Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Newtown Silver Band (Wales) 1880-

Also/previously known as: Band Arian y Drenewydd, Newtown (Montgomery), Newtown (Powys) Silver, Newtown (W. R. Davies Motors), Newtown (W.R. Davies Motors), Newtown Powys, Seindorf Arian Y Drenewydd


Section: Third
Website: http://www.newtownsilverband.co.uk/
Region: Wales
Rehearsals: Thursday



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
17 Sep 2023 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 20 The Lost Village of Imber 9 Steve Edwards
11 Jun 2023 Click to filter Newtown Open Air Contest 2 Unknown
18 Mar 2023 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 2 Chorale and Toccata 3 Steve Edwards
12 Jun 2022 Click to filter Newtown Open Air Contest 2 Unknown
19 Mar 2022 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 6 Facets of Glass 1984 5 Steve Edwards
Mar 2021 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) Steve Edwards
29 Feb 2020 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 10 The Golden Sabre - Tales of the Hussar-Poet, Denis Davydov 2018 9 Steve Edwards
09 Jun 2019 Click to filter Newtown Open Air Contest 1 Steve Edwards
16 Mar 2019 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 6 Rise of the Phoenix 2006 6 Steve Edwards
17 Mar 2018 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 3 Napoleon on the Alps 2017 6 Steve Edwards
11 Jun 2017 Click to filter Newtown Open Air Contest 4 Unknown
18 Mar 2017 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 3 Darkwood 2 Steve Edwards
12 Jun 2016 Click to filter Newtown Open Air Contest 5 Steve Edwards
19 Mar 2016 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 9 The Mermaid of Zennor 2015 7 Steve Edwards
21 Nov 2015 Click to filter North Wales Rally (Second Section) 2 2 Steve Edwards
01 Aug 2015 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) 4 1 Steve Edwards
14 Jun 2015 Click to filter Newtown Open Air Contest 2 Steve Edwards
21 Mar 2015 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 7 Variations on Maccabeus 7 Steve Edwards
23 Nov 2014 Click to filter North Wales Rally (Second Section) W Unknown
02 Aug 2014 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) 2 Steve Edwards
15 Jun 2014 Click to filter Newtown Open Air Contest 2 Steve Edwards
15 Mar 2014 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 6 Chaucer's Tunes 1998 6 Steve Edwards
02 Nov 2013 Click to filter North Wales Rally (Second Section) 1 Royal Parks 1985

Steve Edwards
09 Jun 2013 Click to filter Newtown Open Air Contest 2 Unknown
16 Mar 2013 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 6 The Plantagenets 1972 2 Steve Edwards
04 Aug 2012 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) 4 Steve Edwards
17 Mar 2012 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 7 Cross Patonce 1990 2 Steve Edwards
12 Nov 2011 Click to filter North Wales Rally (Second Section) 2 2 Steve Edwards
18 Sep 2011 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Second Section) 6 Steve Edwards
30 Jul 2011 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) 4 Unknown
19 Mar 2011 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 6 Resurgam 1950 7 Steve Edwards
18 Sep 2010 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Second Section) 4 6 Steve Edwards
31 Jul 2010 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) 5 Unknown
20 Mar 2010 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 10 Kingdom of Dragons 2008 8 Steve Edwards
15 Nov 2009 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) 5 Sinfonietta for Brass Band - The Wayfarer 1976

Steve Edwards
01 Aug 2009 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) 3 3 Steve Edwards
28 Jun 2009 Click to filter Rhyl Festival of Brass (Second Section) 3 Unknown
14 Mar 2009 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 5 New World Sketches 9 Steve Edwards
29 Nov 2008 Click to filter North Wales Rally (Second Section) 2 Unknown
02 Aug 2008 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) 3 Unknown
08 Mar 2008 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 4 Three Part Invention 2005 1 Steve Edwards
04 Aug 2007 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) 3 Unknown
17 Mar 2007 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 9 Carnival [Perkin] 6 Steve Edwards
18 Nov 2006 Click to filter North Wales Rally (Second Section) 3 Steve Edwards
18 Nov 2006 Click to filter North Wales Rally (Open Section) 2 Steve Edwards
07 Oct 2006 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) 5 Coriolanus 1914

5 Steve Edwards
06 Aug 2006 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) 2 Unknown
18 Mar 2006 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 4 Images of the Millennium 9 Steve Edwards
29 Oct 2005 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) 10 Excelsior! [Snell] 8 Steve Edwards
25 Sep 2005 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 18 A Gallimaufry Suite 2004 10 Steve Edwards
30 Jul 2005 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) 1 Steve Edwards
12 Mar 2005 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 1 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956 1 Steve Edwards
12 Sep 2004 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 19 Diamond Heritage 1999 18 Steve Edwards
31 Jul 2004 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) 1 Unknown
27 Jun 2004 Click to filter Rhyl Festival of Brass (Third Section) 2 Steve Edwards
13 Mar 2004 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 1 Vizcaya 1967 6 Steve Edwards
15 Nov 2003 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) W Petite Suite de Ballet 1949 Howard Gibbs
22 Jun 2003 Click to filter Rhyl Festival of Brass (Second Section) Howard Gibbs
15 Mar 2003 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 8 Celestial Prospect 3 Howard Gibbs
26 Oct 2002 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) 14 Sunset Rhapsody 1958 2 Howard Gibbs
18 Nov 2001 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 2 David Evans
18 Nov 2000 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 2 R. A. Lloyd
25 Jun 2000 Click to filter Rhyl Festival of Brass (Third Section) 1 Steve Edwards
25 Jun 2000 Click to filter Rhyl Festival of Brass (Second Section) 3 Steve Edwards
13 May 2000 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 1 A Caledonian Journey 1998 2 Steve Edwards
18 Mar 2000 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 4 Narnia Suite 1998 6 Steve Edwards
20 Mar 1999 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 6 Main Street 1961 5 Steve Edwards
19 Sep 1998 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 10 Three Miniatures [Sparke] 1994 4 Steve Edwards
08 Aug 1998 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) 1 Steve Edwards
21 Jun 1998 Click to filter Rhyl Festival of Brass (Third Section) 1 Steve Edwards
14 Mar 1998 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 2 Three Saints 1996 8 Steve Edwards
03 Aug 1997 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) 3 Unknown
05 Apr 1997 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 10 A New Buckenham Suite 1987 10 Steve Edwards
23 Nov 1996 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) W Steve Edwards
05 Oct 1996 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) 8 Steve Edwards
10 Aug 1996 Click to filter Royal National Eisteddfod (Second & Third Section) 3 Steve Edwards
13 Apr 1996 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 9 Hollywood! 1994 2 Steve Edwards
05 Aug 1995 Click to filter Royal National Eisteddfod (Second & Third Section) 4 Steve Edwards
13 May 1995 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) 6 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 1975 1 Steve Edwards
22 Apr 1995 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 10 Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 1967 9 Steve Edwards
17 Sep 1994 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) 4 Concertino [Lane] 1979 3 Steve Edwards
19 Mar 1994 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 3 A Salford Sinfonietta 1992 3 Steve Edwards
18 Sep 1993 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) 4 Nottn'm Town 1970 2 Steve Edwards
20 Jun 1993 Click to filter Rhyl Festival of Brass (Second Section) 2 Steve Edwards
13 Mar 1993 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 4 Oceans 1984 1 Steve Edwards
12 Sep 1992 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) W The Three Musketeers 1953 Steve Edwards
01 Aug 1992 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) Unknown
21 Jun 1992 Click to filter Rhyl Festival of Brass (Second Section) Steve Edwards
19 Apr 1992 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942 Steve Edwards
15 Mar 1992 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 6 Dimensions 1983 3 Steve Edwards
03 Aug 1991 Click to filter Royal National Eisteddfod (Second & Third Section) 3 Unknown
31 Mar 1991 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) On the Cornish Coast 1924 2 Nigel Seaman
16 Mar 1991 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 10 Masque [Devreese] 9 Steve Edwards
02 Dec 1990 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 1 Akhnaton 1946 Steve Edwards
06 Oct 1990 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 Steve Edwards
13 May 1990 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 1 Chorale and Variations [Lucas] 1968 Steve Edwards
14 Apr 1990 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Call of the Sea 1953 6 Steve Edwards
18 Mar 1990 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 1 Divertimento [Barry] 1989 9 Steve Edwards
Sep 1989 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) 3 Unknown
20 May 1989 Click to filter Ebbw Vale Contest (Third Section) 2 The Shipbuilders 1960 Steve Edwards
25 Mar 1989 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Robert the Devil (arr. Moreton) 4 Steve Edwards
19 Mar 1989 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) Three Memories for Brass 1988 Steve Edwards
17 Sep 1988 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) 8 The Plantagenets 1972 Steve Edwards
03 Apr 1988 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Polovtsian Dances Unknown
19 Mar 1988 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 3 Steve Edwards
19 Apr 1987 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) The Wand of Youth [arr. Gay] 11 Steve Edwards
21 Mar 1987 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 7 The Margam Stones 8 Steve Edwards
17 May 1986 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Sunset Rhapsody 1958 1 Steve Edwards
30 Mar 1986 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) California Legend 9 Steve Edwards
22 Feb 1986 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 10 California Legend 5 Steve Edwards
16 Nov 1985 Click to filter SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Third Section) 3 Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 1963 Steve Edwards
26 Oct 1985 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 1975 12 Steve Edwards
05 Oct 1985 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Cityscapes [Bulla] 1985 1 Steve Edwards
14 Sep 1985 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section) 1 Steve Edwards
18 May 1985 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 3 Metropolis 1978 Steve Edwards
06 Apr 1985 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) 3 Infant Dreams 11 Steve Edwards
23 Mar 1985 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 1 A Barchester Suite 1984 2 Steve Edwards
24 Nov 1984 Click to filter SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Four Preludes 1947 Steve Edwards
06 Oct 1984 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 4 Second Suite in F 16 Steve Edwards
06 Aug 1984 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class D) 1 Unknown
06 Aug 1984 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class C) 3 Unknown
20 Apr 1984 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) Second Suite in F 7 Steve Edwards
24 Mar 1984 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 1 Divertimento [Ball] 1946 3 Steve Edwards
29 Oct 1983 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 7 First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 13 G. Washington
01 Aug 1983 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) 3 Henry V [Maldwyn Price] 1938 Unknown
01 Aug 1983 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class C) 3 Life's Treasures 1962 Unknown
01 Aug 1983 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class D) 3 The Ancient Temple 1970 Unknown
01 Apr 1983 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) 6 Suite Gothique 1970 1 G. Washington
20 Mar 1983 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 32 G. Washington
30 Oct 1982 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) Little Suite for Brass Band No. 2 1967 11 G. Washington
26 Sep 1982 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') 8 3 G. Washington
09 Apr 1982 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) 6 The Ancient Temple 1970 8 Steve Edwards
21 Mar 1982 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Excelsior [Hanmer] 11 G. Washington
29 Nov 1981 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Hungarian Fantasy G. Washington
01 Aug 1981 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class D) 2 Indian Summer 1950 G. Washington
22 Mar 1981 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Fantasy for Brass Bands [Wiggins] 1980 2 G. Washington
30 Nov 1980 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) In Switzerland 1953 G. Washington
25 Nov 1979 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) The Winter's Tale R. Roberts
01 Apr 1979 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 4 The Winter's Tale Blenheim (Heroic Overture) 1972 5 R. Roberts
26 Nov 1978 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) 3 Passing Moods R. Roberts
02 Apr 1978 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Mexican Fiesta 1970 10 R. Roberts
03 Apr 1977 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Hungarian Fantasy 15 R. Roberts
10 Apr 1976 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Voices of Youth 1968 2 R. Roberts
10 Apr 1976 Click to filter Radio Stoke Knock-Out Brass 3 3 R. Roberts
22 Apr 1972 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) The Gay Delavals 1971 20 Tom Atkinson
07 Nov 1971 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (4th Section) 2 Portrait of Brunel 1970 J. H. Leach
03 Apr 1971 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) Portrait of Brunel 1970 J. H. Leach
01 Nov 1970 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (4th Section) 3 Fancy Free 1969 1 J. H. Leach
09 May 1970 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Shield) London River 11 J. H. Leach
22 Mar 1970 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) Fancy Free 1969 9 J. H. Leach
11 Jan 1970 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (4th Section) Three Inventions 1968 8 J. H. Leach
17 May 1969 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) W Beautiful Britain J. H. Leach
20 Apr 1963 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Four Little Maids 1962 J. H. Leach
03 Mar 1962 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Contest Day 1961 8 J. H. Leach
24 Jun 1961 Click to filter Newtown Contest (Class C) 1 J. H. Leach
22 Apr 1961 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Salzburg Suite 1960 10 J. H. Leach
25 Jun 1960 Click to filter Newtown Contest 3 Neapolitan Suite 1959

J. H. Leach
21 May 1960 Click to filter North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class C) 1 W. Skelton
21 May 1960 Click to filter North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class C) 2 W. Skelton
19 Mar 1960 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Neapolitan Suite 1959 3 J. H. Leach
13 Jun 1959 Click to filter Penybontfawr Agricultural Show Unknown
30 May 1959 Click to filter North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class C) 2 Passing Moods J. H. Leach
30 May 1959 Click to filter North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class C) 3 J. H. Leach
25 Apr 1959 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) English Folk Song Suite 1956 J. H. Leach
25 Oct 1958 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) John Peel Suite J. H. Leach
17 May 1958 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) The Joy of Youth 13 J. H. Leach
22 Mar 1958 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 1 The Joy of Youth J. H. Leach
12 Oct 1957 Click to filter North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class C) 1 Sailors' Songs [F. Wright] 1955 J. H. Leach
12 Oct 1957 Click to filter North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class C) J. H. Leach
18 May 1957 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Sailors' Songs [F. Wright] 1955 J. H. Leach
13 Oct 1956 Click to filter North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class C) 2 March: Friendship J. H. Leach
13 Oct 1956 Click to filter North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class C) Romeo & Juliet [Gounod arr. Hawkins] J. H. Leach
14 Oct 1950 Click to filter North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class C) 3 May Day Unknown
19 Aug 1950 Click to filter Denbigh Horticultural Show (Class C) 1 May Day Alfred Robert Corfield
26 Jul 1924 Click to filter Llanfillyn Contest 1 Woodland Revels Unknown
29 Sep 1923 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) W Mirella - overture [unknown arranger] J. E. Morris
28 Jul 1923 Click to filter Harlech Contest (Second Section) In Sunny Lands Unknown
02 Apr 1923 Click to filter Barmouth Contest Dawn of Spring Unknown
17 Apr 1911 Click to filter Southport Contest Land of the Shamrock 1910 4 James Rylance
17 Apr 1897 Click to filter Barmouth Contest 2 Halevy [arr. Round] 1895 Unknown
16 Apr 1897 Click to filter Aberystwyth Contest (First Section) W Halevy [arr. Round] 1895 Unknown
13 Jun 1895 Click to filter Welshpool Contest Gems of Cambria 5 William Holdsworth
04 Jun 1895 Click to filter Corris Contest 1 William Holdsworth
13 Jul 1894 Click to filter Caernarfon Contest El Dorado 1892 4 Unknown
03 Aug 1893 Click to filter Pontypridd Contest W Selection from Weber [arr. Round] 1890 Unknown
20 Jul 1893 Click to filter Builth Wells 1 'Worthy is the Lamb' from 'The Messiah' [unknown arranger] Carl Taylor
09 Sep 1892 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) 3 'Worthy is the Lamb' and 'Amen' from The Messiah Unknown
23 Jul 1892 Click to filter Blaenau Ffestiniog (Open Section) 3 The Bohemian Girl [unknown arranger] Unknown
06 Jun 1892 Click to filter Porth Contest 3 Lucia di Lammermoor - Selection [arr. Round] 1899 6 Carl Taylor
05 Oct 1891 Click to filter Pontypridd Contest 2 Maritana [arr. Round] 1888 6 W. P. Phillips
01 Jan 1891 Click to filter Dolgelly/Dolgellau Contest The Forest Queen 1882 Unknown
01 Sep 1890 Click to filter Wellington Contest 4 I Lombardi

3 Carl Taylor
06 Aug 1890 Click to filter Aberystwyth Contest 1 Tannhäuser [unknown arranger] 2 Unknown
08 Aug 1889 Click to filter Market Drayton Contest W Excelsior [Round] 1888 W. P. Phillips
15 Jun 1889 Click to filter Conway Contest Great Britain 1 Carl Taylor
04 Sep 1888 Click to filter Wrexham Contest 5 Cinq Mars [arr. Godfrey] 1881 5 Unknown
26 Jul 1888 Click to filter Market Drayton Contest 2 The Heavens are Telling [unknown arranger]

3 Unknown
29 Jun 1888 Click to filter Borth Contest 1 Cinq Mars [arr. Round] 1887 Unknown
21 Jun 1888 Click to filter Newtown Contest 1 Cinq Mars [arr. Round] 1887 3 W. P. Phillips
26 Aug 1887 Click to filter Portmadoc Eisteddfod 2 The Bohemian Girl [unknown arranger] 2 W. P. Phillips
08 Jul 1887 Click to filter Borth Contest 1 The Last Judgement [arr. Round] 1879 Unknown
11 Aug 1886 Click to filter Blaenau Ffestiniog (Open Section) Il Flauto Magico [arr. Jones] W. P. Phillips
21 Aug 1885 Click to filter Rhayader Contest 2 Lyric Garland 1885

W. P. Phillips
03 Aug 1885 Click to filter Llanidloes Contest 3 Lyric Garland 1885 Unknown
29 Jun 1885 Click to filter Aston Contest 5 Emira

1 W. P. Phillips
25 May 1885 Click to filter Merthyr Contest Lucia di Lammermoor - Fantasia [arr. Round] 1880 1 W. P. Phillips
15 Sep 1884 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Welsh Section) 3 The Last Judgement [arr. Round] 1879 2 W. P. Phillips
04 Aug 1884 Click to filter Llanidloes Contest (Welsh Section) 1 French Fantasia 1884

4 W. P. Phillips




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/