Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Brass Band Berner Oberland Junior 1992-


trophy  Current Berner Oberländische Musiktage (First Section) Champions

Section: Second
Website: http://www.bbo.ch/
Region: Switzerland

https://www.facebook.com/bbojunior/?ref=page_internal



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
25 Nov 2023 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 7 Sinfonietta No. 1 [Jeanbourquin] 2023 Joram Bots
11 Jun 2023 Click to filter Berner Oberländische Musiktage (First Section) 1 Shine as the Light 1997

1 Joram Bots
19 Nov 2022 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 1 Variations on 'Was Lebet' 2017 11 Joram Bots
10 Sep 2022 Click to filter Emmental March Contest 3 March: The President

Joram Bots
27 Nov 2021 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 4 Sollicitus 2018 1 Jan Müller
11 Sep 2021 Click to filter Emmental March Contest 3 March: The Red Shield 1928

Jan Müller
23 Nov 2019 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 5 Fanfares and Love Songs 2009 5 Jan Müller
22 Sep 2019 Click to filter Schweizer Jugendmusikfest (BB Höchststufe) 1 The Year of the Dragon 1984

1 Jan Müller
21 Sep 2019 Click to filter Schweizer Jugendmusikfest (Parademusik) 2 March: Menzberg 2015

18 Jan Müller
07 Sep 2019 Click to filter Emmental March Contest 2 March: Lenzburg

Jan Müller
23 Jun 2019 Click to filter Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (Marschmusik) 5 16 Jan Müller
15 Jun 2019 Click to filter Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) 2 The Year of the Dragon 1984

Jan Müller
24 Nov 2018 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 2 Masquerade For Brass [Curnow] 11 Jan Müller
16 Jun 2018 Click to filter Berner Oberländische Musiktage (Second Section) 1 Chaucer's Tunes 1998

2 Unknown
16 Jun 2018 Click to filter Berner Oberländische Musiktage (Marschmusik) March: Trompeterruf

Unknown
06 May 2018 Click to filter European Youth Championship (Premier Section) 4 Gaelforce 2000

3 Jan Müller
25 Nov 2017 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 1 Mastermind 2.0 2017 8 Jan Müller
30 Apr 2017 Click to filter European Youth Championship (Premier Section) 3 Shine as the Light 1997

3 Jan Müller
26 Nov 2016 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 2 ...As A Glow 2015 9 Jan Müller
28 Nov 2015 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 6 The Raid 2014 3 Jan Müller
07 Jun 2015 Click to filter Seeländische Jugendmusiktage, BE (Oberstufe) 1 Traversada 2013

3 Jan Müller
03 May 2015 Click to filter European Youth Championship (Premier Section) 4 Traversada 2013

4 Jan Müller
29 Nov 2014 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 4 The Son of Light 2014 2 Jan Müller
22 Jun 2014 Click to filter Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (Marschmusik) 5 86 Jan Müller
21 Jun 2014 Click to filter Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) 3 Orion [Lovatt-Cooper] 2014 Jan Müller
23 Nov 2013 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 6 Traversada 2013 7 Jan Müller
24 Nov 2012 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 4 Cross Patonce 1990 6 Jan Müller
26 Nov 2011 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 8 The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 1979 11 Gian Stecher
27 Nov 2010 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 4 Penlee 2007 6 Gian Stecher
29 Nov 2009 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 8 Entertainments 1968 1 Gian Stecher
21 Jun 2009 Click to filter Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (Marschmusik) 5 Gian Stecher
21 Jun 2009 Click to filter Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) 5 Orient Express 1986 Gian Stecher
29 Nov 2008 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 15 Piccadilly 2008 8 Gian Stecher
24 Nov 2007 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 13 Symphony for Brass [arr. Hopkinson] 11 Gian Stecher
23 Sep 2007 Click to filter Solothurner Blasmusikpreis (Kategorie A) 2 Kaleidoscope [Sparke] 2003

1 Gian Stecher
25 Nov 2006 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 10 Firestorm Unknown
26 Nov 2005 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 9 Les Gursks 1974 Marcel Bossert
25 Sep 2005 Click to filter Solothurner Blasmusikpreis (Kategorie A) 2 Marcel Bossert
28 Nov 2004 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 1 Pyramids 2004 9 Marcel Bossert
30 Nov 2003 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (First Division) 13 Journey into Freedom 1967 Véronique Gyger-Pitteloud
23 Mar 2003 Click to filter Swiss Entertainment Contest (First Division) 4 Pops for Brass 1992 Véronique Gyger-Pitteloud
30 Nov 2002 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (First Division) 16 James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969 Véronique Gyger-Pitteloud
17 Mar 2002 Click to filter Swiss Entertainment Contest (First Division) 1 Symphonic Soul Véronique Gyger-Pitteloud
24 Nov 2001 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 1 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 Véronique Gyger-Pitteloud
25 Nov 2000 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 1 Feeling Young 2000 Véronique Gyger-Pitteloud
27 Nov 1999 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 2 Vizcaya 1967 Michael Zoppas
28 Nov 1998 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Second Division) 3 The Call of the Righteous 1966 Michael Zoppas
31 Jan 1998 Click to filter Thonex Brass Festival 3 Michael Zoppas
25 Nov 1995 Click to filter Swiss National Championships (Third Division) 1 The Journeyman 1993 Michael Zoppas
13 Mar 1994 Click to filter Swiss Entertainment Contest (Elite Division) 3 I Got Rhythm James Gourlay




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/