Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Shotts St Patrick's Brass 1878-

Also/previously known as: Castleguard Securities (Shotts), P & D Windows (Shotts), P & D Windows Shotts, Shotts R.C, Shotts R.C., Shotts Roman Catholic, Shotts St Patrick Brass, Shotts St Patricks, Shotts St Patricks Brass, Shott's St Patrick's Brass, Shotts St Patricks Brass Band, Shotts St Patricks Parish, Shotts St Patrick's Parish Band, Shotts St. Partick, Shotts St. Patricks, Shotts St. Patrick's Brass, Shotts St. Patricks Brass Band, Shotts St. Patricks Parish, Shotts St. Patrick's Parish, Shotts St. Patrick's Parish Band


Section: Second
Website: http://www.shottsbrassband.com/
Region: Scotland
Rehearsals: Monday Friday



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
09 Mar 2024 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) Triptych [Sparke] 1990 Andrew Shaw
18 Nov 2023 Click to filter Scottish Challenge Shield 20 Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

27 Andrew Shaw
04 Nov 2023 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 3 Unknown
17 Sep 2023 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 13 The Lost Village of Imber 1 Andrew Shaw
26 Aug 2023 Click to filter West of Scotland Band Association Open 11 Andrew Shaw
22 Apr 2023 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Open Entertainment Contest) 9 6 Andrew Shaw
11 Mar 2023 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 2 Chorale and Toccata 4 Andrew Shaw
12 Nov 2022 Click to filter Scottish Challenge Shield 18 Kingdom of Dragons 2008

15 Andrew Shaw
05 Nov 2022 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 5 13 Unknown
27 Aug 2022 Click to filter West of Scotland Band Association Open 8 Andrew Shaw
23 Apr 2022 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Open Entertainment Contest) 9 2 Andrew Shaw
12 Mar 2022 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 4 Facets of Glass 1984 9 Andrew Shaw
06 Nov 2021 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest W Andrew Shaw
07 Mar 2020 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 6 Endurance [Baker] 2019 7 Andrew Shaw
02 Nov 2019 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 7 10 Andrew Shaw
31 Aug 2019 Click to filter West of Scotland Band Association Open 9 2 Andrew Shaw
09 Mar 2019 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 10 Rise of the Phoenix 2006 2 Andrew Shaw
29 Sep 2018 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest 11 The Year of the Dragon 1984

3 Ray Munday
10 Mar 2018 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 8 Ex Terra Lucem 2017 4 Ray Munday
18 Nov 2017 Click to filter Scottish Challenge Shield 12 Rhapsody in Brass 1942

12 Chris Mansfield
04 Nov 2017 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 5 Unknown
22 Apr 2017 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 4 Chris Mansfield
11 Mar 2017 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 3 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 8 Chris Mansfield
19 Nov 2016 Click to filter Scottish Challenge Shield 14 Trittico [Curnow] 1988

3 Chris Mansfield
05 Nov 2016 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 3 15 Chris Mansfield
28 May 2016 Click to filter Northern Counties Open Contest 4 Chris Mansfield
23 Apr 2016 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 2 Chris Mansfield
12 Mar 2016 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 6 The Mermaid of Zennor 2015 8 Andrew Duncan
28 Nov 2015 Click to filter Scottish Challenge Shield 8 Connotations 1976

7 Andrew Duncan
07 Nov 2015 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 3 16 Craig Anderson
23 May 2015 Click to filter Northern Counties Open Contest 7 11 Kenneth Letham
25 Apr 2015 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 1 Kenneth Letham
14 Mar 2015 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 10 Variations on Maccabeus 6 Kenneth Letham
29 Nov 2014 Click to filter Scottish Challenge Shield 7 The Ellacombe Chronicles 2009

Michael Marzella
01 Nov 2014 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 2 14 Michael Marzella
27 Sep 2014 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest W Unknown
23 Aug 2014 Click to filter Land o' Burns 7 3 Andrew Duncan
24 May 2014 Click to filter Northern Counties Open Contest 5 Michael Marzella
19 Apr 2014 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 2 2 Michael Marzella
08 Mar 2014 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 6 Chaucer's Tunes 1998 6 Michael Marzella
02 Nov 2013 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 4 21 Michael Marzella
24 Aug 2013 Click to filter Land o' Burns 11 7 Michael Marzella
20 Apr 2013 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 4 Michael Marzella
09 Mar 2013 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 6 The Plantagenets 1972 5 Michael Marzella
02 Dec 2012 Click to filter Scottish Challenge Shield 7 The Accursed Huntsman

7 Michael Marzella
03 Nov 2012 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 5 15 Paul McKelvie
25 Aug 2012 Click to filter Land o' Burns 11 13 Michael Marzella
21 Apr 2012 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 4 Michael Marzella
10 Mar 2012 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 6 Cross Patonce 1990 3 Michael Marzella
03 Dec 2011 Click to filter Scottish Challenge Shield 6 The Accursed Huntsman

4 Michael Marzella
05 Nov 2011 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 5 14 Michael Marzella
08 Oct 2011 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest 18 Resurgam 1950

16 Michael Marzella
20 Aug 2011 Click to filter Land o' Burns 6 11 Michael Marzella
16 Apr 2011 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 1 4 Michael Marzella
26 Feb 2011 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 6 Resurgam 1950 11 Michael Marzella
06 Nov 2010 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 7 5 Michael Marzella
02 Oct 2010 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest 7 Kingdom of Dragons 2008

14 Michael Marzella
28 Aug 2010 Click to filter Land o' Burns 7 6 Michael Marzella
24 Apr 2010 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 3 5 Michael Marzella
13 Mar 2010 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 4 Kingdom of Dragons 2008 12 Michael Marzella
28 Nov 2009 Click to filter Scottish Challenge Shield 7 Royal Parks 1985

3 Michael Marzella
31 Oct 2009 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 2 16 Michael Marzella
03 Oct 2009 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest 15 Rhapsody in Brass 1942

9 Michael Marzella
05 Sep 2009 Click to filter Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune 8 Gavin Lindsay
30 Aug 2009 Click to filter Land o' Burns 11 Gavin Lindsay
25 Apr 2009 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 4 Gavin Lindsay
21 Mar 2009 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 6 New World Sketches 4 Gavin Lindsay
01 Nov 2008 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 2 9 Gavin Lindsay
04 Oct 2008 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest 10 Rhapsody in Brass 1942

6 Andrew Duncan
06 Sep 2008 Click to filter Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune 6 Unknown
24 Aug 2008 Click to filter Land o' Burns 13 11 Andrew Duncan
25 May 2008 Click to filter Northern Counties Open Contest 8 9 Gareth Bowman
19 Apr 2008 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 4 4 Andrew Duncan
08 Mar 2008 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 5 Three Part Invention 2005 8 Michael Marzella
03 Nov 2007 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 4 9 Andrew Duncan
14 Oct 2007 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest 18 5 Andrew Duncan
25 Aug 2007 Click to filter Land o' Burns 5 10 Andrew Duncan
21 Apr 2007 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 1 1 Andrew Duncan
10 Mar 2007 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 10 Carnival [Perkin] 1 Alan Duguid
04 Feb 2007 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 10 2 Andrew Duncan
26 Nov 2006 Click to filter Scottish Challenge Cup 8 Trittico [Curnow] 1988

6 Brian Keachie
14 Oct 2006 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest 7 4 Brian Keachie
26 Aug 2006 Click to filter Land o' Burns 8 8 Brian Keachie
27 May 2006 Click to filter Northern Counties Open Contest 4 Brian Keachie
11 Mar 2006 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 5 Images of the Millennium 3 Brian Keachie
12 Nov 2005 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 4 Chris Brown
05 Nov 2005 Click to filter Whitburn Invitation Contest 8 5 Chris Brown
25 Sep 2005 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 11 A Gallimaufry Suite 2004 16 Alan Duguid
03 Sep 2005 Click to filter Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune 12 Alan Duguid
27 Aug 2005 Click to filter Land o' Burns 8 12 Alan Duguid
23 Apr 2005 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Third Section) 1 5 Alan Duguid
12 Mar 2005 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 1 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956 1 Alan Duguid
22 Jan 2005 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) W The Shipbuilders 1960 Unknown
13 Nov 2004 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 3 Alan Duguid
06 Nov 2004 Click to filter Whitburn Invitation Contest 11 6 Alan Duguid
04 Sep 2004 Click to filter Land o' Burns 14 11 Alan Duguid
28 Aug 2004 Click to filter Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune 6 Gavin Lindsay
29 May 2004 Click to filter West of Scotland Band Association Open 6 Alan Duguid
25 Apr 2004 Click to filter Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section) 3 Unknown
13 Mar 2004 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 9 Kaleidoscope [Sparke] 2003 10 Simon Kerwin
2004 Click to filter Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 4 10 Alan Duguid
29 Nov 2003 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) W Triptych [Sparke] 1990 Simon Kerwin
15 Nov 2003 Click to filter Borders Entertainment Contest 13 Simon Kerwin
02 Nov 2003 Click to filter Whitburn Invitation Contest 7 Simon Kerwin
30 Aug 2003 Click to filter Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune 11 23 Simon Kerwin
23 Aug 2003 Click to filter Land o' Burns 10 11 Simon Kerwin
24 May 2003 Click to filter Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section) 4 1 Simon Kerwin
08 Mar 2003 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 10 Celestial Prospect 10 Simon Kerwin
03 Nov 2002 Click to filter Whitburn Invitation Contest 13 Simon Kerwin
21 Sep 2002 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 14 Cherchebi 2000 8 Simon Kerwin
26 May 2002 Click to filter West of Scotland Band Association Open 7 1 Simon Kerwin
20 Apr 2002 Click to filter Carnegie Invitation Contest (Third Section) 1 Simon Kerwin
10 Mar 2002 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 1 St. Austell Suite 1 Simon Kerwin
24 Nov 2001 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) 13 Suite Gothique 1970 8 Simon Kerwin
03 Nov 2001 Click to filter Whitburn Invitation Contest 10 Unknown
01 Sep 2001 Click to filter Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune 6 Simon Kerwin
21 Apr 2001 Click to filter Carnegie Invitation Contest (Third Section) 4 Simon Kerwin
11 Mar 2001 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 6 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 11 Simon Kerwin
18 Nov 2000 Click to filter Forth Valley Championships 19 Simon Kerwin
04 Nov 2000 Click to filter Whitburn Invitation Contest 8 Simon Kerwin
07 Oct 2000 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) 6 Facets of Glass 1984 9 Simon Kerwin
15 Apr 2000 Click to filter Carnegie Invitation Contest (Third Section) 3 Chris Brown
19 Mar 2000 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 5 Narnia Suite 1998 9 Bryan Allen
08 May 1999 Click to filter Northern Counties Open Contest 13 Chris Brown
27 Feb 1999 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 10 Main Street 1961 2 Chris Brown
14 Nov 1998 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) 10 The Aeronauts 1978 6 Chris Brown
12 Sep 1998 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest 6 7 Chris Brown
06 Jun 1998 Click to filter West of Scotland Band Association Open 7 Chris Brown
21 Feb 1998 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 10 Culloden Moor 1978 1 Chris Brown
15 Nov 1997 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) 10 A Royal Mile Suite Chris Brown
14 Sep 1997 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest 3 Chris Brown
30 Aug 1997 Click to filter Land o' Burns W Chris Brown
19 Apr 1997 Click to filter Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section) 3 Iain Fleming
01 Mar 1997 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 12 A New Buckenham Suite 1987 11 Paul Dickens
16 Nov 1996 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) 5 Hollywood! 1994 Jim Anderson
24 Feb 1996 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 6 Hollywood! 1994 8 Jim Anderson
26 Feb 1995 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 7 Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 1967 7 David Thompson
19 Nov 1994 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) Chorale 12 Michael Brown
06 Mar 1994 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 6 A Salford Sinfonietta 1992 4 Paul Dickens
20 Nov 1993 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) Tournament for Brass 1954 2 Michael Marzella
28 Feb 1993 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 10 Oceans 1984 11 Michael Marzella
07 Nov 1992 Click to filter Whitburn Invitation Contest 13 14 Michael Marzella
03 Oct 1992 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 9 Amaranth 1992 10 Michael Marzella
08 Mar 1992 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 1 Suite for Brass [Segers] 1991 4 Michael Marzella
02 Mar 1991 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 9 Triptych [Sparke] 1990 15 Jim Anderson
04 Mar 1990 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 11 Forth Suite 6 Jim Anderson
04 Mar 1989 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 11 Orion [Bantock] 1935 10 Archie Smith
23 Apr 1988 Click to filter Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Unknown
05 Mar 1988 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) 14 Ballet for Band 1983 4 Jim Smith
30 May 1987 Click to filter Strathclyde Charities 2 Jack Malpass
04 Apr 1987 Click to filter Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Section 1) 5 Jack Malpass
07 Mar 1987 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) 12 Diversions on a Bass Theme 1986 12 Roy Roe
01 Nov 1986 Click to filter Whitburn Invitation Contest 1 David Loukes
13 Sep 1986 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest 4 9 David Loukes
24 Aug 1986 Click to filter Bellway Band of the Year Contest 7 David Loukes
23 Aug 1986 Click to filter Edinburgh International Contest 2 David Loukes
15 Jun 1986 Click to filter Strathclyde Charities 1 David Loukes
31 May 1986 Click to filter Clydebank Centenary Open Contest 1 10 David Loukes
12 Apr 1986 Click to filter Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Section 1) 6 Brian Duguid
01 Mar 1986 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) 10 Variations on a Theme by Haydn 14 David Loukes
30 Nov 1985 Click to filter Forth Valley Championships (Open Section) 12 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968

31 James Rennie
30 Nov 1985 Click to filter Forth Valley Championships (Open Section) Spectrum [Vinter] 1968

James Rennie
05 Oct 1985 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Celebration [Ball] 1971 8 David Grey
14 Sep 1985 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest 1 David Grey
25 May 1985 Click to filter Strathclyde Charities Unknown
02 Mar 1985 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 1 Music for a Brass Band 1962 10 David Grey
22 Apr 1984 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Second Section) W A French Suite 1982 Unknown
03 Mar 1984 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 9 Dimensions 1983 3 Brian Duguid
05 Nov 1983 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942 7 Paul Dickens
11 Jun 1983 Click to filter Scottish Miners Gala Contest Unknown
22 May 1983 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Main Street 1961 Tom Martin
12 Mar 1983 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 9 Caprice Brass Fair 4 James Rennie
02 Oct 1982 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) A Caledonian Suite 1980 2 James Rennie
13 Mar 1982 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 3 Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams] 8 James Rennie
07 Nov 1981 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) Diadem of Gold 1953

1 Tom Martin
13 Jun 1981 Click to filter Scottish Miners Gala Contest 4 Unknown
14 Mar 1981 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 5 Concertino [Lane] 1979 11 Jim Anderson
08 Nov 1980 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) 3 Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright] 1966

11 James Rennie
07 Jun 1980 Click to filter Scottish Miners Gala Contest Tom Martin
08 Mar 1980 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 5 Concert Overture for Brass Band 5 Harry Kelly
10 Nov 1979 Click to filter Whitburn Invitation Contest (Section 2) 2 Harry Kelly
03 Nov 1979 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) 3 Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

11 Harry Kelly
05 May 1979 Click to filter Bathgate Festival Contest Unknown
15 Apr 1979 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942 1 Harry Kelly
10 Mar 1979 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 7 Introduction, Elegy and Caprice 15 Harry Kelly
22 Apr 1978 Click to filter Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section) 2 Unknown
11 Mar 1978 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 7 The Three Musketeers 1953 8 Harry Kelly
16 Apr 1977 Click to filter Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) 4 Unknown
05 Mar 1977 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) 14 Pageantry 1934 17 Harry Kelly
13 Mar 1976 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) 13 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 7 Harry Kelly
06 Dec 1975 Click to filter Edinburgh Charities Contest 3 14 Harry Kelly
10 May 1975 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Scheherazade 22 Harry Kelly
15 Mar 1975 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 1 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 12 Harry Kelly
02 Nov 1974 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) Prelude to Hansel & Gretel [arr. Ball] 1972 3 Harry Kelly
15 Jun 1974 Click to filter Bo'ness Contest [1960s-1970s] Unknown
04 May 1974 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Simon called Peter 1963 1 Harry Kelly
16 Mar 1974 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 4 Song and Dances 1970 2 Harry Kelly
03 Nov 1973 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) Pride of Race 1935 14 Harry Kelly
16 Jun 1973 Click to filter Bo'ness Contest [1960s-1970s] Unknown
09 Jun 1973 Click to filter Scottish Miners Gala Contest 4 Unknown
10 Mar 1973 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 7 The White Company 4 Harry Kelly
04 Nov 1972 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) 1 Promenade 1969 1 Harry Kelly
14 Oct 1972 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) A Waltz Overture Harry Kelly
18 Jun 1972 Click to filter Bo'ness Contest [1960s-1970s] Unknown
03 Jun 1972 Click to filter Scottish Miners Gala Contest 3 Unknown
20 May 1972 Click to filter Glasgow Charities Contest Unknown
15 Apr 1972 Click to filter Carnegie Invitation Contest (Third Section) 1 Unknown
18 Mar 1972 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 2 Three Brass Band Studies Harry Kelly
13 Nov 1971 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) American Sketches 1969 3 Harry Kelly
20 Jun 1971 Click to filter Bo'ness Contest [1960s-1970s] Unknown
17 Apr 1971 Click to filter Carnegie Invitation Contest (Fourth Section) 1 4 Harry Kelly
27 Mar 1971 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) 4 The Ancient Temple 1970 3 Jim Fleming
31 Oct 1970 Click to filter Whitburn Invitation Contest Unknown
02 May 1970 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) 15 A Rural Suite 1963 12 Unknown
12 Apr 1969 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) W Sirius [Wright] 1948 Unknown
18 Feb 1967 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 7 Eine Kleine Nachtmusik 1945 1 John Kirkwood
15 Oct 1966 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Spirit of Progress 1939 John Kirkwood
24 Sep 1966 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 3 Everybody's Child 1963 1 John Kirkwood
18 Jun 1966 Click to filter Bo'ness Contest [1960s-1970s] Unknown
11 Jun 1966 Click to filter Scottish Miners Gala Contest Unknown
27 Mar 1966 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest John Kirkwood
19 Feb 1966 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) 1 Rufford Abbey 10 John Kirkwood
29 May 1965 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) 3 Sinfonietta Pastorale 1946 6 W. J. Connell
27 Mar 1965 Click to filter Fife Charities Band Association Contest Unknown
10 Oct 1964 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 1 Salzburg Suite 1960 2 P. J. Sullivan
29 Feb 1964 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) 3 A Rural Suite 1963 7 P. J. Sullivan
19 Mar 1960 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 13 Galleons Reach 1959 R. Wedlock
14 Mar 1959 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) W Yorkshire Ridings Suite 1958 R. Wedlock
05 May 1958 Click to filter Scottish Miners Gala Contest W Unknown
23 Feb 1957 Click to filter Edinburgh Charities Contest 24 Gregor Grant
03 Nov 1956 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) Land of the Ever Young 1946 Unknown
05 Dec 1953 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) 21 The Golden Hind 20 Charles Telfer
08 Dec 1951 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) 15 Romeo and Juliet [Tchaikovsky, arr. D. Rimmer] Herbert Sutcliffe
25 Feb 1951 Click to filter Edinburgh Charities Contest W Unknown
14 Oct 1950 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) 18 Othello 8 Jack Boddice
02 May 1949 Click to filter Scottish Miners Gala Contest Unknown
11 Sep 1948 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) 6 Henry V [Maldwyn Price] 1938 2 John Faulds
14 Aug 1948 Click to filter Kennoway Contest 1 Unknown
19 Jun 1948 Click to filter Uddingston Contest 1 Unknown
15 May 1948 Click to filter Edinburgh Charities Contest L'Africaine

Unknown
03 May 1948 Click to filter Scottish Miners Gala Contest 2 Tam O'Shanter [Round]

John Faulds
27 Sep 1947 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Chopin [arr. Greenwood] Unknown
28 Sep 1946 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 2 Aroldo [arr. Godfrey] 1899 John Faulds
30 Mar 1946 Click to filter Scottish Area Qualifying Contest (Third Section) A Souvenir of Shakespeare 1933 Unknown
29 Sep 1945 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 2 Lurline [unknown arranger] John Faulds
16 Jun 1945 Click to filter Scottish Area Qualifying Contest (Third Section) 2 Jack Riley
12 May 1945 Click to filter Edinburgh Charities Contest 2 John Faulds
30 Sep 1944 Click to filter Scottish A.B.A. Contest Jack Boddice
20 May 1944 Click to filter Glasgow Charities Contest 5 Labour and Love 1913

3 John Faulds
06 May 1944 Click to filter Edinburgh Charities Contest 6 Labour and Love 1913

8 John Faulds
25 Sep 1943 Click to filter Scottish A.B.A. Contest 3 John Faulds
25 Nov 1939 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 3 Recollections of Meyerbeer [arr. Greenwood] John Faulds
05 Nov 1938 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) Recollections of Weber Unknown
02 Oct 1937 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) La Regina di Golconda Unknown
03 Oct 1936 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) Il Pirata [arr. C. Godfrey] 1907 Unknown
25 May 1935 Click to filter Glasgow Charities Contest 11 Tchaikovsky [arr. W. Rimmer]

12 John Faulds
27 Oct 1934 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Haydn Unknown
02 Jun 1934 Click to filter Galashiels Contest 2 Tchaikovsky [arr. W. Rimmer]

Unknown
21 Apr 1934 Click to filter Edinburgh Charities Contest John Faulds
07 Oct 1933 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 2 The Mock Doctor John Faulds
08 Jul 1933 Click to filter Strathaven Contest (Section 1) Unknown
13 May 1933 Click to filter Coltness Contest 2 Unknown
19 Nov 1932 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 1 La Traviata [arr. Godfrey] 1916 John Faulds
08 Nov 1930 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] 1886 Unknown
23 Nov 1929 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) 2 Recollections of Schubert [arr. Rimmer] John Faulds
10 Nov 1928 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) Der Freischütz [unknown arranger] 15 John Faulds
22 Oct 1927 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 10 L'Ebreo [arr. Godfrey] 1902 Unknown
23 Oct 1926 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 2 Fra Diavolo [unknown arranger] John Faulds
07 Aug 1926 Click to filter Auchtermuchty Contest 2 John Faulds
19 Jun 1926 Click to filter Lesmahagow Contest 5 John Faulds
24 Oct 1925 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 2 Highland Memories 6 John Faulds
11 Jul 1925 Click to filter Sanquhar Contest 2 Unknown
06 Jun 1925 Click to filter Lanark Contest 1 John Faulds
09 May 1925 Click to filter Glasgow Charities Contest Unknown
18 Oct 1924 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 5 Lurline [unknown arranger] John Faulds
23 Aug 1924 Click to filter Kilsyth Contest 2 Unknown
19 Jul 1924 Click to filter Strathaven Contest (Section 2) 3 Tam O'Shanter [Round]

John Faulds
08 Dec 1923 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) 2 William Tell [arr. Rimmer] John Faulds
20 Oct 1923 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 5 Daughter of the Regiment [arr. Greenwood] John Faulds
18 Aug 1923 Click to filter Kirkcaldy Contest 5 Unknown
04 Nov 1922 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) Don Giovanni [arr. Hawkins] Unknown
17 Jun 1922 Click to filter World's Band Championship (Section 2) 2 Unknown
10 Dec 1921 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Second Section) Il Giuramento [unknown arranger] Unknown
15 Oct 1921 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 2 Giralda [unknown arranger] John Faulds
23 Jul 1921 Click to filter Strathaven Contest 4 Unknown
28 May 1921 Click to filter Falkirk Contest 2 Unknown
14 May 1921 Click to filter Polmont Contest 1 Unknown
25 Dec 1920 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 2 Gems from Maritana John Faulds
13 Nov 1909 Click to filter Glasgow Contest (Third Section) Operatic Melodies Unknown
12 Jun 1909 Click to filter Chryston Contest Unknown
31 Oct 1908 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) Songs of Northern Scotland Unknown
05 Oct 1907 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) Fra Diavolo [unknown arranger] Unknown
22 Jun 1907 Click to filter Hamilton Contest L'Etoile du Nord [unknown arranger]

4 John Radcliffe
11 May 1907 Click to filter Bellshill Contest (Class 3) 3 John Radcliffe
29 Sep 1906 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) Scotia's Sweetest Melodies John Radcliffe
23 Sep 1905 Click to filter Wishaw Contest 7 Reminiscences of England

1 John Thomas Ogden
09 Sep 1905 Click to filter Stonehouse Contest Reminiscences of England

1 John Thomas Ogden
26 Aug 1905 Click to filter Scottish Championship (Third Section) 5 Reminiscences of England John Thomas Ogden




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/