Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Swiss National Championships (Third Division)





Past Results

Date Winner Conductor Test Piece
25 Nov 2023 Musikgesellschaft Mühlau Peter Stadelmann Focus [Voegelin]
19 Nov 2022 Brass Band Gürbetal Joram Bots St. Austell Suite
27 Nov 2021 Musik Frohsinn Oberburg Jan Müller Red Mountain
28 Nov 2020 Set Work revisited Version 2020. After trying best to safe the Contests the Host and SBBV finally had to cancel this Year's Edition completely due to the still very uncertain COVID-19- Pandemic Development. The following Bands were originally registered: Brass Band Gürbetal Brass Band Imperial Lenzburg B Brass Band Matzendorf Brass Band Prättigau Brass Band Solothurn Hinterländer Jugend Brass Band Jugend Brass Band Michelsamt Musik Frohsinn Oberburg Musikverein Brass Band Henggart Musikverein Rothrist Thunerseebrass
23 Nov 2019 Musik Frohsinn Oberburg Jan Müller Sinfonietta Epica
24 Nov 2018 Bürgermusik Untereggen Stefan Roth Antruras
25 Nov 2017 Jugend Brass Band Michelsamt Peter Stadelmann Kingdom of Dragons
27 Nov 2016 Musik Frohsinn Oberburg Jan Müller The Graces of Love
29 Nov 2015 Jugend Brass Band Michelsamt Lukas Scherrer Turris Fortissima
30 Nov 2014 Jugend Brass Band Michelsamt Lukas Scherrer Cha das Caldeiras
24 Nov 2013 Brass Band Abinchova Gian Walker Toccata Festiva
24 Nov 2012 Brass Band Abinchova Gian Walker Clouds
26 Nov 2011 Ensemble de Cuivres Mélodia Junior Stéphane Duboux Sinfonietta No. 1 [de Meij]
27 Nov 2010 Jugend Brass Band Michelsamt Corsin Tuor A Cambrian Suite
28 Nov 2009 Oberwalliser Brass Band Junior David Lochmatter Vizcaya
29 Nov 2008 Juband Thierstein Laufental Martin Schaad Legenda Rumantscha
24 Nov 2007 Jugend Brass Band Michelsamt Corsin Tuor The Once and Future King
25 Nov 2006 Liberty Brass Band Junior Christoph Luchsinger Lydian Pictures
26 Nov 2005 Regionale Jugend Brass Band Luzern Patrick Ottiger Northern Landscapes
27 Nov 2004 Liberty Brass Band Junior Christoph Luchsinger Partita for Band - Postcards from Home
30 Nov 2003 Regionale Jugend Brass Band Luzern Corsin Tuor Sunset Rhapsody
23 Nov 2002 Regionale Jugend Brass Band Luzern Christoph Müller A Celtic Suite
24 Nov 2001 Regionale Jugend Brass Band Luzern Rino Chiappori The Seasons [Wilby]
25 Nov 2000 Jugend Brass Band Michelsamt Remo Capra An English Suite [M. Ball]
27 Nov 1999 Regionale Jugend Brass Band Luzern Christoph Müller Burlesque
28 Nov 1998 Musikgesellschaft Harmonie Wolfwil Josef Brun Dancing in the Park
29 Nov 1997 Jugend Brass Band Michelsamt Remo Capra Music from Kantara
30 Nov 1996 Junior Brass Band MG Reiden Franz Renggli Cityscapes [Bulla]
25 Nov 1995 Brass Band Berner Oberland Junior Michael Zoppas The Journeyman
26 Nov 1994 Jugend Brass Band Michelsamt Josef Schmidlin Appalachian Mountain Folk Song Suite
27 Nov 1993 Junior Brass Band MG Risch-Rotkreuz Markus Wismer Prelude, Song and Dance
28 Nov 1992 Junior-Band d. Feldmusik Knutwil Rino Chiappori Stantonbury Festival
16 Nov 1991 Junior-Band d. Feldmusik Knutwil Rino Chiappori In Switzerland
25 Nov 1989 Brass Band Junior Valaisan Victor Bonvin A Czech Fantasy
26 Nov 1988 Musikgesellschaft Täuffelen Thomas Bichsel Mexican Fiesta
28 Nov 1987 L'Avenir de Lignière Daniel Bichsel The Winter's Tale
National Championships Swiss Nationwide Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/