Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Jayne Murrill




Date Contest Band Position Draw
17 Mar 2024 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass
17 Mar 2024 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) Soham Comrades
25 Nov 2023 Click to filter Scottish Open East London Brass 5 13
19 Nov 2023 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Soham Comrades 2
13 May 2023 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) East London Brass 17 1
19 Mar 2023 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 3 12
18 Mar 2023 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) Soham Comrades 10 12
26 Nov 2022 Click to filter Scottish Open East London Brass 5 2
20 Nov 2022 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Soham Comrades Band 6 1
07 May 2022 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) East London Brass 4 19
20 Mar 2022 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 6 9
19 Mar 2022 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) Soham Comrades 6 3
27 Nov 2021 Click to filter Scottish Open East London Brass 10 4
22 Mar 2020 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass
23 Nov 2019 Click to filter Scottish Open East London Brass 13 1
18 May 2019 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) East London Brass 12 1
17 Mar 2019 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 8 4
24 Nov 2018 Click to filter Scottish Open East London Brass 14 1
12 May 2018 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) East London Brass 12 13
18 Mar 2018 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 7 3
10 Mar 2018 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Raunds Temperance 14 15
24 Feb 2018 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 2 4
01 Oct 2017 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 5 1
03 Jun 2017 Click to filter French Open (Elite Division) East London Brass 3
03 Jun 2017 Click to filter French Open (March) East London Brass 3
13 May 2017 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) East London Brass 7 6
19 Mar 2017 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 5 9
18 Mar 2017 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Soham Comrades 4 1
26 Feb 2017 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 1 3
14 Jan 2017 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Soham Comrades 15 10
26 Nov 2016 Click to filter Scottish Open East London Brass 6 8
20 Nov 2016 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Soham Comrades 6 2
14 May 2016 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) East London Brass 5 14
20 Mar 2016 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 4 4
19 Mar 2016 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Soham Comrades 3 9
28 Feb 2016 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 1 2
16 Jan 2016 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Soham Comrades 2 15
29 Nov 2015 Click to filter Milton Keynes Open (Section B) Soham Comrades 2 1
31 Oct 2015 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 11 9
06 Jun 2015 Click to filter French Open (Elite Division) East London Brass 5
06 Jun 2015 Click to filter French Open (March) East London Brass 6
17 May 2015 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Soham Comrades 2 8
09 May 2015 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) East London Brass 5 10
22 Mar 2015 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 6 1
21 Mar 2015 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Soham W
28 Sep 2014 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 3 2
20 Sep 2014 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Soham Comrades 11 9
26 Apr 2014 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) East London Brass 17 15
16 Mar 2014 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Soham Comrades 3 6
16 Mar 2014 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 8 11
19 Jan 2014 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) East London Brass 13 5
29 Sep 2013 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 3 1
11 May 2013 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) East London Brass 4 20
17 Mar 2013 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 7 9
20 Jan 2013 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) East London Brass 12 10
10 Nov 2012 Click to filter International Brass Band Contest (Championship Division) East London Brass 8 1
30 Sep 2012 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 4 5
18 Mar 2012 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 10 6
25 Sep 2011 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) East London Brass 11 16
15 May 2011 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) East London Brass 1 9
08 May 2011 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class A) Chatteris Town Brass 1 3
19 Mar 2011 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) East London Brass 2 3
22 Jan 2011 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) East London Brass 14 17
25 Sep 2010 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) East London Brass 5 15
16 May 2010 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) East London Brass 7
09 May 2010 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class B) Chatteris 1
21 Mar 2010 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) East London Brass 1 9
23 Jan 2010 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) East London Brass 1 12
26 Sep 2009 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) East London Brass 5 15
17 May 2009 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) East London Brass 2 5
21 Mar 2009 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) East London Brass 1 6
17 Jan 2009 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) East London Brass 1 16
18 Oct 2008 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) East London Brass 1 3
21 Sep 2008 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Second Section) East London Brass 3
16 Mar 2008 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) East London Brass 9 2
19 Jan 2008 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) East London Brass 10 7
25 Nov 2007 Click to filter West Midlands BBA Contest (Second Section) East London Brass 5 4
13 Oct 2007 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) East London Brass 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/