Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Evan Richards

U. Rhondda / BSC / Treherbert

Also/previously known as: E. J. Richards


Date Contest Band Position Draw
21 Nov 1992 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Treherbert 6 4
12 Sep 1992 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) Treherbert 9 6
15 Mar 1992 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert Silver 7 10
24 Nov 1991 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Treherbert Silver 3
16 Nov 1991 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District Silver Band 13
14 Sep 1991 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) Treherbert and District 3
16 Mar 1991 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert 7 9
02 Dec 1990 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Treherbert 3
17 Nov 1990 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Treherbert 2
13 May 1990 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Treherbert 11
17 Mar 1990 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert 3 2
25 Nov 1989 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Treherbert 7
16 Sep 1989 Click to filter West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) Treherbert 3
18 Mar 1989 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert
14 May 1988 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Treherbert
19 Mar 1988 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert 3
13 Jun 1987 Click to filter Welsh Miners Gala (Fourth Section) Treherbert and District 2
21 Mar 1987 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert Band 8 4
29 Nov 1986 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Treherbert 3
05 Jul 1986 Click to filter Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section D) Treherbert & District 3
14 Jun 1986 Click to filter Welsh Miners Gala (Fourth Section) Treherbert 3 1
18 May 1986 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District 7
22 Feb 1986 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District 4 3
23 Mar 1985 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District Silver 6 2
20 May 1984 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District 3
24 Mar 1984 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District 5 8
05 Nov 1983 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District 10
25 Jun 1983 Click to filter CISWO Wales (Class D) Treherbert and District 2
11 Jun 1983 Click to filter Welsh Miners Gala (Fourth Section) Treherbert and District 3
24 Apr 1982 Click to filter West Wales BBA Spring Festival Contest (Third Section) British Steel Company 4
27 Feb 1982 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) British Steel 10 10
16 May 1981 Click to filter SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) B.S.C. Port Talbot 15 15
21 Mar 1981 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) B.S.C. (Port Talbot) 10 3
18 Oct 1980 Click to filter West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Steel Company of Wales 1
03 May 1980 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) BSC (Port Talbot) 3 5
24 Nov 1979 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) B.S.C. Port Talbot
06 May 1979 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) BSC (Port Talbot) 3
21 Apr 1979 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) B.S.C. (Port Talbot) 9
15 Apr 1979 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) B.S.C. (Port Talbot)
10 Jun 1978 Click to filter Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section) Steel Company of Wales
08 Apr 1978 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) B.S.C. (Port Talbot) 8
26 Mar 1978 Click to filter Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) B.S.C. (Port Talbot) 5
23 Apr 1977 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) British Steel Corporation (Port Talbot) 5
17 May 1975 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Treherbert and District Silver 1 2
12 Apr 1975 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District
05 May 1974 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District 7
30 Mar 1974 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District 1
06 Oct 1973 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Treherbert & District
31 Mar 1973 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District Workman's 2 10
07 May 1972 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District Workmen's 5
22 Apr 1972 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District 9
22 May 1971 Click to filter West Wales BBA Spring Festival Contest (Fourth Section) Treherbert
09 May 1971 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District Silver 1 2
24 Apr 1971 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District Workmen's 4
03 Apr 1971 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) Treherbert & District
22 Nov 1970 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Cheltenham (Fourth Section) Treherbert and District 4
03 Oct 1970 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section C) Treherbert & District
03 Oct 1970 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (March Section) Treherbert & District
10 May 1970 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Treherbert & District Silver 1 2
14 Feb 1970 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Treherbert and District
14 Feb 1970 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Aber-Blaengwynfi
07 Dec 1969 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (D Section) Aber-Blaengwynfi 3
01 Nov 1969 Click to filter West Wales BBA Contest (Class D) Aber-Blaengwynfi 2
18 Oct 1969 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Aber-Blaengwynfi Workmen 2
14 Jun 1969 Click to filter Welsh Miners Gala (March Contest) Treherbert and District
04 May 1969 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Aberblaengwynfi Workmen's 5
15 Feb 1969 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Aber-Blaengwynfi Silver 1
12 Oct 1968 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Aber-Blaengwynfi Workmen's
25 May 1968 Click to filter West Wales BBA Contest (Class D) Aber-Blaengwynfi Silver 2 8
17 Feb 1968 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Aber-Blaengwynfi Workmen's 3 7
21 Oct 1967 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Aber-Blaengwynfi Workmens 2 5
14 Oct 1967 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Aber-Blaengwynfi Workmen's Silver
24 Jun 1967 Click to filter Welsh Miners Gala (Fourth Section) Aber-Blaengwynfi 1
25 Feb 1967 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Aber-Blaengwynfi Workmen's Silver 2 1
24 Sep 1966 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) Treherbert & District Workmen's Band W
11 Jun 1966 Click to filter Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) Treherbert and District 2
16 Oct 1965 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Treherbert & District Workmen's
01 May 1965 Click to filter Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Aber-Blaengwynfi Workmen's Silver
01 May 1965 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) Treherbert and District 1
19 Oct 1963 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Upper Rhondda Workmen's 13
22 Jun 1963 Click to filter Milk Marketing Board Contest (Class C and D) Upper Rhondda 8
22 Jun 1963 Click to filter Milk Marketing Board Contest (Class A) Steel Company of Wales
25 May 1963 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) Upper Rhondda Workmen's 3 1
25 May 1963 Click to filter Welsh Area (Championship Section) Steel Company of Wales 6
20 Oct 1962 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Steel Company of Wales 21
06 Oct 1962 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) Upper Rhondda 6 18
26 May 1962 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) Steel Company of Wales 1
26 May 1962 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) Upper Rhondda Workmen's 8
28 Oct 1961 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Steel Co. of Wales 10
22 Apr 1961 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Steel Company of Wales 2
21 May 1960 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) Upper Rhondda Workmen
23 Apr 1960 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Upper Rhondda
23 Apr 1960 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Ynyshir and Wattstown
23 May 1959 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) Upper Rhondda Workmen
23 May 1959 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) Ynyshir & Wattstown Colliery 1
25 Oct 1958 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Ynyshir and Wattstown 5 7
12 Jul 1958 Click to filter Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section) Upper Rhondda 3
12 Jul 1958 Click to filter Pontypridd Contest (Class A) Upper Rhondda Workmen's 6 6
12 Jul 1958 Click to filter Pontypridd Contest (Class B) Upper Rhondda 9 6
24 May 1958 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) Ynyshir and Wattstown 3
24 May 1958 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) Upper Rhondda Workmen
16 Nov 1957 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Upper Rhondda 3
05 Oct 1957 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) Upper Rhondda Workmen's 13 11
25 May 1957 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) Upper Rhondda Workmen
20 Apr 1957 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Upper Rhondda 3 5
08 Dec 1956 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Upper Rhondda 3
06 Oct 1956 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) Upper Rhondda Workmen's 1 20
05 May 1956 Click to filter Welsh Area (Second Section) Upper Rhondda Workmen 3
11 Feb 1956 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (D Section) Upper Rhondda Workmen 3
24 Sep 1955 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Upper Rhondda Workmen 2
24 Sep 1955 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) Upper Rhondda Workmen 1
24 Sep 1955 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) Upper Rhondda Workmen's 8
09 Jul 1955 Click to filter Fairford Contest (Section 2) Upper Rhondda Workmen's W
09 Apr 1955 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) Upper Rhondda Workmen 1
20 Nov 1954 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 2) Upper Rhondda Workmen 3
25 Sep 1954 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) Upper Rhondda Workmen's 3
25 Sep 1954 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) Upper Rhondda Workmen's W
11 Sep 1954 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Cardiff Transport 1
22 May 1954 Click to filter Welsh Area (Third Section) Upper Rhondda Workmen
27 Jun 1953 Click to filter South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) Glenrhondda 3




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/