Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Hitchin Band

Also/previously known as: Hitchin & District, Hitchin and District, Hitchin Silver Band, Hitchin Town, Hitchin Town & B.L, Hitchin Town and B.L, Hitchin Town and Borough, Hitchin Town and British Legion, Hitchin Town Silver Prize, Hitchin Volunteer and Town

trophy  Current London and Southern Counties (First Section) Champions

Section: First
Website: http://www.hitchinband.co.uk/
Region: London and Southern Counties
Rehearsals: Monday Thursday



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
17 Mar 2024 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) High Peak 1969 Andrew Kershaw
16 Sep 2023 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 16 St. James’s – A New Beginning 2023 7 Andrew Kershaw
18 Mar 2023 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 1 A Day in the Life of a Knight 9 Andrew Kershaw
20 Mar 2022 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 12 Contest Music 1973 1 Nicholas Garman
26 Sep 2020 Click to filter Cory Online Brass Band Championships (Championship Section) 8 6 Nicholas Garman
22 Mar 2020 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) A Tale as yet Untold 2010 Nicholas Garman
02 Nov 2019 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 7 6 Nicholas Garman
17 Mar 2019 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 11 Seascapes 1988 11 Martin Heartfield
17 Mar 2018 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 8 Brass Metamorphosis 15 Graham Chambers
17 Sep 2017 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 14 Tournament for Brass 1954 17 Graham Chambers
19 Mar 2017 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 3 The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 1979 3 Graham Chambers
20 Nov 2016 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 10 Triumphant Rhapsody 1965

1 Graham Chambers
19 Mar 2016 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 3 Essay for Brass Band [Gregson] 1970 6 Graham Chambers
31 Oct 2015 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (First Section) 9 5 Craig Patterson
22 Mar 2015 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 11 A London Overture 1984 4 Craig Patterson
23 Nov 2014 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 3 Mountain Views 1999

9 Craig Patterson
01 Nov 2014 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Second Section) 3 8 Craig Patterson
16 Mar 2014 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 6 Chaucer's Tunes 1998 5 Craig Patterson
21 Sep 2013 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 8 Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995 16 Craig Patterson
17 Mar 2013 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 1 The Plantagenets 1972 17 Craig Patterson
23 Sep 2012 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 1 Three Ancient Customs 2012 9 Craig Patterson
17 Mar 2012 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 1 Olympus 2011 13 Craig Patterson
21 Jan 2012 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 14 Three Miniatures [Sparke] 1994 15 Craig Patterson
08 Oct 2011 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) 6 The Aeronauts 1978

4 Craig Patterson
20 Mar 2011 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 10 A Little Light Music 2002 13 Craig Patterson
22 Jan 2011 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 10 Hungerford Town 2009 1 Craig Patterson
16 Oct 2010 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) 1 Hollywood! 1994

6 Craig Patterson
20 Mar 2010 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 6 Labour and Love 1913 13 Craig Patterson
23 Jan 2010 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 2 Diamonds 3 Craig Patterson
21 Mar 2009 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 5 The Once and Future King 1 Craig Patterson
17 Jan 2009 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 4 Haydock Variations 3 Craig Patterson
15 Mar 2008 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 9 The Dark Side of the Moon 2007 11 Martin Hurrell
19 Jan 2008 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 4 Symphony for Brass [arr. Hopkinson] 10 Martin Hurrell
18 Nov 2007 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 5 Symphony for Brass [arr. Hopkinson]

Martin Hurrell
17 Mar 2007 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 15 Carnival [Perkin] 15 Ian Graves
20 Jan 2007 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 17 Kaleidoscope [Sparke] 2003 8 Ian Graves
19 Nov 2006 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 8 1 Ian Graves
18 Mar 2006 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 14 Images of the Millennium 6 Ian Graves
25 Sep 2005 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 17 A Gallimaufry Suite 2004 15 Martin Hurrell
19 Mar 2005 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 2 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956 13 Martin Hurrell
21 Nov 2004 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) 3 Craig Patterson
21 Nov 2004 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 7 2 Craig Patterson
21 Mar 2004 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 10 Vizcaya 1967 13 Gary Carney
08 Feb 2004 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Section B) 5 Gary Carney
23 Nov 2003 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 4 Gary Carney
23 Nov 2003 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) 3 4 Gary Carney
16 Mar 2003 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 5 Northern Landscapes 2002 10 Gary Carney
24 Nov 2002 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) 3 4 Gary Carney
24 Nov 2002 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Dimensions 1983

Gary Carney
16 Mar 2002 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 7 St. Austell Suite 2 Gary Carney
17 Mar 2001 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 9 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 2 Gary Carney
18 Mar 2000 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 13 Sword, Jewel and Mirror 1998 5 Gary Carney
03 Oct 1999 Click to filter Waltham Forest Entertainment Contest Gary Carney
14 Mar 1999 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 15 Symphonic Suite for Brass 1960 13 Gary Carney
08 Mar 1998 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 9 Culloden Moor 1978 13 Gary Carney
09 Mar 1997 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 10 A New Buckenham Suite 1987 2 William Rumford
01 Dec 1996 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) 12 Festival Overture [Geehl]

4 William Rumford
10 Mar 1996 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 14 Spectrum [Vinter] 1968 10 A. Widger
12 Mar 1995 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 12 The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 1979 10 Eddy Claxton
19 Nov 1994 Click to filter Reading Contest (Championship Section) Journey into Freedom 1967 Eddy Claxton
13 Mar 1994 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (First Section) 5 Maoriana 1990 8 Eddy Claxton
13 Feb 1994 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Eddy Claxton
07 Nov 1993 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (First Section) Eddy Claxton
03 Oct 1993 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 15 Firestorm 2 Eddy Claxton
14 Mar 1993 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 3 Oceans 1984 13 Eddy Claxton
14 Feb 1993 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second and Third Section) 2 11 Eddy Claxton
29 Feb 1992 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 6 Dimensions 1983 6 Eddy Claxton
01 Dec 1991 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) 7 6 Eddy Claxton
03 Nov 1991 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) Eddy Claxton
10 Mar 1991 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) W Masque [Devreese] Unknown
15 Apr 1990 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Second Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1954 2 James Barker
03 Mar 1990 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 10 Forth Suite 4 James Barker
05 Nov 1989 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 5 James Barker
02 Apr 1989 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) James Barker
12 Mar 1989 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 14 Orion [Bantock] 1935 14 James Barker
05 Mar 1988 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 7 Royal Parks 1985 8 James Barker
04 May 1987 Click to filter Hemel Hempstead (Bucks & District BBA) 2 James Barker
08 Mar 1987 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 4 The Margam Stones James Barker
07 Dec 1986 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) 3 James Barker
09 Mar 1986 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 15 Variations on a Theme by Haydn Peter Broadbent
01 Dec 1985 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) 1 Pageantry 1934

4 Peter Broadbent
03 Nov 1985 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 6 Pageantry 1934

Peter Broadbent
06 May 1985 Click to filter LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class A (Championship Section Bands) 8 Peter Broadbent
10 Mar 1985 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 10 Contest Music 1973 Peter Broadbent
02 Dec 1984 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) 3 Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright] 1966

1 Peter Broadbent
04 Nov 1984 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 3 Peter Broadbent
07 May 1984 Click to filter LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class A (Championship Section Bands) Peter Broadbent
23 Apr 1984 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Le Roi d'Ys 1959 Peter Broadbent
11 Mar 1984 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Waverley 15 Peter Broadbent
19 Nov 1983 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) Resurgam 1950 Peter Broadbent
09 Oct 1983 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Variations and Fugue 7 Peter Broadbent
03 Apr 1983 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) 6 Prince Igor Overture 11 Peter Broadbent
06 Mar 1983 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 2 Caprice Brass Fair Peter Broadbent
07 Nov 1982 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 9 Peter Broadbent
02 Oct 1982 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) A Caledonian Suite 1980 11 Peter Broadbent
11 Apr 1982 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Pride of Race 1935 Robert Howard
07 Mar 1982 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 1 Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams] 14 Robert Howard
07 Feb 1982 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Robert Howard
01 Nov 1981 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 3 Unknown
03 Oct 1981 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Vizcaya 1967 Robert Howard
18 Apr 1981 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Swiss Festival Overture [Ball] 1969 3 Robert Howard
04 Apr 1981 Click to filter Watney's London Festival (Intermediate Section) A Holiday Suite 1952 3 Robert Howard
08 Mar 1981 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 2 Hinemoa 1979 8 Robert Howard
08 Feb 1981 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Robert Howard
01 Nov 1980 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) 13 Simon called Peter 1963 10 Robert Howard
04 Oct 1980 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Concertante Music 1979 Robert Howard
21 Sep 1980 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 2) 1 Robert Howard
21 Sep 1980 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea March Contest 1 Robert Howard
21 Sep 1980 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 3) 1 Robert Howard
05 Apr 1980 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) 3 Entertainments 1968 9 Robert Howard
02 Mar 1980 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 3 Main Street 1961 6 Robert Howard
17 Feb 1980 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Third Division) 1 Robert Howard
02 Feb 1980 Click to filter Wembley Open Contest (3rd Section) 3 Main Street 1961 Robert Howard
02 Feb 1980 Click to filter Wembley Contest (Third Section) Main Street 1961 Robert Howard
17 Nov 1979 Click to filter Reading Contest (Third Section) 4 Mexican Fiesta 1970 Robert Howard
17 Nov 1979 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) Land of the Mountain and the Flood 6 Robert Howard
16 Sep 1979 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea March Contest 3 Robert Howard
16 Sep 1979 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 3) 1 St. Andrews Variations [unknown, not Fernie]

Robert Howard
16 Sep 1979 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 2) 2 Robert Howard
14 Apr 1979 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Land of the Mountain and the Flood 4 Robert Howard
18 Mar 1979 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Introduction and Allegro 1978 14 Robert Howard
25 Feb 1979 Click to filter Wembley Contest (Third Section) 2 The Prizewinners 1975 13 Robert Howard
17 Sep 1978 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea March Contest 2 Unknown
17 Sep 1978 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 3) 2 Unknown
25 Mar 1978 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Snowdon Fantasy 1955 11 Robert Howard
05 Mar 1978 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 13 Call of the Sea 1953 12 Robert Howard
06 Nov 1977 Click to filter Pontins (Second Section) Prince Igor Overture 9 Robert Howard
10 Apr 1977 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) 4 Promenade 1969 Robert Howard
18 Apr 1976 Click to filter Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) W Overture to 'The Sicilian Vespers' [arr. Siebert] 1975 Matt Robertson
21 Mar 1976 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) W Tournament for Brass 1954 Unknown
02 Nov 1975 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 7 Matt Robertson
02 Nov 1975 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) W Matt Robertson
11 Oct 1975 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Caliban 1973 Matt Robertson
16 Mar 1975 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 3 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 11 Ernest Denton
24 Nov 1974 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Galleons Reach 1959 Unknown
03 Nov 1974 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 3 Ernest Denton
17 Mar 1974 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 7 Song and Dances 1970 10 Ernest Denton
17 Nov 1973 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) Kenilworth 1936 2 Ernest Denton
14 Apr 1973 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (2nd Section) Doon Valley 1972 1 Ernest Denton
18 Mar 1973 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) The White Company Ernest Denton
27 Jan 1973 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - London (2nd Section) 2 Four Corners of the World 1971 Ernest Denton
22 Apr 1972 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (2nd Section) Four Corners of the World 1971 2 Bram Wiggins
19 Mar 1972 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 Unknown
16 Jan 1972 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - London (2nd Section) 3 Song and Dances 1970 Bram Wiggins
07 Nov 1971 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 3 K. Hone
03 Apr 1971 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (2nd Section) Song and Dances 1970 21 Matt Robertson
05 Dec 1970 Click to filter London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Second Section) 2 Robert Howard
22 Nov 1970 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Cheltenham (Second Section) 3 Promenade 1969 Matt Robertson
01 Nov 1970 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) Robert Howard
08 Mar 1970 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 14 Robert Howard
01 Nov 1969 Click to filter Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (2nd Section) 2 Robert Howard
01 Nov 1969 Click to filter Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (Championship Section) 3 Robert Howard
09 Nov 1968 Click to filter Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (Championship Section) W E. Huckridge
03 Nov 1968 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 1 Robert Howard
02 Dec 1967 Click to filter London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Second Section) 2 Unknown
28 Oct 1967 Click to filter Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (Championship Section) 1 E. Huckridge
03 Dec 1966 Click to filter London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Third Section) 1 Galantia Robert Howard
29 Oct 1966 Click to filter Northants & District (First Section - Entertainment) 1 4 Matt Robertson
15 Oct 1966 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Land of the Ever Young 1946 R. Woodfield
20 Nov 1965 Click to filter Reading Contest (Third Section) 2 Brass Triptych: Old Westminster 1964 2 Matt Robertson
16 Oct 1965 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Music for a Brass Band 1962 Matt Robertson
03 Apr 1965 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 1 Brass Triptych: Old Westminster 1964 Matt Robertson
21 Nov 1964 Click to filter Reading Contest (Third Section) Old Palace Yard 1963 Matt Robertson
17 Oct 1964 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 3 A Souvenir of Shakespeare 1933 Matt Robertson
04 Apr 1964 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 1 A Rural Suite 1963 Matt Robertson
16 Nov 1963 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Third Section) 9 Neapolitan Suite 1959 2 Robert Howard
05 Oct 1963 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) 4 Four Little Maids 1962 7 Robert Howard
17 Nov 1962 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Fourth Section) 1 Holiday Sketches 5 Robert Howard
14 Apr 1962 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Contest Day 1961 Robert Howard
25 Nov 1961 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Fourth Section) 5 Three Songs without Words 1947 14 Robert Howard
20 May 1961 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1955

E. J. Dadson
20 May 1961 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1955

E. J. Dadson
15 Apr 1961 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Suite in Bb [Purcell] 1960 E. J. Dadson
02 Jul 1960 Click to filter Romford Contest (Third Section) 3 Unknown
02 Apr 1960 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) The Princess and the Poet 1960 W. H. Adams
21 Nov 1959 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Fourth Section) 4 2 W. H. Adams
22 Nov 1958 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Fourth Section) 10 Indian Summer 1950

11 James E. Pryme
07 Jun 1958 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) James E. Pryme
16 Jul 1955 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Crown Cavalcade 1954 W. H. Adams
02 Apr 1955 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Midsummer Eve W. H. Adams
05 Mar 1955 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Third Division) 3 Unknown
21 Apr 1951 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) The Call of Youth C. J. Johnson
25 Feb 1950 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) May Day Unknown
17 Sep 1949 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Pride of the Forest W. H. Parsons
16 Jul 1949 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Albert Coupe
09 Apr 1949 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 2 Pride of the Forest Unknown
02 Oct 1948 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 2 Three Songs without Words 1947 T. Boyes
07 Feb 1948 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 2 Three Songs without Words 1947 W. H. Parsons
25 Sep 1937 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - C) Ballads of the Twentieth Century 27 J. T. Cannon
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) 4 Semiramide [unknown arranger] 12 J. T. Cannon
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Lyric Suite J. T. Cannon
21 Mar 1931 Click to filter Lewisham Contest (1st Section) Rossini [arr. Round] 1891 2 J. T. Cannon
21 Jun 1930 Click to filter Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (Test Piece Contest - Division 1) 2 J. T. Cannon
22 Mar 1930 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) 1 Recollections of Schubert [arr. Rimmer] J. T. Cannon
16 Nov 1929 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 2) 1 Victory [Jenkins] 1929 J. T. Cannon
28 Sep 1929 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) 2 Romantique (Suite) J. T. Cannon
17 Nov 1928 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 2) 6 Lorenzo 1928 1 J. T. Cannon
18 Aug 1928 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 2) 3 Recollections of Verdi [arr. Rimmer] 1 J. T. Cannon
18 Aug 1928 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) Labour and Love 1913 2 J. T. Cannon
19 Nov 1927 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 2) 3 Les Huguenots [arr. W. Rimmer] 1911 Unknown
24 Sep 1927 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) 7 Don Giovanni [unknown arranger] J. T. Cannon
06 Aug 1927 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 2) 3 Poetic Fancies J. T. Cannon
06 Aug 1927 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) 3 J. T. Cannon
25 Sep 1926 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Carmen J. T. Cannon
29 Sep 1923 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Mirella - overture [unknown arranger] 9 J. T. Cannon
23 Sep 1922 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Classic Gems No 2 18 J. T. Cannon
15 Jul 1922 Click to filter London and Home Counties BBA Contest (First Section) 1 The Barber of Seville - selection 6 J. T. Cannon
24 Sep 1921 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield) 4 Gems of Harmony 8 J. T. Cannon
25 Sep 1920 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Shield) Il Trovatore [unknown arranger] J. T. Cannon
25 Oct 1913 Click to filter Letchworth Contest The Bohemian Girl [unknown arranger]

4 J. T. Cannon
27 Sep 1913 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Preliminary Cup) The Outlaw 10 J. T. Cannon
21 Dec 1912 Click to filter Camberwell Contest 3 Souvenir de Russe 10 J. T. Cannon
28 Sep 1912 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Consolation Cup) Souvenir de Russe 5 J. T. Cannon
24 Aug 1912 Click to filter Dartford Contest (Section 2) 4 Maritana [arr. Smith] 6 J. T. Cannon
06 Apr 1912 Click to filter Tottenham Contest (Second Section) 2 Apollo 6 J. T. Cannon
17 Feb 1912 Click to filter London and Home Counties Crystal Palace Contest (Third Section) 1 Love's Triumph J. T. Cannon
18 Nov 1911 Click to filter Camberwell Contest 2 Harvest Home J. T. Cannon
30 Sep 1911 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Consolation Cup) Apollo J. T. Cannon
01 Oct 1910 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Consolation Cup) Under Sunny Skies Frederic Charles Shipley Douglas
11 Jun 1910 Click to filter Dartford Contest (Section 2) Frederic Charles Shipley Douglas
20 Nov 1909 Click to filter London and Home Counties Crystal Palace Contest (Third Section) 4 The Pirates of Penzance (selection) Frederic Charles Shipley Douglas
25 Sep 1909 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Consolation Cup) 4 Memories of the Past Frederic Charles Shipley Douglas
29 Sep 1906 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) Carmelite E. Mayes
01 Sep 1904 Click to filter Langford Contest 4 Poliuto [unknown arranger] Unknown
20 Jul 1904 Click to filter Hitchin Contest 3 Unknown
04 Apr 1904 Click to filter Bedford Contest E. Mayes
03 Sep 1903 Click to filter Langford Contest 4 Gems of Welsh Melody 5 E. Mayes
23 Jul 1903 Click to filter Ashwell Contest 1 Gems of British Song [arr. Round] 4 E. Mayes
27 Sep 1902 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Fourth Section) The Slave F. Weare
04 Sep 1902 Click to filter Langford Contest 4 The Slave Unknown
24 Jul 1902 Click to filter Ashwell Contest 1 The Slave Unknown
14 Aug 1897 Click to filter Stratford Contest (Southern Counties Championship) W St. Paul [arr. Round] 1890 Unknown




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/