Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Watford 1894-

Also/previously known as: Hosier and Dickinson (Watford) Band, London and North Western Artisan Staff, London and North Western Railway Band, Watford Artisan Silver Band, Watford Artizan Staff, Watford Artizans, Watford B.L., Watford Band, Watford British Legion, Watford L and N W Railway, Watford L.N.W Artisans, Watford Silver, Watford Silver and B.L, Watford Silver and British Legion, Watford Town, Watford United Ex-Service Men's Band, Watford United Ex-Servicemen's Silver


Section: Fourth
Website: http://watfordband.org.uk/
Region: London and Southern Counties
Rehearsals: Tuesday Thursday

Formed 1894 as London and North Western Railway band, became Watford Artisan band in 1903, and Watford Borough 1919.



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
16 Mar 2024 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Music for Jock Tamson 2021 Ian Graves
16 Sep 2023 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 13 A Saddleworth Festival Overture 1985 19 Ian Graves
18 Mar 2023 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 3 Hungerford Town 2009 4 Ian Graves
20 Mar 2022 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 7 Argos 2009 3 Ian Graves
20 Oct 2019 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Entertainment Contest (Lower Sections) 10 1 Ian Graves
17 Mar 2019 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 16 Stantonbury Festival 1987 15 Ian Graves
18 Mar 2018 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 6 World Tour 2010 2 Ian Graves
16 Sep 2017 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 16 Petite Suite de Ballet 1949 13 Ian Graves
19 Mar 2017 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 3 St. Andrews Variations [Fernie] 1999 8 Ian Graves
20 Mar 2016 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 16 The Journal of Phileas Fogg 2012 14 Ian Graves
22 Mar 2015 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 4 An English Pastorale 2013 3 Ian Graves
16 Mar 2014 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 17 Three Spanish Impressions [Fernie] 2007 6 Ian Graves
27 Oct 2013 Click to filter Challenging Brass W Unknown
16 Mar 2013 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 13 Hollywood! 1994 11 Ian Graves
24 Feb 2013 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Section A) 3 Hollywood! 1994

1 Ian Graves
24 Feb 2013 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Section A March) 3 March: The Standard of St. George 1930

1 Ian Graves
17 Mar 2012 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 15 Olympus 2011 9 Ian Graves
2012 Click to filter Challenging Brass 2 March: The Standard of St. George 1930 Ian Graves
20 Mar 2011 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 6 A Little Light Music 2002 10 Richard Graves
20 Mar 2010 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 11 Labour and Love 1913 2 Richard Graves
23 Jan 2010 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 10 Diamonds 8 Richard Graves
29 Nov 2009 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) 7 5 Richard Graves
11 Oct 2009 Click to filter Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section A) 1 4 Richard Graves
21 Mar 2009 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 13 The Once and Future King 12 Richard Graves
17 Jan 2009 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 10 Haydock Variations 4 Richard Graves
16 Nov 2008 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Haydock Variations

8 Richard Graves
16 Mar 2008 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 5 Four Cities Symphony 2007 15 Richard Graves
19 Jan 2008 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 10 Lydian Pictures 2002 4 Richard Graves
18 Nov 2007 Click to filter Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Fourth Section) 7 Lydian Pictures 2002

12 Martyn France
18 Mar 2007 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 11 The Seasons [Wilby] 2000 10 Martyn France
24 Sep 2006 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 22 Valerius Variations 2006 5 Martyn France
19 Mar 2006 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 4 Anglian Dances 1999 2 Martyn France
20 Mar 2005 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 19 Divertimento [Kelly] 1969 19 Martyn France
22 Jan 2005 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 12 Stantonbury Festival 1987 10 Martyn France
21 Mar 2004 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 19 Partita [Gregson] 1970 7 Martyn France
16 Mar 2003 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) D Lydian Pictures 2002 10 John Woodrow
19 May 2002 Click to filter Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) W S. Ward
18 Mar 2001 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 17 Sinfonietta Pastorale 1946 18 S. Ward
05 Dec 1999 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) Nigel Tolliday
14 Mar 1999 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 11 Indian Summer 1950 30 Nigel Tolliday
01 Nov 1998 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (Third Section) 8 3 Nigel Tolliday
14 Mar 1998 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 11 Solemn Melody [arr. Gay] Scenes from a Comedy 1997 16 Stephen Foggin
08 Feb 1998 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) 6 4 Stephen Foggin
07 Dec 1997 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) 3 1 Stephen Foggin
02 Nov 1997 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (Third Section) Unknown
20 Apr 1997 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 4 Stephen Foggin
15 Mar 1997 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 11 Pennine Moors 1996 23 Stephen Foggin
01 Dec 1996 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) 9 10 Stephen Foggin
01 Dec 1996 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) 7 6 Stephen Foggin
03 Nov 1996 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (Third Section) 3 Unknown
03 Mar 1996 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 14 Mexican Fiesta 1970 5 Stephen Foggin
11 Feb 1996 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) 3 Stephen Foggin
03 Dec 1995 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) 3 1 Brian L. Harrison
05 Mar 1995 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 10 Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 1963 7 S. Taylor
06 Mar 1994 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 11 The Journeyman 1993 4 Graham Weeks
13 Feb 1994 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) W Graham Weeks
04 Apr 1993 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) 3 Prelude, Song and Dance 1990

Graham Weeks
07 Mar 1993 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 11 Impromptu 1965 20 Graham Weeks
14 Feb 1993 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) 12 Graham Weeks
06 Dec 1992 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) Graham Weeks
01 Nov 1992 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Fourth Section) Voices of Youth 1968

Graham Weeks
01 Nov 1992 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Third Section) 2 Scheherazade

Graham Weeks
11 Oct 1992 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) 3 Graham Weeks
05 Apr 1992 Click to filter SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Unknown
01 Mar 1992 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 6 The Seafarers 16 Graham Weeks
09 Feb 1992 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) 1 5 Graham Weeks
01 Dec 1991 Click to filter Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) 3 9 Graham Weeks
03 Nov 1991 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Graham Weeks
13 Oct 1991 Click to filter SCABA Autumn Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Graham Weeks
26 Oct 1986 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Fourth Section) Douglas Lockerby
27 Oct 1985 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Third Section) 2 Douglas Lockerby
27 Oct 1985 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Fourth Section) 9 Douglas Lockerby
06 Nov 1983 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Third Section) 7 Douglas Lockerby
04 Apr 1981 Click to filter Watney's London Festival (Intermediate Section) A Holiday Suite 1952 5 Douglas Lockerby
04 Feb 1978 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Third Division) The Shipbuilders 1960

5 Douglas Lockerby
06 Feb 1977 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) W Brian L. Harrison
15 Feb 1976 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) 5 Brian L. Harrison
02 Nov 1975 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 14 Brian L. Harrison
03 Nov 1974 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) Unknown
17 Nov 1973 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) Kenilworth 1936 4 H. White
13 May 1973 Click to filter Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 3 Unknown
18 Mar 1973 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Swedish Rhapsody 1971 H. White
18 Nov 1972 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) 4 Four Corners of the World 1971 9 H. White
14 Oct 1972 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Lindum Suite 1972 4 H. White
16 Apr 1972 Click to filter Slough Contest (4th Section) 2 H. White
16 Apr 1972 Click to filter Slough Contest (3rd Section) 3 H. White
19 Mar 1972 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 2 The Rising Generation 1971 H. White
20 Nov 1971 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) Coriolanus 1914 12 H. White
14 Nov 1970 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) 6 Second Suite in F 6 H. White
10 May 1969 Click to filter Hastings Contest (Second Section) 7 Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1949 6 H. White
02 Mar 1969 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) W Unknown
03 Nov 1968 Click to filter LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 8 A. Currie
29 Sep 1968 Click to filter Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 2) 3 A. Currie
27 Apr 1968 Click to filter Swindon Festival (Multi Arts Classes) Section 3 and 4 bands 7 3 Unknown
19 Nov 1966 Click to filter Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 2) 2 A. Currie
12 Nov 1966 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) 10 Galleons Reach 1959 4 A. Currie
20 Nov 1965 Click to filter Reading Contest (Second Section) 12 Four Preludes 1947 7 A. Currie
06 Apr 1963 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Spring Song Horace Grey
14 Apr 1962 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Peter Schmoll 1961 Horace Grey
02 Apr 1960 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Galleons Reach 1959 Arthur Thompson
22 Nov 1958 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Second Section) 8 Venus and Adonis Coriolanus 1914 8 Arthur Thompson
12 Jun 1954 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Call of the Sea 1953 Unknown
03 Nov 1951 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) Comedy Overture 1934 W. V. Sloane
20 Oct 1951 Click to filter Slough Contest (1st Section) 3 Willie Greenwood
21 Apr 1951 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Atlantic [Wright] 1950 W. V. Sloane
04 Nov 1950 Click to filter Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) Schubert's Symphony in C [arr. J. A. Greenwood] W. V. Sloane
09 Apr 1949 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Morning Rhapsody 1948 Unknown
06 Sep 1947 Click to filter British Open Henry V [Maldwyn Price] 1938 10 Reginald Hutchinson
12 Jul 1947 Click to filter Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) A Downland Suite 1932 Unknown
26 Apr 1947 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Akhnaton 1946 9 Reginald Hutchinson
12 Apr 1947 Click to filter Hammersmith Contest (Championship) 3 Tchaikovsky [arr. W. Rimmer] Reginald Hutchinson
02 Nov 1946 Click to filter City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 1 Coriolanus 1914 6 Reginald Hutchinson
14 Sep 1946 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) 2 A Downland Suite 1932 Reginald Hutchinson
07 Sep 1946 Click to filter British Open 8 Salute to Freedom 1946 2 Reginald Hutchinson
24 Aug 1946 Click to filter Friern Barnet Contest (Championship Section) 1 Reginald Hutchinson
29 Jun 1946 Click to filter Romford Contest (Open Section) 1 The Crusaders 1932 Reginald Hutchinson
06 Apr 1946 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 2 Themes from Symphony No. 5 [Beethoven] Willie Greenwood
16 Feb 1946 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 A Downland Suite 1932 Willie Greenwood
08 Sep 1945 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) 3 Labour and Love 1913 Willie Greenwood
11 Aug 1945 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Labour and Love 1913 3 Willie Greenwood
30 Jun 1945 Click to filter Romford Contest (Open Section) 3 Coriolanus 1914 Willie Greenwood
03 Jun 1944 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) 2 Robin Hood [Geehl] 1936 Willie Greenwood
07 Aug 1943 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) 3 Willie Greenwood
26 Jun 1943 Click to filter Romford Contest (Open Section) 3 Unknown
19 Nov 1938 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 1) Beethoven's Works [arr. W. Rimmer] Unknown
20 Aug 1938 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Academic Festival Overture 1936 Unknown
25 Sep 1937 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Kenilworth 1936 24 Willie Greenwood
21 Aug 1937 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Unknown
17 Jul 1937 Click to filter Luton Contest (Championship Section) 2 Willie Greenwood
29 May 1937 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 1) Bizet Unknown
14 Nov 1936 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 1) W Oliver Cromwell 1923 Unknown
26 Sep 1936 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Pride of Race 1935 14 Willie Greenwood
28 Sep 1935 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Comedy Overture 1934 15 Willie Greenwood
29 Jun 1935 Click to filter Romford Contest (Open Section) Labour and Love 1913 Willie Greenwood
04 May 1935 Click to filter British Legion Contest 1 Labour and Love 1913 2 Willie Greenwood
29 Sep 1934 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Prometheus Unbound 1933 22 Reginald Hutchinson
08 Sep 1934 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Labour and Love 1913 5 Reginald Hutchinson
05 May 1934 Click to filter British Legion Contest 1 Donizetti [arr. Round] 1 Reginald Hutchinson
18 Nov 1933 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 1) 4 The Sea (Thalassa) Reginald Hutchinson
30 Sep 1933 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) The White Rider 1927 15 Reginald Hutchinson
02 Sep 1933 Click to filter Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) 1 Reginald Hutchinson
19 Aug 1933 Click to filter London and Home Counties BBA Contest (First Section) 3 Coriolanus 1914 Reginald Hutchinson
19 Aug 1933 Click to filter London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Second Section) 2 Maesgarmon 1932 Reginald Hutchinson
17 Jun 1933 Click to filter Barking Contest (Second Section) 2 Gems of Old England Reginald Hutchinson
27 May 1933 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 2) 3 Lorenzo 1928 4 Reginald Hutchinson
08 Apr 1933 Click to filter London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) 4 The Mastersingers (Die Meistersinger) Reginald Hutchinson
01 Oct 1932 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) 3 Maesgarmon 1932 13 Reginald Hutchinson
20 Aug 1932 Click to filter Orpington Contest (First Section) 3 Joan of Arc [Round] 1884 3 Reginald Hutchinson
13 Aug 1932 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) Gounod [arr. W. Rimmer] 4 Reginald Hutchinson
26 Sep 1931 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Gems of Melody 23 Reginald Hutchinson
15 Aug 1931 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 3) 1 The Golden Age Reginald Hutchinson
15 Aug 1931 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) Lohengrin [arr. Johnstone] 1922 Reginald Hutchinson
15 Aug 1931 Click to filter Oxford Annual Contest (Section 2) Gems of Old England Reginald Hutchinson
13 Jun 1931 Click to filter Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (Test Piece Contest - Division 2) 2 Lohengrin [arr. Johnstone] 1922 Reginald Hutchinson
13 Jun 1931 Click to filter Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (Test Piece Contest - Division 1) Lohengrin [arr. Johnstone] 1922 Unknown
15 Nov 1930 Click to filter East Ham Contest (Section 1) 4 Halevy [arr. Round] 1895 Reginald Hutchinson
27 Sep 1930 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Concert Suite [Cui] Reginald Hutchinson
28 Sep 1929 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Mignonne 5 Reginald Hutchinson
08 Jun 1929 Click to filter Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (Test Piece Contest - Division 3) 1 Alexander's Feast Reginald Hutchinson
08 Jun 1929 Click to filter Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (Test Piece Contest - Division 2) 2 Egmont [unknown arranger] Reginald Hutchinson
08 Jun 1929 Click to filter Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (Test Piece Contest - Division 1) Lorenzo 1928 Unknown
08 Jun 1929 Click to filter Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (March Contest - Division 2) Reginald Hutchinson
29 Sep 1928 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Hanover [D. Wright] 1926 17 Reginald Hutchinson
25 Sep 1926 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Joan of Arc [Wright] 1925 Reginald Hutchinson
26 Sep 1925 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Life Divine 1921 Willie Greenwood
27 Sep 1924 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) On the Cornish Coast 1924 13 Willie Greenwood
31 May 1924 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 1) Faust [Berlioz arr. Ord Hume] Unknown
29 Sep 1923 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Oliver Cromwell 1923 10 Willie Greenwood
04 Aug 1923 Click to filter London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Championship Section) Unknown
02 Jun 1923 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 1) 2 Lohengrin [arr. Johnstone] 1922 Willie Greenwood
19 May 1923 Click to filter Grays Contest 2 Lohengrin [arr. Round] 1895 Unknown
23 Sep 1922 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) 1 Songs of Old England 6 Willie Greenwood
22 Jul 1922 Click to filter Yiewsley Contest (First Section) 1 Songs of Old England 3 Willie Greenwood
15 Jul 1922 Click to filter London and Home Counties BBA Contest (First Section) 2 The Barber of Seville - selection 2 Willie Greenwood
27 May 1922 Click to filter Hanwell Contest (Division 1) 2 Songs of Old England Unknown
24 Sep 1921 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Dinorah [arr. Godfrey] 1873 2 Willie Greenwood
25 Sep 1920 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) 4 Tannhäuser [unknown arranger] Willie Greenwood
25 Oct 1913 Click to filter Letchworth Contest 3 Classic Gems No. 1

3 William Shuffill
28 Sep 1912 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) The Bohemian Girl [unknown arranger] 22 William Shuffill
17 Feb 1912 Click to filter London and Home Counties Crystal Palace Contest (Second Section) W The Lily of Killarney [arr. Godfrey] Unknown
13 Jul 1907 Click to filter Yiewsley Contest (First Section) 3 Saffo 3 Thomas Seddon
29 Sep 1906 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Saffo Thomas Seddon
25 Aug 1906 Click to filter Yiewsley Contest (Second Section) Gems of Welsh Melody Unknown
30 Sep 1905 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) La Cenerentola Thomas Seddon
16 Sep 1905 Click to filter Bromley Contest (First Section) 5 Donizetti [arr. Round]

4 Thomas Seddon
22 Jul 1905 Click to filter Yiewsley Contest (First Section) 1 Poliuto [unknown arranger] Thomas Seddon
10 Jun 1905 Click to filter Wellingborough Contest (Second Section) 3 Songs of Rhineland 2 Thomas Seddon
10 Jun 1905 Click to filter Wellingborough Contest (First Section) 5 Poliuto [unknown arranger]

3 Thomas Seddon
18 Mar 1905 Click to filter London and Home Counties BBA Contest (First Section) La Cenerentola Unknown
01 Oct 1904 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Poliuto [unknown arranger] Thomas Seddon
03 Sep 1904 Click to filter Enfield Contest (Section 1) 1 Unknown
16 Jul 1904 Click to filter Yiewsley Contest (First Section) Unknown
25 Jun 1904 Click to filter Wembley Park Contest (Section 1) 2 Poliuto (arr. Edwin Swift) Randolph Ryan
25 Jun 1904 Click to filter Wembley Park Contest (Section 2) 3 Randolph Ryan
26 Sep 1903 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Third Section) 13 Don Sebastiano [arr. Godfrey] 1894 2 Louis Allison
11 Jul 1903 Click to filter Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) Section 1 Don Sebastiano [arr. Godfrey] 1894 5 Louis Allison
27 Jun 1903 Click to filter Wembley Park Contest (Section 1) Gems of Welsh Melody 8 Louis Allison
13 Apr 1903 Click to filter Barnet Contest Casket of Gems 7 Louis Allison
07 Mar 1903 Click to filter London and Home Counties Crystal Palace Contest (First Section) Don Sebastiano [arr. Godfrey] 1894 10 Louis Allison
27 Sep 1902 Click to filter Crystal Palace (Third Section) Gems from Sullivan's Operas No. 2 Willie Greenwood
31 Mar 1902 Click to filter Barnet Contest 4 Songs of Shakespeare Willie Greenwood
25 May 1901 Click to filter Willesden Contest Gems from Sullivan's Operas No. 1 1900 Unknown
08 Apr 1901 Click to filter Barnet Contest 3 Lurline [unknown arranger]

1 Willie Greenwood
12 May 1900 Click to filter Dunstable Contest W Songs of England [Round] Willie Greenwood
23 Sep 1899 Click to filter Alexandra Palace Contest (Third Section) Il Giuramento [unknown arranger] 6 Willie Greenwood
19 Aug 1899 Click to filter Gravesend Contest (Second Section) 1 Il Giuramento [arr. Round] 1892

3 Willie Greenwood
01 Jul 1899 Click to filter Apsley Contest 3 The Bohemian Girl [unknown arranger] Unknown
29 Apr 1899 Click to filter Berkhamsted Contest 4 Songs of the Sea 5 Willie Greenwood
03 Apr 1899 Click to filter Barnet Contest Joan of Arc [Round] 1884

8 Willie Greenwood
03 Sep 1898 Click to filter Apsley Contest La Favorita

2 Willie Greenwood
18 Dec 1897 Click to filter West Brompton Contest Gems of Victorian Melody

8 Randolph Ryan
04 Sep 1897 Click to filter Apsley Contest 3 Sir Henry Bishop - selection [unknown arranger] Randolph Ryan
05 Jun 1897 Click to filter St. Albans Contest 6 1 Randolph Ryan
19 Apr 1897 Click to filter Berkhamsted Contest 3 Love in a Mist 1896 3 Randolph Ryan




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/