Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Soham Comrades Band 1920-



Section: First
Website: http://www.sohamcomradesband.org.uk
Region: London and Southern Counties
Rehearsals: Sunday
Relationships:


Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
17 Mar 2024 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) High Peak 1969 Jayne Murrill
19 Nov 2023 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 2 Ballet for Band 1983

Jayne Murrill
18 Mar 2023 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 10 A Day in the Life of a Knight 12 Jayne Murrill
20 Nov 2022 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 6 Chivalry 2003

1 Jayne Murrill
19 Mar 2022 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 6 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 3 Jayne Murrill
21 Mar 2020 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) Legacy 2019 Mark Ager
11 Jan 2020 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 6 Symphonic Episodes for Brass Band 1 Mark Ager
24 Nov 2019 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 3 Diversions on a Bass Theme 1986

11 Mark Ager
16 Mar 2019 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 14 Symphony of Marches 1963 10 Mark Ager
12 Jan 2019 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 10 The Corsair 1969 La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright] 1962 11 Mark Ager
30 Sep 2018 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (A Section) 6 The Saga of Haakon the Good 2007

6 Mark Ager
18 Mar 2018 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 7 Ex Terra Lucem 2017 10 Mark Ager
18 Mar 2017 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 4 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 1 Jayne Murrill
14 Jan 2017 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 15 Inclusion 2013 10 Jayne Murrill
20 Nov 2016 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 6 Kaleidoscope [Sparke] 2003

2 Jayne Murrill
19 Mar 2016 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 3 The Mermaid of Zennor 2015 9 Jayne Murrill
16 Jan 2016 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 2 Fire In The Blood 2011 15 Jayne Murrill
29 Nov 2015 Click to filter Milton Keynes Open (Section B) 2 The Plantagenets 1972

1 Jayne Murrill
17 May 2015 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) 2 8 Jayne Murrill
21 Mar 2015 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) W Variations on Maccabeus Jayne Murrill
20 Sep 2014 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 11 Traversada 2013 9 Jayne Murrill
16 Mar 2014 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 3 Chaucer's Tunes 1998 6 Jayne Murrill
16 Mar 2013 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 14 Brass Triumphant 2010 1 Keith Schroeter
19 Jan 2013 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 14 Ad Undas - To The Waves 2012 13 Keith Schroeter
18 Mar 2012 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 13 Mountain Views 1999 1 Keith Schroeter
27 Nov 2011 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) 13 Partita [Sparke] 1989

11 Keith Schroeter
27 Nov 2011 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 14 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968

1 Keith Schroeter
08 Oct 2011 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 3 Partita [Sparke] 1989

2 Keith Schroeter
19 Mar 2011 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 9 Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright] 1966 15 Keith Schroeter
28 Nov 2010 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 2 A London Overture 1984

Keith Schroeter
16 Oct 2010 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 4 A London Overture 1984

1 Keith Schroeter
16 May 2010 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) 6 Keith Schroeter
09 May 2010 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 3 Keith Schroeter
21 Mar 2010 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 7 A Moorside Suite 1928 8 Keith Schroeter
11 Oct 2009 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 4 Trittico [Curnow] 1988

Keith Schroeter
21 Mar 2009 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 9 Pentacle 2007 16 Keith Schroeter
15 Mar 2008 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 12 James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969 3 Graham Sheldon
18 Mar 2007 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 10 Isaiah 40 1996 9 Paul Filby
05 Nov 2006 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) 21 Blitz 1980 12 Unknown
19 Mar 2006 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 6 Journey to the Centre of the Earth 2005 8 Chris King
02 Oct 2005 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 3 Paganini Variations 1991

Chris King
07 May 2005 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 17 Connotations 1976 5 Chris King
20 Mar 2005 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 7 Overture to Rienzi [arr. Lorriman] 2005 1 Chris King
10 Oct 2004 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 6 Pageantry 1934

Duncan Wilson
08 May 2004 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 10 Concerto for Band [Golland] 1991 14 Paul Filby
21 Mar 2004 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 6 Tristan Encounters 1998 11 Paul Filby
23 Nov 2003 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) 3 4 Paul Filby
12 Oct 2003 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 4 The Year of the Dragon 1984

1 Paul Filby
03 May 2003 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 12 Tournament for Brass 1954 19 Paul Filby
16 Mar 2003 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 Prague 7 Paul Filby
27 Oct 2002 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) W Ballet for Band 1983 Paul Filby
12 Oct 2002 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 7 Energy 1971

Paul Filby
11 May 2002 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 9 Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) 1975 11 Paul Filby
17 Mar 2002 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 Whitsun Wakes 1997 10 Paul Filby
28 Oct 2001 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) 7 Diadem of Gold 1953 20 Mark Ager
14 Oct 2001 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 3 John Berryman
18 Mar 2001 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 6 Jazz 1996 1 Paul Filby
18 Nov 2000 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 14 Ballet for Band 1983 1 Paul Filby
29 Oct 2000 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) 8 Paganini Variations 1991 10 Paul Filby
15 Oct 2000 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 6 3 Paul Filby
19 Mar 2000 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 Variations on an Enigma 1986 9 Paul Filby
10 Oct 1999 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 4 Symphony of Marches 1963

4 Paul Filby
14 Mar 1999 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 7 Blitz 1980 5 Paul Filby
22 Nov 1998 Click to filter Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 1 Paul Filby
01 Nov 1998 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (First Section) 3 Pageantry 1934

1 Paul Filby
11 Oct 1998 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 3 Paul Filby
07 Jun 1998 Click to filter Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest London & Anglia Qualifier 2 Paul Filby
07 Jun 1998 Click to filter Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest London & Anglia Qualifier Paul Filby
08 Mar 1998 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 3 Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995 11 Paul Filby
23 Nov 1997 Click to filter Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 1 Unknown
04 May 1997 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 2 La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright] 1962 Paul Filby
16 Mar 1997 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 6 Ballet for Band 1983 10 Paul Filby
09 Feb 1997 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) 12 1 Paul Filby
17 Nov 1996 Click to filter Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 1 Paul Filby
10 Mar 1996 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 5 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 1 Andrew Keirl
11 Feb 1996 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) 1 Andrew Keirl
22 Oct 1995 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 11 The Plantagenets 1972 2 Andrew Keirl
30 Apr 1995 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 3 The Plantagenets 1972 Andrew Keirl
05 Mar 1995 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 1 Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 1967 14 Andrew Keirl
12 Feb 1995 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second and Third Section) 4 5 Andrew Keirl
06 Mar 1994 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 3 A Salford Sinfonietta 1992 13 Andrew Keirl
13 Feb 1994 Click to filter Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 2 Andrew Keirl
02 May 1993 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) Scheherazade Andrew Keirl
21 Mar 1993 Click to filter Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) 3 Oceans 1984 10 Andrew Keirl
19 Apr 1992 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942 1 R. Judd
15 Mar 1992 Click to filter Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) Dimensions 1983 2 R. Judd
31 Mar 1991 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) W On the Cornish Coast 1924 R. Judd
10 Mar 1991 Click to filter Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) Masque [Devreese] Unknown
15 Apr 1990 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) W Second Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1954 Paul Filby
25 Mar 1990 Click to filter Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) Forth Suite 3 Paul Filby
09 Apr 1989 Click to filter Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) 4 Orion [Bantock] 1935 Paul Filby
18 Sep 1988 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 2) 3 Ray Boulter
01 May 1988 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 3 Ray Boulter
17 Apr 1988 Click to filter Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) Royal Parks 1985 1 Ray Boulter
03 Apr 1988 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Polovtsian Dances 1 Ray Boulter
20 Sep 1987 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 2) 1 4 Ray Boulter
20 Sep 1987 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea March Contest 3 3 Ray Boulter
03 May 1987 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 1 Tournament for Brass 1954 3 Ray Boulter
19 Apr 1987 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) The Wand of Youth [arr. Gay] 10 Ray Boulter
05 Apr 1987 Click to filter Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) The Margam Stones 4 Ray Boulter
16 Nov 1986 Click to filter Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 1 Ray Boulter
04 May 1986 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 4 Triumphant Rhapsody 1965 Ray Boulter
19 Apr 1986 Click to filter Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) California Legend Ray Boulter
30 Mar 1986 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) California Legend 5 Ray Boulter
17 Nov 1985 Click to filter Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 2 Ray Boulter
27 Oct 1985 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) Journey into Freedom 1967 7 Ray Boulter
12 May 1985 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 3 Prometheus Unbound 1933 Ray Boulter
07 Apr 1985 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) 5 The Three Musketeers 1953 12 Ray Boulter
10 Mar 1985 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Music for a Brass Band 1962 Ray Boulter
03 Feb 1985 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Second Section) Ray Boulter
18 Nov 1984 Click to filter Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 2 Ray Boulter
06 Oct 1984 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Rhapsodic Prelude Ray Boulter
21 Apr 1984 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 5 Ray Boulter
04 Mar 1984 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 2 A Spa Suite 1983 3 Ray Boulter
05 Feb 1984 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Second Section) Ray Boulter
05 Feb 1984 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Third & Fourth Section) 3 5 Ray Boulter
20 Nov 1983 Click to filter Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 1 Unknown
29 Oct 1983 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) 12 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 1975 11 Ray Boulter
02 Apr 1983 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) 1 Egmont [arr. Ball] 1949 1 Ray Boulter
06 Mar 1983 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Wheatlands 1982 6 Ray Boulter
21 Nov 1982 Click to filter Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 1 Ray Boulter
10 Apr 1982 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) The Shipbuilders 1960 Ray Boulter
07 Mar 1982 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Land of the Ever Young 1946 Ray Boulter
22 Nov 1981 Click to filter Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 2 Unknown
18 Apr 1981 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Swiss Festival Overture [Ball] 1969 4 Ray Boulter
08 Mar 1981 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Hinemoa 1979 Ray Boulter
05 Apr 1980 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Entertainments 1968 3 Ray Boulter
02 Mar 1980 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Main Street 1961 17 Ray Boulter
15 Apr 1979 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942 7 Unknown
26 Nov 1978 Click to filter Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 2 Ray Boulter
09 Apr 1978 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 2 Suite Gothique 1970 Peter Nutt
05 Mar 1978 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 11 The Three Musketeers 1953 12 Peter Mott
27 Nov 1977 Click to filter Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 2 Unknown
10 Apr 1977 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Promenade 1969 Peter Mott
28 Nov 1976 Click to filter Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) 1 1 Peter Mott
07 Nov 1976 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) 2 Suite Gothique 1970 5 Peter Mott
01 May 1976 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 1 The Sicilian Vespers [unknown arranger] Peter Mott
18 Apr 1976 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) 1 Overture to 'The Sicilian Vespers' [arr. Siebert] 1975 2 Peter Mott
21 Mar 1976 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 5 Tournament for Brass 1954 12 Peter Mott
02 Nov 1975 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer]

7 Peter Mott
02 Nov 1975 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 2 17 Peter Mott
16 Mar 1975 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 10 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 2 Peter Mott
03 Nov 1974 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 2 Peter Mott
23 Apr 1973 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 2 Unknown
03 Apr 1972 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) Unknown
08 Mar 1970 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 9 Fred Talbot
15 Apr 1968 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 2 Unknown
27 Mar 1967 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 3 I Due Foscari Unknown
19 Apr 1965 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 1 Unknown
19 Apr 1965 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class A - Hymn Tune) 11 Fred Talbot
Apr 1964 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 1 From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer]

Fred Talbot
07 Jul 1962 Click to filter East Anglia BBA v London &HCBBA(Section A) 3 James W. Reed
07 Jul 1962 Click to filter East Anglia BBA v London &HCBBA(Section B) 4 James W. Reed
23 Apr 1962 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 1 Unknown
23 Apr 1962 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class A - Hymn Tune) 3 Unknown
03 Apr 1961 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 2 Music for the Royal Fireworks 1961 Unknown
03 Apr 1961 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class A) Salzburg Suite 1960 Unknown
18 Apr 1960 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 1 Unknown
30 Mar 1959 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 1 Snowdon Fantasy 1955 Unknown
22 Apr 1957 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 1 Themes from Greig Piano Concerto 1951 Unknown
13 Apr 1957 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Land of the Ever Young 1946 Fred Talbot
07 Apr 1956 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Snowdon Fantasy 1955 Fred Talbot
02 Apr 1955 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 4 Thames Valley Suite Fred Talbot
16 Oct 1954 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Call of the Sea 1953 Fred Talbot
03 Apr 1954 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 2 Call of the Sea 1953 8 Fred Talbot
06 Apr 1953 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 1 Fred Talbot
28 Mar 1953 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) King Lear Fred Talbot
20 Sep 1952 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Springtime 1931 1 Fred Talbot
05 Apr 1952 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 2 Springtime 1931 Fred Talbot
01 Mar 1952 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) Springtime 1931 4 Fred Talbot
21 Apr 1951 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) The English Maiden 1948 Fred Talbot
26 Mar 1951 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 1 Fred Talbot
23 Sep 1950 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Three Brass Band Studies Fred Talbot
10 Apr 1950 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 1 Fred Talbot
25 Feb 1950 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 2 Three Brass Band Studies Fred Talbot
29 Mar 1948 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 1 Cosi Fan Tutte [arr. Godfrey] 1905 Fred Talbot
22 Apr 1946 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) May Day Unknown
07 Apr 1939 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Section 1) 1 Fidelio [unknown arranger] 2 Fred Talbot
24 Sep 1938 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) 5 Comedy Overture 1934 Fred Talbot
15 Apr 1938 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Section 1) 2 La Regina di Golconda 4 Fred Talbot
25 Sep 1937 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) 3 The Royal Water Music 4 Fred Talbot
26 Mar 1937 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Section 1) 1 Recollections of Auber Fred Talbot
26 Sep 1936 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) 3 Gems of Tchaikovsky [arr. Johnstone] 15 Fred Talbot
13 Jun 1936 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class A) Recollections of Bellini [arr. Rimmer] Unknown
10 Apr 1936 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Section 1) 2 I Due Foscari Fred Talbot
28 Sep 1935 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Die Feen (The Fairies) 24 Fred Talbot
19 Apr 1935 Click to filter Fakenham Contest (Section 1) 1 Coriolanus 1914 5 Fred Talbot
1935 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Section 1) 1 Unknown
29 Sep 1934 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) 3 Gems of Wagner No. 2 25 Fred Talbot
19 May 1934 Click to filter Cawston Contest (Section 1) 1 Echoes of Spring Fred Talbot
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Maesgarmon 1932 14 Charles Albert Anderson
10 Sep 1932 Click to filter Sheringham Contest L'Etoile du Nord [unknown arranger] Charles A. Anderson
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Gems of Melody Fred Talbot
27 Sep 1930 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) 4 In Old Vienna 7 Fred Talbot
28 Sep 1929 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Romantique (Suite) Fred Talbot
29 Sep 1928 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Accrington 1928 Charles Albert Anderson
25 Sep 1926 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) L'Arlesienne Charles Albert Anderson
26 Sep 1925 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Songs of Old Wales Charles Albert Anderson
27 Sep 1924 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Labour and Love 1913 4 Charles Albert Anderson
21 Aug 1924 Click to filter Cambridge Contest 1 Charles Albert Anderson
29 Sep 1923 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Mirella - overture [unknown arranger] 11 Charles Albert Anderson
23 Sep 1922 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Classic Gems No 2 11 Charles Albert Anderson
07 Aug 1922 Click to filter Upwell Contest 1 Classic Gems No 2 Charles Albert Anderson




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/