Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Scotland


This region has 0 active bands, and 0 extinct.

Band Type Results
10th F.A.V. (Wemyss) Extinct 8
113th Glasgow Coy Boys Brigade (Queen's Park Church) Extinct 7
135th Glasgow Coy Boys Brigade (Scotstoun Parish Church) Extinct 3
19th Lanarkshire Rifle Volunteers (Glasgow) Extinct 2
1st Clackmannan and Kinross Rifle Volunteers First 0
1st Lanark Rifle Volunteers Extinct 3
1st Lanarkshire Artillery Volunteers Extinct 1
1st Linlithgow Rifle Brass Band Extinct 1
1st Renfrew and Dumbarton Artillery Volunteers Extinct 4
1st Renfrew R.V. (Greenock) Brass Band Extinct 3
204th G.C.B.B. Ex-members Extinct 1
20th Armoured Corps (Kirkcaldy) Extinct 11
216th Glasgow Coy Boys Brigade (New Bridgegate Church, Dixon Road) Extinct 1
25th Lanarkshire Rifle Volunteers (Glasgow) Extinct 4
279th RA (TA) Kilmarnock Extinct 5
2nd Administrative Lanarkshire R.V. (Glasgow) Extinct 3
3rd V.B. Kings Own Scottish Borders Extinct 2
42nd Glasgow Coy Boys Brigade (Montrose Street E.U. Church) Extinct 7
47th Coy Boys Brigade (Barony Church, McLeod Street) Extinct 5
4th Ayrshire Rifle Band (Largs) Extinct 1
4th R.V. Royal Scots Extinct 1
4th Roxburgh Hawick Rifle Brass Band Extinct 3
6th Dumfriesshire (Moffat) R.V. Extinct 1
6th Glasgow Coy Boys Brigade (Belhaven Church) Extinct 1
76th Glasgow Coy Boys Brigade (Partick Mission of Hillhead Baptist Church) Extinct 8
7th Stirlingshire Rifles (Lennoxtown) Extinct 1
91st Glasgow Coy Boys Brigade (Gorbals Parish Church) Extinct 2
9th L.R.V. (Kirkmuirhill) Extinct 3
Abbey Brass (Jedforest) Youth 32
Abbeyhill & District Extinct 1
Aberdeen City Band Extinct 43
Aberdeen City Youth Brass Band Youth 6
Airdrie Old Union Competing 0
Airdrie Saxhorn Extinct 3
Airdrie Town Extinct 2
Aitkenhead Extinct 22
Alloa Burgh Extinct 222
Alloa Colliery Extinct 22
Alva Town Extinct 95
Alva Volunteers Extinct 51
Anderston St. Patrick Extinct 1
Angus Schools Extinct 1
Annan Town Second 83
Annbank Extinct 4
Arbroath Instrumental Third 173
Arbroath Instrumental Junior Band Youth 9
Arbroath Rifles Extinct 3
Argyll Brass Youth 6
Argyll Brass Roots Competing 2
Armadale Burgh Extinct 92
Armadale Jubilee Extinct 2
Armadale Silver Extinct 3
Arran Brass Extinct 3
Arran Schools Band Youth 0
Auchinairn Extinct 6
Auchinleck Extinct 19
Auchinleck Academy Brass Band Extinct 14
Auchinraith Extinct 9
Auchterderran Secondary School Extinct 3
Auchtermuchty Brass Band Extinct 25
Ayr and Galloway Artillery Extinct 1
Ayr Benwhat Brass Extinct 11
Ayr Burgh Extinct 9
Ayrshire (ECO) Yeomanry Extinct 11
Baillieston Extinct 22
Balgonie Colliery Extinct 35
Ballochmyle Extinct 12
Banknock Colliery Extinct 23
Bannockburn Colliery Extinct 24
Bannockburn Town Extinct 2
Banton Village Extinct 4
Barrhead Burgh Third 151
Barrowfield Spinning Company Extinct 1
Barry, Ostlere & Shepherd Extinct 121
Bathgate Band Championship 252
Bathgate Rifle Volunteer Extinct 1
Bathgate Youth Band Youth 10
Beardmore's Works Extinct 2
Beith Extinct 19
Bellshill & District Concert Brass Non-competing 133
Bellshill and Mossend R.C Extinct 2
Bellshill Band of the Salvation Army Salvation Army 0
Bellshill Silver Extinct 5
Bellshill Town Extinct 18
Bellshill Union Extinct 12
Benwhat Silver Extinct 34
Benwhat Youth Extinct 1
Birnieknowe Extinct 10
Blackbraes Extinct 28
Blairgowrie and Rattray Extinct 13
Blantyre Public Extinct 19
Blantyre Silver Extinct 3
Bon Accord Brass Band Extinct 1
Bon-Accord Silver B Band Fourth 95
Bon-Accord Silver Band Championship 156
Bonchester Brass Extinct 0
Bo'ness 2nd Linlithgow R.V. Reed Band Extinct 2
Bo'ness and Carriden Band First 377
Bo'ness and Carriden Junior Band Youth 3
Bonnybridge & District Extinct 136
Bonnyrigg and District Extinct 8
Bonnyrigg and Lasswade Brass Non-competing 0
Bowhill Colliery and District Silver Band Extinct 127
Bowhill Juvenile Extinct 1
Braeview Academy Brass Band Competing 1
Brass Central Strathearn Non-competing 4
Brass Central Strathearn Development Competing 2
Brass Sounds Inverclyde Third 63
Brechin City Non-competing 66
Brediland Concert Brass (Paisley) Extinct 6
Broxburn and Livingston Brass Second 69
Broxburn and Livingston Future Brass Competing 4
Broxburn and Livingston Junior Youth 9
Broxburn Public Band Extinct 256
Broxburn Silver Non-competing 147
Buchan Brass Extinct 5
Buckhaven and District Miners' Extinct 93
Buckhaven and Methil Miners Brass Fourth 164
Buckhaven Brass Beginnings Youth 1
Buckie & District Extinct 6
Burnbank Extinct 19
Burntisland Silver Extinct 32
C.V.F.Harold Memorial Extinct 2
Caledonian Railways Extinct 1
Callander Brass Fourth 17
Cambusbarron Extinct 29
Cambuslang and District Extinct 1
Cambuslang Old Competing 7
Cambuslang Temperance Extinct 3
Cambuslang Trades Extinct 8
Cambusnethan Extinct 8
Cambusnethan Templar Competing 1
Camelon Brass Band Extinct 35
Campbeltown Beginners Band Youth 1
Campbeltown Brass Second 117
Campbeltown Brass 12 and Under Competing 1
Campbeltown Brass Beginners Competing 2
Campbeltown Brass Intermediate Competing 3
Campbeltown Grammar Extinct 3
Campbeltown Junior Brass Youth 18
Camperdown Extinct 1
Campsie Band Extinct 1
Carberry and Wallyford Extinct 9
Carluke Old Band Extinct 15
Carnoustie Extinct 5
Carnoustie & District Youth Youth 16
Carrick Youth Band Extinct 11
Carron Iron Works Extinct 30
Castle Douglas Extinct 2
Christian Volunteers (Glasgow) Extinct 2
Chryston Extinct 4
CIS Youth Concert Brass Extinct 3
City of Discovery Second 47
City of Dundee Youth Extinct 3
City of Edinburgh Band Extinct 111
City of Edinburgh Rifle Brass Band Extinct 1
Clackmannan Extinct 1
Clackmannan and District Band Second 115
Clackmannan County Youth Extinct 2
Clackmannan Youth & Development Band Competing 4
Clarkston Extinct 23
Cleland Extinct 68
Cluny Extinct 2
Clyde Workers Extinct 3
Clydebank Burgh Band Competing 377
Clydebank Burgh Juniors Extinct 2
Clydebank Congregational Extinct 2
Clydebank Corps Band of the Salvation Army Salvation Army 0
Clydebank RC Extinct 18
Clydebank Reserves Extinct 1
Coalburn Bronze Second 18
Coalburn Intermediate Fourth 13
Coalburn Percussion Academy Competing 2
Coalburn Silver Band Championship 148
Coaltown of Wemyss Extinct 19
Coatbridge All Saints Extinct 1
Coatbridge Burgh Extinct 88
Coatbridge Concert Brass Youth 0
Coatbridge St. Augustine's Extinct 30
Cooperation Band Championship 441
Cowdenbeath Youth Extinct 2
Creetown Junior Band Youth 4
Creetown Silver Band Fourth 28
Crieff Town Band Extinct 0
Crofthead Brass Band Extinct 31
Crossgates Extinct 22
Croy Silver Band Third 179
Cumbernauld Extinct 21
Cumbernauld Silver Extinct 20
Cumnock Academy Brass Band Youth 2
Cumnock Youth Extinct 6
Cupar Beginners Brass Competing 2
Cupar Foresters Extinct 1
Cupar Town Extinct 35
CWS Ginger Band Extinct 5
D&M Lothian Brass Youth 0
Dalbeattie Old Extinct 3
Dalbeattie Town Extinct 1
Dalkeith and Monktonhall Band Championship 108
Dalkeith Burgh Extinct 75
Dalkeith Trades Extinct 8
Dalmellington Band Championship 287
Dalmellington Junior Band Youth 21
Dalry Extinct 5
Dalziel Steelworks Extinct 6
Darvel Burgh Extinct 91
Denny Extinct 14
Deveron River Brass Non-competing 0
Dingwall Volunteer Band Extinct 0
Doonhamers Junior Brass Youth 0
Douglas Colliery Extinct 113
Douglas Silver Extinct 7
Dr Guthrie's Industrial School Extinct 1
Dreghorn Youth Band Extinct 0
Drumblade Brass Band Non-competing 0
Drumblade Junior Brass Extinct 4
Drumpellier Saxhorn Extinct 1
Duddingston Extinct 7
Dumbarton Town Extinct 24
Dumfries & Area Youth Extinct 8
Dumfries Rifle Volunteers Competing 5
Dumfries Town Fourth 77
Dunaskin Doon Band First 156
Dunbartonshire R.V. (Bonhill) Extinct 2
Dunblane Brass Band Extinct 1
Dundee Artillery Extinct 1
Dundee Instrumental (St Margaret's) Band Fourth 78
Dundee Schools Brass Band Competing 1
Dundee Trades Extinct 12
Dunfermline Town Fourth 232
Dunfermline Youth Brass Youth 3
Dunnikier Colliery Extinct 70
Duntocher Extinct 43
Dykehead Extinct 57
Dynamica Youth 3
Dynamica (Intermediate) Youth 1
Dysart Colliery Silver Band Third 161
Dysart Youth Brass Extinct 0
East Ayr Schools' Brass Band Youth 0
East Coast Brass [Aberdeenshire] Extinct 2
East Kilbride Silver Extinct 17
East Lothian Schools' Brass Band Youth 0
Eastern Borders Schools Band Competing 3
Eastern Brass Competing 1
Edinburgh Brass Band Non-competing 0
Edinburgh Gorgie Salvation Army Band Salvation Army 0
Edinburgh Temperance Extinct 2
Edinburgh Trades Extinct 17
Edinburgh University Competing 26
Elderslie Reed Band Extinct 4
Elgin (Dunfermline) Extinct 5
Elgin City Band Non-competing 6
Esk Valley Brass Youth 3
Ex Members Boys Brigade Portobello Extinct 3
Fairfield Govan Extinct 1
Falkirk Aluminium Works Extinct 6
Falkirk and District Extinct 6
Falkirk Iron Works Band Extinct 1
Falkirk Trades Extinct 81
Fauldhouse Extinct 1
Fauldhouse Miners' Brass Competing 46
Fechney Industrial School (Perth) Extinct 2
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry Extinct 5
Fife Youth New Generation Youth 1
Fleet Air Arm Volunteer Extinct 6
Fleets Colliery Extinct 9
Fochabers Brass Band Extinct 0
Forfar & Kincardine Artillery Extinct 1
Forfar Instrumental Fourth 144
Forfar Rifles Competing 1
Forth Brass Band Extinct 0
Gala Youth Band Youth 1
Galashiels Academy Extinct 3
Galashiels Junior Youth 17
Galashiels Rifle Volunteers Extinct 20
Galashiels Town Competing 128
Galashiels Youth Youth 22
Galston Extinct 95
Garnkirk Extinct 3
Gartsherrie Ironworks Extinct 20
Gartsherrie Silver Extinct 43
Gartsherrie Thistle Reed Band Extinct 1
Gartshore Silver Extinct 1
Girls Allowed Extinct 1
Girvan Extinct 1
Glasgow 10th L.R.V. Band Extinct 1
Glasgow 5th Battalion L.R.V. Band Extinct 1
Glasgow Blind Asylum Band Extinct 6
Glasgow Co-op Bakery Extinct 52
Glasgow Iron and Steel Works Extinct 6
Glasgow Loco Works Extinct 37
Glasgow N.F.S. Competing 1
Glasgow Sons of Temperance Extinct 1
Glasgow St. Rollox Brass Band Extinct 1
Glasgow Thistle Band Extinct 3
Glasgow Townhead Extinct 1
Glasgow Transport Extinct 15
Glasgow University Brass Band Competing 0
Glasgow Western Extinct 7
Glaston Burgh Extinct 1
Glenboig Extinct 7
Glenbuck Extinct 3
Glengarnock Reed Band Extinct 1
Gorbals Youth Youth 9
Gorebridge and Arniston Extinct 26
Gourock Burgh Extinct 4
Govan Burgh Extinct 77
Govan Colliery Band Extinct 2
Govanhill Temperance Extinct 3
Govanhill Wesleyan Extinct 2
Grangepans Brass Band Extinct 2
Granite City Brass First 78
Granite City Community Band Competing 7
Grassmarket Mission Extinct 13
Greenfield Colliery Extinct 11
Greenhall Youth Extinct 23
Greenock Rifles Extinct 0
Greenock Silver Extinct 2
Hamilton Burgh Extinct 1
Hamilton Palace Colliery Extinct 40
Hamilton Raploch Extinct 1
Harthill Band Extinct 0
Hawick SA Salvation Army 0
Hawick Saxhorn Band Fourth 192
Hawick Saxhornettes Youth 8
Hawick Schools Junior Band Youth 3
Hawick Schools Youth Band Youth 11
Helensburgh & Lomond Youth Youth 2
High School of Dundee Competing 1
Highland Brass Third 13
Highland Future Brass Competing 3
Hill Street Foundry Extinct 1
Hurlford Extinct 8
Hutchesontown Extinct 6
ICI Recreation Club Silver Extinct 8
Inverclyde District Extinct 37
Inverclyde Schools Band Youth 2
Inverkeithing Extinct 18
Inverkeithing & Burntisland Extinct 1
Inverleithen Competing 1
Inverness Extinct 1
Inverness Silver Band Extinct 0
Irvine & Dreghorn Youth Youth 7
Irvine and Dreghorn Band First 99
Irvine and Dreghorn Community Youth Competing 3
Irvine Band Extinct 24
Irvine Burgh Extinct 1
Irvine Valley Brass Extinct 36
James Young High School Cluster Band Youth 3
Jamestown and Vale of Leven Extinct 10
Jamestown Temperance Extinct 8
Jedforest Instrumental Second 105
Jedforest Junior Band Extinct 2
Johnstone Band First 245
Keith and District Silver Band Non-competing 17
Kelso Schools Competing 2
Kelty & Blairadam Band Extinct 242
Kelty Juniors Extinct 2
Kerse Extinct 5
Kilbarchan Reed Band Extinct 3
Kilbirnie Extinct 8
Kilmarnock Area Schools Band Second 13
Kilmarnock Concert Brass Third 160
Kilsyth Miners' Welfare Extinct 50
Kilsyth Public Extinct 55
Kilsyth Town Extinct 58
Kilsyth Victoria Extinct 2
Kingdom Brass Championship 150
Kingdom Brass 'B' Second 13
Kingdom Brass Youth Initiative Youth 8
Kinglassie Colliery Extinct 1
King's Park Brass Non-competing 0
Kings Park Junior Brass Youth 3
Kings Park Youth Brass Youth 6
Kinnaird Instrumental Band Extinct 30
Kinneil Youth Band Youth 9
Kirkcaldy & District Extinct 1
Kirkcaldy BB Extinct 12
Kirkcaldy Caledonia Extinct 2
Kirkcaldy Trades Extinct 106
Kirkcudbright Extinct 1
Kirkintilloch Band First 309
Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass Championship 98
Kirkintilloch Youth Band Youth 16
Kirkwall Town Band Extinct 0
Kirkwall Town Band Non-competing 0
Kirriemuir Town Band Extinct 5
Knightswood Silver Extinct 33
Lanark Town Extinct 6
Lanarkshire Royal Engineers Extinct 0
Lanarkshire Youth Brass Extinct 2
Langholm Town Third 86
Langholm Town Junior Band Youth 3
Largo Extinct 16
Larkhall Colliery Extinct 0
Larkhall Public Extinct 29
Larkhall Raploch Extinct 28
Larkhall Silver Extinct 79
Lassodie Public Extinct 58
Laurieston Extinct 59
Leadhills Extinct 3
Leadhills Silver Band Competing 3
Leith Silver Extinct 28
Leith Trades Extinct 1
Lerwick Brass Band Non-competing 0
Lerwick Brass Band Extinct 0
Leslie Extinct 3
Leslie & District Extinct 47
Lesmahagow Independent Order of Good Templars Extinct 3
Lesmahagow Miners Extinct 12
Lesmahayne and District Extinct 0
Leven Town Extinct 64
Levern Valley Community Brass Youth 13
Liddesdale Temperance Extinct 46
Livingston Brass Extinct 61
Loanhead Brass Roots Youth 15
Loanhead Brass Youth Youth 9
Loanhead Burgh Extinct 9
Loanhead Ex-Servicemen Extinct 4
Loanhead Youth Band Competing 1
Lochgelly Band First 361
Lochgelly Private Extinct 5
Lochgilphead Asylum Brass Band Extinct 0
Lochore Colliery Extinct 13
Longannet Colliery (Cowdenbeath) Extinct 301
Longriggend Temperance Extinct 16
Lossiemouth Artillery Extinct 1
Loudoun Academy Extinct 4
Lowland Divisional Engineers Competing 1
Lowland Engineers (Rutherglen) Extinct 1
Lugar Extinct 10
MacTaggart Scott Loanhead Fourth 129
Maddiston Salvation Army Band Salvation Army 0
Maroon Brass Youth 4
Marquis of Lothian Extinct 1
Marr College Extinct 4
Maybole Burgh Extinct 25
Methil Town Extinct 34
Methilhill Extinct 8
Michael Colliery Extinct 1
Midlothian Perc Ensemble Youth 1
Midlothian Perc Training Youth 1
Midlothian Schools Band Youth 1
Miller & Richard's Extinct 2
Milngavie Extinct 8
Milnwood 2nd L.R.E Extinct 70
Milnwood and Mossend Competing 1
Milnwood Town Extinct 1
Moffat Extinct 2
Monklands Youth Concert Brass Youth 153
Monktonhall Colliery Silver Extinct 75
Montrose Town Non-competing 13
Moray Concert Brass Youth 6
Mossend Emmet Extinct 1
Mossend St. Vincent Extinct 3
Motherwell & Palace Colliery Extinct 4
Motherwell and Wishaw Extinct 34
Motherwell League of the Cross Extinct 5
Motherwell R.C. Extinct 1
Motherwell Town Extinct 16
Muirkirk Parish Extinct 7
Musselburgh & District Extinct 3
Musselburgh & Fisherrow Trades Non-competing 177
Musselburgh St. Augustine's Extinct 1
Musselburgh Town Extinct 12
National Youth Brass Band of Scotland Youth 1
New Cumnock Extinct 45
Newcastleton Extinct 1
Newhaven Extinct 23
Newland Concert Brass (Bathgate) Fourth 60
Newland Junior Brass Youth 3
Newmains Extinct 270
Newmains & District Second 30
Newmains and Cambusnethan Extinct 4
Newmains Band Extinct 8
Newmilns and Galston Band First 115
Newmilns Burgh Silver Extinct 129
Newton Colliery Extinct 29
Newtongrange Band First 372
Newtongrange Junior Band Youth 7
Niddrie Extinct 9
North Ayrshire Band Extinct 24
North Lanarkshire Youth Brass Band Youth 0
Oatlands Parish Church Extinct 4
Omoa Iron Works Brass Band Extinct 3
Our Lady of Good Aid Extinct 8
Overtown Extinct 13
Paisley Town Extinct 10
Paisley Youth Silver Extinct 27
Parkhead Forge (Glasgow) Extinct 90
Parkhead Forge No. 2 Competing 1
Pathhead Public Extinct 9
Peebles Burgh Silver Third 146
Peebles Development Band Youth 2
Peebles Youth Band Youth 8
Pelton Mills Extinct 0
Penicuik Silver Third 154
Penicuik Youth Band Youth 14
Penny Brass Youth 2
Penston Silver Non-competing 25
Pentland Brass Band Non-competing 0
Perth & Kinross Intermediate Competing 2
Perth and Kinross Junior Schools Youth 6
Perth and Kinross Senior Schools Youth 3
Perth Silver Band Non-competing 51
Perthshire Brass Third 123
Perthshire Youth Youth 12
Peterhead Public Extinct 0
Pitroddie Extinct 1
Plean Silver Extinct 2
Pollokshaws Brass Band Extinct 6
Polton Mills Extinct 64
Port Glasgow O.B.U. Extinct 1
Portobello Boys Brigade Extinct 9
Portobello Town Extinct 66
Possilpark Extinct 29
Prestongrange Welfare Extinct 12
Quarrier's City Lads (Glasgow) Extinct 1
Quarter Colliery Extinct 32
Queensferry Community Brass Fourth 49
Queensferry High School Brass Band Youth 6
RAF Kinloss Voluntary Brass Extinct 8
Ratho Blue Ribbon Extinct 4
Rawyards Silver Extinct 5
Renfrew Burgh Band Second 199
Renfrew Schools Extinct 3
Renton Extinct 16
Rhins School Cluster Youth 1
Riverside Youth Band Youth 11
Riverside Youth Band (Training Band) Youth 1
RNR (Tay Division) Dundee Extinct 42
RNVR (Clyde Division) Extinct 24
Rosewell Extinct 5
Rosyth Extinct 2
Royal Naval Reserve (Tayport) Extinct 0
Rutherglen Burgh Extinct 27
Rutherglen Excelsior Temperance Extinct 11
Rutherglen I.N.F. Extinct 2
Saltcoats Extinct 5
Sanquhar & District Silver Competing 21
Sauchie & District Extinct 24
Scottish Borders Youth Band Youth 11
Selkirk Junior Band Youth 17
Selkirk Silver Second 143
Sheildhill Public Competing 1
Shettleston Reed Band Extinct 2
Shieldhill Extinct 28
Shotts Foundry Extinct 80
Shotts St. Patrick's Brass Second 298
Shotts Youth Extinct 1
Shottstown Extinct 2
Skinflats Extinct 30
Slamannan Extinct 2
Smithstone Extinct 2
South Ayrshire Training Band Youth 2
South Ayrshire Youth Youth 6
South Ayrshire Youth Brass Band B Youth 3
South Queensferry Extinct 2
South Side Brass (Glasgow) Extinct 36
Springburn Public Extinct 11
Springburn Temperance Extinct 1
St. Andrew's City Extinct 1
St. David's Junior Band Youth 1
St. David's Youth Youth 8
St. Francis (Glasgow) Extinct 20
St. John's (Port Glasgow) Extinct 77
St. John's Secondary School Youth 2
St. Joseph's (Blantyre) Extinct 12
St. Margaret's Brass Livingston Youth 1
St. Mary's Gartsherrie Extinct 1
St. Boswells Band Extinct 0
St. Boswells Band Extinct 0
St. Boswells Band Extinct 1
St. Boswells Band Extinct 0
St. Boswells Silver Band Non-competing 0
St. Clair Extinct 4
St. David's Brass Second 69
St. David's Budding Brass Youth 6
St. John's High School Youth 2
St. John's R.C. High School Brass Band Competing 1
St. Lawrence Silver Prize Extinct 15
St. Margaret's Old (Dundee) Extinct 29
St. Patrick's Dumbarton Extinct 1
St. Ronan's Future Band Youth 27
St. Ronan's Silver Band Second 103
Stenhouse Extinct 1
Stephen Recreation Extinct 1
Stewarton Youth Extinct 6
Stewartry Brass Extinct 8
Stirling Burgh Extinct 16
Stirling Public Extinct 7
Stonehouse [Lanarkshire] Extinct 40
Stoneyburn & District Collieries Extinct 24
Stoneyburn Public Extinct 0
Stranraer Extinct 2
Stranraer Brass Fourth 51
Stranraer Brass Junior Band Competing 3
Tartan Brass Competing 88
Tayport Instrumental Fourth 120
Tayside Silver Extinct 6
The Big Noise Brass Band Youth 3
The Reivers Competing 11
Thorniewood Extinct 35
Tillicoultry Extinct 8
Townhill Silver Extinct 105
Tradeston Temperance Extinct 2
Tranent Extinct 8
Tullis Russell Intermediate Band Fourth 26
Tullis Russell Mills First 338
Tullis Russell Youth Youth 7
Turriff Silver Band Fourth 63
Tweeddale Band Youth 1
UDI Brass Extinct 72
Unison Kinneil Band Championship 309
Vale of Leven Extinct 2
Victoria, Lochhead and Earlseat Extinct 21
Wanlockhead Extinct 10
Waterside Competing 1
Wellesley Colliery Band Extinct 155
West Calder Public Band Competing 100
West Lothian Schools Youth 48
West Scotland Divisional Youth Band Salvation Army 0
Westfield Brass Band Extinct 2
Westthorn School Extinct 5
Whins-of-Milton Extinct 3
Whitburn Band Championship 444
Whitburn Burgh Juniors Extinct 40
Whitburn Heartlands Fourth 24
Whitburn Public Silver Band Extinct 3
Whitburn Wee Band Youth 5
Whitburn Youth Band Youth 19
Wigtown Burgh Extinct 1
Winchburgh Public Extinct 30
Windygates Extinct 3
Wishaw 57th Rifle Volunteers Extinct 4
Wishaw Silver Extinct 4
Wishaw Steel Works Extinct 10
Wright Memorial Extinct 81




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/