Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Jack Boddice




Date Contest Band Position Draw
28 May 1960 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Clipstone Colliery Welfare
30 Apr 1960 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) Clipstone Colliery Welfare
09 May 1959 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Brodsworth Colliery Welfare
14 Mar 1959 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Brodsworth Colliery
01 Mar 1959 Click to filter CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Brodsworth Main Colliery Welfare and Institute Band 1
25 Oct 1958 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Cleethorpes Borough 5
25 Oct 1958 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Brodsworth Colliery 12
28 Sep 1958 Click to filter Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class B) Brodsworth Colliery 4 4
17 May 1958 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Clipstone Colliery Welfare 5 10
17 May 1958 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Brodsworth Colliery Welfare 5 3
29 Mar 1958 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Brodsworth Colliery Welfare & Institute 2 14
26 Oct 1957 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Brodsworth Colliery
22 Jun 1957 Click to filter Darton Contest Brodsworth Colliery 2
25 May 1957 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Brodsworth Colliery 5
18 May 1957 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Brodsworth Colliery 5
06 Apr 1957 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Brodsworth Colliery Welfare & Institute 2
03 Mar 1957 Click to filter CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Brodsworth Colliery 2
26 May 1956 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Brodsworth Colliery Club 11
26 May 1956 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Askern Colliery Silver 16
10 Mar 1956 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Brodsworth Colliery Institute 4 10
04 Dec 1955 Click to filter West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Brodsworth Colliery 1
21 May 1955 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Askern Colliery Silver 17
23 Apr 1955 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Askern Colliery Silver 3 14
13 Jun 1953 Click to filter Blidworth Contest Ruston and Hornsby 2
18 Apr 1953 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Bullcroft Miners Ambulance
14 Mar 1953 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Brodsworth Colliery 5
20 Sep 1952 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Ruston & Hornsby 13
17 May 1952 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Ruston & Hornsby
17 May 1952 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Brodsworth Main Colliery 10
17 May 1952 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Clipstone Colliery Welfare 1 1
23 Mar 1952 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Clipstone Colliery 2
15 Mar 1952 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Brodsworth Colliery 9
01 Mar 1952 Click to filter CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Brodsworth Colliery 3
16 Feb 1952 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Ruston Hornsby 2
26 May 1951 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Askern Colliery 2
26 May 1951 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Clipstone Colliery 2
28 Apr 1951 Click to filter Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Brodsworth Colliery 4
10 Mar 1951 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Askern Colliery
21 Oct 1950 Click to filter Rochdale Contest Brodsworth Main Colliery 2
14 Oct 1950 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Shotts St. Patrick's Brass 18 8
23 Sep 1950 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Askern Colliery
10 Jun 1950 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Grantham Town 3
10 Jun 1950 Click to filter North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Grantham Town 1
27 May 1950 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Thoresby Colliery Welfare
27 May 1950 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Askern Colliery 1
06 May 1950 Click to filter Doncaster Contest Brodsworth Colliery 1
15 Apr 1950 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Brodsworth Colliery 10 5
10 Apr 1950 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Thoresby Colliery Welfare 5
10 Apr 1950 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Waltham (Lincs) 3
18 Mar 1950 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Askern Colliery 2
05 Mar 1950 Click to filter CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Askern Colliery
18 Feb 1950 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Thoresby Colliery 4
06 Nov 1949 Click to filter West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Askern Colliery 4
05 Nov 1949 Click to filter Wigan Contest Brodsworth Main 3 22
15 Oct 1949 Click to filter Greenfield Contest Brodsworth Colliery 1 12
07 May 1949 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Askern Colliery 7
07 May 1949 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class D Group 2) Waltham
23 Apr 1949 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Brodsworth Colliery 7 1
19 Mar 1949 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Askern Colliery
18 Sep 1948 Click to filter Greenfield Contest Brodsworth Colliery 2
12 Jun 1948 Click to filter Doncaster Contest Brodsworth Colliery 3
27 Mar 1948 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Askern Colliery
22 Nov 1947 Click to filter Cleckheaton Contest (Section 3) Askern Colliery 1
25 Oct 1947 Click to filter Greenfield Contest Brodsworth Main 1
06 Sep 1947 Click to filter British Open Brodsworth Colliery W
30 Aug 1947 Click to filter Houghton Main Colliery Band Brass Band Contest Brodsworth Main Colliery 1 6
30 Aug 1947 Click to filter Houghton Main Colliery Band March Contest Brodsworth Main Colliery 6
12 Jul 1947 Click to filter Ransome and Marles Contest Clipston Colliery
12 Jul 1947 Click to filter Ransome and Marles Contest Grantham Town 1
10 May 1947 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class D Group 2) Askern
10 May 1947 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Grantham Town 2
07 Apr 1947 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) Clipstone Colliery
05 Apr 1947 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Grantham Town 3
22 Mar 1947 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Brodsworth Main Colliery Institute 5
02 Nov 1946 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Grantham Town 4 6
07 Sep 1946 Click to filter British Open Brodsworth Colliery 19
11 May 1946 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Clipston Colliery
06 Apr 1946 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Brodsworth Main Colliery
24 Sep 1945 Click to filter Blackpool Contest Brodsworth Colliery 1
04 Aug 1945 Click to filter Newark Contest Brodsworth Colliery 3
30 Sep 1944 Click to filter Scottish A.B.A. Contest Shotts R.C.
03 Jun 1944 Click to filter Northumberland Brass Band League (Section A) Swan Hunter 1
19 Aug 1939 Click to filter Newark Contest Clipstone Colliery 4
08 Jul 1939 Click to filter Sunderland Contest Swan Hunter and W.R.Shipyard 1
01 Jul 1939 Click to filter Cramlington Contest Swan Hunter & W.R.Shipyard 1
24 Jun 1939 Click to filter Chesterfield Contest Clipstone Colliery 2
10 Jun 1939 Click to filter Blackhall Contest Swan Hunter and W.R.Shipyard 1
06 May 1939 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Clipstone Colliery 3
10 Sep 1938 Click to filter Butlins Holiday Camp Contest (Second Section) Clipstone Colliery 1
20 Aug 1938 Click to filter Newark Contest Clipstone Colliery 1
13 Aug 1938 Click to filter Rotherham Contest Clipstone Colliery 1
09 Jul 1938 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) Clipstone Colliery
09 Jul 1938 Click to filter Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson's 7
18 Jun 1938 Click to filter Gateshead Contest Swan Hunter and Wigham Richardson Shipyard 2
21 May 1938 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Clipstone Colliery 14
05 Mar 1938 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Clipstone Colliery 2
25 Sep 1937 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Swan, Hunter & Wigham, Richardson Shipyard 19
26 Jun 1937 Click to filter Butlins Holiday Camp Contest (Fourth Section) Clipstone Colliery 3
08 May 1937 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Swan Hunter Wigham Richardson 2
27 Feb 1937 Click to filter Northern Counties Amateur BBA Contest (Section 1) Swan Hunters 1
11 Jul 1936 Click to filter Ashby-de-la-Zouch Contest Clipstone Colliery 3
20 Jun 1936 Click to filter Shildon Contest Swan Hunter 2
01 Feb 1936 Click to filter Durham Contest Ravensworth Colliery
28 Sep 1935 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Ravensworth Collieries 5
03 Aug 1935 Click to filter Chester-le-Street Contest (Second Section) Ravensworth 1
03 Aug 1935 Click to filter Chester-le-Street Contest (Third Section) Ravensworth 1
29 Sep 1934 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Ravensworth Collieries 20
01 Sep 1934 Click to filter Haydon Bridge Contest Ravensworth Colliery 1
16 Jun 1934 Click to filter Wingate Contest Ravensworth Colliery 1
09 Jun 1934 Click to filter Hetton Contest Ravensworth Colliery 1
28 Apr 1934 Click to filter Inter-County Contest Ravensworth Colliery
30 Sep 1933 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Ravensworth Collieries 16
30 Sep 1933 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Wallsend United Collieries 1
29 Apr 1933 Click to filter Chester-le-Street Contest (First Section) Ravensworth 2
29 Apr 1933 Click to filter Chester-le-Street Contest (Second Section) Ravensworth 2
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Wallsend United Collieries 4 18
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Urpeth Collieries 18
17 Sep 1932 Click to filter Durham Contest Urpeth Colliery 2
17 Sep 1932 Click to filter Durham Contest Wallsend United 1
20 Aug 1932 Click to filter Burnopfield March Contest Wallsend Colliery
20 Aug 1932 Click to filter Burnopfield Contest Wallsend Colliery 5
06 Aug 1932 Click to filter High Spen Contest Urpeth Colliery 3
01 Aug 1932 Click to filter South Shields Contest Wallsend 3
16 Apr 1932 Click to filter Chester-le-Street Contest (First Section) Urpeth Collieries 2
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Urpeth Collieries 1
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Wallsend United 3
29 Aug 1931 Click to filter Prudhoe Contest Wallsend Colliery 3
15 Aug 1931 Click to filter Crawcrook Contest Wallsend Colliery 3
01 Aug 1931 Click to filter Sunderland Contest Wallsend Colliery 1
27 Jun 1931 Click to filter Newcastle Contest Wallsend Colliery 2
13 Jun 1931 Click to filter Tynemouth International Contest (Section 2) Wallsend Colliery 3
18 Apr 1931 Click to filter Edinburgh Charities Contest Musselburgh and Fisherrow 3
27 Sep 1930 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Wallsend United Collieries
05 Apr 1930 Click to filter Chester-le-Street Contest Burnhope Colliery 6
05 Apr 1930 Click to filter Chester-le-Street Contest Ryhope Colliery 7
28 Sep 1929 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Ryhope Colliery
28 Sep 1929 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Marsden Colliery 12
31 Aug 1929 Click to filter Newcastle Exhibition Contest Burnhope Colliery 5
29 Jun 1929 Click to filter Newcastle Exhibition Contest Burnhope Colliery 2
24 Sep 1927 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Lumley Colliery
15 Dec 1923 Click to filter Northern Band Association (Championship Section) Marsden Colliery 2 11




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/