Oster Brass
|
5
|
03 Feb 2008
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Hebden Bridge
|
8
|
2008
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
1st Old Boys
|
1
|
18 Nov 2007
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Ratby Co-operative Band
|
3
|
18 Nov 2007
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Wantage Silver A
|
4
|
18 Nov 2007
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Hebden Bridge
|
1
|
26 Aug 2007
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Hall Village (A C T)
|
2
|
25 Aug 2007
|
Victorian State Championships (A Grade) |
Footscray Yarraville
|
1
|
14 Apr 2007
|
North American Championships (Championship Section) |
Brass Band of Central Florida
|
4
|
10 Feb 2007
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Haukås Musikklag
|
8
|
09 Feb 2007
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Tromsø Brass
|
11
|
23 Jun 2006
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) |
Brass Band Imperial Lenzburg
|
3
|
16 Apr 2006
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
South Brisbane Federal (Qld)
|
6
|
16 Apr 2006
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
City of Holroyd (NSW)
|
9
|
10 Feb 2006
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Sola Brass Band
|
4
|
16 Oct 2005
|
Tasmanian Band Championships (A Grade Brass) |
Glenorchy City Concert Brass
|
1
|
04 Sep 2005
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Warringah Concert Brass
|
1
|
03 Apr 2005
|
Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) |
Besses o' th' Barn
|
3
|
12 Feb 2005
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Tertnes Brass
|
1
|
06 Feb 2005
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Wingates
|
3
|
28 Nov 2004
|
Manchester District Contest (Open Section) |
Thoresby Colliery
|
1
|
21 Nov 2004
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Friary Guildford
|
1
|
30 Oct 2004
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Kingdom Brass
|
1
|
10 Oct 2004
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Friary Guildford Brass Band
|
2
|
03 Oct 2004
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
Freckleton
|
2
|
12 Sep 2004
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
St. Marys Band Club Brass Band
|
2
|
17 Apr 2004
|
North American Championships (Championship Section) |
Brass Band of the Western Reserve
|
4
|
14 Feb 2004
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Askoy Brass Band
|
3
|
04 May 2003
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Cottingham
|
2
|
21 Apr 2003
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Kensington & Norwood Brass (SA)
|
14
|
09 Feb 2003
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Dobcross Silver
|
4
|
07 Feb 2003
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Brøttum Musikkforening
|
1
|
20 Apr 2002
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
Tongwynlais Temperance
|
4
|
10 Feb 2002
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Kleppe Musikklag
|
4
|
08 Feb 2002
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Oslo Brass Band
|
1
|
02 Dec 2001
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Bedford Town
|
3
|
14 Apr 2001
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Brisbane Brass (Qld)
|
14
|
10 Feb 2001
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Manger Musikklag
|
5
|
10 Feb 2001
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Oslofjord Brass
|
8
|
29 Apr 2000
|
European Championships |
Whitburn
|
4
|
15 Apr 2000
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) |
Whitburn
|
3
|
11 Feb 2000
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Sørum Musikklag
|
5
|
05 Dec 1999
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) |
Cottingham
|
3
|
16 May 1999
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Staines Brass
|
3
|
17 Apr 1999
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) |
Longannet Colliery (Cowdenbeath)
|
3
|
04 Apr 1999
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
St.Marys Band Club Brass (NSW)
|
6
|
13 Feb 1999
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Manger Musikklag
|
4
|
13 Feb 1999
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Vennesla Kristne Brass
|
4
|
12 Feb 1999
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Trondheim Politis Brassband
|
3
|
29 Nov 1998
|
GBBA Own Choice (Championship Section) |
Thornbury
|
1
|
19 Sep 1998
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Kew Band (Vic)
|
1
|
29 Aug 1998
|
Land o' Burns |
Unison Kinneil
|
6
|
11 Apr 1998
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Glenorchy City Concert Brass (Tas)
|
5
|
06 Feb 1998
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Tromsø Brass
|
1
|
11 Oct 1997
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
B.T.M.
|
2
|
06 Sep 1997
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
City of Holroyd Band
|
3
|
06 Sep 1997
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby City Band
|
1
|
04 May 1997
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Ancient Order of Foresters
|
9
|
29 Mar 1997
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Waratah Mayfield (NSW)
|
3
|
11 May 1996
|
Swiss Open |
Brass Band Berner Oberland
|
1
|
13 Apr 1996
|
North American Championships (Championship Section) |
Illinois Brass Band
|
1
|
07 Apr 1996
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Glenorchy City Concert Brass (NSW)
|
1
|
07 Apr 1996
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
TVNZ Waitakere Brass (NZ)
|
3
|
11 Feb 1996
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Ila Brass Band
|
4
|
11 Feb 1996
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Oster Brass
|
6
|
11 Feb 1996
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Jaren Hornmusikkforening
|
4
|
03 Dec 1995
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
NSK RHP Ransome
|
1
|
29 Apr 1995
|
European Championships |
Brass Band Rijnmond
|
11
|
15 Apr 1995
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Preston Municipal (Vic)
|
8
|
12 Feb 1995
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Manger Musikklag
|
1
|
01 May 1994
|
Buxton Festival (Section A) |
Ancient Order of Foresters
|
1
|
12 Feb 1994
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Sola Brass Band
|
7
|
05 Dec 1993
|
West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) |
Woolley Pritchard Sovereign Brass
|
2
|
06 Nov 1993
|
Danish National Championship (Championship Division) |
Lyngby-Taarbaek Brass Band
|
1
|
13 Sep 1992
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
City of Holroyd
|
5
|
02 May 1992
|
European Championships |
Scottish Brewers Newtongrange
|
10
|
08 Sep 1991
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Sutherland Shire Brass
|
1
|
31 Aug 1991
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
Newtongrange
|
1
|
21 Apr 1991
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) |
Scottish Brewers Newtongrange
|
1
|
02 Dec 1990
|
Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) |
Hartford Motors
|
1
|
09 Sep 1990
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby City Band4
|
2
|
05 May 1990
|
European Championships |
Brass Band Treize Etoiles
|
4
|
05 May 1990
|
European Championships |
Ila Brass
|
8
|
26 Aug 1989
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
Cowdenbeath
|
|
29 Apr 1989
|
European Championships |
CWS (Glasgow)
|
2
|
27 Mar 1989
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Brisbane Excelsior (Qld)
|
7
|
02 Apr 1988
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Hawthorn City (Vic)
|
6
|
02 May 1987
|
European Championships |
Brass Band Treize Etoiles
|
9
|
02 May 1987
|
European Championships |
Williams Fairey
|
2
|
02 May 1987
|
European Championships |
Cory
|
8
|
02 May 1987
|
European Championships |
Töölö Brass
|
11
|
02 Nov 1986
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) |
Brackley & District
|
|
27 Sep 1986
|
Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) |
Brackley & District
|
5
|
03 May 1986
|
European Championships |
Goteborg Brassband
|
4
|
14 Dec 1985
|
Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) |
Soli Deo Gloria
|
1
|
07 Dec 1985
|
Swedish National Championship (A Class) |
Göteborg Brass
|
1
|
18 May 1985
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Continental Airlines Auckland Brass
|
2
|
18 May 1985
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Skellerup Brass
|
1
|
05 May 1985
|
European Championships |
Stavanger
|
5
|
05 May 1985
|
European Championships |
Kirkintilloch
|
11
|
05 May 1985
|
European Championships |
Cory
|
2
|
13 Apr 1985
|
North American Championships (Championship Section) |
Gramercy Brass of New York
|
1
|
07 Apr 1985
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby Municipal (NSW)
|
2
|
07 Apr 1985
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Kew Citizens (Vic)
|
4
|