Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Newham Band 1900-1995

Also/previously known as: Asphaltic Newham, East Ham, East Ham (London), East Ham Borough, East Ham Church, Grangewood Silver, Newham (East Ham), Newham (East Ham) Band, The Newham Band


This band no longer exists.
Region: London and Southern Counties
Relationships:


Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
17 Oct 1992 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 13 The New Jerusalem 1989 18 Melvin White
24 May 1992 Click to filter All England International Masters 19 Cambridge Variations 1992 9 Stephen Shimwell
08 Mar 1992 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Frontier! 1984 7 Melvin White
07 Sep 1991 Click to filter British Open 13 Paganini Variations 1991 19 Nigel Taken
26 May 1991 Click to filter All England International Masters 17 Harmony Music 1987 5 Nigel Taken
10 Mar 1991 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 Journey into Freedom 1967 17 Nigel Taken
03 Feb 1991 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 3 13 Nigel Taken
17 Nov 1990 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 2 Freedom (Brass Band Symphony No. 1) 1922 8 Nigel Taken
14 Oct 1990 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 1 Le Roi d'Ys 1959

Nigel Taken
08 Sep 1990 Click to filter British Open Le Roi d'Ys 1959 17 Nigel Taken
27 May 1990 Click to filter All England International Masters 16 Blitz 1980 5 Nigel Taken
11 Mar 1990 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 The Beacons 1987 6 Nigel Taken
04 Feb 1990 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 5 Nigel Taken
18 Nov 1989 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) W Triumphant Rhapsody 1965 Nigel Taken
07 Oct 1989 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 5 Odin 1986 10 Nigel Taken
09 Sep 1989 Click to filter British Open Diversions for Brass Band 1985 5 Nigel Taken
28 May 1989 Click to filter All England International Masters 14 Cloudcatcher Fells 1985 8 Nigel Taken
06 May 1989 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 2 Ballet for Band 1983 18 Nigel Taken
12 Mar 1989 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Prisms 1986 6 Nigel Taken
05 Feb 1989 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment Nigel Taken
19 Nov 1988 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 1 James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969 9 Melvin White
06 Nov 1988 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 1 The Year of the Dragon 1984

Nigel Taken
07 May 1988 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 5 Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) 1975 14 Melvin White
13 Mar 1988 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 9 Ballet for Band 1983 13 Melvin White
06 Feb 1988 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 4 14 Melvin White
11 Oct 1987 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 1 Harmony Music 1987

Melvin White
03 Oct 1987 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 10 Harmony Music 1987 3 Melvin White
09 May 1987 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 5 The Accursed Huntsman 12 Melvin White
08 Mar 1987 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Diversions on a Bass Theme 1986 6 Melvin White
07 Feb 1987 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 5 4 Melvin White
30 Nov 1986 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 3 Le Roi d'Ys 1959 7 Graham Chambers
04 Oct 1986 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 6 Diversions for Brass Band 1985 16 Ray Farr
18 May 1986 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) Variations on a Ninth 1964 1 Melvin White
10 May 1986 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 3 The Wand of Youth [arr. Gay] 9 Melvin White
24 Apr 1986 Click to filter BBC Best of Brass Final Melvin White
31 Mar 1986 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Lorenzo 1928 4 Melvin White
09 Mar 1986 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Variations on a Theme by Haydn Melvin White
01 Feb 1986 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 3 13 Melvin White
16 Nov 1985 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 2 Carnival Overture [Dvorák, arr. Brand] 1979 Melvin White
03 Nov 1985 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) Melvin White
06 Oct 1985 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 6 Cloudcatcher Fells 1985 6 Melvin White
19 May 1985 Click to filter Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) W Primavera 1984 Melvin White
06 May 1985 Click to filter LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class A (Championship Section Bands) 1 5 Melvin White
04 May 1985 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 3 Journey into Freedom 1967 18 Melvin White
10 Mar 1985 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Contest Music 1973 5 Melvin White
10 Feb 1985 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) W Melvin White
02 Feb 1985 Click to filter Yeovil Entertainment 6 Melvin White
17 Nov 1984 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Ballet for Band 1983 3 Melvin White
07 Oct 1984 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 15 Dances and Arias 1984 1 Melvin White
19 May 1984 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Le Roi d'Ys 1959 22 Melvin White
11 Mar 1984 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1 Waverley 14 Melvin White
11 Feb 1984 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 2 10 Melvin White
05 Feb 1984 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) 3 Melvin White
1984 Click to filter BBC Best of Brass Quarter-Final 4 2 2 Melvin White
19 Nov 1983 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 2 The Festive City 1981 8 Melvin White
30 Oct 1983 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) 12 Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright] 1966 8 Melvin White
16 Oct 1983 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 1 Le Carnaval Romain [unknown arranger]

Melvin White
30 Apr 1983 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Symphony of Marches 1963 10 Melvin White
17 Apr 1983 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 2 Melvin White
04 Apr 1983 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 3 The Accursed Huntsman 1 Melvin White
13 Mar 1983 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 3 Images [McCabe] 1977 6 Melvin White
06 Feb 1983 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) 1 Melvin White
31 Oct 1982 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) The Festive City 1981 1 Melvin White
17 Oct 1982 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Melvin White
02 Oct 1982 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 18 Contest Music 1973 14 Melvin White
25 Sep 1982 Click to filter Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) 1 Contest Music 1973

7 Melvin White
23 May 1982 Click to filter SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) 2 Unknown
25 Apr 1982 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) 1 Unknown
25 Apr 1982 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 2 Unknown
12 Apr 1982 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 4 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 Melvin White
14 Mar 1982 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Essay for Brass Band [Gregson] 1970 3 Melvin White
31 Oct 1981 Click to filter Pontins (Championship Section) James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969 2 Paul Ruby
20 Apr 1981 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 2 Tournament for Brass 1954 2 Paul Ruby
08 Mar 1981 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 6 Variations on the Shining River 1958 14 Paul Ruby
08 Feb 1981 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Music for Brass 1948 6 Paul Ruby
15 Nov 1980 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Pageantry 1934 10 Paul Ruby
02 Nov 1980 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 2 Paul Ruby
27 Apr 1980 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 2 Paul Ruby
09 Mar 1980 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Beatrice & Benedict 10 Ray Farr
18 Mar 1979 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams] 1957 13 Ray Farr
25 Feb 1979 Click to filter Wembley Contest (Championship Section) Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Leidzen] 1955 12 Ray Farr
11 Feb 1979 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 2 4 Ray Farr
05 Nov 1978 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 1 Ray Farr
23 Apr 1978 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 1 The Belmont Variations 1963 Ray Farr
12 Mar 1978 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 The Belmont Variations 1963 9 Ray Farr
04 Feb 1978 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Championship) 1 Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

1 Ray Farr
30 Apr 1977 Click to filter Lansing Bagnall (Championship Section) Variations on a Ninth 1964 Unknown
24 Apr 1977 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 3 Pageantry 1934

Ron Cooper
13 Mar 1977 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 Pageantry 1934 1 Ron Cooper
20 Nov 1976 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 4 Freedom (Brass Band Symphony No. 1) 1922 Ron Cooper
21 Mar 1976 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 4 Ron Cooper
15 Nov 1975 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) W Le Roi d'Ys 1959 Ron Cooper
11 May 1975 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 3 Unknown
16 Mar 1975 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 Journey into Freedom 1967 6 Ron Cooper
02 Mar 1975 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Championship) 2 Unknown
24 Nov 1974 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942 Ron Cooper
03 Nov 1974 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942

Ron Cooper
17 Mar 1974 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 3 Variations on a Ninth 1964 2 Ron Cooper
25 Nov 1973 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Resurgam 1950 7 Ron Cooper
14 Apr 1973 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (Championship Section) La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright] 1962 2 Ron Cooper
18 Mar 1973 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) The Plantagenets 1972 Ron Cooper
27 Jan 1973 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - London (Championship Section) 2 Prometheus Unbound 1933 Ron Cooper
26 Nov 1972 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 3 Tournament for Brass 1954 7 Ron Cooper
22 Apr 1972 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (Championship Section) Prometheus Unbound 1933 5 Ron Cooper
19 Mar 1972 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Concert Overture for Brass Band Unknown
05 Feb 1972 Click to filter Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest Ron Cooper
16 Jan 1972 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - London (Championship Section) Essay for Brass Band [Gregson] 1970 Unknown
28 Nov 1971 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 2 Unknown
03 Oct 1971 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 2 Ron Cooper
03 Apr 1971 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (Championship Section) Essay for Brass Band [Gregson] 1970 4 Cyril Suckling
21 Mar 1971 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) A Joyful Noise 1970 Unknown
22 Nov 1970 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Cheltenham (Championship Section) 2 Embassy Suite 1970 Cyril Suckling
04 Oct 1970 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 1 Cyril Suckling
17 May 1970 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 1 Cyril Suckling
26 Apr 1970 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 2 Cyril Suckling
22 Mar 1970 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (Championship Section) 4 Embassy Suite 1970 12 Cyril Suckling
10 Jan 1970 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Bristol (Championship Section) 4 The Frogs of Aristophanes 1952 6 Cyril Suckling
15 Nov 1969 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 6 Diadem of Gold 1953 5 Cyril Suckling
11 Oct 1969 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) High Peak 1969 12 Cyril Suckling
17 May 1969 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 9 Peddars Way 1944 6 Cyril Suckling
10 May 1969 Click to filter Hastings Contest (Open Section) Cyril Suckling
02 Mar 1969 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Championship) 3 2 Cyril Suckling
03 Nov 1968 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 2 4 Cyril Suckling
08 Oct 1967 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 1 Unknown
27 May 1967 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 2 Cyril Suckling
05 Mar 1967 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Championship) Unknown
12 Nov 1966 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) 4 Symphony of Marches 1963 2 Cyril Suckling
21 May 1966 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 2 Themes from the First Symphony [Beethoven] 1964 1 Cyril Suckling
05 Mar 1966 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 2 Cyril Suckling
26 Jun 1965 Click to filter Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) 1 Cyril Suckling
26 Jun 1965 Click to filter Romford Contest (Open Section) 2 Unknown
03 Apr 1965 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Themes from the First Symphony [Beethoven] 1964 Cyril Suckling
07 Mar 1965 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Championship) 4 7 Cyril Suckling
20 Feb 1965 Click to filter Nottingham Championship (Championship Section) 3 Jodrell Bank 9 Cyril Suckling
21 Nov 1964 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer] 4 Cyril Suckling
04 Apr 1964 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Symphony of Marches 1963 4 Cyril Suckling
14 Mar 1964 Click to filter Luton Subscription Band Contest 2 8 Cyril Suckling
16 Nov 1963 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) 2 La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny) - Overture [arr. F. Wright] 1962 1 Cyril Suckling
06 Jul 1963 Click to filter Romford Contest (Open Section) 3 Cyril Suckling
06 Apr 1963 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Overture to Rienzi [arr. Johns] Cyril Suckling
17 Nov 1962 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) 3 Themes from Symphony no. 5 [Tchaikovsky, arr. Ball] 1948 5 Cyril Suckling
07 Oct 1962 Click to filter Southend United Contest (Section 1) 1 Themes from Symphony no. 9 [Beethoven] 1947 Cyril Suckling
07 Jul 1962 Click to filter East Anglia BBA v London &HCBBA(Section B) 1 Cyril Suckling
07 Jul 1962 Click to filter East Anglia BBA v London &HCBBA(Section A) 1 Cyril Suckling
30 Jun 1962 Click to filter Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) 1 Cyril Suckling
30 Jun 1962 Click to filter Romford Contest (Open Section) 1 Cyril Suckling
09 Jun 1962 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 1 Cyril Suckling
12 May 1962 Click to filter Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Open Section) 1 Cyril Suckling
14 Apr 1962 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Salute to Youth 1960 3 Cyril Suckling
25 Nov 1961 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) 3 Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] 5 Cyril Suckling
01 Oct 1961 Click to filter Southend United Contest (Section 1) 2 Themes from Symphony no. 5 [Tchaikovsky, arr. Ball] 1948 Cyril Suckling
08 Jul 1961 Click to filter East Anglia BBA v London &HCBBA(Section B) 1 Academic Festival Overture 1936 Unknown
08 Jul 1961 Click to filter East Anglia BBA v London &HCBBA(Section A) 1 Unknown
24 Jun 1961 Click to filter Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) 1 Unknown
27 May 1961 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 2 Unknown
15 Apr 1961 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] Cyril Suckling
26 Nov 1960 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) 1 Fantasia in F 1946 6 Cyril Suckling
02 Jul 1960 Click to filter Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) 1 Unknown
02 Jul 1960 Click to filter Romford Contest (Open Section) 1 Unknown
02 Apr 1960 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Themes from Symphony no. 5 [Tchaikovsky, arr. Ball] 1948 Cyril Suckling
21 Nov 1959 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) 3 Wuthering Heights 2 Cyril Suckling
27 Jun 1959 Click to filter Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) 1 Cyril Suckling
27 Jun 1959 Click to filter Romford Contest (Open Section) 2 Wuthering Heights Cyril Suckling
11 Apr 1959 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Wuthering Heights 8 Cyril Suckling
22 Nov 1958 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) 2 The Moor of Venice 1956 1 Cyril Suckling
25 Oct 1958 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Variations on the Shining River 1958 15 Cyril Suckling
28 Jun 1958 Click to filter Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) 1 Carmen Cyril Suckling
28 Jun 1958 Click to filter Romford Contest (Open Section) 1 Carmen Cyril Suckling
08 Mar 1958 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 The Moor of Venice 1956 Cyril Suckling
09 Feb 1958 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 3 The Moor of Venice 1956 Unknown
29 Jun 1957 Click to filter Romford Contest (Second Section) 1 A Northern Rhapsody 1935 Cyril Suckling
29 Jun 1957 Click to filter Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) 1 Selection from the Student Prince Cyril Suckling
29 Jun 1957 Click to filter Romford Contest (Open Section) 1 Cavalleria Rusticana [arr. D. Wright] 1939 Cyril Suckling
24 Feb 1957 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) 3 Cyril Suckling
12 Jun 1948 Click to filter Gravesend Contest (Second Section) 4 Recollections of Donizetti Wally Baldwin
13 Mar 1948 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) 2 Cosi Fan Tutte [arr. Godfrey] 1905 Wally Baldwin
14 Sep 1946 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 3) A Souvenir of Shakespeare 1933 2 Unknown
16 Feb 1946 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Thanksgiving 1945 Unknown
01 Jun 1940 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 2) Emilia Wally Baldwin
30 Mar 1940 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) Emilia Wally Baldwin
19 Aug 1939 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 3) 1 Wayside Scenes Wally Baldwin
24 Jun 1939 Click to filter Romford Contest (Third Section) 4 Wayside Scenes Wally Baldwin
10 Jun 1939 Click to filter Hayes Contest (Third Section) 3 Wayside Scenes Wally Baldwin
20 May 1939 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 3) Over the Hills Unknown
18 Mar 1939 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Third Section) Wayside Scenes Unknown
19 Nov 1938 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 3) Over the Hills Unknown
24 Sep 1938 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A (1)) Carmen No 2 Wally Baldwin
20 Aug 1938 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) Wally Baldwin
25 Jun 1938 Click to filter Romford Contest (Third Section) 3 Wally Baldwin
28 May 1938 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 3) Sunrise to Sunset Unknown
13 Nov 1937 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 3) Don Sebastiano [arr. Swift] Unknown
14 Nov 1936 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 3) Minstrel Memories T. Hanson
16 Nov 1935 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 3) Sunrise to Sunset 4 T. Hanson
29 Jun 1935 Click to filter Romford Contest (Third Section) Gems of Wagner No. 2 E. Headford
17 Nov 1934 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 3) William Tell [arr. Round] 1894 Unknown
29 Sep 1934 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Gems of Wagner No. 2 2 E. Headford
30 Jun 1934 Click to filter Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) 4 E. Headford
18 Nov 1933 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 2) L'Arlesienne Unknown
05 Jun 1933 Click to filter Southern Counties Association Contest (2nd Section) Unknown
27 May 1933 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 2) Lorenzo 1928 9 Tom Morgan
19 Nov 1932 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 2) Labour and Love 1913 Unknown
03 Sep 1932 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) 4 E. Headford
03 Sep 1932 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Gounod [arr. W. Rimmer] E. Headford
19 Mar 1932 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) Joan of Arc [Round] 1884 Unknown
21 Nov 1931 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 2) I Lombardi Unknown
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Lyric Suite Walter Reynolds
05 Sep 1931 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) 2 Walter Reynolds
05 Sep 1931 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Mendelssohn [arr. Round] Walter Reynolds
15 Nov 1930 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 2) 3 Songs Without Words Walter Reynolds
27 Sep 1930 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) 4 In Old Vienna 16 Walter Reynolds
22 Mar 1930 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) Recollections of Schubert [arr. Rimmer] Unknown
16 Nov 1929 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 2) Victory [Jenkins] 1929 Unknown
28 Sep 1929 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Romantique (Suite) E. Headford
15 Jun 1929 Click to filter High Wycombe Annual Band Contest (Second Division) Rigoletto [unknown arranger] 2 E. Headford
15 Jun 1929 Click to filter High Wycombe Annual Band Contest (First Division) 4 Lorenzo 1928 3 E. Headford
20 May 1929 Click to filter Egham Contest (First Section) 4 E. Headford
20 May 1929 Click to filter Egham Contest (Second Section) 2 The Water Carrier E. Headford
04 May 1929 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) The Water Carrier Unknown
17 Nov 1928 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 2) 5 Lorenzo 1928 5 W. A. Smith
29 Sep 1928 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Accrington 1928 E. Headford
19 May 1928 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 2) Semiramide [unknown arranger] Unknown
19 Nov 1927 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 3) 3 Labour and Love 1913 W. A. Smith
12 Jul 1924 Click to filter London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Fourth Section) 4 1 E. Headford
03 Sep 1904 Click to filter Dartford Contest (Section 2) 4 Unknown




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/