24 Oct 2010
|
Pontins (Championship Section) |
Marsden Silver Prize Band
|
23 Oct 2010
|
Pontins (Fourth Section) |
Hazel Grove Brass Band
|
28 May 2010
|
Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) |
Fairey Band
|
18 Apr 2010
|
National Youth Brass Band Championships - Premier Section |
Gwynedd and Mon Brass Band
|
24 Jan 2010
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Youth Section) |
Youth Brass 2000
|
24 Jan 2010
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Desford Colliery Band
|
05 Apr 2009
|
National Youth Brass Band Championships of Great Britain - Premier Section |
Camborne Junior Contesting
|
23 Nov 2008
|
West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) |
Matlock Band
|
23 Nov 2008
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Phoenix West Midlands Brass
|
16 Nov 2008
|
Wilkinson Northern Open (Section B) |
Dodworth Colliery MW Brass
|
16 Nov 2008
|
Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) |
Freckleton Band
|
27 Sep 2008
|
Swiss Open |
Brass Band Treize Etoiles
|
13 Sep 2008
|
British Open |
Fodens Band
|
10 May 2008
|
Grand Shield |
Leyland Band
|
Apr 2008
|
National Youth Brass Band Championships - Premier Section |
West Lothian Schools
|
20 Jan 2008
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Desford Colliery Band
|
09 Apr 2006
|
National Youth Brass Band Championships - Schools Section |
Smithills Schools Senior Band
|
09 Apr 2006
|
National Youth Brass Band Championships - County Section |
Gwynedd and Mon Brass Band
|
10 Apr 2005
|
National Youth Brass Band Championships - Premier Section |
West Lothian Schools
|
04 Feb 2001
|
National Youth Brass Band Championships - Premier Section |
St. Helens Youth Brass Band
|
02 Apr 2000
|
Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) |
Chapel-en-le-Frith Band
|
02 Apr 2000
|
Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) |
Ashton Band
|
05 Feb 2000
|
National Youth Brass Band Championships - Advanced Section |
Stockport Schools' Senior Brass Band
|
05 Feb 2000
|
National Youth Brass Band Championships - Premier Section |
St. Helens Youth Brass Band
|
30 Oct 1999
|
National Mineworkers (First Section) |
Barnsley Brass
|
07 Feb 1999
|
National Youth Brass Band Championships - Advanced Section |
St. Helens Youth Brass Band
|
09 May 1998
|
Grand Shield |
Flowers Band
|
02 May 1998
|
European Championships |
Brighouse and Rastrick Band
|
21 Feb 1998
|
Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) |
St. David's Brass
|
07 Feb 1998
|
National Youth Brass Band Championships - Advanced Section |
St. Helens Youth Brass Band
|
01 Mar 1997
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section) |
Kilmarnock Concert Brass
|
16 Feb 1997
|
National Youth Brass Band Championships - Advanced Section |
Stockport Schools' Senior Brass Band
|
24 Feb 1996
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section) |
Kilmarnock Concert Brass
|
22 Oct 1995
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) |
Glossop Old Band
|
25 Feb 1995
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section) |
Barrhead Burgh
|
04 Dec 1994
|
West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) |
Oddfellows Brass
|
04 Dec 1994
|
West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (3rd section) |
Bedworth Brass
|
04 Dec 1994
|
West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) |
Ransome Band
|
04 Dec 1994
|
West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd section) |
Congleton Brass
|
19 Nov 1994
|
Reading Contest (Championship/First Section) |
John Laing (Hendon) Band
|
27 Nov 1993
|
Swiss National Championships (Second Division) |
Graubünden Brass
|
27 Nov 1993
|
Swiss National Championships (Excellence Section) |
Brass Band Berner Oberland
|
12 Sep 1993
|
Hardraw Scar |
Northop Band
|
04 Apr 1993
|
SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) |
Staines Brass
|
04 Apr 1993
|
SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) |
Crystal Palace Band
|
04 Oct 1992
|
National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) |
Stockport Brass
|
19 Apr 1992
|
Ëuropean Youth Championship |
West Lothian Schools
|
16 Nov 1991
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Grimethorpe Colliery Band
|
1991
|
European Youth Championship (Premier Section) |
Carrick Youth Band
|
22 Apr 1990
|
CISWO North East (Second Section) |
Pride Valley Brass
|
22 Apr 1990
|
CISWO North East (Third Section) |
GT Group Peterlee
|
29 Oct 1989
|
Pontins (Championship Section) |
Swinton Concert Brass [Manchester]
|
28 Oct 1989
|
Pontins (Third Section) |
Ebbw Vale Band
|
30 Sep 1989
|
North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) |
South Yorkshire Police Band
|
30 Sep 1989
|
North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) |
Foss Dyke Band
|
19 Mar 1989
|
North West Area (Championship Section) |
Fodens Band
|
16 Oct 1988
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) |
Sussex Brass (Hastings)
|
16 Oct 1988
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Fourth Section) |
BAE Systems
|
16 Oct 1988
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Medway Band
|
16 Oct 1988
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) |
Medway Band
|
15 May 1988
|
Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) |
Point of Ayr Colliery Band
|
20 Mar 1988
|
Welsh Area (Third Section) |
Burry Port Town
|
20 Mar 1988
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section) |
Cory Band
|
19 Mar 1988
|
Welsh Area (Second Section) |
Abergavenny Borough Band
|
19 Mar 1988
|
Welsh Area (Youth Section) |
West Glamorgan Youth
|
19 Mar 1988
|
Welsh Area (Fourth Section) |
Llansaint Silver
|
28 Feb 1988
|
Stroud Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) |
BTM Band
|
28 Feb 1988
|
Stroud Brass Band Festival (Third Section) |
Markham and District Band
|
06 Feb 1988
|
CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) |
Thoresby Colliery
|
06 Feb 1988
|
CISWO Nottinghamshire (Second Section) |
Ratby Co-operative Band
|
06 Feb 1988
|
CISWO Nottinghamshire (Third Section) |
Ireland Colliery Band
|
06 Feb 1988
|
CISWO Nottinghamshire (Fourth Section) |
Pleasley Colliery Welfare Band
|
01 Nov 1987
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Third Section) |
Regent Brass
|
01 Nov 1987
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Fourth Section) |
Newbury Town
|
01 Nov 1987
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) |
Aveley Band
|
01 Nov 1987
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Youth Section) |
Castle Point Youth
|
17 May 1987
|
Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) |
William Davis Construction Group Band
|
16 May 1987
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Woolston Brass
|
16 May 1987
|
New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) |
Addington Brass
|
26 Apr 1987
|
Southampton Open Contest (Fourth Section) |
Woodfalls Concert Brass
|
26 Apr 1987
|
Southampton Open Contest (Third Section) |
Gillingham Imperial Silver Band
|
26 Apr 1987
|
Southampton Open Contest (Second Section) |
Oddfellows Brass
|
26 Apr 1987
|
Southampton Open Contest (Championship Section) |
Bournemouth Concert Brass
|
26 Apr 1987
|
Southampton Open Contest (Youth Section) |
Wilton & District Band
|
26 Apr 1987
|
Southampton Open Contest (Entertainment Section) |
Bournemouth Concert Brass
|
08 Feb 1987
|
Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Third Section) |
Sir Richard Arkwright's Masson Mills Band
|
07 Feb 1987
|
Yeovil Entertainment |
Fodens Band
|
23 Nov 1986
|
Manchester District Contest (Open Section) |
Dobcross Silver Band
|
23 Nov 1986
|
Manchester District Contest (Second Section) |
Warburtons Bakery Band
|
23 Nov 1986
|
Manchester District Contest (Third Section) |
Cheshire Constabulary Band
|
11 Oct 1986
|
North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) |
Huthwaite Prize Band
|
11 Oct 1986
|
North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) |
Dronfield (CMW) Band
|
20 Sep 1986
|
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Section 1) |
City of Chester Bluecoat Band
|
20 Sep 1986
|
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Section 2) |
Wrexham Brass
|
20 Sep 1986
|
Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Section 3) |
Trefor Band
|
20 Sep 1986
|
North Wales BBA Entertainment Contest (First Section) |
City of Chester Bluecoat Band
|
13 Jul 1986
|
Vaux Brass In Concert (Second Section) |
Boldon Colliery Band
|
13 Jul 1986
|
Vaux Brass in Concert (Fourth Section) |
Houghton Brass
|
13 Jul 1986
|
Vaux Brass in Concert (Third Section) |
Pride Valley Brass
|
13 Jul 1986
|
Vaux Brass in Concert (Championship Section) |
Fishburn Band
|
22 Jun 1986
|
Great Grimsby Brass Band Festival |
Barnsley Brass
|
17 May 1986
|
Butlins Youth Contest |
Mexborough Music Centre Brass
|
20 Apr 1986
|
North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) |
Foss Dyke Band
|
23 Mar 1986
|
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Entertainment) |
Lindley Band
|
23 Mar 1986
|
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section C) |
Old Silkstone
|
06 Apr 1985
|
Pontins Southport (Third Section) |
Boarshurst 'B'
|
05 Apr 1985
|
Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) |
East Manchester
|
30 Mar 1985
|
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Entertainment) |
Jayess (Queensbury) Band
|
30 Mar 1985
|
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section B) |
Scissett Youth
|
30 Mar 1985
|
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section C) |
Jayess (Queensbury) Band
|
30 Mar 1985
|
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section A) |
Thornhill Brass
|
30 Mar 1985
|
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section E) |
Wakefield Metropolitan Band
|
02 Feb 1985
|
CISWO Nottinghamshire (Second Section) |
Newstead Brass
|
02 Feb 1985
|
CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) |
Thoresby Colliery
|
28 Oct 1984
|
Pontins Youth Contest (Section A) |
Wardle Academy Youth Band
|
27 Oct 1984
|
Pontins (Second Section) |
Wakefield Metropolitan Band
|
19 May 1984
|
Grand Shield |
Unite the Union (City of Sheffield)
|
12 May 1984
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Fourth Section) |
Buckhaven and Methil Miners Brass
|
12 May 1984
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section) |
Newmains
|
12 May 1984
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Third Section) |
Paisley Youth Silver
|
28 Apr 1984
|
West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section A) |
Unite the Union (City of Sheffield)
|
07 Apr 1984
|
West of England Area (Youth Section) |
Hampshire County Youth Training
|
07 Apr 1984
|
West of England Area (Championship Section) |
Sun Life
|
31 Mar 1984
|
North of England Area (Youth Section) |
Framwellgate Moor Comprehensive
|
31 Mar 1984
|
North of England Area (Third Section) |
Billingham Silver Band
|
11 Mar 1984
|
London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) |
Newham Band
|
11 Mar 1984
|
London and Southern Counties (Youth Section) |
North Cambridge Youth
|
03 Dec 1983
|
Edinburgh Charities Contest |
Bo'ness and Carriden Band
|
14 May 1983
|
New Zealand National Championships (C Grade) |
Te Awamutu Brass
|
14 May 1983
|
New Zealand National Championships (C Grade) |
Westport Municipal Brass
|
14 May 1983
|
New Zealand National Championships (D Grade) |
Eastern Bay of Plenty Brass
|
14 May 1983
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
City of Sails Auckland Brass
|
14 May 1983
|
New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) |
Hamilton City Brass
|
01 May 1983
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Fourth Section) |
Ebor Brass
|
01 May 1983
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) |
Middlesbrough Brass
|
01 May 1983
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) |
Crofton Silver Band
|
01 May 1983
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) |
Grimsby Band
|
16 Apr 1983
|
West of England Area (Third Section) |
St. Austell Kernow
|
03 Apr 1983
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
City of Sails Auckland Brass
|
01 Apr 1983
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (A Grade) |
Hills Music Academy (NSW)
|
01 Apr 1983
|
Australian Championships (Junior Grade) |
Warragul Municipal Junior Band
|
20 Mar 1983
|
North West Area (Fourth Section) |
Bedford (Leigh) Band
|
12 Mar 1983
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section) |
Clydebank Burgh Band
|
20 Feb 1983
|
Oldham Contest (Section B) |
Whitworth Vale and Healey Band
|
20 Feb 1983
|
Oldham Contest (Section 3) |
Whitworth Vale and Healey Band
|
20 Feb 1983
|
Oldham Contest (Championship and Section 2) |
Stalybridge Old Band
|
04 Jul 1982
|
Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 3) |
Cockerton Prize Silver Band
|
04 Jul 1982
|
Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 4) |
Lanchester Brass
|
04 Jul 1982
|
Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 2) |
Ashington Colliery Band
|
04 Jul 1982
|
Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 1) |
Fishburn Band
|
21 Mar 1982
|
North West Area (Second Section) |
Warburtons Bakery Band
|
14 Feb 1982
|
NWABBA Contest (Second Section) |
Edge Hill
|
14 Feb 1982
|
NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Dobcross Silver Band
|
11 Nov 1981
|
Doncaster Entertainment Contest |
Desford Colliery Band
|
07 Nov 1981
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Carlton Main Frickley Colliery Band
|
05 Jul 1981
|
Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 4) |
Craghead Colliery Band
|
05 Jul 1981
|
Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 3) |
Cockerton Prize Silver Band
|
05 Jul 1981
|
Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 2) |
Washington Welfare
|
05 Jul 1981
|
Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 1) |
Consett-Whitbread Trophy
|
16 May 1981
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) |
Cory Band
|
16 May 1981
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) |
Cross Keys Silver Band
|
21 Mar 1981
|
Southampton Open Contest (Championship Section) |
Woodfalls Band
|
21 Mar 1981
|
Southampton Open Contest (Second Section) |
Bournemouth Concert Brass
|
21 Mar 1981
|
Southampton Open Contest (Fourth Section) |
Oakmead School
|
21 Mar 1981
|
Southampton Open Contest (Entertainment Section) |
Woodfalls Band
|
06 Dec 1980
|
Swiss National Championships (First Division) |
Brass Band Graubünden
|
06 Dec 1980
|
Swiss National Championships (Excellence Section) |
Brass Band Fricktal
|
30 Nov 1980
|
Tyne and Wear Contest (3rd Section) |
Cockerton Prize Silver Band
|
30 Nov 1980
|
Tyne and Wear Contest (2nd Section) |
Hetton Silver Band
|
30 Nov 1980
|
Tyne and Wear Contest (Championship Section) |
EverReady Band
|
23 Nov 1980
|
Barnsley Contest (Group B) |
Ecclesfield Silver
|
23 Nov 1980
|
Barnsley Contest (Group A) |
Barnsley Music Centre
|
15 Nov 1980
|
Reading Contest (Championship Section) |
Solent Concert Band
|
07 Apr 1980
|
Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) |
William Davis Construction Group Band
|
04 Apr 1980
|
Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) |
Kidlington Silver
|
22 Mar 1980
|
Southampton Open Contest (Entertainment Section) |
Hampshire County Youth
|
22 Mar 1980
|
Southampton Open Contest (Youth Section) |
Chalford Youth
|
22 Mar 1980
|
Southampton Open Contest (Third Section) |
Bournemouth Concert Brass
|
22 Mar 1980
|
Southampton Open Contest (Championship Section) |
Hampshire County Youth
|
02 Feb 1980
|
Yeovil Entertainment |
Cory Band
|
10 Nov 1979
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest |
Cooperation Band
|
10 Nov 1979
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest (Section 4) |
Monklands Youth Concert Brass
|
10 Nov 1979
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest (Section 3) |
Fauldhouse Miners' Brass
|
10 Nov 1979
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest (Section 2) |
Inverclyde District
|
29 Apr 1979
|
Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) |
Aveley Band
|
29 Apr 1979
|
Thurrock Arts Council (Youth Section) |
Tilbury Youth
|
29 Apr 1979
|
Thurrock Arts Council (Second Section) |
Epping Forest Band
|
15 Oct 1978
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) |
Medway Band
|
15 Oct 1978
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Aveley Band
|
07 May 1978
|
Granada Band of the Year |
Carlton Main Frickley Colliery Band
|
04 Mar 1978
|
Cornwall BBA Contest (Fourth Section) |
Illogan Sparnon Silver Band
|
04 Mar 1978
|
Cornwall BBA Contest (2nd Section) |
Redruth Town
|
04 Mar 1978
|
Cornwall BBA Contest (3rd Section) |
St. Agnes Silver Band
|
04 Mar 1978
|
Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Bodmin Town Band
|
04 Mar 1978
|
Cornwall BBA Contest (Concert Competition) |
Bodmin Town Band
|
04 Mar 1978
|
Cornwall BBA Contest (Junior Section B) |
St. Ives Youth
|
04 Mar 1978
|
Cornwall BBA Contest (Junior Section A) |
St. Dennis Youth
|
26 Feb 1978
|
Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) |
Warren Band
|