Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Ferryhill Town 1909-

Also/previously known as: Durham Colliery Mechanics Band, Durham Mechanics & Ferryhill Town Band, Durham Mechanics and Ferryhill Town, Durham Mechs & Ferryhill Town, Ferryhill Town Band, Mainsforth & Tursdale, Mainsforth and Tursdale Workshop, Mainsforth Colliery, Mainsforth Colliery & Tursdale Works

trophy  Current Durham League Contest (Section A) Champions

Section: Second
Website: http://www.f-t-b.org.uk/
Region: North of England

Formed 1909 as Mainsforth Colliery, had various names until 1979 when became Durham Colliery Mechanics. Later became Ferryhill Town.



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
05 Nov 2023 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section A) 1 Cross Patonce 1990

4 Jonathan Fenwick
18 Jun 2023 Click to filter Brass at Beamish 4 9 Jonathan Fenwick
12 Mar 2023 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 5 The Pilgrim's Progress 2023 5 Jonathan Fenwick
06 Nov 2022 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section A) 6 Fire In The Blood 2011

9 Jonathan Fenwick
03 Jul 2022 Click to filter Picnic in the Park (Section A) 4 4 Gareth Sykes
19 Jun 2022 Click to filter Brass at Beamish (Section A) 4 Gareth Sykes
19 Mar 2022 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 5 The Aeronauts 1978 6 Tom Maddison
14 Mar 2020 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 8 The Golden Sabre - Tales of the Hussar-Poet, Denis Davydov 2018 9 Tom Maddison
02 Feb 2020 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section A) 6 Dimensions 1983

2 Tom Maddison
07 Jul 2019 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 12 Gareth Sykes
16 Jun 2019 Click to filter Brass at Beamish (Section A) 4 Gareth Sykes
17 Mar 2019 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 8 Rise of the Phoenix 2006 3 Gareth Sykes
03 Feb 2019 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section A) 5 Toccata Festiva 1993

2 Gareth Sykes
09 Sep 2018 Click to filter Hardraw Scar (Class A) 3 11 Gareth Sykes
01 Jul 2018 Click to filter Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 19 Gareth Sykes
17 Jun 2018 Click to filter Brass at Beamish (Section A) 3 6 Gareth Sykes
02 Jun 2018 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest 11 11 Gareth Sykes
17 Mar 2018 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 3 Ex Terra Lucem 2017 5 Gareth Sykes
04 Feb 2018 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section A) 5 Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995

4 Gareth Sykes
10 Sep 2017 Click to filter Hardraw Scar (Class B) 2 3 Gareth Sykes
02 Jul 2017 Click to filter Picnic in the Park (Section B) 1 1 Andrew Hall
24 Jun 2017 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest 5 4 Andrew Hall
18 Jun 2017 Click to filter Brass at Beamish (Section B) 1 Andrew Hall
03 Jun 2017 Click to filter Ripon Contest 5 1 Andrew Hall
12 Mar 2017 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 3 Darkwood 9 Andrew Hall
05 Feb 2017 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) 1 Fire In The Blood 2011

4 Andrew Hall
06 Nov 2016 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section B) 3 Lake of the Moon

5 Andrew Hall
16 Oct 2016 Click to filter Stanley Brass Band Entertainment Contest (Section B) 1 Andrew Hall
03 Jul 2016 Click to filter Picnic in the Park (Section B) 1 Andrew Hall
19 Jun 2016 Click to filter Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest 11 March: Ravenswood

15 Andrew Hall
15 May 2016 Click to filter Brass at Beamish (Section B) 2 2 Andrew Hall
24 Apr 2016 Click to filter Wansbeck Entertainments Contest 5 Andrew Hall
13 Mar 2016 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 6 A Cambrian Suite 2001 10 Andrew Hall
07 Feb 2016 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) 10 A Cambrian Suite 2001

1 Andrew Hall
04 Oct 2015 Click to filter Stanley Brass Band Entertainment Contest (Section B) 1 3 Andrew Hall
13 Sep 2015 Click to filter Hardraw Scar (Class A) 7 9 Andrew Hall
05 Jul 2015 Click to filter DLI Picnic in the Park (Class C and D) 4 7 Andrew Hall
21 Jun 2015 Click to filter Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest 6 March: Ravenswood

1 Andrew Hall
14 Mar 2015 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 3 Evolution - Five States of Change 2011 6 Andrew Hall
01 Feb 2015 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) 4 7 Andrew Hall
06 Jul 2014 Click to filter DLI Picnic in the Park (Class C and D) W Unknown
15 Mar 2014 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 5 Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 1993 8 Andrew Hall
09 Feb 2014 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) 3 Andrew Hall
17 Mar 2013 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 5 Hollywood! 1994 2 Andrew Hall
03 Feb 2013 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) 6 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970

6 Andrew Hall
18 Mar 2012 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 7 Cross Patonce 1990 6 Sue Norris
17 Jul 2011 Click to filter DLI Picnic in the Park (Class C and D) 1 Sue Norris
19 Mar 2011 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 7 Resurgam 1950 3 Sue Norris
26 Sep 2010 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 15 Willow Pattern 2009 3 Sue Norris
21 Mar 2010 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 1 Labour and Love 1913 1 Sue Norris
22 Nov 2009 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) 2 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 Sue Norris
22 Mar 2009 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 4 The Once and Future King 1 Sue Norris
2009 Click to filter DLI Picnic in the Park (Class C and D) 2 Sue Norris
23 Nov 2008 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) 3 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 Unknown
20 Jul 2008 Click to filter DLI Picnic in the Park (Class C and D) 1 Sue Norris
30 Mar 2008 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 8 Three Part Invention 2005 8 Sue Norris
04 Nov 2007 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) 2 Three Impressions For Brass Op. 36 1968 Sue Norris
17 Mar 2007 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 7 Carnival [Perkin] 5 Sue Norris
26 Nov 2006 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) Variations on Laudate Dominum 1976 5 Sue Norris
25 Jun 2005 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest 12 Unknown
27 Feb 2005 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 4 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956 10 Sue Norris
20 Mar 2004 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 3 Vizcaya 1967 6 Tom Maddison
15 Mar 2003 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 9 Celestial Prospect 2 Tom Maddison
02 Feb 2003 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) 1 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 Unknown
16 Nov 2002 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) 11 Music from Kantara 1993 4 Tom Maddison
22 Sep 2002 Click to filter Stockton-on-Tees Entertainment Contest 1 Tom Maddison
29 Jun 2002 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest 4 Tom Maddison
16 Mar 2002 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 9 Symphony for Brass [arr. Hopkinson] 8 Steve Robson
03 Feb 2002 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) 2 Chorale and Toccata 4 Steve Robson
24 Nov 2001 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) 3 Suite Gothique 1970 12 Steve Robson
22 Sep 2001 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 16 An English Suite [M. Ball] 1999 Steve Robson
30 Jun 2001 Click to filter Easingwold March Contest Steve Robson
18 Mar 2001 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 1 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1970 1 Steve Robson
04 Feb 2001 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section D) 1 Steve Robson
26 Nov 2000 Click to filter Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Steve Robson
22 Oct 2000 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 20 The Seasons [Wilby] 2000 Steve Robson
07 Oct 2000 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 5 Diamond Heritage 1999 7 Steve Robson
18 Mar 2000 Click to filter North of England Area (Fourth Section) 1 The Haslemere Suite 1998 15 Steve Robson
06 Feb 2000 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section D) 3 Stantonbury Festival 1987 Steve Robson
28 Nov 1999 Click to filter Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Fourth Section) 2 7 Steve Robson
30 Oct 1999 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 5 Four Impressions for Brass Steve Robson
12 Jun 1999 Click to filter Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) 2 Mark Bentham
20 Mar 1999 Click to filter North of England Area (Fourth Section) 4 Indian Summer 1950 8 Steve Robson
14 Nov 1998 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) 13 The Aeronauts 1978 9 Steve Robson
13 Jun 1998 Click to filter Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) 2 James Foxcroft
21 Mar 1998 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 11 Three Saints 1996 1 James Foxcroft
01 Feb 1998 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) 5 Academic Festival Overture 1936 James Foxcroft
15 Mar 1997 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 10 Tintagel (Symphonic Suite) 1930 7 James Foxcroft
02 Feb 1997 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) 3 Kenilworth 1936 6 James Foxcroft
17 Mar 1996 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 3 Divertimento [Kelly] 1969 7 James Foxcroft
03 Dec 1995 Click to filter Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Third Section) W 7 James Foxcroft
25 Nov 1995 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 1993 4 James Foxcroft
18 Mar 1995 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 7 Snowdon Fantasy 1955 2 F. Smallwood
19 Nov 1994 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) A Saddleworth Festival Overture 1985 12 F. Smallwood
19 Mar 1994 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 7 Chorale and Toccata 3 Barry Holden
28 Nov 1993 Click to filter Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Third Section) W 4 Barry Holden
20 Nov 1993 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) A Leadsman, a Lady and a Lord 9 Barry Holden
20 Mar 1993 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 6 The Shipbuilders 1960 8 Melvyn McCrea
31 Jan 1993 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) 9 Lorenzo 1928 9 Melvyn McCrea
21 Nov 1992 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) Divertimento [Kelly] 1969 12 Melvyn McCrea
14 Mar 1992 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 8 Suite for Brass [Segers] 1991 2 Melvyn McCrea
02 Feb 1992 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) 1 A Moorside Suite 1928 Melvyn McCrea
14 Apr 1991 Click to filter Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Third Section) D. Cunningham
17 Mar 1991 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 10 Triptych [Sparke] 1990 3 D. Cunningham
18 Mar 1990 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) Divertimento [Barry] 1989 D. Cunningham
03 Dec 1989 Click to filter Tyne and Wear Contest (2nd Section) 2 D. Cunningham
16 Apr 1989 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 13 Orion [Bantock] 1935 6 D. Cunningham
17 Apr 1988 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 13 Royal Parks 1985 8 Barry Holden
05 Dec 1987 Click to filter Tyne and Wear Contest (2nd Section) 3 Barry Holden
26 Apr 1987 Click to filter CISWO North East (Second Section) 2 Barry Holden
15 Mar 1987 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 3 The Margam Stones 1 Barry Holden
01 Feb 1987 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) 3 Sunset Rhapsody 1958 5 Barry Holden
29 Nov 1986 Click to filter Tyne and Wear Contest (3rd Section) 2 Barry Holden
08 Nov 1986 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 1967 10 Barry Holden
16 Mar 1986 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 3 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1955 10 Barry Holden
09 Feb 1986 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) A Moorside Suite 1928 5 Barry Holden
01 Dec 1985 Click to filter Tyne and Wear Contest (3rd Section) 3 Barry Holden
09 Nov 1985 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) Prometheus Unbound 1933 6 Barry Holden
24 Mar 1985 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 6 A Barchester Suite 1984 4 Barry Holden
09 Feb 1985 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) 5 Nottn'm Town 1970 5 Barry Holden
02 Dec 1984 Click to filter Tyne and Wear Contest (2nd Section) Barry Holden
31 Mar 1984 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) W Dimensions 1983 R. White
29 Jan 1984 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) 3 Main Street 1961 Unknown
24 Apr 1983 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 4 Caprice Brass Fair George Holden
06 Apr 1983 Click to filter Newcastle Exhibition Contest 4 George Holden
06 Feb 1983 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) 3 Galleons Reach 1959 George Holden
04 Dec 1982 Click to filter Tyne and Wear Contest (Championship Section) W George Holden
06 Nov 1982 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Second Section) Introduction, Elegy and Caprice 5 George Holden
24 Jan 1982 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) 2 Scheherazade Barry Holden
29 Nov 1981 Click to filter Tyne and Wear Contest (Championship Section) W Unknown
07 Nov 1981 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) 3 Resurgam 1950

5 George Holden
17 May 1981 Click to filter CISWO North East (Third Section) 2 The Seasons [Carr] 1971 Barry Holden
04 Apr 1981 Click to filter North of England Area (Championship Section) Variations on the Shining River 1958 6 Barry Holden
30 Nov 1980 Click to filter Tyne and Wear Contest (2nd Section) 2 Unknown
08 Nov 1980 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) Culloden Moor 1978

15 Barry Holden
04 Oct 1980 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Culloden Moor 1978 3 Barry Holden
20 Jul 1980 Click to filter Sunderland Entertainment Contest 3 Barry Holden
22 Mar 1980 Click to filter North of England Area (Second Section) 3 Concert Overture for Brass Band 2 Barry Holden
03 Feb 1980 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) 2 Main Street 1961 Barry Holden
01 Dec 1979 Click to filter Tyne and Wear Contest (3rd Section) 4 Unknown
03 Nov 1979 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) Introduction and Allegro 1978

1 Barry Holden
06 Oct 1979 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 5 Alice in Wonderland [Hanmer] 1974 Barry Holden
24 Mar 1979 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 2 Introduction and Allegro 1978 1 Barry Holden
18 Feb 1979 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section B) Galleons Reach 1959 Barry Holden
11 Nov 1978 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) Peter Schmoll 1961 Barry Holden
09 Jul 1978 Click to filter Washington Invitation Contest Barry Holden
07 May 1978 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Little Suite for Brass Band No. 2 1967 7 Barry Holden
15 Apr 1978 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 2 Call of the Sea 1953 Barry Holden
12 Feb 1978 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) 1 Labour and Love 1913 1 Barry Holden
19 Jun 1977 Click to filter Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 3) 3 Barry Holden
06 Mar 1977 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 1967 Barry Holden
06 Feb 1977 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) 4 The Shipbuilders 1960 5 Barry Holden
30 Oct 1976 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Third Section) Snowdon Fantasy 1955 9 Barry Holden
24 May 1976 Click to filter CISWO North East (Second Section) 3 King Lear Barry Holden
07 Mar 1976 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) 4 Promenade 1969 8 Barry Holden
01 Feb 1976 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) Ajanta (The Forgotten Maiden) 1955 5 Barry Holden
01 Nov 1975 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 4 Festival Suite 1969 12 Barry Holden
20 Apr 1975 Click to filter CISWO North East (Fourth Section) 1 American Sketches 1969 Barry Holden
01 Mar 1975 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) Partita [Gregson] 1970 Barry Holden
02 Nov 1974 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Episodes for Brass [Hanmer] 1972 8 Barry Holden
12 May 1974 Click to filter Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section B) Snowdon Fantasy 1955

Barry Holden
21 Apr 1974 Click to filter CISWO North East (Fourth Section) 1 Barry Holden
09 Mar 1974 Click to filter North of England Area (Third Section) Devon Fantasy 1957 Barry Holden
27 Jan 1974 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) 2 Snowdon Fantasy 1955 2 Barry Holden
03 Nov 1973 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) The Ancient Temple 1970 2 Barry Holden
02 Sep 1973 Click to filter South Tyneside Entertainment Contest Unknown
14 Apr 1973 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) Episodes for Brass [Hanmer] 1972 21 William Partington
28 Jan 1973 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) 3 Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 1963 10 William Partington
02 Dec 1972 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Sunderland (4th Section) 2 The Gay Delavals 1971 4 William Partington
04 Nov 1972 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) A Czech Fantasy 1970 3 William Partington
14 Oct 1972 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Lindum Suite 1972 3 William Partington
16 Apr 1972 Click to filter CISWO North East (Fourth Section) 3 Glastonbury 1953 3 William Partington
04 Mar 1972 Click to filter North of England Area (Fourth Section) 2 The Rising Generation 1971 William Partington
06 Feb 1972 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) Rufford Abbey 5 William Partington
13 Nov 1971 Click to filter National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) American Sketches 1969 6 William Partington
09 Oct 1971 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Shakespearean Rhapsody 1971 William Partington
25 Apr 1971 Click to filter CISWO North East (Fourth Section) 2 Unknown
13 Mar 1971 Click to filter North of England Area (Fourth Section) 2 The Ancient Temple 1970 William Partington
13 Feb 1971 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) 9 First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 2 William Partington
Jun 1969 Click to filter Newton Aycliffe Festival Contest W Unknown
13 Apr 1969 Click to filter National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section D Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1949 1 L. F. Osborne
19 May 1968 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section C) Galleons Reach 1959 3 Ray Gibson
07 Apr 1968 Click to filter National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section D Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 1963 1 Ray Gibson
07 May 1967 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section D) 2 May Day Nathaniel Smith
20 Nov 1966 Click to filter National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section D Indian Summer 1950 4 Harold Smith
20 Nov 1965 Click to filter National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section D The New Age 7 Harold Smith
21 Nov 1964 Click to filter National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section D Homage to Pharaoh 6 Harold Smith
19 Apr 1964 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section D) 4 Beautiful Britain 8 J. Hardy
25 Nov 1962 Click to filter National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section D Recollections of Wallace 8 R. L. Smith
08 Apr 1962 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section D) A Summer Day 8 R. L. Smith
26 Nov 1961 Click to filter National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section D 4 Holiday Sketches 1 R. L. Smith
09 Apr 1961 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section D) Der Wildschütz [arr. Godfrey Jr.] 1900 6 R. L. Smith
03 Sep 1960 Click to filter Wolsingham Contest 1 Unknown
30 Apr 1960 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section D) Der Freischütz [unknown arranger] 7 R. L. Smith
26 Mar 1960 Click to filter North of England Area (Fourth Section) The Princess and the Poet 1960 R. L. Smith
15 Nov 1959 Click to filter National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section D 2 R. L. Smith
04 Apr 1959 Click to filter North of England Area (Fourth Section) W A Souvenir of Shakespeare 1933 R. L. Smith
05 Dec 1958 Click to filter National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section C 1 R. L. Smith
29 Mar 1958 Click to filter North of England Area (Fourth Section) The Joy of Youth 6 R. L. Smith
24 Nov 1957 Click to filter National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section C 2 Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1949 R. L. Smith
25 Nov 1956 Click to filter National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section C 1 Moments with Wagner R. L. Smith
14 Feb 1954 Click to filter Durham League Contest (Section D) 1 Unknown
04 Jul 1953 Click to filter Redcar Contest (Second Section) Unknown
01 Jun 1946 Click to filter Middleton in Teesdale Contest Unknown
10 Jul 1943 Click to filter Newcastle upon Tyne Contest (Third Section) 3 The Golden Age Unknown
07 Aug 1926 Click to filter Hartlepool Contest 3 William Lerigo
03 Aug 1925 Click to filter Witton Park Contest 5 Echoes of the Opera Hiawatha [Coleridge-Taylor arr. Godfrey] 1902 Unknown
11 Jul 1925 Click to filter Langley Moor Contest Echoes of the Opera Unknown
04 Jul 1925 Click to filter Sedgefield Contest Echoes of the Opera Hiawatha [Coleridge-Taylor arr. Godfrey] 1902 Der Wildschütz [arr. Godfrey Jr.] 1900 William Lerigo
20 Jun 1925 Click to filter Sacriston Contest 3 Waltz: Amorette

William Lerigo
13 Jun 1925 Click to filter Crook Contest 3 Der Wildschütz [arr. Godfrey Jr.] 1900 William Lerigo
01 Jun 1925 Click to filter Durham Contest 3 Queen of the Fairies 1888 William Lerigo
30 May 1925 Click to filter Blackhall Contest 3 Hiawatha [Coleridge-Taylor arr. Godfrey] 1902 William Lerigo
30 May 1925 Click to filter Blackhall Contest Hiawatha [Coleridge-Taylor arr. Godfrey] 1902 Unknown
23 May 1925 Click to filter Willington Contest 2 Hiawatha [Coleridge-Taylor arr. Godfrey] 1902 William Lerigo
13 Dec 1924 Click to filter Durham Contest Der Wildschütz [arr. Godfrey Jr.] 1900 Unknown
26 Jul 1924 Click to filter Langley Moor Contest Waltz: Amorette Unknown
05 Jul 1924 Click to filter Sedgefield Contest 2 Armorette 1924 William Lerigo
10 May 1924 Click to filter Coxhoe Contest 4 Amoretten 1903 William Lerigo
06 Aug 1923 Click to filter Ferryhill Contest 3 William Lerigo
16 Jun 1923 Click to filter Willington Contest Sailor Songs [W. Rimmer] Unknown
26 May 1923 Click to filter Cockfield Contest 4 Unknown
15 Jul 1922 Click to filter Coxhoe Contest 3 W. H. Smith
24 May 1920 Click to filter Durham Contest 3 R. Hardy




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/