Upgrade to pro and remove ads

David Evans

Milnrow / Imps




Date Contest Band Position Draw
27 Feb 2011 Click to filter North West Area (Championship Section) Co-operative Milnrow 10 4
20 Nov 2010 Click to filter Scottish Open United Co-op Milnrow Band 9 6
10 Oct 2009 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute 1
27 Jun 2009 Click to filter English Nationals Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart Travel 13 5
16 May 2009 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute 7
09 May 2009 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Cwmaman Institute Silver 13 3
18 Jan 2009 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Urquart Travel 9 6
12 Oct 2008 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Timperley 3
10 May 2008 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Cwmaman Institute Silver 8 8
30 Mar 2008 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Timperley 1 1
09 Mar 2008 Click to filter North West Area (Championship Section) Timperley 9 7
18 Nov 2007 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Timperley Band 1
29 Sep 2007 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Timperley Band 5 6
25 Mar 2007 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Timperley 1
11 Mar 2007 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) Timperley 1 7
05 Nov 2006 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) Timperley 11 17
26 Mar 2006 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Timperley 2
05 Feb 2006 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Timperley 15
21 Jan 2006 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 2
16 Oct 2004 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fairey FP (Music) 10 19
30 May 2004 Click to filter All England International Masters Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart Travel 17 6
07 Mar 2004 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart Travel 13 13
16 Nov 2003 Click to filter Brass In Concert Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart 10 2
13 Sep 2003 Click to filter British Open Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart Travel 10 7
25 May 2003 Click to filter All England International Masters Yorkshire Imperial Urquart Travel 9 19
02 Mar 2003 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial David Urquhart 9 7
17 Nov 2002 Click to filter Brass In Concert Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart Travel 10 5
14 Sep 2002 Click to filter British Open DUT Yorkshire Imperial Rothwell 7 14
26 May 2002 Click to filter All England International Masters DUT Yorkshire Imperial Rothwell 16 2
03 Mar 2002 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) DUT Yorkshire Imperial Rothwell 8 12
18 Nov 2001 Click to filter Brass In Concert DUT Yorkshire Imperial Rothwell 9 1
18 Nov 2001 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Newtown Silver 3 2
15 Sep 2001 Click to filter British Open DUT Yorkshire Imperial Rothwell 14 16
27 May 2001 Click to filter All England International Masters DUT Yorkshire Imperial Rothwell 6 18
16 Oct 1999 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Glossop Old 20 10
08 May 1999 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) D.U.T. Yorkshire Imperial 4 6
28 Feb 1999 Click to filter Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) D.U.T. Yorkshire Imperial 8 7
20 Sep 1998 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Congleton Brass 6 3
24 May 1998 Click to filter All England International Masters Yorkshire Imperial 16 18
08 Mar 1998 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) Congleton Silver 1
01 Feb 1998 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Congleton 4 9
27 Sep 1997 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Congleton Brass 2
22 Jun 1997 Click to filter Rhyl Festival of Brass (Open Section) Berisfords Cardway 4
09 Mar 1997 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) Berisfords Cardway Plc 2 8
26 Oct 1996 Click to filter Pontins (First Section) Greenway Staffordshire Moorlands 13
19 May 1996 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Second Section) Greenway Selectus 9
03 Mar 1996 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) Greenway Selectus 14
04 Feb 1996 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Greenway Selectus 1 8
17 Sep 1995 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Second Section) Greenway Selectus 2 15
21 May 1995 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Second Section) Greenway Selectus 3 4
30 Apr 1995 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) Greenway Selectus W
13 Mar 1994 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Gorton Silver Band 1 12
05 Dec 1993 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Open Section) Gorton Silver 3
21 Nov 1993 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Gorton Silver W
24 Oct 1993 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) Gorton Silver 3
22 May 1993 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Second Section) Gorton Silver 3
11 Apr 1993 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Second Section) Gorton Silver 2 7
22 Nov 1992 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Second Section) Gorton Silver 2 6
15 Nov 1992 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Gorton Silver 4 6
03 Oct 1992 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Gorton Silver 7 7
13 Sep 1992 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Second Section) Gorton Silver 3
30 May 1992 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Third Section) Gorton Silver 1
22 Mar 1992 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Gorton Silver 1 16
01 Mar 1992 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section 3) Gorton Silver 1




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/