Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Blackley Band

Also/previously known as: Blackley B band, Blackley Home Guard Comrades, Blackley Home Guard Comrades Association Prize, Blackley Prize Band

trophy  Current Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Champions

Section: Fourth
Website: http://www.blackleyband.co.uk/
Region: North West
Rehearsals: Monday Thursday

During WW2 were Blackley Home Guard, started using the name Blackley Public in January 1945.



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
25 Feb 2024 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 14 Music for Jock Tamson 2021 14 Karl Stott
21 May 2023 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 1 Penlee 2007

4 Adrian Smith
26 Feb 2023 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 6 Hungerford Town 2009 15 Adrian Smith
27 Feb 2022 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 12 Argos 2009 13 Adrian Smith
03 Oct 2021 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) W Unknown
13 Mar 2021 Click to filter Kapitol Cory Online Brass Band Championships (Fourth Section) 10 Adrian Smith
28 Feb 2021 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Adrian Smith
20 Sep 2020 Click to filter Cory Online Brass Band Championships (Fourth & Unregistered Section) 5 16 Unknown
23 Feb 2020 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 14 Neverland 2020 5 Adrian Smith
02 Nov 2019 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Fourth Section) 3 1 Adrian Smith
02 Nov 2019 Click to filter Wychavon Contest (Third Section) 6 1 Adrian Smith
20 Oct 2019 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Penlee 2007

2 Adrian Smith
06 Oct 2019 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) 2 5 Adrian Smith
24 Feb 2019 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 4 Stantonbury Festival 1987 8 Adrian Smith
21 Oct 2018 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Adrian Smith
30 Sep 2018 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) 2 7 Adrian Smith
02 Jun 2018 Click to filter French Open (Fourth Division) 2 Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 1963 2 Adrian Smith
02 Jun 2018 Click to filter French Open (March) 11 Unknown
25 Feb 2018 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 8 World Tour 2010 1 Adrian Smith
28 Jan 2018 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 World Tour 2010 6 Adrian Smith
29 Oct 2017 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Three Saints 1996

2 Daniel Price
26 Feb 2017 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 11 St. Andrews Variations [Fernie] 1999 17 John Atkinson
29 Jan 2017 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 9 St. Andrews Variations [Fernie] 1999 Chorale Variations John Atkinson
23 Oct 2016 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 6 The Dark Side of the Moon 2007

3 John Atkinson
08 May 2016 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 3 The Journal of Phileas Fogg 2012

3 John Atkinson
28 Feb 2016 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 5 The Journal of Phileas Fogg 2012 13 John Atkinson
25 Oct 2015 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 4 The Saga of Haakon the Good 2007

4 John Atkinson
01 Mar 2015 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 11 An English Pastorale 2013 10 Daniel Price
01 Feb 2015 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 An English Pastorale 2013

2 Daniel Price
26 Oct 2014 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 4 The Four Noble Truths 2004

7 Daniel Price
05 Oct 2014 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) 1 4 Daniel Price
07 Jun 2014 Click to filter French Open (Fourth Division) 1 Pennine Moors 1996 1 Daniel Price
09 Mar 2014 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 7 Three Spanish Impressions [Fernie] 2007 5 Daniel Price
02 Feb 2014 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Three Saints 1996 Three Spanish Impressions [Fernie] 2007 1 Daniel Price
17 Nov 2013 Click to filter Northern Open (Fourth Section) 3 4 Daniel Price
06 Oct 2013 Click to filter Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) 1 6 Daniel Price
10 Mar 2013 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 12 Devon Fantasy 1957 8 Daniel Price
03 Feb 2013 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 A Saddleworth Festival Overture 1985

2 Daniel Price
18 Nov 2012 Click to filter Northern Open (Fourth Section) 5 Darkwood

6 Adrian Smith
26 Feb 2012 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 16 English Folk Song Suite 1956 25 Daniel Price
05 Feb 2012 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Dimensions 1983

2 Daniel Price
20 Nov 2011 Click to filter Northern Open (Fourth Section) 7 Variations on Laudate Dominum 1976

7 Daniel Price
11 Jun 2011 Click to filter Marsden March Contest Adrian Smith
21 May 2011 Click to filter French Open (Youth and Fourth Division) 2 A Malvern Suite 1984 Adrian Smith
27 Feb 2011 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 16 Prelude, Song and Dance 1990 17 Adrian Smith
06 Feb 2011 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 3 A Royal Mile Suite

5 Adrian Smith
21 Nov 2010 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) 3 A Royal Mile Suite

2 Adrian Smith
23 Oct 2010 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) D A Caledonian Journey 1998 13 Adrian Smith
03 Oct 2010 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) 7 A Royal Mile Suite

6 Adrian Smith
02 May 2010 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 9 Triptych [Sparke] 1990

Adrian Smith
28 Mar 2010 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 6 Saint-Saëns Variations 2007

Adrian Smith
14 Mar 2010 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 20 Saint-Saëns Variations 2007 19 Adrian Smith
07 Feb 2010 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 7 2 Adrian Smith
15 Nov 2009 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) 8 The Saga of Haakon the Good 2007

Adrian Smith
24 Oct 2009 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 4 A Bournemouth Suite 2005 9 Adrian Smith
04 Oct 2009 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) 7 4 Adrian Smith
05 Jun 2009 Click to filter French Open (Third Division) 1 Adrian Smith
29 Mar 2009 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 4 7 Adrian Smith
01 Mar 2009 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 12 The Talisman [Hughes] 2009 16 Adrian Smith
08 Feb 2009 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Adrian Smith
16 Nov 2008 Click to filter Northern Open (Fourth Section) 1 The Four Noble Truths 2004

6 Adrian Smith
25 Oct 2008 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 11 An Elgar Portrait 2007 14 Adrian Smith
30 Mar 2008 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 5 Adrian Smith
09 Mar 2008 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 21 Four Cities Symphony 2007 14 Adrian Smith
03 Feb 2008 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 7 Dimensions 1983

6 Adrian Smith
03 Nov 2007 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 13 A Cambrian Suite 2001 4 Adrian Smith
15 Apr 2007 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 3 Dimensions 1983

8 Adrian Smith
11 Mar 2007 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 9 The Seasons [Wilby] 2000 13 Adrian Smith
04 Feb 2007 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 7 Adrian Smith
04 Nov 2006 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 10 Facets of Glass 1984 11 Adrian Smith
26 Mar 2006 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 11 Adrian Smith
12 Mar 2006 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 18 Anglian Dances 1999 20 Adrian Smith
05 Feb 2006 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 8 Adrian Smith
08 Feb 2004 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 6 A Moorside Suite 1928

11 Andrew Baker
23 Nov 2003 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 2 Andrew Baker
09 Mar 2003 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 20 Northern Landscapes 2002 12 Tony Swainson
09 Feb 2003 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Unknown
07 Apr 2002 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Graham Smith
10 Mar 2002 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 15 St. Austell Suite Graham Smith
27 Jan 2002 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Graham Smith
25 Nov 2001 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Graham Smith
18 Nov 2001 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) W Shine as the Light 1997 Graham Smith
28 Oct 2001 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 2 Sirius [Wright] 1948 10 Graham Smith
01 Apr 2001 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 2 5 Graham Smith
11 Mar 2001 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 10 Sinfonietta Pastorale 1946 Graham Smith
25 Feb 2001 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Graham Smith
11 Feb 2001 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Graham Smith
10 Dec 2000 Click to filter Widnes Open (Third Section) 3 3 Graham Smith
26 Nov 2000 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Graham Smith
19 Nov 2000 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) 5 A Royal Mile Suite 4 Graham Smith
28 Oct 2000 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) 6 Dunwich Sinfonietta 1999 Graham Smith
22 Oct 2000 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 12 The Seasons [Wilby] 2000 Graham Smith
02 Apr 2000 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 2 Graham Smith
12 Mar 2000 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 3 The Haslemere Suite 1998 10 Graham Smith
06 Feb 2000 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 7 4 Graham Smith
30 Jan 2000 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Third Section) 1 Graham Smith
28 Nov 1999 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 5 Graham Smith
02 May 1999 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Third Section) 9 Peter Leary
14 Mar 1999 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 15 Main Street 1961 Peter Leary
07 Feb 1999 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 1 Peter Leary
22 Nov 1998 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 3 4 Peter Leary
10 May 1998 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Third Section) 1 Peter Leary
08 Mar 1998 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 12 Three Saints 1996 Peter Leary
01 Feb 1998 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 8 Peter Leary
23 Nov 1997 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 2 Peter Leary
04 May 1997 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Third Section) 1 1 Peter Leary
09 Mar 1997 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 16 Tintagel (Symphonic Suite) 1930 Peter Leary
09 Feb 1997 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 13 Peter Leary
24 Nov 1996 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 3 4 Peter Leary
10 Mar 1996 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 14 Divertimento [Kelly] 1969 Graham Smith
04 Feb 1996 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) W A. F. Ashworth
26 Nov 1995 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 1 A. F. Ashworth
12 Mar 1995 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 9 Snowdon Fantasy 1955 3 Andrew Holland
05 Feb 1995 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 17 Unknown
27 Nov 1994 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 3 Unknown
13 Mar 1994 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Chorale and Toccata Derek Greenwood
14 Mar 1993 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) The Shipbuilders 1960 5 J. Boden
07 Feb 1993 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) J. Boden
22 Nov 1992 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 4 2 J. Boden
22 Mar 1992 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 14 Suite for Brass [Segers] 1991 7 J. Boden
09 Feb 1992 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) S. Sharples
26 Jan 1992 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 2 J. Boden
24 Nov 1991 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) W 3 Unknown
15 Sep 1991 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) S. Sharples
24 Mar 1991 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Triptych [Sparke] 1990 D. de Botte
03 Mar 1991 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section 3) 2 Unknown
27 Jan 1991 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 8 Gary Newborough
25 Nov 1990 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 7 3 Gary Newborough
25 Mar 1990 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 19 Divertimento [Barry] 1989 19 David Lever
04 Mar 1990 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section C) 1 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985

8 David Lever
11 Feb 1990 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 2 1 David Lever
28 Jan 1990 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 4 Occasion 1986

6 David Lever
26 Nov 1989 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Second Section) W 5 Unknown
24 Sep 1989 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') W David Lever
30 Apr 1989 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) 3 David Lever
09 Apr 1989 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Fourth Section) 3 10 David Lever
19 Mar 1989 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 5 Suite for Brass [Davis] David Lever
29 Jan 1989 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) 13 1 David Lever
27 Nov 1988 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 1 7 David Lever
16 Oct 1988 Click to filter Oldham Entertainment Contest (Section B) 2 Unknown
27 Mar 1988 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Stantonbury Festival 1987 17 J. Boden
06 Mar 1988 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section 4) Stantonbury Festival 1987

1 J. Boden
31 Jan 1988 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 9 A Saddleworth Festival Overture 1985

7 J. Boden
29 Nov 1987 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 3 J. Boden
18 Oct 1987 Click to filter Oldham Entertainment Contest 2 Unknown
03 Oct 1987 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Little Suite for Brass Band [Platts] 1977 J. Boden
29 Mar 1987 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 3 Overture to Youth 1977 1 H. W. Carter
01 Mar 1987 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section C) 10 Overture to Youth 1977

10 J. Boden
23 Nov 1986 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 5 Overture to Youth 1977 14 J. Boden
17 May 1986 Click to filter Quarry Bank Mill Contest 7 E. Atherton
09 Feb 1986 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section C) 1 E. Atherton
03 Mar 1985 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section C) Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1955

1 E. Atherton
25 Mar 1984 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Divertimento [Ball] 1946 E. Atherton
04 Mar 1984 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section B) 9 Divertimento [Ball] 1946

5 E. Atherton
20 Nov 1983 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) W 6 E. Atherton
01 May 1983 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) W Egmont [arr. Ball] 1949 8 Unknown
20 Feb 1983 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Fourth Section) 12 Wheatlands 1982

3 E. Atherton
30 Jan 1983 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 15 E. Atherton
26 Sep 1982 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'B') 4 6 E. Atherton
02 May 1982 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) 4 The Three Musketeers 1953 Unknown
29 Mar 1981 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) W Hinemoa 1979 Herbert H. Howarth
01 Mar 1981 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section B) 2 The Three Musketeers 1953

2 Herbert H. Howarth
01 Feb 1981 Click to filter Wigan Contest (A Section) W The Three Musketeers 1953 Herbert H. Howarth
30 Mar 1980 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Main Street 1961 1 Herbert H. Howarth
02 Mar 1980 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section B) 2 Main Street 1961

1 Herbert H. Howarth
29 Apr 1979 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section A) 11 Labour and Love 1913 6 Herbert H. Howarth
01 Apr 1979 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) W Introduction and Allegro 1978 Herbert H. Howarth
19 Nov 1978 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 3 Herbert H. Howarth
06 Nov 1977 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Open Section) Herbert H. Howarth
03 Apr 1977 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) W Morning Rhapsody 1948 Mike Cotter
09 Jan 1977 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Open Section) 2 Mike Cotter
05 Dec 1976 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section A) 6 5 Mike Cotter
02 Nov 1975 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Second Section) W Promenade 1969

7 E. Atherton
19 Apr 1975 Click to filter Radio Manchester Contest Final 1 E. Atherton
23 Mar 1975 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1942 1 E. Atherton
05 Oct 1974 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Carnival [Perkin] E. Atherton
24 Mar 1974 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 1 Devon Fantasy 1957 E. Atherton
10 Feb 1974 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 4 Swiss Festival Overture [Ball] 1969 4 E. Atherton
25 Nov 1973 Click to filter Doncaster Entertainment Contest 2 Unknown
25 Mar 1973 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Swedish Rhapsody 1971 2 E. Atherton
26 Mar 1972 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 3 Three Brass Band Studies 1 Frank Bryce
12 Apr 1970 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Welsh Fantasia Land of Song Frank Bryce
20 Apr 1969 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 3 Chorale and Variations [Lucas] 1968 7 Frank Bryce
23 Apr 1967 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (C Section) 1 Bram Gay
15 May 1966 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) Thames Valley Suite Bram Gay
16 Jan 1966 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 2 Unknown
16 Jan 1966 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Open Section) 2 Unknown
03 Oct 1965 Click to filter Southport Entertainment Contest (Section B) 1 Unknown
24 Apr 1965 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (C Section) 2 Unknown
24 Apr 1965 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (D Section) 3 Unknown
10 Apr 1965 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Brass Triptych: Old Westminster 1964 G. H. Cheshire
13 Dec 1964 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 3 Unknown
18 Apr 1964 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) W Old Palace Yard 1963 G. H. Cheshire
19 Oct 1963 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 6 Everybody's Child 1963 14 G. H. Cheshire
20 Apr 1963 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 1 Four Little Maids 1962 G. H. Cheshire
29 Apr 1962 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (C Section) 3 Harry Cheshire
03 Mar 1962 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Contest Day 1961 18 G. H. Cheshire
28 Oct 1961 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Three Days G. H. Cheshire
24 Sep 1961 Click to filter Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class C) 3 Harry Cheshire
30 Apr 1961 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (C Section) Unknown
22 Apr 1961 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 2 Suite in Bb [Purcell] 1960 13 Harry Cheshire
26 Mar 1961 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 1 Salzburg Suite 1960 2 Harry Cheshire
12 Feb 1961 Click to filter Rochdale Contest Unknown
29 Jan 1961 Click to filter Mossley Contest 5 Unknown
11 Dec 1960 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 3 Homage to Pharaoh 11 Harry Cheshire
06 Nov 1960 Click to filter Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class B) 2 2 Harry Cheshire
04 Sep 1960 Click to filter Heaton Park Entertainment Contest 3 Harry Cheshire
24 Apr 1960 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (C Section) Harry Cheshire
06 Mar 1960 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 9 Harry Cheshire
13 Sep 1959 Click to filter Belle Vue March Contest 2 Unknown
26 Apr 1959 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (B Section) 3 Harry Cheshire
22 Mar 1959 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 3 English Folk Song Suite 1956 Harry Cheshire
27 Apr 1958 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (B Section) K. Swannick
09 Mar 1958 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 1 Unknown
12 Oct 1957 Click to filter Bury Contest W A Garland of Classics Unknown
18 May 1957 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) The Black Prince E. Bradshaw
27 Apr 1957 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) The Black Prince E. Bradshaw
17 Mar 1957 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 3 The Black Prince 1 E. Bradshaw
09 Dec 1956 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Mignonne Unknown
26 May 1956 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) A Summer Day 22 E. Bradshaw
28 Apr 1956 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) A Summer Day 3 E. Bradshaw
21 May 1955 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Indian Summer 1950 12 E. Bradshaw
07 May 1955 Click to filter Rhyl Contest (Fourth Section) The Dawn of Spring E. Bradshaw
06 Feb 1955 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 3 Cyril F. Smith
28 Feb 1953 Click to filter Atherton Contest Melodies of Long Ago 6 E. Bradshaw
26 Feb 1949 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Petite Suite de Ballet 1949 13 Robert Dootson
08 May 1948 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 1) Three Songs without Words 1947 Robert Dootson
10 May 1947 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Tales of Hoffmann Robert Dootson
12 Oct 1946 Click to filter Rochdale Contest Gems of Old England Robert Dootson
11 May 1946 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) Robert Dootson
05 May 1945 Click to filter Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) A Souvenir of Shakespeare 1933 J. Watson




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/