28 Apr 2024
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) |
Hatfield & Askern Colliery
|
1
|
31 Mar 2024
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Townsville Brass
|
7
|
19 Nov 2023
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Hatfield & Askern Colliery
|
1
|
23 Sep 2023
|
Swiss Open |
Brass Band Fribourg
|
2
|
22 Apr 2023
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Diamond Brass Band
|
8
|
28 May 2022
|
Schaffhauser Kantonal-Musiktag (Konzertmusik) |
Brass Band Eglisau
|
1
|
09 Apr 2022
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
Strabane Brass
|
5
|
03 Apr 2022
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) |
Chapeltown Silver Prize Band
|
3
|
06 Mar 2022
|
SCABA Spring Contest |
The Egham Band
|
1
|
06 Mar 2022
|
SCABA Spring Contest |
Horsham Borough
|
7
|
26 Feb 2022
|
Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (First Section) |
City of Bristol
|
2
|
26 Feb 2022
|
Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (First Section) |
Wotton-under-Edge & District
|
1
|
08 Jan 2022
|
Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) |
Haydock
|
2
|
21 Sep 2019
|
Swiss Open |
Oberaargauer Brass Band
|
8
|
27 Apr 2019
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
Brass Band Regensburg
|
1
|
27 Apr 2019
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
Brass LT
|
2
|
21 Apr 2019
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Brisbane Brass No 2 (Qld)
|
5
|
08 Feb 2019
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Lindas Brass
|
3
|
08 Feb 2019
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Manger Old Star Brass
|
8
|
30 Sep 2018
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (A Section) |
Bedford Town
|
3
|
05 May 2018
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
Badische Brass Band
|
3
|
01 Apr 2018
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
City of Greater Dandenong (Vic)
|
12
|
09 Feb 2018
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Stangaland Brass
|
2
|
25 Nov 2017
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
City of Bristol
|
7
|
04 Nov 2017
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
AW Parker (Drybrook)
|
11
|
06 Nov 2016
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) |
Elland Silver
|
3
|
23 Oct 2016
|
Rochdale Contest (Second Section) |
Old Hall Brass
|
10
|
08 May 2016
|
Buxton Festival (Second Section) |
Old Hall Brass
|
4
|
07 May 2016
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section) |
Markham & District
|
3
|
28 Nov 2015
|
Belgian Nationals (First Division) |
Brass Band Panta Rhei
|
3
|
22 Aug 2015
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Gunnedah Shire Band No2
|
1
|
03 May 2015
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Hazel Grove
|
3
|
29 Nov 2014
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Verwood Concert Brass
|
4
|
23 Nov 2014
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) |
Chapeltown
|
1
|
01 Nov 2014
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Verwood Concert Brass
|
1
|
24 Aug 2013
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Canberra City Brass
|
4
|
08 Feb 2013
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Tromsø Brass
|
8
|
02 Dec 2012
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Coalburn Silver
|
8
|
01 Jul 2012
|
Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (Oberstufe) |
Brass Band Schwaben
|
2
|
29 Apr 2012
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Bollington Brass
|
1
|
10 Feb 2012
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Agder Brass
|
6
|
27 Nov 2011
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Soham Comrades
|
14
|
11 Feb 2011
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Lindås Brass
|
5
|
16 May 2010
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Lympstone South West Telecoms
|
5
|
23 Aug 2009
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Parramatta City
|
2
|
16 May 2009
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
Newbridge (Celynen)
|
4
|
03 May 2009
|
Buxton Festival (Second Section) |
Ecclestone Brass
|
4
|
04 Apr 2009
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
Laganvale Metal Technology Band
|
2
|
07 Feb 2009
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Ørskog Brass
|
10
|
30 Nov 2008
|
Belgian Nationals (Second Division) |
Brass Band Leieland
|
1
|
12 Apr 2008
|
Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (B-Section) |
Brass Band Leieland
|
5
|
19 Nov 2006
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) |
Wigston
|
1
|
27 Aug 2006
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Parramatta City Band
|
4
|
06 May 2006
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) |
Chalford
|
4
|
20 Nov 2005
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Kibworth
|
1
|
01 Oct 2005
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) |
Rogerstone
|
2
|
01 Oct 2005
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Mid Rhondda
|
5
|
09 Jul 2005
|
World Music Contest (WMC) (1st division) |
Spijkerpakkenband
|
3
|
04 Jun 2005
|
Appenzeller Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) |
Brass Band Eglisau
|
1
|
01 May 2005
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Glossop Old
|
6
|
12 Feb 2005
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Sørum Musikklag
|
11
|
14 Nov 2004
|
French National Brass Band Championship (Honours Division) |
Brass Band de Normandie
|
W
|
14 Feb 2004
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Ørskog Brass
|
4
|
30 Nov 2003
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Wigston
|
|
30 Nov 2003
|
Belgian Nationals (First Division) |
Brass Band Campine
|
4
|
23 Nov 2003
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Wigston
|
|
12 Oct 2003
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) |
Haverhill Silver
|
2
|
03 May 2003
|
European Championships |
Brass Band Normandie
|
11
|
12 Apr 2003
|
North American Championships (Honors Section) |
Prairie Brass Band
|
3
|
12 Oct 2002
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) |
City of Cambridge
|
2
|
05 May 2002
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Harrogate
|
4
|
20 Apr 2002
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) |
Ynyshir Welfare (Stacks of Tiles)
|
6
|
20 Apr 2002
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
Pontardulais Town
|
8
|
10 Feb 2002
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) |
Bactiguard Wire Brass
|
1
|
09 Feb 2002
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Musikkorpset Gjallarhorn
|
3
|
28 Jan 2001
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
United Norwest Co-op Milnrow
|
|
11 Feb 2000
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Sola Brass Band
|
1
|
25 Sep 1999
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Cwmaman Institute
|
7
|
13 Feb 1999
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Alexander Brass Band
|
11
|
02 May 1998
|
European Championships |
Brass Band Midden Brabant
|
2
|
06 Feb 1998
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Vennesla Kristne Brass
|
2
|
06 Feb 1998
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Laukvik Brass
|
7
|
01 Dec 1996
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Jackfield (Elcock Reisen)
|
6
|
19 May 1996
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Newstead Welfare
|
3
|
19 May 1996
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Ratby Co-operative
|
1
|
12 May 1996
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
South Molton Town
|
|
05 May 1996
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Newstead Welfare
|
|
05 May 1996
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Tintwistle
|
4
|
31 Mar 1996
|
SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) |
Uckfield
|
7
|
25 Feb 1996
|
Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Open Section) |
Wantage A
|
2
|
25 Feb 1996
|
Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Open Section) |
Brackley
|
3
|
04 Feb 1996
|
NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) |
British Aerospace (Chadderton)
|
|
04 Feb 1996
|
NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Tintwistle
|
|
03 Dec 1995
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) |
Durham Constabulary
|
|
02 Dec 1995
|
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Championship Section) |
Sherborne Town
|
|
02 Dec 1995
|
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Championship Section) |
Bendix Kingswood
|
|
02 Dec 1995
|
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Championship Section) |
Marshfield
|
|
02 Dec 1995
|
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Championship Section) |
Gillingham Imperial
|
|
02 Dec 1995
|
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Championship Section) |
Southampton Central
|
|
02 Dec 1995
|
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Championship Section) |
Poole Borough
|
2
|
02 Dec 1995
|
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Championship Section) |
SWT Woodfalls
|
1
|
26 Aug 1995
|
Land o' Burns |
Unison Kinneil
|
1
|
13 May 1995
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Evening Post Onslow Brass
|
7
|
22 Apr 1995
|
North American Championships (Championship Section) |
Illinois Brass Band
|
2
|
04 Dec 1994
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Shirley Band
|
5
|
07 May 1994
|
European Championships |
Solna Brass
|
10
|
18 Apr 1992
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Sutherland Shire Silver (NSW)
|
8
|
14 Apr 1990
|
Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) |
South Brisbane Federal
|
5
|
29 Apr 1989
|
European Championships |
Kortrijk Brass
|
9
|
19 Feb 1989
|
NWABBA Contest (Second Section) |
Norwest Co-op Wardle
|
3
|
19 Feb 1989
|
NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Rochdale
|
5
|
02 Apr 1988
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
St. Marys District (NSW)
|
2
|
02 Apr 1988
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Kahibah Bowling Club (NSW)
|
16
|
31 Jan 1988
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
Skipton
|
9
|
26 Apr 1987
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) |
Boarshurst
|
2
|
18 Apr 1987
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Preston Municipal (Vic)
|
4
|
18 Apr 1987
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Footscray Yarraville City (Vic)
|
3
|
01 Mar 1987
|
Oldham Contest (Section A) |
Boarshurst
|
2
|
01 Feb 1987
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
Boarshurst
|
1
|
13 Dec 1986
|
Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) |
de Bazuin
|
4
|
02 Nov 1986
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) |
Luton
|
|
21 Sep 1986
|
Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Championship Section) |
Kennedy's Swinton Concert
|
1
|
04 May 1986
|
Buxton Festival (Section A) |
Shirland Miners
|
4
|
27 Apr 1986
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) |
Boarshurst
|
2
|
29 Mar 1986
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Kew Citizens (Vic)
|
2
|
26 Jan 1986
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
Boarshurst
|
4
|
07 Dec 1985
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Kortrijk Brass Band
|
3
|
30 Nov 1985
|
Forth Valley Championships (Open Section) |
Shotts
|
|
30 Nov 1985
|
Forth Valley Championships (Open Section) |
P & D Windows Shotts
|
12
|
15 Sep 1985
|
Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'A') |
Newton Heath
|
|
07 Apr 1985
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Elizabeth City (SA)
|
9
|
07 Apr 1985
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Nanawading City (Vic)
|
11
|
02 Dec 1984
|
Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) |
Hendon
|
|
04 Dec 1983
|
Tyldesley Contest (Section A) |
City of Chester
|
|
28 May 1983
|
European Championships |
Solna Brass
|
10
|
28 May 1983
|
European Championships |
Manger Musikklag
|
7
|
14 May 1983
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
O S B St.Kilda
|
6
|
03 Oct 1982
|
European Championships |
Soli Deo Gloria
|
3
|
25 Sep 1982
|
Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) |
Hanger Motors
|
4
|
26 Sep 1981
|
Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) |
Yorkley Onward
|
6
|
20 Sep 1981
|
Skelmersdale Contest (Section A) |
Pemberton Old
|
1
|
01 Mar 1981
|
Oldham Contest (Section A) |
Tintwistle
|
2
|
20 Dec 1980
|
Edinburgh Charities Contest |
Broxburn Public
|
4
|
16 Nov 1980
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Union Buizingen
|
|
02 Mar 1980
|
Oldham Contest (Section A) |
Mossley
|
1
|
03 Feb 1980
|
Wigan Contest (Championship Section) |
Greenalls Champion
|
2
|
27 Jan 1980
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
Slaithwaite
|
|
27 Jan 1980
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
Mossley
|
2
|
27 Jan 1980
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
Bestwood Black Diamonds
|
4
|
03 Nov 1979
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Carlton Main Frickley Colliery Band
|
2
|
08 Oct 1978
|
European Championships |
Silkeborg Blaeserne Brass Band
|
|
13 May 1978
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Skellrup Woolston
|
1
|
26 Mar 1978
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Footscray Yarraville City (Vic)
|
4
|
02 Oct 1977
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby City Band
|
1
|
10 Apr 1977
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby Municipal (NSW)
|
6
|
12 Sep 1976
|
Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) |
Calverton Colliery Welfare
|
1
|
15 May 1976
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Waitemata - Onehunga Silver
|
2
|
04 May 1975
|
European Championships for Brass Bands |
Carlton Main Frickley Colliery
|
1
|
30 Mar 1975
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Malvern Municipal (Vic)
|
4
|
17 Nov 1973
|
SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Bodmin Town
|
1
|
25 Aug 1973
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
Stanshawe
|
2
|
25 Aug 1973
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
Kinneil Colliery
|
4
|
06 May 1973
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) |
Stanshawe (Bristol)
|
1
|
21 Oct 1972
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
St.John Ambulance -- Adelaide (SA)
|
8
|
11 Jun 1972
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
St.Marys District
|
2
|
06 Feb 1972
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
British Vita
|
4
|
11 Sep 1971
|
Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Championship) |
Ever Ready Craghead
|
|
09 Apr 1971
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Malvern Municipal (Vic)
|
1
|
18 Apr 1970
|
Excelsior Festival of Music |
Cory
|
1
|