Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Severn Tunnel Band 1923-

Also/previously known as: Severn Tunnel & District Silver, Severn Tunnel and District, Severn Tunnel and District Silver, Severn Tunnel Silver


Section: Fourth
Website: http://www.severntunnelband.co.uk/
Region: Wales
Rehearsals: Wednesday Friday



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
18 Nov 2023 Click to filter SEWBBA (Penarth) Contest (Third Section) 3 Unknown
20 May 2023 Click to filter SEWBBA Spring Festival (Combined Sections 3 & 4) 2 Neverland 2020

6 David Ferris
19 Mar 2023 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 3 Hungerford Town 2009 David Ferris
Mar 2021 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Daniel Dennis
29 Feb 2020 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 8 Endurance [Baker] 2019 7 Daniel Dennis
23 Nov 2019 Click to filter SEWBBA (Penarth) Contest (Third Section) 4 5 Daniel Dennis
05 Oct 2019 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section) 5 4 Gavin Clemons
16 Mar 2019 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) W First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 Unknown
24 Nov 2018 Click to filter SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section) 4 4 Daniel Hall
28 Apr 2018 Click to filter SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section) 6 4 Daniel Hall
17 Mar 2018 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 6 Napoleon on the Alps 2017 1 Daniel Hall
25 Nov 2017 Click to filter SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section) 2 Pit Stop at Purgatory 2014

6 Daniel Hall
07 Oct 2017 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section) 5 Smoke Sketches

7 Daniel Hall
06 May 2017 Click to filter SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third, Fourth Section) W 5 Grant Jameson
18 Mar 2017 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 6 Darkwood 1 Grant Jameson
26 Nov 2016 Click to filter SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section) 4 The Lion and the Rose 2015 4 Grant Jameson
07 May 2016 Click to filter SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section) 6 The Lion and the Rose 2015 1 Grant Jameson
19 Mar 2016 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 5 A Cambrian Suite 2001 7 Grant Jameson
21 Nov 2015 Click to filter SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section) 4 4 Matthew Rowe
16 May 2015 Click to filter SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section) 6 8 Christopher Bond
21 Mar 2015 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) W Variations on Maccabeus Christopher Bond
22 Nov 2014 Click to filter SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Third Section) 6 5 Christopher Bond
17 May 2014 Click to filter SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section) 5 Dimensions 1983

3 Christopher Bond
15 Mar 2014 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 7 Chaucer's Tunes 1998 1 Christopher Bond
23 Nov 2013 Click to filter SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Third Section) 2 Olympus 2011

Christopher Bond
22 Sep 2013 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 13 Penlee 2007 7 Christopher Bond
18 May 2013 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 4 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985

5 Christopher Bond
16 Mar 2013 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 1 Hollywood! 1994 Christopher Bond
22 Sep 2012 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 12 A British Isles Suite 2012 8 Joshua Ruck
20 May 2012 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) 1 Music from Kantara 1993

5 Joshua Ruck
28 Apr 2012 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 3 4 Joshua Ruck
18 Mar 2012 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 1 English Folk Song Suite 1956 1 Joshua Ruck
19 Nov 2011 Click to filter SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 2 Joshua Ruck
08 Oct 2011 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 3 1 Joshua Ruck
07 May 2011 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Triptych [Sparke] 1990

1 Alex McGee
19 Mar 2011 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 5 A Little Light Music 2002 8 A. J. Harris
20 Nov 2010 Click to filter SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Anglian Dances 1999 1 Alex McGee
02 Oct 2010 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 1 5 Alex McGee
22 May 2010 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Alex McGee
16 May 2009 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 6 4 Andrea Ayres
27 Sep 2008 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 14 The Shipbuilders 1960 12 Andrea Ayres
17 May 2008 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 2 6 A. J. Harris
09 Mar 2008 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 2 Four Cities Symphony 2007 1 Andrea Ayres
06 Oct 2007 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section) 4 1 Andrea Ayres
20 May 2007 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) 6 Triptych [Sparke] 1990

Andrea Ayres
12 May 2007 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 1 6 Andrea Ayres
17 Mar 2007 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 7 Prelude and Jubilate 5 Stewart Crawford
18 Nov 2006 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) 8 Confluence for Brass Band 1 Stewart Crawford
07 Oct 2006 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) 6 Triptych [Sparke] 1990

6 Stewart Crawford
21 May 2006 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) 6 Oregon: Fantasy for Band 1989

Stewart Crawford
18 Mar 2006 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) 9 Entertainments 1968 7 Stewart Crawford
19 Nov 2005 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) 4 Lorenzo 1928 5 Stewart Crawford
01 Oct 2005 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) 6 La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright] 1962

3 Stewart Crawford
15 May 2005 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) 3 1 Stewart Crawford
14 May 2005 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) 6 1 Stewart Crawford
13 Mar 2005 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 6 Divertimento [Kelly] 1969 13 Andrea Ayres
13 Nov 2004 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 3 Second Suite in F 6 Alan MacDonald
02 Oct 2004 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section) 4 3 Alan MacDonald
16 May 2004 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) 5 3 Alan MacDonald
15 May 2004 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 1 1 Alan MacDonald
14 Mar 2004 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 4 Partita [Gregson] 1970 13 Alan MacDonald
15 Nov 2003 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 1 English Country Scenes 1971 2 Alan MacDonald
04 Oct 2003 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section) 5 Unknown
18 May 2003 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) 3 5 Andrea Ayres
17 May 2003 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 4 1 Andrea Ayres
16 Mar 2003 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 6 Lydian Pictures 2002 7 Rhodri Griffiths
16 Nov 2002 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 6 Fanfare Diversions 5 Rhodri Griffiths
05 Oct 2002 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section) 5 4 Rhodri Griffiths
19 May 2002 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) 1 A. J. Harris
20 Apr 2002 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 9 7 J. Williams
17 Mar 2002 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 9 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1955 8 J. Williams
18 Nov 2001 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 1 1 Hugh Bamford
13 Oct 2001 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 1 3 Unknown
12 May 2001 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 The Seasons [Wilby] 2000 4 J. Williams
01 Apr 2001 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 9 Sinfonietta Pastorale 1946 5 Tony Fleming
18 Nov 2000 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 1 4 J. Williams
23 Sep 2000 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 3 5 A. J. Harris
13 May 2000 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 A Caledonian Journey 1998 6 J. Wynne Williams
19 Mar 2000 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 5 The Haslemere Suite 1998 1 J. Williams
21 Nov 1999 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) W J. Wynne Williams
25 Sep 1999 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 8 4 J. Williams
21 Mar 1999 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 13 Indian Summer 1950 14 Adrian Browning
22 Nov 1998 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 8 4 Adrian Browning
16 May 1998 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 9 A Malvern Suite 1984 8 Adrian Browning
15 Mar 1998 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 14 Solemn Melody [arr. Gay] Scenes from a Comedy 1997 3 Adrian Browning
23 Nov 1997 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 7 6 Adrian Browning
17 May 1997 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 8 Prelude, Song and Dance 1990 2 K. Bloomfield
24 Nov 1996 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 10 2 K. Bloomfield
05 Oct 1996 Click to filter South West Wales Contest (Fourth Section) 8 K. Bloomfield
18 May 1996 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 7 The Young in Heart 1964 11 Adrian Browning
14 Apr 1996 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 7 Mexican Fiesta 1970 8 Adrian Browning
25 Nov 1995 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 A Wessex Suite 1991 1 Adrian Browning
23 Apr 1995 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) W Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 1963 Unknown
17 Sep 1994 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Shakespearean Rhapsody 1971 13 R. J. Ayres
14 May 1994 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Landscapes [Johnson] 1991 R. J. Ayres
08 May 1994 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) 5 R. J. Ayres
19 Mar 1994 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 9 The Journeyman 1993 2 R. J. Ayres
27 Nov 1993 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1949 3 R. J. Ayres
18 Sep 1993 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 9 Suite for Brass [Davis] 5 R. J. Ayres
13 Mar 1993 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 7 Impromptu 1965 12 R. J. Ayres
21 Nov 1992 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 A Saddleworth Festival Overture 1985 2 R. J. Ayres
12 Sep 1992 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 8 Four Little Maids 1962 1 R. J. Ayres
15 Mar 1992 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 6 The Seafarers 1 R. J. Ayres
24 Nov 1991 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Voices of Youth 1968 R. J. Ayres
16 Mar 1991 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) W Four Fors for Brass P. Gait
22 Sep 1990 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Music for the Royal Fireworks 1961 P. Gait
13 May 1990 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) 12 P. Gait
15 May 1988 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) 12 R. R. Cummins
14 May 1988 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Salzburg Suite 1960 R. R. Cummins
10 May 1987 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) 8 R. R. Cummins
21 Mar 1987 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 11 Overture to Youth 1977 7 R. R. Cummins
05 Jul 1986 Click to filter Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section D) W R. R. Cummins
17 May 1986 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 8 Four Little Maids 1962 11 R. R. Cummins
14 Sep 1985 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) Salzburg Suite 1960 Unknown
05 Apr 1985 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) A Barchester Suite 1984 17 R. R. Cummins
23 Mar 1985 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 3 A Malvern Suite 1984 5 R. R. Cummins
06 Oct 1984 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Second Suite in F 12 R. R. Cummins
15 Sep 1984 Click to filter West Wales BBA Contest (Class D) 3 Three Songs without Words 1947 R. R. Cummins
20 Apr 1984 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) Second Suite in F 13 R. R. Cummins
24 Mar 1984 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 2 Divertimento [Ball] 1946 5 R. R. Cummins
01 Apr 1983 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) 11 Suite Gothique 1970 4 R. R. Cummins
26 Mar 1983 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 3 First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 5 R. R. Cummins
19 Feb 1983 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) 10 R. R. Cummins
28 Nov 1982 Click to filter SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Shakespearean Rhapsody 1971 R. R. Cummins
25 Apr 1982 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) 7 R. R. Cummins
09 Apr 1982 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) The Ancient Temple 1970 10 R. R. Cummins
21 Feb 1982 Click to filter Stroud Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) 4 Unknown
Sep 1981 Click to filter Blaenavon Entertainment Contest Unknown
13 Jun 1981 Click to filter Welsh Miners Gala (Fourth Section) 2 Unknown
10 May 1981 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) 2 4 R. R. Cummins
17 Apr 1981 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) Doon Valley 1972 5 R. R. Cummins
21 Mar 1981 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) W Fantasy for Brass Bands [Wiggins] 1980 R. R. Cummins
11 May 1980 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) 3 3 R. R. Cummins
04 Apr 1980 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) Overture to Youth 1977 1 R. R. Cummins
06 May 1979 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) 9 R. R. Cummins
26 Mar 1978 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) W Second Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1954 R. R. Cummins
15 May 1977 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) 4 R. R. Cummins
15 May 1977 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) W R. R. Cummins
23 Apr 1977 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 4 Morning Rhapsody 1948 9 R. R. Cummins
10 Apr 1977 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) 9 Promenade 1969 5 R. R. Cummins
07 Nov 1976 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) Suite Gothique 1970 2 R. R. Cummins
16 May 1976 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) 2 R. R. Cummins
16 May 1976 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) 3 8 R. R. Cummins
18 Apr 1976 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) 1 Overture to 'The Sicilian Vespers' [arr. Siebert] 1975 R. R. Cummins
10 Apr 1976 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) Tournament for Brass 1954 R. R. Cummins
15 Nov 1975 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) Scheherazade R. R. Cummins
17 May 1975 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) 3 1 R. R. Cummins
17 May 1975 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) 3 2 R. R. Cummins
12 Apr 1975 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942 7 R. R. Cummins
30 Nov 1974 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) 1 Unknown
05 Oct 1974 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Entertainments 1968 20 R. R. Cummins
05 May 1974 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) 2 9 R. R. Cummins
30 Mar 1974 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 2 Song and Dances 1970 R. R. Cummins
02 Mar 1974 Click to filter SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) 3 Unknown
06 Oct 1973 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Sinfonietta [Wilson] 1967 9 R. R. Cummins
06 May 1973 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) 2 4 R. R. Cummins
14 Apr 1973 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (2nd Section) Doon Valley 1972 11 R. R. Cummins
31 Mar 1973 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 1 The White Company 1 R. R. Cummins
17 Feb 1973 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) 2 Unknown
14 Oct 1972 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Divertimento [Kelly] 1969 R. R. Cummins
07 Aug 1972 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) 3 Unknown
07 May 1972 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) 3 1 R. R. Cummins
07 May 1972 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) W R. R. Cummins
22 Apr 1972 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) 1 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 6 R. R. Cummins
04 Dec 1971 Click to filter GBBA Annual Contest (Section B) 1 Unknown
04 Dec 1971 Click to filter GBBA Annual Contest (Open Section) 2 Unknown
04 Dec 1971 Click to filter GBBA Annual Contest (Section C) 1 Unknown
20 Nov 1971 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) 2 Galleons Reach 1959 Unknown
09 Oct 1971 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 2 Shakespearean Rhapsody 1971 R. R. Cummins
22 May 1971 Click to filter West Wales BBA Spring Festival Contest (Third Section) Devon Fantasy 1957 4 R. R. Cummins
24 Apr 1971 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 1 The Ancient Temple 1970 7 R. R. Cummins
28 Nov 1970 Click to filter GBBA Annual Contest (Section C) 1 R. R. Cummins
28 Nov 1970 Click to filter GBBA Annual Contest (Section B) 3 R. R. Cummins
10 Oct 1970 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) A Psalm for all Nations 1970 7 R. R. Cummins
14 Feb 1970 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) London River R. R. Cummins
06 Dec 1969 Click to filter GBBA Annual Contest (Section C) 2 Unknown
06 Dec 1969 Click to filter GBBA Annual Contest (Section B) 3 Unknown
04 Aug 1969 Click to filter National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class C) 3 A Rural Suite 1963 Unknown
12 Apr 1969 Click to filter West of England Area (Fourth Section) Petite Suite de Ballet 1949 9 R. R. Cummins
25 May 1968 Click to filter West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) R. R. Cummins
25 May 1968 Click to filter West Wales BBA Contest (Class D) 3 7 R. R. Cummins
25 Nov 1967 Click to filter GBBA Annual Contest (Section C) 3 R. R. Cummins
22 Apr 1967 Click to filter West of England Area (Fourth Section) A Garland of Classics 9 R. R. Cummins
19 Nov 1966 Click to filter GBBA Own Choice (Fourth Section) 2 R. R. Cummins
05 Jun 1965 Click to filter Minchinhampton 4th Section Test Piece Contest W Unknown
08 May 1965 Click to filter West of England Area (Fourth Section) English Suite [Lovelock] 1965 R. R. Cummins
24 Apr 1965 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (D Section) 3 R. R. Cummins
20 Mar 1965 Click to filter Caerphilly Contest (Class D) 1 R. R. Cummins
17 Oct 1964 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) A Souvenir of Shakespeare 1933 R. R. Cummins
07 Dec 1963 Click to filter GBBA Own Choice (Third Section) 3 R. R. Cummins
11 May 1963 Click to filter West of England Area (Fourth Section) Four Little Maids 1962 R. R. Cummins
12 May 1962 Click to filter West of England Area (Fourth Section) Contest Day 1961 R. R. Cummins
26 Nov 1961 Click to filter GBBA Own Choice (Fourth Section) 2 Unknown
19 Nov 1961 Click to filter Ross-on-Wye Contest (Section B) 3 R. R. Cummins
01 Jul 1961 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2) The Golden Dawn R. R. Cummins
13 May 1961 Click to filter West of England Area (Fourth Section) 4 Suite in Bb [Purcell] 1960 10 R. R. Cummins
04 Feb 1961 Click to filter Southern Bands Open Festival (Fourth Section) 4 Holiday Sketches R. R. Cummins
14 May 1960 Click to filter West of England Area (Fourth Section) The Princess and the Poet 1960 F. C. Harding
05 Sep 1959 Click to filter Winchcombe March Contest Unknown
05 Sep 1959 Click to filter Winchcombe Contest Unknown
27 Jun 1959 Click to filter Ruardean March Contest 1 F. C. Harding
27 Jun 1959 Click to filter Ruardean Contest (Section B) 2 In Switzerland 1953 F. C. Harding
09 May 1959 Click to filter West of England Area (Fourth Section) 4 The Merry Monarch 1946 F. C. Harding
31 Jan 1959 Click to filter Gloucestershire BBA Contest Unknown
13 Sep 1958 Click to filter Winchcombe Contest 3 The Joy of Youth Unknown
05 Jul 1958 Click to filter Ruardean Contest (Section B) 1 Unknown
05 Jul 1958 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2) 2 In Switzerland 1953 Unknown
05 Jul 1958 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2 March) 2 Unknown
10 May 1958 Click to filter West of England Area (Fourth Section) The Joy of Youth F. C. Harding
26 Apr 1958 Click to filter Gloucestershire vs. Oxfordshire Contest (Second Section) 5 F. C. Harding
26 Oct 1957 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1955 F. C. Harding
28 Sep 1957 Click to filter Winchcombe March Contest 1 Unknown
28 Sep 1957 Click to filter Winchcombe Contest The Black Prince Unknown
06 Jul 1957 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2) 2 The Golden Age Unknown
06 Jul 1957 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2 March) 3 Unknown
11 May 1957 Click to filter West of England Area (Fourth Section) 3 The Black Prince F. C. Harding
08 Dec 1956 Click to filter GBBA Annual Contest (Association Section) 1 F. C. Harding
14 Jul 1956 Click to filter Fairford Contest (Section 3) A Summer Day Unknown
19 Nov 1955 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 2) 6 Knights of Old 14 F. C. Harding
24 Sep 1955 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section C) The Joy of Youth 10 F. C. Harding
03 Jul 1954 Click to filter Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2) Beautiful Britain Unknown
08 May 1954 Click to filter West of England Area (Fourth Section) Beautiful Britain F. C. Harding




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/