Upgrade to pro and remove ads

Blackpool Brass 1966-

Also/previously known as: Dutton-Forshaw Motors, Marton Mere Park Band


Section: Third
Website: http://www.blackpoolbrassband.co.uk/
Region: North West
Rehearsals: Tuesday Friday



Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
25 Feb 2024 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Corineus 2018 David W. Ashworth
26 Feb 2023 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 14 The Pilgrim's Progress 2023 3 Steve Tarry
27 Feb 2022 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 16 The Aeronauts 1978 6 Alan Seymour
28 Feb 2021 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Max Stannard
23 Feb 2020 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 10 The Golden Sabre - Tales of the Hussar-Poet, Denis Davydov 2018 8 Max Stannard
20 Oct 2019 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Second Section) 6 Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams] 1957

1 Max Stannard
22 Sep 2019 Click to filter Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest 14 2 Max Stannard
24 Feb 2019 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 5 Rise of the Phoenix 2006 12 Len Charnock
27 Jan 2019 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 3 Rise of the Phoenix 2006 Len Charnock
25 Feb 2018 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 10 Ex Terra Lucem 2017 2 John Pearson
28 Jan 2018 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 4 Ex Terra Lucem 2017

John Pearson
05 Nov 2017 Click to filter Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) 2 6 John Pearson
07 May 2017 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) 4 Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995

4 John Pearson
26 Feb 2017 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 13 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 4 John Pearson
29 Jan 2017 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 2 Inclusion 2013 Rhapsody in Brass 1942 John Pearson
18 Sep 2016 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 6 Lake of the Moon 2 John Pearson
28 Feb 2016 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 2 A Cambrian Suite 2001 16 John Pearson
24 Jan 2016 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 2 A Cambrian Suite 2001

7 John Pearson
25 Oct 2015 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Third Section) 3 Dimensions 1983

7 John Pearson
01 Mar 2015 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 3 Evolution - Five States of Change 2011 7 John Pearson
01 Feb 2015 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 1 Evolution - Five States of Change 2011 Woodland Pictures 2013 5 John Pearson
27 Apr 2014 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Third Section) 6 Resurgam 1950

2 Tariq Ahmed
09 Mar 2014 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 5 Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 1993 4 Tariq Ahmed
02 Feb 2014 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 2 Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 1993

4 Tariq Ahmed
29 Sep 2013 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) 3 Tariq Ahmed
28 Apr 2013 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Third Section) 2 The Dark Side of the Moon 2007

8 Tariq Ahmed
10 Mar 2013 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 15 Hollywood! 1994 9 Tariq Ahmed
18 Nov 2012 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) 1 A London Overture 1984

10 Tariq Ahmed
07 Oct 2012 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) 1 A London Overture 1984

3 Tariq Ahmed
25 Mar 2012 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 4 The Dark Side of the Moon 2007

6 Tariq Ahmed
26 Feb 2012 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 10 Olympus 2011 8 Tariq Ahmed
05 Feb 2012 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 1 Variations on Maccabeus

5 Tariq Ahmed
02 Oct 2011 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) 4 Variations on Maccabeus

2 Tariq Ahmed
27 Feb 2011 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 13 Resurgam 1950 4 Roy Waite
06 Feb 2011 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 12 Resurgam 1950

7 Roy Waite
21 Nov 2010 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) 8 An Epic Symphony 1926

1 Roy Waite
03 Oct 2010 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) W Chris Larder
14 Mar 2010 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 12 Kingdom of Dragons 2008 2 Chris Larder
07 Feb 2010 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 5 An Epic Symphony 1926

5 Chris Larder
04 Oct 2009 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) 4 An Epic Symphony 1926

Chris Larder
29 Mar 2009 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) 4 Variations on a Ninth 1964

1 Chris Larder
01 Mar 2009 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) 12 Pentacle 2007 2 Chris Larder
16 Nov 2008 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) W Unknown
12 Oct 2008 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) 4 Andrew White
30 Mar 2008 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) W Unknown
09 Mar 2008 Click to filter North West Area (First Section) 11 James Cook, Circumnavigator 1969 5 Andrew White
03 Feb 2008 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) W Andrew Warriner
18 Nov 2007 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) 11 Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright] 1966

Andrew Warriner
30 Sep 2007 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 9 Toccata, Elegy and Scherzo 2006 6 Andrew Warriner
25 Mar 2007 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) W Unknown
11 Mar 2007 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 2 Carnival [Perkin] 12 Andrew Warriner
04 Feb 2007 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 8 1 Andrew Warriner
19 Nov 2006 Click to filter Northern Open (Championship/First Section) 8 Lorenzo 1928

2 Andrew Warriner
01 Oct 2006 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) 8 Gothic Dances 2006

1 Andrew Warriner
23 Sep 2006 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 9 Gothic Dances 2006 12 Andrew Warriner
29 Mar 2006 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 1 Andrew Warriner
26 Mar 2006 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 1 Andrew Warriner
12 Mar 2006 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 1 Images of the Millennium 11 Andrew Warriner
05 Feb 2006 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 3 Andrew Warriner
20 Nov 2005 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) 7 Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995

4 Stephen Simpson
02 Oct 2005 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) 2 Andrew Warriner
13 Mar 2005 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 9 Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams] 1957 8 Stephen Simpson
06 Feb 2005 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 8 Trittico [Curnow] 1988

13 Stephen Simpson
28 Nov 2004 Click to filter Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 2 3 Stephen Simpson
28 Mar 2004 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 3 Unknown
14 Mar 2004 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 8 Kaleidoscope [Sparke] 2003 6 Stephen Simpson
08 Feb 2004 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 3 Five Blooms in a Welsh Garden

5 Stephen Simpson
05 Oct 2003 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) 1 Stephen Simpson
06 Apr 2003 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 2 Purcell Variations [Downie] 1995

Stephen Simpson
09 Mar 2003 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 6 Northern Landscapes 2002 8 Stephen Simpson
09 Feb 2003 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Unknown
17 Nov 2002 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) W Academic Festival Overture 1936 Graham Smith
07 Apr 2002 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Unknown
10 Mar 2002 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 5 St. Austell Suite Graham Smith
18 Nov 2001 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) 3 A Salford Sinfonietta 1992 Graham Smith
07 Oct 2001 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Graham Smith
01 Apr 2001 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 3 Graham Smith
11 Mar 2001 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 13 The Moor of Venice 1956 11 Sandy Blair
11 Feb 2001 Click to filter Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 9 Graham Smith
10 Dec 2000 Click to filter Widnes Open (Second Section) W Sandy Blair
19 Nov 2000 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) 8 Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 1993 Sandy Blair
12 Mar 2000 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 14 Sword, Jewel and Mirror 1998 11 Sandy Blair
06 Feb 2000 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 7 12 Sandy Blair
03 Oct 1999 Click to filter Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) 3 Sandy Blair
28 Mar 1999 Click to filter Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 4 Brian Harper
14 Mar 1999 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 8 Symphonic Suite for Brass 1960 Brian Harper
07 Feb 1999 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 1 Brian Harper
04 Oct 1998 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 2) 3 Brian Harper
03 May 1998 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) W Steve Tarry
08 Mar 1998 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 11 Culloden Moor 1978 Unknown
01 Feb 1998 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Sandy Blair
16 Nov 1997 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Kenilworth 1936 1 Steve Tarry
09 Mar 1997 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 11 A New Buckenham Suite 1987 10 Fred Bowker
09 Feb 1997 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 11 Steve Tarry
17 Nov 1996 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) Resurgam 1950 1 Christopher Andrews
13 Oct 1996 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 2) 3 Christopher Andrews
08 Sep 1996 Click to filter Hardraw Scar 7 Christopher Andrews
10 Mar 1996 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) 8 Hollywood! 1994 Christopher Andrews
04 Feb 1996 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 2 Christopher Andrews
19 Nov 1995 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) 3 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1956 1 Christopher Andrews
08 Oct 1995 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 2) 1 Christopher Andrews
17 Sep 1995 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Second Section) 13 Christopher Andrews
10 Sep 1995 Click to filter Hardraw Scar 5 8 Alec Evans
30 Apr 1995 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Second Section) W Christopher Andrews
12 Mar 1995 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 4 Snowdon Fantasy 1955 8 Christopher Andrews
05 Feb 1995 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 4 Alec Evans
20 Nov 1994 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) 3 The Frogs of Aristophanes 1952 10 Unknown
08 Oct 1994 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 2) 3 Alec Evans
01 May 1994 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) 4 Graham A. Martin
13 Mar 1994 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 8 Chorale and Toccata Graham A. Martin
06 Mar 1994 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section C) 1 Graham A. Martin
06 Feb 1994 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 4 Graham A. Martin
21 Nov 1993 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) Dimensions 1983 7 Steve Tarry
10 Oct 1993 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 3) 3 J. Roberts
02 Oct 1993 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 5 A Celtic Suite 1985 Alec Evans
02 May 1993 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) 2 6 Steve Tarry
14 Mar 1993 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 3 The Shipbuilders 1960 17 Ian Whittaker
07 Feb 1993 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Steve Tarry
15 Nov 1992 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) W Coriolanus 1914 J. Roberts
11 Oct 1992 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 6 Steve Tarry
03 May 1992 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) 1 1 J. Roberts
22 Mar 1992 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 10 Suite for Brass [Segers] 1991 18 J. Roberts
09 Feb 1992 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) J. Roberts
13 Oct 1991 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 10 10 J. Roberts
15 Sep 1991 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) J. Roberts
24 Mar 1991 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Triptych [Sparke] 1990 Andrew White
24 Feb 1991 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 12 Andrew White
14 Oct 1990 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 1 6 J. Roberts
16 Sep 1990 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) W J. Roberts
25 Mar 1990 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 6 Divertimento [Barry] 1989 6 J. Roberts
19 Nov 1989 Click to filter Northern Open (Third Section) From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer] 9 Unknown
15 Oct 1989 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer] 6 J. Roberts
24 Sep 1989 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') 7 J. Roberts
23 Apr 1989 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Third Section) W Steve Hartley
19 Mar 1989 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Three Memories for Brass 1988 7 Steve Hartley
19 Feb 1989 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 9 10 Steve Hartley
20 Nov 1988 Click to filter Northern Open (Second Section) W Music for a Festival [Sparke] 1985 Steve Hartley
16 Oct 1988 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) Edward Tarling
18 Sep 1988 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') 2 Steve Hartley
01 May 1988 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) 2 Steve Hartley
27 Mar 1988 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Folk Song Heritage 1987 19 Mike Cotter
14 Feb 1988 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 3 Simon called Peter 1963 9 Mike Cotter
07 Feb 1988 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Third Section) 6 5 Mike Cotter
06 Dec 1987 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section B) W Edward Tarling
18 Oct 1987 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) Morning Rhapsody 1948 2 Edward Tarling
20 Sep 1987 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) 4 Edward Tarling
03 May 1987 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) 1 Scottish Festival Overture 1986 5 Edward Tarling
18 Apr 1987 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Third Section) W Fanfare Diversions Edward Tarling
29 Mar 1987 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Scottish Festival Overture 1986 5 Edward Tarling
22 Feb 1987 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 2 2 Edward Tarling
08 Feb 1987 Click to filter Wigan Contest (Fourth Section) 3 11 Edward Tarling
07 Dec 1986 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 4 12 Edward Tarling
21 Sep 1986 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') W Unknown
04 May 1986 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) W Petite Suite de Ballet 1949 20 Edward Tarling
16 Mar 1986 Click to filter Wigan Contest (C Section) 16 Edward Tarling
02 Mar 1986 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1955 11 Edward Tarling
23 Feb 1986 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Petite Suite de Ballet 1949 7 Edward Tarling
30 Nov 1985 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 7 Edward Tarling
20 Oct 1985 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section D) 1 Devon Fantasy 1957 Edward Tarling
15 Sep 1985 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') 3 Anthony Hindley
17 Mar 1985 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) A Barchester Suite 1984 3 Edward Tarling
03 Mar 1985 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section C) Pageantry 1934

13 Edward Tarling
24 Feb 1985 Click to filter Wigan Contest (C Section) 8 7 Edward Tarling
02 Dec 1984 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 2 Academic Festival Overture 1936

10 Edward Tarling
23 Sep 1984 Click to filter Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') 1 Academic Festival Overture 1936

11 Edward Tarling
18 Mar 1984 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) A Spa Suite 1983 12 M. Furnedge
05 Feb 1984 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 8 The Shipbuilders 1960 7 M. Furnedge
04 Dec 1983 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section A) W M. Furnedge
04 Dec 1983 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section B) W M. Furnedge
20 Mar 1983 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Caprice Brass Fair 8 J. Roberts
20 Feb 1983 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Fourth Section) 11 Prometheus Unbound 1933

2 J. McDonald
06 Feb 1983 Click to filter Wigan Contest (B Section) J. McDonald
30 Jan 1983 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) Prometheus Unbound 1933

3 J. McDonald
02 May 1982 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) The Three Musketeers 1953 Unknown
21 Mar 1982 Click to filter North West Area (Second Section) Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams] 2 Edward Tarling
03 Oct 1981 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Vizcaya 1967 J. McDonald
03 May 1981 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) 3 4 J. McDonald
29 Mar 1981 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 2 Hinemoa 1979 14 J. McDonald
15 Feb 1981 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Coriolanus 1914 8 J. McDonald
21 Sep 1980 Click to filter Skelmersdale Contest (Section B) Themes from the First Symphony [Beethoven] 1964

1 Frank Hough
05 Apr 1980 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Third Section) Entertainments 1968 13 Frank Hough
30 Mar 1980 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Main Street 1961 9 Frank Hough
03 Feb 1980 Click to filter Wigan Contest (B Section) 3 Second Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 1954 1 Frank Hough
28 Oct 1979 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 4 Unknown
06 Oct 1979 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Alice in Wonderland [Hanmer] 1974 Frank Hough
01 Apr 1979 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 3 Introduction and Allegro 1978 2 Frank Hough
18 Feb 1979 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) The Shipbuilders 1960 6 Frank Hough
29 Oct 1978 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 3 Unknown
07 Oct 1978 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) The Isle of Avalon 15 Frank Hough
07 May 1978 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 3 Mexican Fiesta 1970 11 Frank Hough
30 Apr 1978 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) Call of the Sea 1953 5 Frank Hough
02 Apr 1978 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 1 Mexican Fiesta 1970 12 Frank Hough
25 Mar 1978 Click to filter Pontins Prestatyn (Third Section) W Snowdon Fantasy 1955 Frank Hough
19 Feb 1978 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) W Call of the Sea 1953 8 Frank Hough
05 Nov 1977 Click to filter Pontins (Fourth Section) Music for the Royal Fireworks 1961 13 Frank Hough
08 Oct 1977 Click to filter National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 8 Little Suite for Brass Band [Platts] 1977 1 Frank Hough
22 May 1977 Click to filter British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) W First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 Frank Hough
01 May 1977 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section B) W First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert] 1921 Frank Hough
08 Apr 1977 Click to filter Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) 3 Four Little Maids 1962 4 Frank Hough
03 Apr 1977 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) 3 Hungarian Fantasy 11 Frank Hough
06 Mar 1977 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section A) 4 2 Frank Hough
30 Jan 1977 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) Frank Hough
05 Dec 1976 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 6 3 Frank Hough
31 Oct 1976 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section B) Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 1975 2 A. Pollard
07 Dec 1975 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section A) 5 J. G. Smith
07 Dec 1975 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 6 J. G. Smith
29 Mar 1975 Click to filter Pontins (Third Section) 2 J. G. Smith
23 Mar 1975 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) The Seasons [Carr] 1971 J. G. Smith
03 Nov 1974 Click to filter NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section B) 8 J. G. Smith
20 Oct 1974 Click to filter Skelmersdale Contest (Section B) 4 Lorenzo 1928

1 J. G. Smith
12 May 1974 Click to filter Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section C) 2 Othello

J. G. Smith
28 Apr 1974 Click to filter Buxton Festival (Section C) Everybody's Child 1963 5 J. G. Smith
24 Mar 1974 Click to filter North West Area (Fourth Section) Four Little Maids 1962 J. G. Smith
10 Mar 1974 Click to filter Oldham Contest (Section B) 3 Unknown
10 Feb 1974 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Episodes for Brass [Hanmer] 1972 10 J. G. Smith
28 Oct 1973 Click to filter Skelmersdale Contest (Section B) 3 Unknown
14 Oct 1973 Click to filter Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 2 J. G. Smith
01 Apr 1973 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (C Section) John Victor Ayling
11 Feb 1973 Click to filter NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Sea Dogs 2 John Victor Ayling
04 Feb 1973 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) John Victor Ayling
05 Dec 1971 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Third Section) 2 Mexican Fiesta 1970 W. E. Ashton
25 Apr 1971 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (A Section) W John Victor Ayling
25 Apr 1971 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (C Section) 10 John Victor Ayling
18 Apr 1971 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Overture for an Epic Occasion 1945 7 John Victor Ayling
06 Dec 1970 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Third Section) 2 The Pacemakers 1970 John Victor Ayling
12 Apr 1970 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) 4 Welsh Fantasia Land of Song 1 John Victor Ayling
22 Mar 1970 Click to filter Wills Championships Grand Finals (3rd Section) The Pacemakers 1970 12 John Victor Ayling
07 Dec 1969 Click to filter Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Third Section) Sea Dogs 11 Cyril B. Carter
20 Apr 1969 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) W Chorale and Variations [Lucas] 1968 Cyril B. Carter
21 Apr 1968 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (C Section) 2 Frank Hough
21 Apr 1968 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (A Section) 9 Frank Hough
21 Apr 1968 Click to filter Blackpool Contest (B Section) From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer]

10 Frank Hough
20 Apr 1968 Click to filter North West Area (Third Section) Fowey River Suite 1946 5 Frank Hough
04 Feb 1968 Click to filter Rochdale Contest (Section B) 7 Frank Hough




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/