31 Mar 2024
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Brisbane Excelsior Band
|
31 Mar 2024
|
Australian Championships (C Grade) |
Whitehorse Brass
|
23 Sep 2023
|
Swiss Open |
Brass Band Treize Etoiles
|
19 Jan 2013
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) |
Mossley Band
|
18 Nov 2012
|
Northern Open (Second Section) |
City of Bradford Brass Band
|
18 Nov 2012
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Oldham (Lees) Band
|
29 Apr 2011
|
Grenland International Brass Festival (Second Division) |
Grenland Brass
|
29 Apr 2011
|
Grenland International Brass Festival (Third Division) |
Langhus Brass
|
29 Apr 2011
|
Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) |
Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
|
29 Apr 2011
|
Grenland International Brass Festival (First Division) |
Oster Brass
|
24 Apr 2009
|
Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) |
Manger Musikklag
|
24 Apr 2009
|
Grenland International Brass Festival (First Division) |
Sola Brass Band
|
07 Nov 2008
|
Swedish National Championship (A Class) |
Stockholm Band
|
16 Jun 2007
|
Euro Brass (B-Group) |
Brass Band Pro Rege A
|
16 Jun 2007
|
Euro Brass (A-Group) |
De Bazuin Oenkerk
|
16 Jun 2007
|
Euro Brass (C-Group) |
Looft den Heer Beetgumermolen
|
18 Mar 2007
|
London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) |
Redbridge Brass
|
17 Mar 2007
|
London and Southern Counties (First Section) |
Milton Keynes Brass
|
20 Jan 2007
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Desford Colliery Band
|
15 May 2004
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) (2nd Section) |
Newbridge Celynen Band
|
15 May 2004
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) |
Abergavenny Borough Band
|
11 May 2002
|
Grand Shield |
Cwmaman Institute Silver (Tower Colliery) Band
|
05 Mar 2000
|
Yorkshire Area (First Section) |
Unite the Union (City of Sheffield)
|
28 Mar 1999
|
Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) |
Ashton Band
|
28 Mar 1999
|
Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) |
Oldham Brass '97
|
07 Mar 1999
|
Midlands Area (Third Section) |
Whaley Bridge Brass
|
06 Mar 1999
|
Midlands Area (First Section) |
Kibworth Band
|
22 Mar 1998
|
North of England Area (Second Section) |
Shepherd Group Band
|
21 Mar 1998
|
North of England Area (Fourth Section) |
Westoe Band
|
11 Oct 1997
|
West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) |
Treherbert & District Band
|
11 Oct 1997
|
West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) |
Glynneath Silver Band
|
27 Sep 1997
|
National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) |
Freckleton Band
|
23 Nov 1996
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) |
Treherbert & District Band
|
28 Jan 1996
|
Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) |
United Norwest Co-op Rochdale Band
|
03 Apr 1993
|
North American Championships (Youth Section) |
Junior Varsity All-Star Brass Band
|
03 Apr 1993
|
North American Championships (Honors Section) |
Sheldon Theatre Brass Band
|
29 Apr 1990
|
Washington Contest (Section A) |
Northumbria Police Band
|
29 Apr 1990
|
Washington Contest (Section B) |
South Yorkshire Police Band
|
31 Jan 1988
|
Rochdale Contest (Section B) |
United Norwest Co-op Rochdale Band
|