Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Stamford Band 1891-

Also/previously known as: Premier Brass, Premier Brass (Stamford Town), Premier Brass (Stamford), Stamford Brass, Stamford Prize, Stamford Town Brass, Stamford Town Silver Prize Band


Section: First
Website: http://www.rutnet.co.uk/pp/club/detail.asp?id=738
Region: Midlands
Rehearsals: Monday Thursday

Formed originally in 1887 as Stamford Town band, by members who had left the Stamford Volunteers band.



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
02 Mar 2024 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) High Peak 1969 Unknown
01 Oct 2023 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) 10 12 Julian Bright
25 Feb 2023 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) 10 A Day in the Life of a Knight 14 Julian Bright
20 Nov 2022 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 3 Ghosts, Goblins, Witches & Wizards

7 Julian Bright
18 Sep 2022 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 16 Ghosts, Goblins, Witches & Wizards 11 Julian Bright
26 Feb 2022 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) 1 The Aeronauts 1978 9 Julian Bright
08 Jan 2022 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 7 Rhapsody in Brass 1942

4 Julian Bright
18 Sep 2021 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 5 Kaleidoscope [Sparke] 2003 15 Julian Bright
07 Mar 2020 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 1 Endurance [Baker] 2019 3 Julian Bright
11 Jan 2020 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 7 Gothic Dances 2006 13 Julian Bright
06 Oct 2019 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 7 8 Julian Bright
15 Sep 2019 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 7 Viking Age 2018 8 Julian Bright
09 Mar 2019 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 2 First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 7 Julian Bright
12 Jan 2019 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 13 Egmont [arr. Ball] 1949 Overture: Rule Britannia 11 Julian Bright
15 Sep 2018 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 1 Divertimento [Barry] 1989 10 Julian Bright
11 Mar 2018 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 1 World Tour 2010 Julian Bright
13 Jan 2018 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 1 Second Suite in F 6 Julian Bright
11 Mar 2017 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 15 Darkwood 3 Robert Prew
14 Jan 2017 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 6 The Lion and the Rose 2015 12 Robert Prew
12 Mar 2016 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 5 A Cambrian Suite 2001 4 Robert Prew
16 Jan 2016 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 11 Platform to the Heavens 2013 8 Robert Prew
07 Mar 2015 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 13 Evolution - Five States of Change 2011 11 Robert Prew
17 Jan 2015 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 1 Woodland Pictures 2013 18 Robert Prew
05 Oct 2014 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) W 5 Unknown
08 Mar 2014 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 10 Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 1993 4 Robert Prew
18 Jan 2014 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 8 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 10 Robert Prew
24 Nov 2013 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) 8 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985

3 Robert Prew
06 Oct 2013 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 6 3 Robert Prew
09 Mar 2013 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 4 Hollywood! 1994 12 Robert Prew
19 Jan 2013 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 4 A Gallimaufry Suite 2004 7 Robert Prew
25 Nov 2012 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) 5 A Gallimaufry Suite 2004

Robert Prew
10 Mar 2012 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 12 Olympus 2011 8 Robert Prew
21 Jan 2012 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 2 Three Miniatures [Sparke] 1994 1 Robert Prew
27 Nov 2011 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) W Unknown
12 Mar 2011 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 7 A Little Light Music 2002 9 Robert Prew
22 Jan 2011 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 9 Hungerford Town 2009 13 Robert Prew
28 Nov 2010 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) W Robert Prew
13 Mar 2010 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 8 Labour and Love 1913 13 Robert Prew
23 Jan 2010 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 12 Diamonds 1 Robert Prew
29 Nov 2009 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) 4 2 Robert Prew
14 Mar 2009 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 6 The Once and Future King 15 Robert Prew
17 Jan 2009 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 2 Haydock Variations 5 Robert Prew
08 Mar 2008 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 11 The Dark Side of the Moon 2007 4 Martyn Ford
11 Mar 2007 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) 8 Carnival [Perkin] 11 John Fletcher
19 Nov 2006 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 6 Labour and Love 1913

5 John Fletcher
12 Mar 2006 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) 11 Images of the Millennium 9 David Hirst
12 Mar 2005 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) 10 Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams] 1957 10 Gary Wyatt
22 Jan 2005 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 11 Verona Light 2 Gary Wyatt
12 Sep 2004 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 5 Diamond Heritage 1999 8 Gary Wyatt
07 Mar 2004 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 2 Vizcaya 1967 1 Gary Wyatt
23 Nov 2003 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 6 Gary Wyatt
23 Nov 2003 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995

7 Gary Wyatt
02 Mar 2003 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 7 Northern Landscapes 2002 1 Robert Prew
24 Nov 2002 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 2 Hollywood! 1994

Robert Prew
02 Mar 2002 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) 14 Symphony for Brass [arr. Hopkinson] Robert Prew
11 Aug 2001 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second and Third Section) 8 10 Robert Prew
03 Mar 2001 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) 17 The Moor of Venice 1956 Robert Prew
29 Oct 2000 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) 19 St. Paul's Suite 1986 20 Richard Evans
04 Mar 2000 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) 17 Sword, Jewel and Mirror 1998 6 Richard Evans
06 Mar 1999 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) 15 Kenilworth 1936 7 Trevor Groom
06 Dec 1998 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Entertainments 1968

3 Trevor Groom
07 Mar 1998 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) 17 Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995 8 Trevor Groom
07 Dec 1997 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) 2 6 Trevor Groom
01 Mar 1997 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) 5 A New Buckenham Suite 1987 19 Dan Jones
09 Feb 1997 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second and Third Section) 10 David Jones
22 Sep 1996 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 8 The Aeronauts 1978 16 David Jones
05 May 1996 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) Dan Jones
02 Mar 1996 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) 2 Hollywood! 1994 14 Dan Jones
18 Nov 1995 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) 4 Oceans 1984 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 1975 12 Dan Jones
11 Mar 1995 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 1967 14 Unknown
06 Mar 1994 Click to filter Midlands Area (First Section) 15 Maoriana 1990 4 Robert Prew
13 Feb 1994 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Robert Prew
07 Mar 1993 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (First Section) The Forest of Dean 1991 Robert Prew
14 Feb 1993 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) 13 Robert Prew
29 Nov 1992 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) High Peak 1969 13 Robert Prew
11 Oct 1992 Click to filter Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section A) 4 6 Robert Prew
20 Apr 1992 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Symphony of Marches 1963 6 Robert Prew
08 Mar 1992 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (First Section) Celebration [Ball] 1971 14 Robert Prew
09 Feb 1992 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 7 Robert Prew
16 Nov 1991 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) The Belmont Variations 1963 Robert Prew
14 Apr 1991 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) W Robert Prew
09 Mar 1991 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) Masque [Devreese] 12 Robert Prew
02 Dec 1990 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright] 1962

2 Robert Prew
06 Oct 1990 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) The Belmont Variations 1963 Robert Prew
20 May 1990 Click to filter Northants & District (Entertainment) 2 Robert Prew
20 May 1990 Click to filter Northants & District (Section A) 3 Forth Suite

Robert Prew
10 Mar 1990 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) 2 Forth Suite 6 Robert Prew
07 May 1989 Click to filter Northants & District (Section A) 1 Robert Prew
11 Mar 1989 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) Orion [Bantock] 1935 8 Robert Prew
12 Feb 1989 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 4 Prelude to a New Age 1984 12 Robert Prew
19 Nov 1988 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) 1 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 Robert Prew
05 Mar 1988 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) Royal Parks 1985 5 Glyn Lewis
21 Mar 1987 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) The Margam Stones 14 Glyn Lewis
08 Mar 1986 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) 10 California Legend 9 Douglas Taylor
09 Feb 1986 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) W D. Taylor
03 Nov 1985 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) W Douglas Taylor
20 Apr 1985 Click to filter Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) Music for a Brass Band 1962 2 Douglas Taylor
10 Feb 1985 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 6 Douglas Taylor
17 Mar 1984 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) 10 Dimensions 1983 25 Douglas Taylor
04 Mar 1984 Click to filter Northants & District (Section A) 5 Douglas Taylor
04 Mar 1984 Click to filter Northants & District (Entertainment) W D. Taylor
11 Feb 1984 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 4 6 Douglas Taylor
27 Nov 1983 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 3 Prince Igor Overture 12 Douglas Taylor
19 Mar 1983 Click to filter Midlands Area (Second Section) 9 Caprice Brass Fair 20 Douglas Taylor
12 Feb 1983 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 4 9 Douglas Taylor
12 Feb 1983 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 7 Douglas Taylor
02 Oct 1982 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Music from the Elizabethan Court 1976 Douglas Taylor
23 May 1982 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Land of the Ever Young 1946 Labour and Love 1913 Coriolanus 1914 2 Douglas Taylor
08 May 1982 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) 1 Land of the Ever Young 1946 25 Douglas Taylor
06 Mar 1982 Click to filter Northants & District (Section B) 1 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 2 Douglas Taylor
07 Feb 1982 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Douglas Taylor
07 Feb 1982 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 4 Douglas Taylor
29 Nov 1981 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 Douglas Taylor
09 May 1981 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Doon Valley 1972 9 Douglas Taylor
02 May 1981 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Hinemoa 1979 Douglas Taylor
08 Feb 1981 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Douglas Taylor
08 Feb 1981 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Douglas Taylor
30 Nov 1980 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) English Folk Song Suite 1956 16 Douglas Taylor
04 May 1980 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) Main Street 1961 10 Douglas Taylor
26 Apr 1980 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Main Street 1961 Douglas Taylor
25 Nov 1979 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) The Winter's Tale Douglas Taylor
19 May 1979 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 4 Sirius [Wright] 1948 11 Douglas Taylor
05 May 1979 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) The Winter's Tale Blenheim (Heroic Overture) 1972 29 Douglas Taylor
31 Mar 1979 Click to filter Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) 4 Everybody's Child 1963 9 Douglas Taylor
22 Apr 1978 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) W Call of the Sea 1953 David Walker
27 Nov 1977 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Snowdon Fantasy 1955 4 David Walker
24 Nov 1974 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Sea Dogs 7 G. M. Elliott
27 Apr 1974 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Devon Fantasy 1957 9 G. M. Elliott
17 Nov 1973 Click to filter Reading Contest (Third Section) 4 Swiss Festival Overture [Ball] 1969 G. M. Elliott
28 Apr 1973 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Swedish Rhapsody 1971 G. M. Elliott
18 Nov 1972 Click to filter Reading Contest (Third Section) 2 Three Brass Band Studies G. M. Elliott
18 Nov 1972 Click to filter Reading Contest (Third Section) Three Brass Band Studies G. M. Elliott
13 May 1972 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Three Brass Band Studies G. M. Elliott
04 Dec 1971 Click to filter Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (3rd Section) Overture for an Epic Occasion 1945 2 G. M. Elliott
01 May 1971 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Overture for an Epic Occasion 1945 15 G. M. Elliott
27 Feb 1971 Click to filter Nottingham Championship (Third Section) W Peter Schmoll 1961 Tchaikovsky [arr. W. Rimmer] Unknown
28 Nov 1970 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Snowdon Fantasy 1955 G. M. Elliott
23 May 1970 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Welsh Fantasia Land of Song 5 G. M. Elliott
21 Feb 1970 Click to filter Nottingham Championship (Third Section) 11 Unknown
01 Nov 1969 Click to filter Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (3rd Section) 2 G. M. Elliott
03 May 1969 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Chorale and Variations [Lucas] 1968 2 David Walker
01 Feb 1969 Click to filter Nottingham Championship (Third Section) Othello 13 G. M. Elliott
09 Nov 1968 Click to filter Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (2nd Section) W G. M. Elliott
04 May 1968 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Fowey River Suite 1946 9 G. M. Elliott
28 Oct 1967 Click to filter Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (3rd Section) 1 G. M. Elliott
22 Apr 1967 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Eine Kleine Nachtmusik 1945 6 G. M. Elliott
29 Oct 1966 Click to filter Northants & District (First Section - Entertainment) 8 G. M. Elliott
15 Oct 1966 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Spirit of Progress 1939 G. M. Elliott
23 Apr 1966 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 2 Everybody's Child 1963 Unknown
16 Oct 1965 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Neapolitan Suite 1959 G. M. Elliott
24 Apr 1965 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 2 English Suite [Lovelock] 1965 3 G. M. Elliott
03 Oct 1964 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1949 5 G. M. Elliott
25 Apr 1964 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) A Rural Suite 1963 10 G. M. Elliott
23 Jun 1963 Click to filter Cleethorpes Brass Band Festival (Open Section) Four Little Maids 1962

Unknown
27 Apr 1963 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Four Little Maids 1962 G. M. Elliott
28 Apr 1962 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) W Contest Day 1961 Alfred Smith
29 Apr 1961 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Salzburg Suite 1960 D. J. Taylor
12 Nov 1960 Click to filter Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (2nd Section) The Merry Monarch 1946 7 D. J. Taylor
30 Apr 1960 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) Neapolitan Suite 1959 Sydney Swancott
18 Apr 1959 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) English Folk Song Suite 1956 J. E. Haddon
08 Nov 1958 Click to filter Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (2nd Section) Three Songs without Words 1947 10 E. F. Repper
15 Mar 1958 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) The Joy of Youth 9 E. F. Repper
09 Nov 1957 Click to filter Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (2nd Section) 1 Divertimento [Ball] 1946 2 E. F. Repper
16 Mar 1957 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) The Black Prince 15 E. F. Repper
03 Mar 1956 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) A Summer Day 15 George Thompson
11 Apr 1955 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) 1 The Joy of Youth William Scholes
04 Oct 1952 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 3) The Viking [Greenwood] 1949 Wayside Scenes 4 F. A. Short
08 Mar 1952 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 3 Wayside Scenes F. A. Short
26 Mar 1951 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) The New Age F. A. Short
03 Mar 1951 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) The Call of Youth Unknown
10 Apr 1950 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) The Viking [Greenwood] 1949 Hubert Hepworth
18 Feb 1950 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 3 May Day Hubert Hepworth
18 Feb 1950 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) May Day Unknown
18 Apr 1949 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) 3 The Mountain Chief 9 F. A. Short
05 Feb 1949 Click to filter Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Pride of the Forest Unknown
29 Mar 1948 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) 4 Knights of Old F. A. Short
22 Apr 1946 Click to filter Midlands Area (Third Section) May Day Unknown
24 Sep 1938 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B (2)) Memories of Wagner 5 F. A. Short
06 Mar 1937 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) The Call of Youth Unknown
20 Jul 1935 Click to filter Gretton Contest 2 The Bronze Horse Unknown
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) W Lyric Suite A. Barnes
25 May 1931 Click to filter Whittlesea Contest 4 The Golden Age 1 A. Barnes
07 Mar 1931 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) The Golden Age A. Barnes
27 Sep 1930 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - C) In Old Vienna Albert Lawton
19 Apr 1930 Click to filter Peterborough Contest 4 Albert Lawton
01 Mar 1930 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) 2 Mignonne 2 Albert Lawton
02 Mar 1929 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) A Souvenir of the Opera T. Robins
02 Feb 1929 Click to filter Peterborough Contest 6 T. Robins
04 Feb 1928 Click to filter Peterborough Contest Echoes of the Opera Unknown
05 Mar 1927 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) A Garland of Classics 10 G. H. Steele
06 Mar 1926 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Melodious Gems 2 Simeon Iliffe
28 Feb 1925 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Euryanthe [unknown arranger] Unknown
13 Sep 1924 Click to filter Long Sutton Contest 3 The Dawn of Spring G. H. Steele
09 Jun 1924 Click to filter Stamford Contest 5 William Tell [unknown arranger] G. H. Steele
09 Dec 1922 Click to filter Stamford Contest 5 Unknown
16 Apr 1906 Click to filter Oundle Contest 1 W. Moore
24 Apr 1905 Click to filter Rugby Contest 3 La Cenerentola Unknown
11 Apr 1898 Click to filter Colwick Contest La Favorita [arr. Round] 1898 19 James Ryan
25 Sep 1897 Click to filter Peterborough Contest 1 Gems of Scotia

James Ryan
03 Sep 1896 Click to filter Skegness Contest Lucrezia Borgia [arr. Round] 1895 Unknown
20 Jun 1896 Click to filter Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest Selection from Weber [arr. Round] 1890

2 Unknown
18 Apr 1896 Click to filter Hathern Contest Lucrezia Borgia [unknown arranger] 11 R. J. Marke
06 Apr 1896 Click to filter Colwick Contest 7 Lucrezia Borgia [arr. Round] 1895 14 R. J. Marke
10 Jul 1895 Click to filter Sutton Bridge Contest 1 Torquato Tasso [arr. Round] 1895

2 R. J. Marke
22 Jun 1895 Click to filter Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest Unknown
15 Jun 1895 Click to filter Hathern Contest Torquato Tasso [arr. Round] 1895 7 R. J. Marke
11 May 1895 Click to filter Ibstock Contest Torquato Tasso [unknown arranger] Unknown
28 Aug 1894 Click to filter Hinckley Contest 3 Joan of Arc [Round] 1884

R. J. Marke
04 Aug 1894 Click to filter Coalville Contest 2 Leisure Times Unknown
09 Jun 1894 Click to filter Ibstock Contest 4 Gems of Scotia W. H. Hare
04 Jun 1894 Click to filter Holbeach Contest Unknown
09 Sep 1893 Click to filter Kettering Contest 4 Elixir of Love 1892 1 W. H. Hare
12 Sep 1892 Click to filter Oakham Contest Maritana [arr. Godfrey] Unknown
06 Jun 1892 Click to filter Wisbech Contest Unknown
22 Jun 1891 Click to filter Holbeach Contest Unknown




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/