W. M. Short
Date | Contest | Winner |
---|---|---|
10 Jul 1915 | Belle Vue July Contest | Halifax King Cross |
07 Sep 1914 | Belle Vue September Contest | Black Dyke Band |
09 Aug 1913 | Four Lanes and Pencoys Contest (Section 2) | St. Ives Town |
09 Aug 1913 | Four Lanes and Pencoys Contest | Redruth Town |
14 Dec 1912 | Manchester and District Association (Class B) | South Salford |
23 Nov 1912 | Manchester and District Association (Class C) | Knutsford & Alderley |
23 Nov 1912 | Manchester and District Association (Class A) | Pendleton Public |
14 Sep 1912 | Bolton Contest | Victoria Hall (Bolton) |
27 Jul 1912 | Newmarket Contest | Soham Excelsior Prize Band |
26 Aug 1911 | Cinderford Contest | Willenhall Britannia Band |
08 Jul 1911 | Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) | Horwich Old |
23 Jul 1910 | Morecambe Contest | Longridge Band |
14 May 1910 | Swindon Contest (Section A) | GWR Paddington |
14 May 1910 | Swindon Contest (Section B) | Bristol Temperance |
25 Sep 1909 | Crystal Palace (Consolation Cup) | Band of the Lincolnshire Fire Brigade |
18 Sep 1909 | Southport Contest | Aigburth Subscription |
08 Sep 1909 | Derby Contest | Long Eaton Silver Prize Band |
10 Jul 1909 | Swindon Contest (Section B) | Bristol Y.M.C.A |
10 Jul 1909 | Swindon Contest (Section A) | Bristol Imperial |
11 Jul 1908 | Belle Vue July Contest | Perfection Soap Works |
28 Sep 1907 | National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) | Wingates Band |
25 May 1907 | Earl's Court Contest (Second Section) | Southall Gas Works |
25 May 1907 | Earl's Court Contest (Third Section) | Camden Unity |
20 May 1907 | Crawley Contest (First Section) | Horsham Recreation Silver Band |
20 May 1907 | Crawley Contest (Third Section) | Sutton Red Cross |
20 May 1907 | Crawley Contest (Championship Section) | Reading Temperance |
20 May 1907 | Crawley Contest (Second Section) | Reading Spring Gardens Brass Band |
29 Sep 1906 | National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) | Wingates Band |
06 Aug 1906 | Wilton Contest | Broad Chalke |
09 Jun 1906 | New Brighton Contest | Gossage Soap Works |
04 Jun 1906 | Southern Counties Association Contest (Champion Section) | Reading Temperance |
19 May 1906 | Darwen Contest | Shaw Band |
30 Sep 1905 | National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) | Irwell Springs |
19 Aug 1905 | Kirkcaldy Contest | Polton Mills |
02 Aug 1905 | Sandringham Contest | Rushden Windmill Band |
24 Apr 1905 | Lewisham Contest (1st Section) | Northfleet Brass |
24 Apr 1905 | Lewisham Contest (2nd Section) | Southwark Borough |
01 Oct 1904 | Crystal Palace (Reed Band Section) | Dewsbury and District |
26 Sep 1903 | Crystal Palace (Third Section) | Walthamstow Town Silver |
20 Jul 1901 | New Brighton Contest | Wingates Band |
13 Jul 1901 | Belle Vue July Contest | Irwell Springs |
28 May 1897 | Earl's Court Exhibition Contest | Wyke |
18 Aug 1896 | Bournemouth Contest | Black Dyke Band |
02 Sep 1895 | Belle Vue September Contest | Black Dyke Band |
16 Jul 1877 | Hanley Contest | Kingston Mills Band |