Upgrade to pro and remove ads

awooler

Member since 20 May 2009
Last seen 09 Jan 2022

Performances (141)

Date Contest Band Conductor Music Position Instrument
08 Mar 2020 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Brass Andy Wooler Endurance [Baker] 2019

1
30 Nov 2019 Wessex BBA Contest Brighton and Hove Matthew Hackett 17
16 Mar 2019 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Matthew Hackett First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 5
24 Feb 2019 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Brass Matthew Hackett First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921

4
12 Jan 2019 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Matthew Hackett Egmont [arr. Ball] 1949 Overture: Rule Britannia 10
12 May 2018 Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (1st Division) Cologne Concert Brass Heinrich Schmidt Of Distant Memories 2012

5
25 Feb 2018 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Brass Matthew Hackett Napoleon on the Alps 2017

1
13 Jan 2018 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Matthew Hackett Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams] 14
08 Jul 2017 World Music Contest (WMC) (1st division) Cologne Concert Brass Heinrich Schmidt On Alderley Edge 1997

8
22 Apr 2017 Gouden Spiker Festival (Third Division) Cologne Concert Brass Academy Kathrin Simons A Tameside Overture 1981
07 May 2016 Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (1st Division) Cologne Concert Brass Heinrich Schmidt On Alderley Edge 1997

4
02 Apr 2016 Gouden Spiker Festival (Fourth Division) Cologne Concert Brass Academy Band Kathrin Simons Prima Luce 2015 1
13 Jun 2015 Dutch Open (Second Division) Cologne Concert Brass Heinrich Schmidt Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995

3
11 Apr 2015 Gouden Spiker Festival (Third Division) Cologne Concert Brass Academy Band Martyn Bennett Olympus 2011
18 Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Brighton & Hove City Brass Matthew Hackett Three Saints 1996 9
29 Sep 2013 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Brighton and Hove City Brass Matthew Hackett Dimensions 1983

1
28 Apr 2013 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Matthew Hackett Divertimento [Barry] 1989

1
28 Apr 2013 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Concert Brass Nick Morris Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985

3
19 Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Matthew Hackett A Gallimaufry Suite 2004 10
29 Apr 2012 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Brighton & Hove City Brass Matthew Hackett Olympus 2011

6
29 Apr 2012 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Concert Brass Nick Morris 2
17 Mar 2012 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Brass Matthew Hackett Olympus 2011 13
17 Apr 2011 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Concert Brass Nick Morris 3
22 Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Brass Matthew Hackett Hungerford Town 2009 7
16 Oct 2010 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Concert Brass Nick Morris Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995

6
17 May 2009 SCABA Entertainment Contest (B Section) Uckfield Concert Brass Steve McIntyre 2
05 Apr 2009 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Uckfield Concert Steve McIntyre A Salford Sinfonietta 1992

6
05 Apr 2009 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Concert Brass Steve McIntyre Dimensions 1983

1
18 Oct 2008 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Concert Brass Steve McIntyre Hollywood! 1994

3
06 Apr 2008 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Steve McIntyre The Dark Side of the Moon 2007

3
15 Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Uckfield Concert Brass Steve McIntyre The Dark Side of the Moon 2007 6
13 Oct 2007 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler Divertimento [Barry] 1989

8
22 Apr 2007 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler 3
23 Apr 2006 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler 4
24 Apr 2005 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler 5
2005 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Mid Sussex Andy Wooler Dimensions 1983

1
10 Oct 2004 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Brighton & Hove City Brass David Hughes 8
09 Oct 2004 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler The Aeronauts 1978

4
09 Oct 2004 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler 5
25 Apr 2004 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler 1
11 Oct 2003 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler 6
11 Oct 2003 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler 11
13 Apr 2003 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler 2
12 Oct 2002 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler 10
21 Apr 2002 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler 2
13 Oct 2001 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler 5
08 Apr 2001 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler 3
14 Oct 2000 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Mid Sussex Brass Andy Wooler 8
18 Apr 1999 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Concert Andy Wooler Royal Parks 1985

4
31 May 1998 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Friday-Ad Brass Andy Wooler 7
12 Oct 1997 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Concert Brass Andy Wooler The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 1979

9
01 Dec 1996 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Uckfield Concert Brass Andy Wooler Connotations 1976

8
13 Oct 1996 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Kenneth Dennison The Judges of the Secret Court (Les Francs Juges) 1961

11
10 Mar 1996 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Uckfield Concert Kenneth Dennison Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 11
03 Dec 1995 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Uckfield Kenneth Dennison Freedom (Brass Band Symphony No. 1) 1922

8
08 Oct 1995 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Kenneth Dennison Ballet for Band 1983

12
09 Apr 1995 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Kenneth Dennison Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

2
12 Mar 1995 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Friday-Ad Brass (Uckfield) Kenneth Dennison The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 1979 6
19 Nov 1994 Reading Contest (Second Section) Friday-Ad Brass (Uckfield) Kenneth Dennison Rhapsody in Brass 1942 Resurgam 1950 1
09 Oct 1994 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Kenneth Dennison Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) 1975

5
02 Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Friday-Ad (Uckfield) Kenneth Dennison Cross Patonce 1990 8
24 Apr 1994 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Nigel Simmons 5
06 Mar 1994 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Friday-Ad (Uckfield) Nigel Simmons A Salford Sinfonietta 1992 2
10 Oct 1993 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Friday-Ad (Uckfield) Nigel Simmons Diadem of Gold 1953

1
16 May 1993 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Uckfield Nigel Simmons 8
04 Apr 1993 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Uckfield Nigel Simmons Oceans 1984

2
04 Apr 1993 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Nigel Simmons Symphony of Marches 1963

8
14 Mar 1993 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Friday-Ad Brass (Uckfield) Nigel Simmons Oceans 1984 9
11 Oct 1992 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Uckfield Nigel Simmons Holiday Overture for Brass 1975

04 Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Friday Ad Brass (Uckfield) Nigel Simmons Holiday Overture for Brass 1975 9
05 Apr 1992 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Uckfield Nigel Simmons Dimensions 1983

1
05 Apr 1992 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Nigel Simmons Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

4
29 Feb 1992 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Friday-Ad (Uckfield) Nigel Simmons Dimensions 1983 1
13 Oct 1991 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Nigel Simmons Oceans 1984

2
19 May 1991 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Uckfield Nigel Simmons 9
21 Apr 1991 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Nigel Simmons Sinfonietta [Wilson] 1967

3
10 Mar 1991 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Friday-Ad Brass (Uckfield) Nigel Simmons Masque [Devreese] 8
02 Dec 1990 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Friday-Ad Brass Uckfield Nigel Simmons Kenilworth 1936

8
14 Oct 1990 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Nigel Simmons The Plantagenets 1972

4
29 Apr 1990 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Nigel Simmons Introduction, Elegy and Caprice

5
08 Apr 1990 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Uckfield Nigel Simmons 6
11 Mar 1990 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Hangleton Andy Wooler Divertimento [Barry] 1989 19
03 Mar 1990 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Friday-Ad Brass (Uckfield) Nigel Simmons Forth Suite 8
05 Nov 1989 LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield David Hughes
05 Nov 1989 LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) Friday-Ad Brass (Uckfield) Arthur Chapman Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985

4
15 Oct 1989 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Kenneth Dennison Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985

4
02 Apr 1989 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Kenneth Dennison Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956

1
02 Apr 1989 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Kenneth Dennison Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985

2
05 Feb 1989 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield David Hughes Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956

4
05 Feb 1989 Lewisham Contest (Second Section) Uckfield David Hughes Orion [Bantock] 1935

7
16 Oct 1988 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield David Hughes Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956

2
16 Oct 1988 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Uckfield David Hughes Resurgam 1950

3
24 Apr 1988 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield David Hughes Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

5
05 Mar 1988 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Uckfield (Industries) David Hughes Royal Parks 1985 3
07 Feb 1988 Lewisham Contest (Second Section) Uckfield David Hughes Royal Parks 1985

4
07 Feb 1988 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield David Hughes Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

6
11 Oct 1987 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Uckfield David Hughes The Aeronauts 1978

7
31 May 1987 Lewisham Contest (Second Section) Uckfield (Industries) David Hughes Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 1975

2
17 May 1987 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Uckfield Industries David Hughes 5
12 Apr 1987 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield David Hughes Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 1975

2
08 Mar 1987 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Uckfield (Industries) David Hughes The Margam Stones 9
02 Nov 1986 LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) Uckfield David Hughes Resurgam 1950

5
12 Oct 1986 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Uckfield David Hughes Sinfonietta [Wilson] 1967

5
18 May 1986 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Uckfield Linda Cole 7
20 Apr 1986 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Linda Cole California Legend

5
20 Apr 1986 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Linda Cole Journey into Freedom 1967

3
01 Mar 1986 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Uckfield (Industries) Linda Cole California Legend 9
02 Feb 1986 Lewisham Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Linda Cole Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

3
01 Dec 1985 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Uckfield Linda Cole Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

1
13 Oct 1985 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Linda Cole Journey into Freedom 1967

13 Oct 1985 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Linda Cole Essay for Brass Band [Gregson] 1970

19 May 1985 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Uckfield Linda Cole 5
27 Apr 1985 Thurrock Arts Council (Second Section) Uckfield Industries Linda Cole Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956

2
27 Apr 1985 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) Uckfield Linda Cole
21 Apr 1985 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Linda Cole Symphony of Marches 1963

2
21 Apr 1985 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Linda Cole The Three Musketeers 1953

4
07 Apr 1985 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Uckfield Industries Linda Cole The Three Musketeers 1953 7
10 Mar 1985 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Uckfield (Industries) Kenneth Dennison Music for a Brass Band 1962 5
03 Feb 1985 Lewisham Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Kenneth Dennison Symphony of Marches 1963

3
03 Feb 1985 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Kenneth Dennison Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956

17 Nov 1984 Reading Contest (Second Section) Uckfield (Industries) Richard Milford A Moorside Suite 1928
14 Oct 1984 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Uckfield Richard Milford Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956

14 Oct 1984 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Richard Milford A Moorside Suite 1928

20 May 1984 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Uckfield Richard Milford
15 Apr 1984 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Kenneth Dennison The Aeronauts 1978

1
11 Mar 1984 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Uckfield (Industries) Richard Milford Dimensions 1983 13
05 Feb 1984 Lewisham Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Industries Richard Milford Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

2
17 Oct 1982 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Sussex Brass Philip Hall 3
07 Mar 1982 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Sussex Brass Philip Hall Land of the Ever Young 1946
18 Mar 1973 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Sussex Brass Tim Lord The White Company
11 Nov 1972 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 2) Sussex Brass Tim Lord 3
13 May 1972 Royal Tunbridge Wells Entertainment Contest (2nd Section) Sussex Brass Tim Lord 3
13 May 1972 Royal Tunbridge Wells Entertainment Contest (Junior Section) Hastings Youth Tim Lord 1
19 Mar 1972 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Sussex Brass Tim Lord Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970
20 Nov 1971 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 2) Sussex Brass Tim Lord 2
03 Oct 1971 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Sussex Brass Tim Lord 1
21 Mar 1971 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Sussex Brass Tim Lord Suite Gothique 1970
09 May 1970 Hastings Contest (Schools Band Section) Hastings Youth Tim Lord 2
08 Mar 1970 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Sussex Brass Tim Lord First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921
10 May 1969 Hastings Contest (Second Section) Hastings & St. Leonards Tim Lord Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1949 6
10 May 1969 Hastings Contest (Schools Band Section) Pevensey & West St. Leonards Junior Tim Lord




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/