Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Great Yarmouth Brass 1998-



Section: Third
Website: http://www.gybrass.org.uk/
Region: London and Southern Counties



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
17 Mar 2024 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Corineus 2018 Colin Swaep
19 Mar 2023 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 14 Chorale and Toccata 17 Colin Swaep
20 Mar 2022 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 10 Facets of Glass 1984 11 Colin Swaep
21 Mar 2020 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Endurance [Baker] 2019 Colin Swaep
11 Jan 2020 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 11 Gothic Dances 2006 10 Colin Swaep
14 Sep 2019 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 12 Beecher Variations 6 Colin Swaep
17 Mar 2019 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 2 Stantonbury Festival 1987 9 Colin Swaep
12 Jan 2019 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 6 A Saddleworth Festival Overture 1985 Overture to Youth 1977 7 Colin Swaep
15 Sep 2018 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 16 Divertimento [Barry] 1989 6 Colin Swaep
18 Mar 2018 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 3 World Tour 2010 16 Colin Swaep
13 Jan 2018 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 4 Second Suite in F 4 Colin Swaep
19 Mar 2017 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 14 St. Andrews Variations [Fernie] 1999 18 Colin Swaep
14 Jan 2017 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 8 The Dark Side of the Moon 2007

5 Colin Swaep
20 Mar 2016 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 15 A Cambrian Suite 2001 4 Colin Swaep
16 Jan 2016 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 14 Platform to the Heavens 2013 9 Colin Swaep
21 Mar 2015 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 13 Evolution - Five States of Change 2011 8 Colin Swaep
17 Jan 2015 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 14 Woodland Pictures 2013 3 Colin Swaep
15 Mar 2014 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 7 Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 1993 5 Colin Swaep
18 Jan 2014 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 14 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 16 Colin Swaep
21 Sep 2013 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 16 A Malvern Suite 1984 11 Colin Swaep
12 May 2013 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class A) 1 Colin Swaep
17 Mar 2013 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 2 Devon Fantasy 1957 15 Colin Swaep
19 Jan 2013 Click to filter Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 6 A Saddleworth Festival Overture 1985 10 Colin Swaep
06 May 2012 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class B) 1 Colin Swaep
17 Mar 2012 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 7 English Folk Song Suite 1956 6 Colin Swaep
20 Mar 2011 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 7 Prelude, Song and Dance 1990 12 Colin Swaep
20 Mar 2010 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 11 Saint-Saëns Variations 2007 2 Stuart Philpot
21 Mar 2009 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 14 The Once and Future King 5 Stuart Philpot
15 Mar 2008 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 16 The Dark Side of the Moon 2007 15 Stuart Philpot
30 Sep 2007 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 19 Roman Triptych 2007 6 Stuart Philpot
18 Mar 2007 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 2 The Seasons [Wilby] 2000 9 Stuart Philpot
19 Mar 2006 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 10 Anglian Dances 1999 5 Stuart Philpot
19 Mar 2005 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 13 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956 16 Stuart Philpot
09 May 2004 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) W Unknown
21 Mar 2004 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 17 Vizcaya 1967 11 Stuart Philpot
20 Sep 2003 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 21 Call of the Sea 1953 3 M. Gibson
11 May 2003 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 4 Stuart Philpot
16 Mar 2003 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 1 Lydian Pictures 2002 12 Stuart Philpot
05 May 2002 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class - Hymn Tune) 4 1 Marilyn Zipfel
05 May 2002 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 3 Carnival [Perkin] Marilyn Zipfel
17 Mar 2002 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 13 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1955 25 Marilyn Zipfel
18 Mar 2001 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 8 Sinfonietta Pastorale 1946 21 F. Wellis
30 Apr 2000 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 3 Constable Country 2000 Marilyn Zipfel
19 Mar 2000 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 22 The Haslemere Suite 1998 10 Marilyn Zipfel
02 May 1999 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 1 Angles 1999 Marilyn Zipfel
14 Mar 1999 Click to filter London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 7 Indian Summer 1950 19 Marilyn Zipfel
03 May 1998 Click to filter East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) 2 Marilyn Zipfel




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/